Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 1:00.45  2007      Kate Dwelley, Terrapins Swim T
                 1:02.49  OPEN
                 1:03.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.60 - 1:08.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davey, Kathryn   16 Ripon Aquatics-P  1:05.43    1:01.57 qOPEN  
  2 Tosky, Jasmine   15 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.35    1:01.60 qOPEN  
  3 Ure, Katherine   21 Santa Barbara Aq  1:01.84    1:01.79 qOPEN  
  4 Barker, Olivia   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:03.42    1:01.88 qOPEN  
  5 Fotsch, Colleen  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.09    1:02.17 qOPEN  
  6 Herrington, Kat  17 The Swim Club of  1:02.14    1:02.22 qOPEN  
  7 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.52    1:03.00 qJNAT  
  8 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.32    1:03.04 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitford, Alexa  17 Sierra Marlins S  1:04.09    1:03.07 qJNAT  
 10 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:04.32    1:03.22 qJNAT  
 11 Parsons, Kristi  18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:03.31    1:03.23 qJNAT  
 12 Griffith, Mary   15 Lodi City Swim C  1:04.62    1:03.26 qJNAT  
 13 Grant, Rachel    20 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:05.99    1:03.52 qJNAT  
 14 Garcia, Kylie    16 La Mirada Armada  1:02.15    1:03.55 qJNAT  
 15 Livingstone, K.  16 CANY-CA           1:01.66    1:03.64 q      
 16 Baxter, Tristin  17 CLOV-CC           1:06.06    1:03.66 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drysdale, Emma   18 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.62    1:03.70 q      
 18 Schneider, Mira  19 Crow Canyon Coun  1:05.23    1:03.88 q      
 19 Wahl, Rachael    21 SMSC-CA           1:03.05    1:04.04 q      
 20 Hyde, Hayes      19 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.59    1:04.05 q      
 21 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  1:02.41    1:04.09 q      
 21 Lukins, Carolin  18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:04.01    1:04.09 q      
 23 Ruby, Charlotte  15 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.34    1:04.12 q      
 24 Naylor, Charlot  20 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:03.70    1:04.16 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Whyte, Courtney  16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:04.95    1:04.18        
 26 Whitfield, Lore  15 CLOV-CC           1:03.18    1:04.28        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Christofferson,  18 North Bay Aquati  1:03.01    1:04.30        
 28 Lim, Stephanie   16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:03.56    1:04.33        
 29 Haven, Angela    18 Monrovia Aquatix  1:04.09    1:04.37        
 29 Henley, Alexand  19 Class Aquatics-C  1:03.01    1:04.37        
 31 Applegate, Madi  14 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.95    1:04.42        
 32 Lewis, Kelsey    20 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:06.81    1:04.45        
 33 Takaki, Madelin  18 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.05    1:04.50        
 34 Cheung, Hilvy    14 Mission San Jose  1:05.24    1:04.57        
 35 Hanson, Maggie   17 CANY-CA           1:05.80    1:04.59        
 36 Ray, Christina   15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.82    1:04.67        
 37 Troup, Karley    17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.97    1:04.72        
 38 Rossbach, Gabri  16 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.39    1:04.86        
 38 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:05.72    1:04.86        
 40 Chenault, Chels  14 Terrapins Swim T  1:04.01    1:04.89        
 41 Macklin, Mikael  16 AquaSol-SN        1:04.17    1:04.99        
 42 Tarka, Grace     17 Burlingame Aquat  1:05.73    1:05.12        
 43 Thiessen, Rosal  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:07.25    1:05.16        
