Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 55.01  2007      John Dwelley, Terrapins Swim T
                 55.69  OPEN
                 57.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  57.40 - 1:01.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davis, Peter     24 Pasa-Pc-PC          53.90      54.50RqOPEN  
  2 Brown, Austin    18 Redlands Swim Te    55.04      55.14 qOPEN  
  3 Strumbell, Zack  19 Slo Seahawks-CA     58.44      55.20 qOPEN  
  4 Virva, Kyle      20 Penguin Swim Tea    57.59      55.39 qOPEN  
  5 Hjorth, Rene     23 Bakersfield-CC      48.78Y     55.42 qOPEN  
  6 Prior, Mark      20 Pasa-Pc-PC          57.55      55.54 qOPEN  
  7 Peske, Erich     16 De Anza Cupertin    55.20      55.57 qOPEN  
  8 Birich, Paul     20 North Bay Aquati    58.13      55.71 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alger, Seamus    20 CLOV-CC           1:01.05      55.83 qJNAT  
 10 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim    59.24      55.95 qJNAT  
 11 McClary, Daniel  21 Santa Barbara Aq    55.42      56.04 qJNAT  
 12 Daniels, Jeffre  19 CLOV-CC             57.52      56.12 qJNAT  
 12 Wickensheimer,   18 Bakersfield-CC      49.40Y     56.12 qJNAT  
 14 Lathrope, Scott  23 Orinda Aquatics-    56.70      56.13 qJNAT  
 15 Reilly, Sean     19 Terrapins Swim T    55.50      56.19 qJNAT  
 16 Vogelgesang, Sc  21 Santa Barbara Aq    56.17      56.35 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cannon, Joshua   18 Santa Barbara Aq    57.04      56.41 qJNAT  
 18 Muir, Jonny      19 Santa Clara Swim    56.74      56.43 qJNAT  
 19 Quemena, Christ  20 Swim Pasadena-CA    56.57      56.53 qJNAT  
 20 Morrison, Phill  24 Pasa-Pc-PC          50.64Y     56.60 qJNAT  
 21 Kraetsch, Jonat  21 Santa Barbara Aq    56.51      56.61 qJNAT  
 22 Winder, Alan     15 North Bay Aquati    50.85Y     56.67 qJNAT  
 23 Wayne, Aaron     18 Terrapins Swim T    57.48      56.68 qJNAT  
 24 Gibson, Piankhi  16 Terrapins Swim T    56.09      56.76 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wong, Christoph  15 Aquazot Swim Clu    58.98      56.79 JNAT   
 26 Player, Scott    21 Brea Aquatics-CA    57.39      56.93 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Giddens, Jeff    21 ICAC-SI             55.84      57.37 JNAT   
 28 Horrell, Max     18 Marin Pirates-PC    56.72      57.39 JNAT   
 28 Thompson, Garre  19 The Swim Club of  1:00.18      57.39 JNAT   
 30 Pickett, Ryan    17 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.53      57.45        
 31 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC             57.50      57.48        
 32 Terwilliger, Br  22 Riverside-CA        57.63      57.58        
 33 Ostler, Jack     18 North Bay Aquati    57.14      57.60        
 34 Davison, Richar  15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.51      57.73        
 35 Stassi, Dane     16 NOVA-CA             58.80      57.84        
 36 Edgar, Steven    18 CSA-CA              59.64      57.86        
 37 Locatell, Westo  20 Monrovia Aquatix    58.23      57.90        
 38 Tusup, Shane     21 Rose Bowl Aquati    59.74      58.02        
 39 Weber, Blake     17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.20      58.08        
 40 Bloch, Chase     17 Class Aquatics-C    55.34      58.09        
 41 Krause, Ryan     19 ICAC-SI             57.69      58.10        
 42 Stuhr, Matt      18 SRN-PC              52.92Y     58.11        
 43 Burns, Ian       14 Santa Clara Swim    57.69      58.14        
 44 Lorch, Michael   18 Class Aquatics-C  1:00.10      58.15        
 45 Weeks, Kyle      19 ICAC-SI             59.38      58.18        
 46 Evans, Kyle      17 PS-SI               58.80      58.19        
 47 Natzyak, Keenan  21 Bakersfield-CC      49.56Y     58.20        
 48 Lloyd, Morgan    17 AquaSol-SN          59.56      58.31        
 49 Shilton, Robbie  19 TSM-CA              58.17      58.33        
 50 Wiese, Jack      22 TSM-CA              49.42Y     58.34        
