Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                     7/26/2009 - 14:25PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 134  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'B'            4:03.28    3:56.57   64  
                 29.57    1:01.79 (1:01.79)
        1:32.07 (30.28)   2:09.27 (1:07.48)
        2:36.18 (26.91)     3:06.01 (56.74)
        3:30.03 (24.02)     3:56.57 (50.56)
  2 Bakersfield-CC  'A'                 3:41.33Y   3:56.87   56  
     1) Schwartz, Michael 21          2) Moon, Matt 22                
     3) Hjorth, Rene 23               4) Natzyak, Keenan 21           
                 30.49    1:02.39 (1:02.39)
        1:33.37 (30.98)   2:08.73 (1:06.34)
        2:34.65 (25.92)     3:04.36 (55.63)
        3:29.60 (25.24)     3:56.87 (52.51)
  3 Marin Pirates-PC  'A'               3:59.97    3:57.52   54  
                 29.02    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
        1:32.13 (31.69)   2:08.50 (1:08.06)
        2:35.17 (26.67)     3:05.82 (57.32)
        3:30.45 (24.63)     3:57.52 (51.70)
  4 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'            4:03.50    3:58.67   52  
                 29.01        58.62 (58.62)
        1:29.91 (31.29)   2:06.47 (1:07.85)
        2:34.53 (28.06)     3:06.15 (59.68)
        3:31.06 (24.91)     3:58.67 (52.52)
  5 Riverside-CA  'A'                   4:03.18    3:58.69   50  
     3)                               4) Terwilliger, Bradley 22      
                 29.83    1:01.70 (1:01.70)
        1:31.10 (29.40)   2:05.42 (1:03.72)
        2:32.40 (26.98)     3:04.40 (58.98)
        3:30.06 (25.66)     3:58.69 (54.29)
  6 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'B'            4:03.05    4:00.08   48  
                 29.15    1:00.02 (1:00.02)
        1:32.20 (32.18)   2:08.55 (1:08.53)
        2:35.54 (26.99)     3:06.59 (58.04)
        3:31.80 (25.21)     4:00.08 (53.49)
  7 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'            3:49.48    4:00.15   46  
                 29.48    1:01.56 (1:01.56)
        1:32.67 (31.11)   2:10.45 (1:08.89)
        2:36.78 (26.33)     3:08.14 (57.69)
        3:33.18 (25.04)     4:00.15 (52.01)
  8 Bakersfield-CC  'B'                 3:47.31Y   4:01.32   44  
     1) Patton, Dylan 17              2) Bracke, Griffin 20           
     3) Wickensheimer, Dan 18         4) Kreitler, Chase 22           
                 31.70    1:05.09 (1:05.09)
        1:34.84 (29.75)   2:10.97 (1:05.88)
        2:36.60 (25.63)     3:07.56 (56.59)
        3:33.18 (25.62)     4:01.32 (53.76)
  9 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'A'            3:56.43    4:01.53   40  
                 30.67    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
        1:36.41 (32.82)   2:13.99 (1:10.40)
        2:39.11 (25.12)     3:08.70 (54.71)
        3:34.05 (25.35)     4:01.53 (52.83)
 10 NOVA-CA  'A'                        4:07.68    4:02.25   34  
     1) Smith, Joshua 14              2) Little, Kevin 19             
     3) Stassi, Dane 16               4) Nakhjavani, Shahin 22        
                 30.45    1:02.34 (1:02.34)
        1:34.20 (31.86)   2:09.95 (1:07.61)
        2:36.95 (27.00)     3:08.48 (58.53)
        3:33.86 (25.38)     4:02.25 (53.77)
 11 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'A'            3:56.07    4:02.91   32  
                 28.92        59.40 (59.40)
        1:31.65 (32.25)   2:08.80 (1:09.40)
        2:36.05 (27.25)     3:08.66 (59.86)
        3:34.20 (25.54)     4:02.91 (54.25)
 12 TSM-CA  'A'                         4:18.81    4:03.71   30  
                 31.05    1:02.53 (1:02.53)
        1:34.45 (31.92)   2:10.38 (1:07.85)
        2:37.43 (27.05)     3:08.30 (57.92)
        3:34.68 (26.38)     4:03.71 (55.41)
 13 Penguin Swim Tea-SN  'A'            4:11.50    4:05.13   28  
                 28.86        59.63 (59.63)
        1:35.16 (35.53)   2:14.97 (1:15.34)
        2:41.70 (26.73)     3:11.86 (56.89)
        3:37.20 (25.34)     4:05.13 (53.27)
 14 Monrovia Aquatix-CA  'A'            4:12.85    4:05.81   26  
                 32.16    1:05.54 (1:05.54)