 44 Dawson, Jenah    19 Marin Pirates-PC  1:06.51    1:05.17        
 45 Ferguson, Laure  19 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.49    1:05.20        
 46 Bergman, Jessic  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.53    1:05.22        
 46 Ramos, Sara      16 Bakersfield Swim  1:06.68    1:05.22        
 48 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:07.41    1:05.26        
 48 Nguyen, Rayanne  18 SBSC-CA           1:04.47    1:05.26        
 50 Peanasky, Anne   16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.52    1:05.39        
 51 Maffris, Amanda  18 MVN-CA            1:06.54    1:05.44        
 52 Borowitz, Britt  19 Santa Barbara Aq  1:07.03    1:05.49        
 53 Leung, Megan     17 Fog City Hammerh  1:06.19    1:05.54        
 54 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  1:06.23    1:05.61        
 55 Fujimura, Aya    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:04.59    1:05.64        
 56 Carter, Stacy    18 CLOV-CC             59.78Y   1:05.67        
 57 Porter, Haley    18 Penguin Swim Tea  1:07.14    1:05.70        
 58 Jaques, Gretche  16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:03.68    1:05.72        
 58 Bowersox, Kathr  15 SDAC-SI           1:07.97    1:05.72        
 60 Louden, Kelsey   19 SRN-PC            1:07.35    1:05.79        
 61 Kimmel, Jacquel  18 South Bay Aquati  1:07.28    1:05.80        
 62 Wenzlau, Margar  15 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.02    1:05.81        
 63 Franke, Tessa    17 TSM-CA            1:06.04    1:05.82        
 64 Donnelly, Steph  20 Bakersfield-CC      58.38Y   1:05.87        
 65 Ettelson, Hayle  19 PS-SI             1:04.63    1:05.88        
 66 Gilley, Paige    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.60    1:05.89        
 67 Ampuero, Jessie  16 SRN-PC            1:06.72    1:05.95        
 67 Torres, Elisa    19 Una Wcab-PC       1:06.60    1:05.95        
 67 Phan, Soleil     17 NOVA-CA           1:07.86    1:05.95        
 67 Yu, Emily        15 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:06.78    1:05.95        
 71 Taylor, Bonnie   21 Desert Storm Swi  1:05.58    1:05.98        
 72 Ward, Andrea     16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:08.15    1:06.00        
 73 Cochrane, Sabri  17 Marin Pirates-PC    58.67Y   1:06.01        
 74 Zebker, Molly    14 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.93Y   1:06.06        
 75 Upshaw, Arlyn    14 Piedmont Swim Te  1:07.62    1:06.14        
 75 Choi, Dayae      14 NOVA-CA           1:06.15    1:06.14        
 75 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  1:06.64    1:06.14        
 78 Ren, Dorothy     14 Santa Clara Swim  1:07.37    1:06.18        
 79 Kee, Michele     17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:08.05    1:06.23        
 80 Klatt, Kelsey    18 Fresno Dolphins-  1:03.16    1:06.26        
 81 Hunt, Emma       18 BAMP-PC           1:08.10    1:06.27        
 82 Webster, Katie   20 SOAR-SN           1:08.05    1:06.29        
 83 Bennett, Summer  15 Class Aquatics-C  1:00.36Y   1:06.35        
 84 Bray, Shannon    19 Reno Aquatic Clu    57.50Y   1:06.37        
 85 Tsay, Cynthia    17 Arden Hills Swim  1:04.86    1:06.38        
 86 Purdy, Megan     14 Boulder City Hen  1:05.07    1:06.41        
 87 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           1:06.71    1:06.45        
 88 George, Keri     18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:05.63    1:06.46        
 89 Garcia, Monica   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.43    1:06.47        
 90 Delaney, Alexan  17 NOVA-CA           1:07.88    1:06.51        
 91 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.51    1:06.53        
 92 Grant, Andrea    16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:07.70    1:06.56        
 93 Leonard, Kelsey  14 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:07.19    1:06.57        
 94 Cleak, Rachel    17 Orinda Aquatics-    59.84Y   1:06.59        