 51 Smith, Sean      21 Boulder City Hen    57.61      58.35        
 51 Kremer, Tom      14 UN-PC               59.11      58.35        
 53 Wolf, Dylan      15 Desert Storm Swi    58.28      58.36        
 53 Barton, Robert   17 Ripon Aquatics-P    53.10Y     58.36        
 55 Kim, John        16 MVN-CA              59.81      58.47        
 56 Kulwin, Alexand  17 Boulder City Hen  1:00.84      58.49        
 57 Louie, Bradley   16 Solano Aquatic S    59.01      58.50        
 58 Nuntapramote, T  21 Swim Pasadena-CA    49.63Y     58.53        
 59 Thiessen, Erik   19 Raisin Country A    58.76      58.56        
 60 Armstrong, Davi  16 Class Aquatics-C    51.59Y     58.59        
 61 Aakhus, Randy    17 Bakersfield Swim  1:01.05      58.61        
 62 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-    59.77      58.64        
 63 Colvin, Daniel   19 CANY-CA           1:01.63      58.65        
 64 Myers, Christop  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    58.93      58.68        
 65 Chen, Joshua     16 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.55      58.88        
 66 Kranenburg, Pie  17 North Bay Aquati    51.72Y     58.90        
 66 Dominguez, Chri  18 CLOV-CC             59.08      58.90        
 66 Cheney, Trevor   16 Cabrillo Threshe  1:01.43      58.90        
 69 Williams, Thoma  17 North Bay Aquati    51.27Y     58.94        
 70 Bonse, Julian    19 NOVA-CA             59.98      59.04        
 71 Chin, Andrew     18 De Anza Cupertin    59.33      59.06        
 71 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.74      59.06        
 73 Farley, Scott    16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:01.87      59.07        
 74 Igloi, Kristof   21 Santa Barbara Aq  1:02.39      59.08        
 75 Funk, John       18 Boulder City Hen    58.09      59.11        
 76 McKinnon, Aaron  19 Una Cab-PC        1:00.36      59.14        
 77 Ogden, David     21 Redlands Swim Te  1:02.24      59.15        
 78 Garcia, Ryan     19 Pasa-Pc-PC          52.98Y     59.17        
 79 Kinnard, Mason   17 Walnut Creek Aqu    57.44      59.21        
 80 Ohrstrom, Henri  15 ICAC-SI             53.24Y     59.23        
 81 McMahon, John    19 Orinda Aquatics-    53.47Y     59.26        
 82 Noguchi, Shinta  16 Marin Pirates-PC    59.57      59.29        
 83 Miller, Cody     17 Sandpipers Of Ne    57.43      59.31        
 84 Stitts, Josef    18 ICAC-SI             59.04      59.32        
 85 Patnaik, Rohan   17 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.91      59.35        
 86 Bowman, Daniel   17 Lodi City Swim C  1:02.88      59.38        
 87 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu    58.69      59.43        
 88 Bruner, Matthew  19 ICAC-SI             54.16Y     59.44        
 89 Landefeld, Pete  16 North Bay Aquati    52.83Y     59.46        
 90 Schwartz, Micha  21 Bakersfield-CC      49.26Y     59.53        
 91 Schlesinger, Ma  17 EAST-CA             59.37      59.54        
 91 Boone, Spencer   17 Class Aquatics-C  1:01.52      59.54        
 93 Kosmo, Trevor    18 SBSC-CA           1:00.18      59.57        
 94 Long, Mitchell   19 Santa Barbara Aq    59.60      59.58        
 95 Jacobson, Stuar  17 Desert Storm Swi    59.69      59.65        
 96 Hwang, Bob       16 CANY-CA             57.44      59.66        
 97 Collier, Brian   17 Bakersfield-CC      54.12Y     59.68        
 98 Drusys, Evinn    20 Redlands Swim Te    51.48Y     59.70        
 99 Kostianis, Dimi  18 Bakersfield Swim    52.51Y     59.72        
100 Norman, Lucas    16 MVN-CA            1:00.58      59.73        
101 Wonnenberg, Mic  16 Terrapins Swim T    53.06Y     59.80        
102 Haley, Sam       15 SRN-PC            1:01.01      59.81        
103 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:00.10      59.82        
103 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun    59.12      59.82        
105 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.65      59.83        
