Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 1:03.61  2007      Cheyne Bloch, PASA-CA-CA
                 1:05.29  OPEN
                 1:07.79  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.80 - 1:11.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Haile, Bryan     23 Riverside-CA      1:07.38    1:03.55RqOPEN  
  2 Miller, Cody     17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.48    1:04.76 qOPEN  
  3 Groot, Keegan    19 RSD-SI            1:08.81    1:05.19 qOPEN  
  4 Richards, J Car  21 Slo Seahawks-CA   1:06.63    1:05.25 qOPEN  
  5 Luchini, Dustin  20 Orinda Aquatics-  1:07.82    1:05.59 qJNAT  
  6 Chard, Thomas    19 ICAC-SI           1:06.63    1:05.68 qJNAT  
  7 Korth, Nicholas  17 CANY-CA           1:07.40    1:05.72 qJNAT  
  8 Richard, Timoth  17 Ripon Aquatics-P  1:06.49    1:05.78 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hommel, Robert   16 Boulder City Hen  1:07.67    1:05.98 qJNAT  
 10 Liu, Mark        17 Santa Clara Swim  1:06.02    1:06.03 qJNAT  
 11 Halaska, Michae  19 Bakersfield Swim  1:07.63    1:06.17 qJNAT  
 12 Cutts, Josh      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   1:08.11    1:06.26 qJNAT  
 13 Stumph, Steven   15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:08.70    1:06.27 qJNAT  
 14 Bracke, Griffin  20 Bakersfield-CC      58.40Y   1:06.54 qJNAT  
 15 LeRoy, Nathan    20 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:09.07    1:06.68 qJNAT  
 16 Pai, Vincent     19 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:06.45    1:06.69 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shilton, Robbie  19 TSM-CA            1:08.49    1:06.92 qJNAT  
 18 Ferguson, Kevin  19 Arden Hills Swim  1:08.34   J1:07.02 qJNAT  
 19 Simoni, Evan     19 College Area Swi  1:07.21   J1:07.02 qJNAT  
 20 Denton-Schneide  18 North Bay Aquati  1:05.17    1:07.07 qJNAT  
 21 Studebaker, Rya  17 Sierra Marlins S  1:08.27    1:07.16 qJNAT  
 22 Cutts, Zach      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   1:08.22    1:07.28 qJNAT  
 23 Litz, Jordan     21 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:09.65    1:07.51 qJNAT  
 24 Talmadge, Matth  19 Santa Barbara Aq  1:09.46    1:07.52 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lait, Jonathan   16 TSM-CA            1:07.73    1:07.55 JNAT   
 26 Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  1:09.00    1:07.56 JNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kosmo, Trevor    18 SBSC-CA           1:09.19    1:07.61 JNAT   
 28 Gault, Walter    19 Santa Barbara Aq    57.44Y   1:07.68 JNAT   
 29 Sanchez, Michae  18 Monrovia Aquatix  1:08.02    1:07.72 JNAT   
 30 Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.34    1:07.74 JNAT   
 31 Chuck, Christop  17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:08.28    1:07.82        
 32 Saunders, Codi   15 Heartland-SI      1:10.03    1:07.84        
 33 Baldwin, Derek   19 SRN-PC            1:11.17    1:08.12        
 34 Moon, Matt       22 Bakersfield-CC      57.72Y   1:08.13        
 35 Little, Kevin    19 NOVA-CA           1:11.44    1:08.33        
 35 Hansen, Zachary  21 Tule Nation Trit  1:11.47    1:08.33        
 37 Smith, Timothy   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.27    1:08.40        
 38 Ito, Yota        22 Santa Clara Swim  1:08.40    1:08.46        
 39 Perfect, Bradle  18 San Ramon-PC      1:08.75    1:08.47        
 40 Lee, See Han     17 TORR-CA           1:07.70    1:08.51        
 41 Choi, Joshua     16 Sierra Marlins S  1:09.28    1:08.57        
 42 Chao, Ray        15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:11.49    1:08.61        
 43 Oberlander, Ken  17 EAST-CA           1:07.97    1:08.75        
 44 Chen, Richard    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.58    1:08.85        
 45 Liao, Eric       16 San Ramon-PC      1:10.12    1:08.94        
 46 Dwidar, Omar     18 CLOV-CC           1:06.60    1:08.97        
 47 Scalise, Kyle    15 Sparks Piranhas-  1:11.65    1:09.01        
 48 Palmer, Hayden   18 Riverside-CA      1:10.41    1:09.19        
 49 Huang, Edward    18 Mission San Jose  1:11.68    1:09.30        
 50 Martinez, Brian  17 Desert Storm Swi  1:09.04    1:09.33        
 50 Collier, Brian   17 Bakersfield-CC      59.29Y   1:09.33        
 50 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:09.87    1:09.33        
 53 Khojasteh, Kevi  15 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.53    1:09.37        
 53 Duffy, Colin     16 Rose Bowl Aquati    59.40Y   1:09.37        
 55 Jean, Tyler      16 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.06    1:09.49        
 56 Shilling, Brand  18 Santa Clara Swim  1:10.79    1:09.53        
 57 Johnson, Nick    16 Sebastopol Sea S  1:00.80Y   1:09.55        
 57 Ogren, Curtis    13 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.34Y   1:09.55        
 59 Matranga, Riley  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:11.86    1:09.62        
 60 Giddens, Jay     19 ICAC-SI           1:08.58    1:09.67        
 61 Betts, David     17 ICAC-SI           1:00.79Y   1:09.69        
 62 Castelleja, And  15 Bakersfield Swim  1:11.96    1:09.73        
 63 Alef, Bryson     17 SBSC-CA           1:09.78    1:09.78        
 64 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-  1:11.24    1:09.80        
 65 Mercurio, Thoma  14 Marin Pirates-PC  1:00.47Y   1:09.83        