        1:37.56 (32.02)   2:13.49 (1:07.95)
        2:40.28 (26.79)     3:11.28 (57.79)
        3:37.92 (26.64)     4:05.81 (54.53)
 15 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'B'            4:05.18    4:06.06   24  
                 29.52    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:32.61 (31.74)   2:09.99 (1:09.12)
        2:38.45 (28.46)   3:12.56 (1:02.57)
        3:37.50 (24.94)     4:06.06 (53.50)
 16 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'A'            4:00.66    4:06.28   22  
                 31.95    1:04.98 (1:04.98)
        1:36.30 (31.32)   2:12.21 (1:07.23)
        2:40.02 (27.81)     3:10.96 (58.75)
        3:37.65 (26.69)     4:06.28 (55.32)
 17 Desert Storm Swi-CA  'A'            4:05.25    4:06.90   18  
                 31.53    1:04.08 (1:04.08)
        1:36.60 (32.52)   2:13.61 (1:09.53)
        2:40.78 (27.17)     3:11.71 (58.10)
        3:37.79 (26.08)     4:06.90 (55.19)
 18 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'A'            4:02.72    4:07.07   14  
                 31.89    1:04.35 (1:04.35)
        1:35.48 (31.13)   2:10.51 (1:06.16)
        2:38.11 (27.60)     3:10.28 (59.77)
        3:37.68 (27.40)     4:07.07 (56.79)
 19 College Area Swi-SI  'A'            4:06.41    4:07.08   12  
                 31.83    1:05.03 (1:05.03)
        1:37.57 (32.54)   2:14.87 (1:09.84)
        2:41.70 (26.83)     3:11.80 (56.93)
        3:38.50 (26.70)     4:07.08 (55.28)
 20 SBSC-CA  'A'                        4:08.15    4:08.08   10  
     1) Eacret, Darrell 17            2) Alef, Bryson 17              
     3) Kosmo, Trevor 18              4) Gardner, Nolan 17            
                 31.05    1:03.58 (1:03.58)
        1:35.27 (31.69)   2:12.51 (1:08.93)
        2:40.45 (27.94)   3:13.61 (1:01.10)
        3:39.98 (26.37)     4:08.08 (54.47)
 21 RSD-SI  'A'                         4:23.67    4:08.97    8  
                 31.54    1:04.29 (1:04.29)
        1:34.62 (30.33)   2:10.08 (1:05.79)
        2:39.22 (29.14)   3:12.67 (1:02.59)
        3:39.62 (26.95)     4:08.97 (56.30)
 22 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'            4:10.90    4:10.51    6  
                 29.11    1:00.96 (1:00.96)
        1:34.45 (33.49)   2:12.13 (1:11.17)
        2:41.35 (29.22)   3:14.59 (1:02.46)
        3:40.92 (26.33)     4:10.51 (55.92)
 23 NOVA-CA  'B'                        4:13.11    4:11.53    4  
     1) Graves, Zach 15               2) Shaikh, Shervin 17           
     3)                               4) Yamamoto, Gen 15             
                 32.72    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
        1:37.11 (31.71)   2:16.57 (1:11.17)
        2:44.54 (27.97)   3:16.80 (1:00.23)
        3:42.72 (25.92)     4:11.53 (54.73)
 24 PS-SI  'A'                          4:12.56    4:12.38    2  
     1) Garis, Michael 16             2) Lee, Bo 17                   
     3) Evans, Kyle 17                4) Le, Tam 15                   
                 31.55    1:07.11 (1:07.11)
        1:40.30 (33.19)   2:16.35 (1:09.24)
        2:44.30 (27.95)     3:15.66 (59.31)
        3:42.98 (27.32)     4:12.38 (56.72)
 25 College Area Swi-SI  'B'            4:14.98    4:12.41  
                 33.18    1:07.55 (1:07.55)
        1:39.31 (31.76)   2:16.02 (1:08.47)
        2:45.54 (29.52)   3:19.22 (1:03.20)
        3:44.71 (25.49)     4:12.41 (53.19)
 26 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'               4:05.07    4:12.62  
                 32.08    1:05.83 (1:05.83)
        1:36.67 (30.84)   2:12.95 (1:07.12)
        2:42.07 (29.12)   3:16.03 (1:03.08)
        3:42.89 (26.86)     4:12.62 (56.59)
 27 Marin Pirates-PC  'B'               4:13.21    4:12.81  
                 32.64    1:08.27 (1:08.27)
        1:41.07 (32.80)   2:19.65 (1:11.38)
        2:45.98 (26.33)     3:17.35 (57.70)
        3:44.05 (26.70)     4:12.81 (55.46)
 28 CCA-SN  'A'                         4:12.92    4:12.98  
                 31.13    1:03.22 (1:03.22)
        1:37.77 (34.55)   2:17.50 (1:14.28)
        2:45.25 (27.75)     3:17.32 (59.82)
        3:43.94 (26.62)     4:12.98 (55.66)