106 Choi, Joshua     16 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.83      59.84        
107 Masuda, Kei      16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:00.41      59.86        
108 Mayfield, Micha  16 La Mirada Armada  1:00.98      59.93        
109 Oto, Masa        17 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.55      59.94        
110 Dowley, Thomas   18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.73      59.96        
111 Giddens, Jay     19 ICAC-SI             59.04      59.97        
111 Hedrick, Evan    19 PVST-CA           1:00.59      59.97        
111 Peterson, Andre  16 Boulder City Hen  1:00.58      59.97        
114 Castelleja, And  15 Bakersfield Swim  1:02.63      59.99        
115 Maryatt, Austin  16 Sierra Marlins S    54.12Y   1:00.02        
116 Spencer, Lucas   17 ORCA-CA           1:02.42    1:00.14        
117 Studebaker, Rya  17 Sierra Marlins S  1:02.81    1:00.15        
118 Singleton, Jord  18 City of Los Ange    59.39    1:00.17        
119 Dossa, Andrew    17 Walnut Creek Aqu    53.30Y   1:00.19        
120 Wollkind, Spenc  17 MVN-CA            1:00.58    1:00.20        
121 Greer, George    19 Thunderbolt Aqua  1:00.18    1:00.21        
121 Ashby, Robert    15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:01.25    1:00.21        
123 Talmadge, Matth  19 Santa Barbara Aq  1:01.36    1:00.23        
124 Kim, Andrew      18 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.42    1:00.26        
125 Diumovich, Sam   19 CSA-CA              52.71Y   1:00.28        
126 Cobau, William   16 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:00.38    1:00.30        
127 Peeple, Logan    28 Bakersfield-CC      53.33Y   1:00.31        
127 Rennspiess, Eri  18 Burlingame Aquat    53.72Y   1:00.31        
129 Fineman, Richar  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.00    1:00.34        
130 Vizcarra, Evan   17 Westside Aquaduc    53.20Y   1:00.35        
131 Daniels, Joshua  21 CLOV-CC           1:01.56    1:00.41        
132 Porter, Brandon  15 EAST-CA             50.92Y   1:00.44        
133 Agasid, Thomas   18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.18    1:00.47        
134 Mattox, Nolan    18 North Bay Aquati    53.68Y   1:00.50        
135 Byrd, Jeffrey    20 Desert Storm Swi    59.68    1:00.63        
135 Coughran, Terra  17 Pirate Aquatics-  1:01.87    1:00.63        
137 Pai, Vincent     19 Brea Aquatics-CA    52.71Y   1:00.67        
138 Smith, Joshua    14 NOVA-CA           1:00.93    1:00.72        
139 Gardner, Nolan   17 SBSC-CA             53.74Y   1:00.75        
140 Chuck, Christop  17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:01.15    1:00.81        
140 Guevara, Mickey  14 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.18Y   1:00.81        
142 Casier, Andrew   18 Una DA-CA           59.97    1:00.82        
143 Guzman, Paul     17 South Bay Aquati  1:02.72    1:00.84        
144 Yoshimaru, Just  17 TSM-CA            1:01.16    1:00.88        
145 Hearon, William  20 Redlands Swim Te    52.87Y   1:00.93        
146 Hall, Jonathan   17 Class Aquatics-C  1:01.28    1:00.96        
147 Harris, Nui      17 CANY-CA           1:00.87    1:00.99        
148 Bovenberg, Park  17 San Jose Aquatic    52.01Y   1:01.03        
149 Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea    58.84    1:01.06        
150 Korth, Nicholas  17 CANY-CA           1:00.80    1:01.09        
151 Martinez, Jonat  16 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.44    1:01.13        
151 Johnson, Garrat  15 Bear River Swimm    53.30Y   1:01.13        
153 Jurgensen, Gran  17 NAQ-SI              53.98Y   1:01.15        
154 Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA           1:01.17    1:01.17        
155 Parelius, Ian    18 Westside Aquaduc    53.66Y   1:01.18        
156 Schultz, Wesley  17 Bakersfield Swim    53.15Y   1:01.19        
156 Cisneros, Aleja  16 MVN-CA              59.61    1:01.19        
158 Choi, Donghyun   14 Mission San Jose  1:01.50    1:01.23        