 94 Dooley, Lacy     17 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:00.46Y   1:06.59        
 94 Usinger, Britta  11 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.71    1:06.59        
 97 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      1:06.99    1:06.65        
 98 Corbin, Rebekah  17 SMSC-CA           1:07.06    1:06.73        
 98 Thomas, Naomi    14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:07.24    1:06.73        
100 Aoyama, Brittan  14 The Swim Club of  1:06.44    1:06.75        
101 Tang, Helen      14 Santa Clara Swim  1:06.85    1:06.77        
102 Dean, Jennifer   19 OAQ-PC            1:06.20    1:06.83        
102 Alcon, Sasha     15 Thunderbolt Aqua    59.78Y   1:06.83        
104 Schneider, Kell  18 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:08.08    1:06.84        
104 Guardalabene, I  17 Orinda Aquatics-    59.65Y   1:06.84        
106 Samudro, Stepha  12 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:06.43    1:06.85        
106 Lynch, Kaitlyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.51    1:06.85        
108 Kane, Emily      17 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.88    1:06.88        
108 Aisawa, Michi    14 Sunnyvale Swim C  1:00.31Y   1:06.88        
110 Swindle, Emily   13 SBSC-CA           1:07.43    1:06.91        
110 Hanson, Mary     16 Bakersfield Swim    58.17Y   1:06.91        
112 de Peralta, All  14 RSD-SI              59.73Y   1:06.95        
113 Slater, Laura    17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:05.46    1:07.05        
114 Luchini, Shelbi  17 Orinda Aquatics-    58.77Y   1:07.06        
115 Monobe, Ellie    20 Una Msja-PC       1:07.10    1:07.07        
115 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           1:09.18    1:07.07        
115 Harris, Kimmie   17 SRN-PC            1:00.35Y   1:07.07        
118 Lewsadder, Alic  15 Class Aquatics-C    58.86Y   1:07.12        
119 Stouffer, Lara   19 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:07.37    1:06.84        
120 Baynes-Tadena,   16 Sierra Marlins S  1:08.07    1:07.18        
120 Murphy, Kathryn  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:07.51    1:07.18        
122 Power, Kyla      21 South Bay Aquati    59.41Y   1:07.20        
123 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           1:07.51    1:07.27        
124 Matevish, Laure  17 SRN-PC              59.38Y   1:07.33        
124 Plume, Olivia    19 Santa Barbara Aq    58.01Y   1:07.33        
126 Tse, Ashley      14 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:07.38    1:07.34        
127 Justice, Kirste  15 CANY-CA           1:06.65    1:07.39        
128 Medina, Kimberl  20 Boulder City Hen    58.92Y   1:07.40        
129 Panian, Justine  15 ICAC-SI             57.56Y   1:07.41        
130 Ama, Julia       14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.59    1:07.43        
131 Barra, Jessie    15 Desert Storm Swi  1:06.93    1:07.45        
132 Polich, Katie    16 NOVA-CA           1:06.68    1:07.47        
133 Luscher, Hailey  14 PS-SI               59.44Y   1:07.52        
134 Prutton, Marian  19 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.24    1:07.54        
134 Evans, Olivia    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:06.07    1:07.54        
136 Tharp, Mariah    16 CLOV-CC             59.03Y   1:07.55        
137 McLean, Michael  16 College Area Swi  1:05.81    1:07.63        
138 Brannon, Erica   16 SMSC-CA             59.93Y   1:07.65        
139 Noonan, Taylor   16 Cabrillo Threshe  1:05.48    1:07.68        
139 Huang, Salena    16 Mission San Jose  1:05.38    1:07.68        
141 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:07.17    1:07.70        
142 Peterman, Riley  16 Heartland-SI        59.27Y   1:07.71        
143 Levens, Tara     18 Pasa-Pc-PC          58.73Y   1:07.74        
144 Nakamoto, Kayla  16 CCA-SN            1:07.04    1:07.76        
145 Hultin, Shannyn  16 CSA-CA              59.63Y   1:07.81        
146 Read, Haley      18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.49    1:07.83        