 29 Class Aquatics-CA  'A'              4:12.70    4:14.03  
                 30.69    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:38.68 (35.41)   2:19.59 (1:16.32)
        2:47.09 (27.50)     3:19.12 (59.53)
        3:45.09 (25.97)     4:14.03 (54.91)
 30 PS-SI  'B'                          4:22.38    4:14.27  
     1) Quigley, Austin 16            2) Hong, Nguyen 15              
     3) Stavros, Ian 18               4) Nowak, Patrick 18            
                 31.91    1:06.70 (1:06.70)
        1:39.04 (32.34)   2:17.54 (1:10.84)
        2:44.99 (27.45)     3:16.03 (58.49)
        3:44.43 (28.40)     4:14.27 (58.24)
 31 Heartland-SI  'A'                   4:15.57    4:15.42  
     1) Rizk, Joe 21                  2) Saunders, Codi 15            
     3) Faucher, Thomas 19            4) Kerrigan, Brent 16           
                 31.98    1:04.71 (1:04.71)
        1:37.72 (33.01)   2:17.62 (1:12.91)
        2:46.23 (28.61)   3:19.74 (1:02.12)
        3:46.00 (26.26)     4:15.42 (55.68)
 32 Solano Aquatic S-SN  'A'            4:16.24    4:16.18  
                 31.94    1:05.48 (1:05.48)
        1:40.10 (34.62)   2:19.02 (1:13.54)
        2:45.97 (26.95)     3:18.52 (59.50)
        3:46.12 (27.60)     4:16.18 (57.66)
 33 Westside Aquaduc-PC  'A'            3:44.40Y   4:16.44  
                 31.60    1:04.65 (1:04.65)
        1:38.96 (34.31)   2:18.92 (1:14.27)
        2:48.78 (29.86)   3:20.10 (1:01.18)
        3:46.66 (26.56)     4:16.44 (56.34)
 34 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC  'A'            4:20.92    4:16.57  
                 31.24    1:04.05 (1:04.05)
        1:37.50 (33.45)   2:15.20 (1:11.15)
        2:43.48 (28.28)   3:16.30 (1:01.10)
        3:44.30 (28.00)   4:16.57 (1:00.27)
 35 TORR-CA  'A'                        4:02.20    4:18.60  
     1) Morozov, Vladimir 17          2) Lee, See Han 17              
     3) Nelson, Alex 18               4) Begovich, Kyle 19            
                 30.51    1:04.52 (1:04.52)
        1:37.35 (32.83)   2:17.26 (1:12.74)
        2:48.11 (30.85)   3:22.93 (1:05.67)
        3:48.88 (25.95)     4:18.60 (55.67)
 36 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'B'            4:10.05    4:19.39  
                 32.29    1:06.88 (1:06.88)
        1:39.95 (33.07)   2:17.85 (1:10.97)
        2:47.80 (29.95)   3:23.26 (1:05.41)
        3:49.59 (26.33)     4:19.39 (56.13)
 37 Monrovia Aquatix-CA  'B'            4:22.88    4:19.50  
                 32.20    1:06.55 (1:06.55)
        1:39.67 (33.12)   2:17.40 (1:10.85)
        2:46.56 (29.16)   3:20.02 (1:02.62)
        3:48.05 (28.03)     4:19.50 (59.48)
 38 NAQ-SI  'A'                         3:48.10Y   4:19.69  
     1) shi, William 15               2) Wang, Jonathan 16            
     3) Jurgensen, Grant 17           4) McCallum, Reid 16            
                 34.34    1:11.65 (1:11.65)
        1:44.73 (33.08)   2:23.15 (1:11.50)
        2:51.65 (28.50)   3:25.00 (1:01.85)
        3:49.87 (24.87)     4:19.69 (54.69)
 39 San Jose Aquatic-PC  'A'            3:42.84Y   4:20.26  
                 33.12    1:07.80 (1:07.80)
        1:41.19 (33.39)   2:20.57 (1:12.77)
        2:48.15 (27.58)   3:23.50 (1:02.93)
        3:50.72 (27.22)     4:20.26 (56.76)
 40 PVST-CA  'A'                        3:44.87Y   4:20.61  
     1) Doria, Kevin 18               2) Hedrick, Colin 17            
     3) Hedrick, Evan 19              4) Hedrick, Austin 15           
                 33.39    1:10.07 (1:10.07)
        1:43.84 (33.77)   2:22.20 (1:12.13)
        2:50.81 (28.61)   3:23.41 (1:01.21)
        3:50.49 (27.08)     4:20.61 (57.20)
 41 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'B'            4:13.14    4:21.23  
                 34.13    1:09.31 (1:09.31)
        1:44.80 (35.49)   2:24.94 (1:15.63)
        2:52.63 (27.69)   3:25.24 (1:00.30)
        3:50.67 (25.43)     4:21.23 (55.99)
 42 South Bay Aquati-SI  'A'            3:42.30Y   4:21.39  
                 31.35    1:04.52 (1:04.52)
        1:38.70 (34.18)   2:18.35 (1:13.83)
        2:47.77 (29.42)   3:22.39 (1:04.04)
        3:50.66 (28.27)     4:21.39 (59.00)