159 Smith, Timothy   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.04    1:01.25        
160 Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T    52.33Y   1:01.29        
161 Nakhjavani, Sha  22 NOVA-CA             59.32    1:01.38        
162 Talbott, Cole    16 MVN-CA            1:01.59    1:01.40        
163 Chang, Jeremy    18 Orinda Aquatics-    51.82Y   1:01.42        
164 Cridland, Tanne  15 MVN-CA            1:01.88    1:01.44        
165 London, Michael  16 Santa Clara Swim  1:01.46    1:01.45        
166 Edwards, Christ  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:01.64    1:01.49        
166 Sanchez, Michae  18 Monrovia Aquatix    52.14Y   1:01.49        
168 Vanderlinde, Ha  18 ICAC-SI           1:01.39    1:01.52        
169 Ballesteros, Jo  19 Una Lodi-SN         52.41Y   1:01.67        
169 Driscoll, Franc  16 North Bay Aquati    54.89Y   1:01.67        
171 Huang, Edward    18 Mission San Jose  1:01.14    1:01.68        
172 Moazeni, Shayan  18 San Jose Aquatic    54.06Y   1:01.82        
172 Espiritu, Juliu  18 Santa Clara Swim    52.32Y   1:01.82        
174 Campbell, Alexa  17 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.68Y   1:02.06        
175 Carlo, Evan      16 Livermore Aqua C    59.95    1:02.07        
176 Raimondi, Jeffr  20 Thunderbolt Aqua    53.02Y   1:02.17        
177 Weber, Jacob     16 North Bay Aquati    53.35Y   1:02.19        
178 Vaccaro, Aaron   17 AquaSol-SN          54.08Y   1:02.25        
178 Kane, Matthew    16 Spare Time Aquat  1:02.40    1:02.25        
178 Rees, Jack       16 EAST-CA             52.40Y   1:02.25        
181 Hayes, Andrew    15 Livermore Aqua C  1:00.95    1:02.27        
182 Kearney, Gregor  19 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.87    1:02.28        
183 Tyler, Gregory   18 Redding Swim Tea    53.16Y   1:02.36        
184 Yee, Brandon     17 San Ramon-PC      1:01.97    1:02.43        
184 Sullivan, Benja  17 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.73Y   1:02.43        
186 Ramirez, Marcus  16 Ukiah Dolphins-P    52.29Y   1:02.44        
187 Ko, Henly        17 CSA-CA            1:01.58    1:02.49        
188 Butler, James    20 Desert Storm Swi    53.86Y   1:02.68        
189 He, Brian        15 San Ramon-PC        55.14Y   1:02.69        
190 Ryckman, Jesse   15 Class Aquatics-C    54.34Y   1:02.73        
191 Ngo, Michael     16 Pasa-Pc-PC          55.11Y   1:02.82        
192 Zamora, Jose     18 South Bay Aquati    53.89Y   1:02.96        
193 Park, Min-Woo    15 TORR-CA           1:02.76    1:03.02        
194 Mangus, Josh     16 RSD-SI              55.21Y   1:03.05        
195 Shaterian, Rowe  20 CLOV-CC           1:02.72    1:03.08        
196 Bak, Andrew      17 Una Tera-PC       1:02.89    1:03.10        
197 Ravago, Kevin    16 Cabrillo Threshe    53.91Y   1:03.24        
198 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI               54.74Y   1:03.30        
199 Phan, Nicholas   16 Brea Aquatics-CA    54.06Y   1:03.56        
200 Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada    54.52Y   1:03.92        
201 Lopez-Lamb, Jus  16 Raisin Country A  1:00.62    1:04.46        
202 Deem, Wernher    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.08    1:05.49        
203 Kim, Jonathan    18 Bakersfield Swim    53.28Y   1:06.23        
 -- Lee, Spencer     17 Una DA-CA           59.41     X59.62        
 -- Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  1:02.39         DQ        
 -- Nevenhoven, Mic  18 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.65         DQ        
 -- Lee, See Han     17 TORR-CA           1:01.52        DFS        
 -- Fong, Jimmy      19 SRN-PC              50.25Y       DFS        
 -- Donnelly, Danie  21 De Anza Cupertin    56.68        DFS        
 -- Trowbridge, Tan  20 Trojan-CA         1:00.91         NS        
 -- Heihn, Daniel    20 Ripon Aquatics-P    59.60         NS        
 -- Cline, Bradley   14 North Bay Aquati    53.44Y        NS