147 Hughey, Stevie   17 Bakersfield Swim  1:07.88    1:07.85        
148 Sher, Katalina   17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:07.93    1:07.86        
149 Garza, Halli     13 The Swim Club of  1:01.69Y   1:07.88        
150 Damian, Lauren   15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.87    1:07.91        
151 Hayes, Nina      13 Livermore Aqua C  1:09.07    1:07.93        
152 Macready, Margo  16 Redlands Swim Te  1:08.59    1:07.97        
152 Thomas, Megan    17 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.49Y   1:07.97        
154 Guy, Taylor      14 MVN-CA            1:08.61    1:07.98        
154 Saghafi, Ariana  11 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.20Y   1:07.98        
156 Howard, Katie    17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.50    1:08.00        
157 Bauer, Jenna     13 SRN-PC            1:08.07    1:08.01        
158 Blom, Alison     18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:07.31    1:08.02        
159 Jones, Dana      15 PS-SI             1:01.01Y   1:08.08        
160 Berkay, Melissa  18 RSD-SI            1:07.09    1:08.09        
160 Demont, Devon    17 North Bay Aquati  1:00.32Y   1:08.09        
160 Murphey, Corey   19 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:00.40Y   1:08.09        
163 Heh, Elissa      15 Royal Swim Team-    59.32Y   1:08.10        
164 Frisbie, Alliso  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.26Y   1:08.13        
165 Reviglio, Kaeli  16 Reno Aquatic Clu    59.68Y   1:08.20        
166 O'Connor, Rache  17 Sparks Piranhas-  1:00.27Y   1:08.22        
167 Paris, Ali       16 RSD-SI              59.75Y   1:08.24        
168 Morris, Megan    15 Napa Valley Swim  1:00.94Y   1:08.30        
168 Antoniuk, Asia   13 CANY-CA           1:08.01    1:08.30        
170 Reed, Shelli     17 Unattached-PC     1:06.66    1:08.31        
171 Hu, Julia        17 De Anza Cupertin    57.97Y   1:08.32        
171 Rynveld, Christ  18 Dolphin Aquatics    59.61Y   1:08.32        
173 Zabludoff, Chay  16 TSM-CA            1:08.60    1:08.42        
174 Zhai, Ritty      14 De Anza Cupertin  1:06.97    1:08.44        
175 Wang, Catherine  15 TSM-CA            1:00.28Y   1:08.46        
176 Yamaguchi, Emi   17 MVN-CA              59.39Y   1:08.47        
177 Schrakamp, Nico  21 Una Oapb-PC       1:07.34    1:08.48        
178 Tracy, Kaitlyn   17 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.60Y   1:08.50        
179 Tedesco, Madiso  15 ORCA-CA             59.79Y   1:08.51        
179 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:07.41    1:08.51        
181 Scherp, Stefani  13 Pasa-Pc-PC          58.04Y   1:08.61        
182 Godbe, Alison    19 MVN-CA              58.94Y   1:08.65        
183 Murray, Elizabe  16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.49    1:08.69        
184 Siegel, Kathryn  14 Santa Clara Swim  1:06.99    1:08.71        
184 Prutton, Kendra  15 Terrapins Swim T  1:07.66    1:08.71        
186 Kazemini, Neda   17 SRN-PC            1:00.34Y   1:08.72        
187 Herman, Shannon  15 Orinda Aquatics-    59.78Y   1:08.74        
188 Fineman, Meliss  14 Marin Pirates-PC    58.28Y   1:08.77        
189 Trail, Ocean     18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.29Y   1:08.78        
189 Engel, Kelsey    16 NOVA-CA           1:00.16Y   1:08.78        
191 Mertel, Alixan   17 Desert Storm Swi    59.52Y   1:08.84        
192 Orr, Bonnie      16 Fresno Dolphins-    59.83Y   1:08.87        
192 Moreno, Michell  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.10Y   1:08.87        
194 Williams, Ashle  16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:06.18    1:08.99        
194 Webb, Sarah      19 Santa Barbara Aq    58.88Y   1:08.99        
196 Pincin, Taylor   17 Redding Swim Tea  1:01.30Y   1:09.05        
196 Terwilliger, Ky  16 Redlands Swim Te    59.49Y   1:09.05        
196 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            1:00.77Y   1:09.05        