 43 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'B'            4:13.33    4:21.89  
                 31.81    1:05.25 (1:05.25)
        1:38.48 (33.23)   2:16.72 (1:11.47)
        2:46.54 (29.82)   3:22.92 (1:06.20)
        3:50.86 (27.94)     4:21.89 (58.97)
 44 Livermore Aqua C-PC  'A'            4:23.96    4:27.81  
     1) Carlo, Evan 16                2) Schierloh, Brendan 15        
     3) Hayes, Andrew 15              4) Kulp, Patrick 16             
                 32.33    1:06.36 (1:06.36)
        1:41.21 (34.85)   2:24.73 (1:18.37)
        2:53.52 (28.79)   3:28.21 (1:03.48)
        3:56.49 (28.28)     4:27.81 (59.60)
 -- Slo Seahawks-CA  'A'                3:58.62         DQ  
     1) Kline, Peter 19               2) Richards, J Carter 21        
     3) Strumbell, Zack 19            4) Strumbell, Luke 19           
                 29.29        59.20 (59.20)
        1:30.86 (31.66)   2:05.55 (1:06.35)
        2:30.95 (25.40)     3:01.10 (55.55)
        3:25.57 (24.47)          DQ (52.57)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 134                     
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             775   2. Terrapins Swim Team               755
  3. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        677   4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics     591.5
  5. Aquazot Swim Club                 554   6. Clovis Swim Club                455.5
  7. La Mirada Armada                426.5   8. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          333
  9. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te  315.5  10. Swim Pasadena                     308
 11. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    289  11. Arden Hills Swimming              289
 13. North Bay Aquatics              278.5  14. Class Aquatics                    254
 15. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club       251  16. Irvine Novaquatics              237.5
 17. Marin Pirates                     223  18. Walnut Creek Aquabears            203
 19. Orinda Aquatics                 201.5  20. Brea Aquatics                   195.5
 21. Inland Coastal Aq Club          187.5  22. Rose Bowl Aquatics                182
 23. Redlands Swim Team                159  24. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         144
 25. Santa Maria Swim Club             141  26. Bakersfield Aquatic Club        124.5
 27. Monrovia Aquatix                  122  28. The Swim Club of NorCal           116
 29. Lakeridge Swim Team               115  29. Rattler Swim Club                 115
 31. Mission Viejo Nadadores         110.5  32. Penguin Swim Team                 103
 32. Trojan Swim Club                  103  34. Canyons Aquatic Club               97
 35. Ripon Aquatics                     92  36. College Area Swim Team             90
 37. California Capital Aquatics        81  38. Santa Rosa Neptunes              80.5
 39. Mission San Jose Aquatics          79  40. Lodi City Swim Club                74
 41. Riverside Aquatics Assoc           72  42. Sandpipers Of Nevada               65
 43. Bakersfield Swim Club              60  44. Unattached                         58
 45. Desert Storm Swimming              50  45. Swim Torrance                      50
 47. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        49  48. Los Altos & Mountain View A.C.     46
 49. Tiger Aquatics                   45.5  50. Napa Valley Swim Team              44
 51. Team Santa Monica                41.5  52. San Diego Aquatic Club             32
 53. Pacific Swim                       31  54. Rancho San Dieguito                27
 55. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25  55. Santa Barbara Swim Club            25
 57. Conejo Simi Aquatics               24  57. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24
 57. Vacaville Swim Club                24  60. Solo Aquatics                      23
 61. AquaSol                            16  62. Osprey Aquatics                    14
 63. Cabrillo Threshers                 12  64. Unattached Msja                     7
 65. Bear River Swimming                 5  65. Elite Aquatics Swim Team            5