 66 Cook, Douglas    16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:10.38    1:09.84        
 67 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI               59.94Y   1:09.94        
 68 Sanborn, Byron   14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:11.15    1:10.01        
 69 Inscore, Hogan   16 TORR-CA           1:00.82Y   1:10.03        
 70 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:11.73    1:10.07        
 71 Lowe, Brandon    19 College Area Swi  1:09.28    1:10.10        
 72 Lowe, Brett      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:11.47    1:10.27        
 73 Ballreich, Garr  16 EAST-CA           1:09.47    1:10.28        
 74 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.32Y   1:10.38        
 75 Wilson, Ricky    20 COTO-CA           1:11.80    1:10.41        
 76 Xu, Alexander    16 Westside Aquaduc  1:00.84Y   1:10.45        
 76 Wagner, Zachary  19 Monrovia Aquatix  1:11.85    1:10.45        
 78 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:11.82    1:10.49        
 79 Meier, Brandon   17 College Area Swi  1:11.59    1:10.57        
 80 Wieser, Samuel   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.99Y   1:10.58        
 81 Miller, Kevin    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:11.45    1:10.69        
 82 Henri, Pearson   16 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:01.20Y   1:10.70        
 83 Deem, Wernher    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:09.85    1:10.77        
 84 Gregoriev, Ross  18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.54Y   1:10.81        
 85 Min, Nathan      17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:10.82    1:10.83        
 86 Kim, John        16 MVN-CA            1:10.46    1:10.84        
 87 Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada  1:10.07    1:10.85        
 88 Sheffer, Conrad  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:01.69Y   1:10.87        
 89 Murray, Bradley  18 Pasa-Pc-PC          57.55Y   1:10.94        
 90 Hoy, Ryan        18 Spare Time Aquat  1:10.22    1:10.95        
 91 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:09.39    1:11.05        
 92 Banks, David     20 Una Sss-PC          58.65Y   1:11.19        
 93 Torres, Michael  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:01.34Y   1:11.26        
 94 Pera, Matt       15 North Bay Aquati  1:11.78    1:11.34        
 95 Goode, Coleman   17 AquaSol-SN        1:00.63Y   1:11.51        
 96 Rados, Matthew   18 Thunderbolt Aqua  1:10.43    1:11.66        
 97 Zavala, Aj       15 De Anza Cupertin  1:11.09    1:11.68        
 98 Chin, Andrew     18 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.32Y   1:11.71        
 99 Hedrick, Colin   17 PVST-CA           1:01.83Y   1:11.91        
100 Rojanachaichani  17 EAST-CA           1:11.63    1:11.95        
100 Johnson, Clinto  18 Redlands Swim Te  1:03.14Y   1:11.95        
102 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  1:01.14Y   1:11.98        
103 Tinloy, Curtis   17 Napa Valley Swim  1:01.47Y   1:12.01        
104 Latimer, Andrew  18 North Bay Aquati    58.28Y   1:12.07        
105 Casey, Tyler     16 Redding Swim Tea  1:00.65Y   1:12.09        
106 Graversen, Mort  17 Mission San Jose  1:01.13Y   1:12.14        
107 Rhea, Nathan     14 Tule Nation Trit  1:13.01    1:12.19        
108 Shaikh, Shervin  17 NOVA-CA           1:00.36Y   1:12.24        
109 Rennspiess, Eri  18 Burlingame Aquat    59.78Y   1:12.26        
110 Wang, Jonathan   16 NAQ-SI            1:10.65    1:12.35        
111 Goodman, Spense  17 NOVA-CA           1:00.14Y   1:12.48        
111 Wu, Matthew      15 TSM-CA            1:00.72Y   1:12.48        
111 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:11.66    1:12.48        
111 Schiffer, Micha  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:12.70    1:12.48        
115 Usinger, Brett   14 Una Crow-PC       1:01.75Y   1:12.51        
116 Barton, Robert   17 Ripon Aquatics-P    59.49Y   1:12.54        
116 Yeung, Chun      17 College Area Swi  1:01.26Y   1:12.54        
118 Larrabee, Tyler  18 Spare Time Aquat  1:11.17    1:12.63        
119 Phan, Nicholas   16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:01.93Y   1:12.67        
120 Moazeni, Shayan  18 San Jose Aquatic  1:01.39Y   1:12.84        
120 Cunningham, Rya  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:12.66    1:12.84        
122 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:11.41    1:12.95        
123 Yuh, Ian         15 De Anza Cupertin  1:01.36Y   1:12.97        
124 Lee, Bo          17 PS-SI             1:01.40Y   1:13.04        
125 Chang, Chin Hao  15 San Jose Aquatic  1:02.40Y   1:13.34        
126 Bourgain-Chang,  17 Riverside-CA      1:01.61Y   1:13.74        
127 Tan, Daniel      16 Santa Clara Swim  1:02.63Y   1:13.76        
128 Young, Orion     16 TSM-CA            1:13.37    1:13.78        
129 Hanson, Joshua   15 Bakersfield Swim  1:12.76    1:13.80        
130 De Moss, Jason   16 South Bay Aquati  1:02.33Y   1:14.67        
131 Fronczak, Sean   18 Santa Clara Swim  1:03.29Y   1:15.88        
132 Tierney, Kristo  17 ORCA-CA           1:01.23Y   1:19.12        
 -- Noguchi, Shinta  16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:02.58Y       DFS        
 -- Mahoney, Sean    20 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.10         NS        
 -- Cornish, Ben     16 Heartland-SI      1:00.33Y        NS