199 Poelman, Jessic  16 Arden Hills Swim    59.88Y   1:09.08        
200 Boland, Meghan   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:09.36    1:09.09        
201 Wheeler, Molly   18 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.76Y   1:09.12        
202 Stephens, Ariel  18 Arden Hills Swim  1:08.55    1:09.23        
202 Johnson, Stepha  15 NOVA-CA           1:08.55    1:09.23        
204 Mills, Mikayda   17 Boulder City Hen    58.61Y   1:09.30        
205 Baxley, Rebecca  14 SRN-PC            1:00.18Y   1:09.34        
206 Von Schottenste  16 Douglas Dolfins-    59.56Y   1:09.36        
207 Cox, Erin        16 College Area Swi    59.91Y   1:09.50        
208 Harryman, Julia  14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:00.04Y   1:09.52        
209 Chan, Andrea     17 Burlingame Aquat    59.08Y   1:09.58        
210 Sun, Beatrice    16 Mission San Jose    59.29Y   1:09.60        
211 Ferrer, Haley    16 College Area Swi  1:00.15Y   1:09.61        
212 Love, Haley      14 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.29Y   1:09.76        
212 Hatayama, Steph  20 CLOV-CC           1:08.82    1:09.76        
214 Krager, Rachael  19 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:04.53    1:09.78        
215 Lee, Morgan      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:01.63Y   1:09.81        
216 Rados, Samantha  16 Thunderbolt Aqua  1:09.42    1:09.83        
217 Capozzo, Monica  16 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.05Y   1:09.96        
218 Chapman, Mary    17 UN-SI               59.54Y   1:09.97        
219 Kim, Seraphina   16 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.19    1:10.00        
220 Talbot, Raquel   15 CLOV-CC           1:00.43Y   1:10.02        
221 Sellers, Paige   15 Arden Hills Swim  1:01.76Y   1:10.16        
222 Russell, Hayley  17 Orinda Aquatics-    59.04Y   1:10.17        
223 Ferko, Hailey    15 Arden Hills Swim  1:00.45Y   1:10.25        
224 McClure, Morgan  13 Arden Hills Swim  1:08.01    1:10.26        
225 Wong, Vivian     17 Una Pasa-PC       1:00.05Y   1:10.36        
226 Vecerek, Natali  17 TORR-CA             59.86Y   1:10.46        
227 Maher, Justine   16 South Bay Aquati    58.98Y   1:10.49        
228 Gonzalez, Diana  17 EAST-CA           1:09.48    1:10.52        
229 Abbott, Katheri  16 Heartland-SI      1:07.31    1:10.53        
230 Cheng, Elsa      18 De Anza Cupertin    59.30Y   1:10.57        
231 Mims, Casey      16 NOVA-CA           1:07.87    1:10.61        
232 Swanson, Kendal  15 Slo Seahawks-CA   1:01.71Y   1:10.64        
233 Craig, Lauren    17 CCA-SN              59.63Y   1:10.65        
233 Kidron, Ella     18 Trojan-CA           58.64Y   1:10.65        
235 Combs, Danielle  17 Lodi City Swim C  1:07.31    1:10.77        
236 Xu, Jennifer     15 Mission San Jose  1:07.97    1:10.94        
237 Devine, Paige    16 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.95Y   1:11.23        
238 McNulty, Erin    15 Unattached-PC       59.76Y   1:11.27        
239 Tse, Katherine   17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:01.50Y   1:11.37        
240 Ford, Joclyn     19 Raisin Country A  1:01.70Y   1:11.43        
241 Barreiro, Nicol  15 CANY-CA           1:09.19    1:11.47        
242 Levens, Teva     16 Pasa-Pc-PC          58.68Y   1:12.45        
243 Roth, Rebecca    15 North Bay Aquati  1:01.37Y   1:12.55        
 -- Preston, Haley   15 Class Aquatics-C  1:00.02Y        DQ        
 -- Trautner, Emily  19 Marin Pirates-PC    57.04Y        DQ        
 -- Monsees, Courtn  20 Santa Clara Swim    57.49Y        DQ        
 -- Prutton, Diandr  18 Terrapins Swim T    59.40Y        DQ        
 -- Edwards, Kather  18 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.48        DFS        
 -- Lohrey, Sasza    19 North Bay Aquati  1:08.06        DFS        
 -- Knoop, Marnie    19 NOVA-CA           1:07.69        DFS        
 -- Swinney, Briana  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:00.98Y       DFS        
 -- Gargalikis, All  15 Terrapins Swim T    56.50Y       DFS