Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 57.12  2008      Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
                 58.29  OPEN
               1:00.09  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.10 - 1:04.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Morozov, Vladim  17 TORR-CA             56.09      57.57 qOPEN  
  2 Brown, Austin    18 Redlands Swim Te  1:00.35      58.52 qJNAT  
  3 Tusup, Shane     21 Rose Bowl Aquati    59.07      58.54 qJNAT  
  4 Ferguson, Kevin  19 Arden Hills Swim    59.28      58.85 qJNAT  
  5 Kline, Peter     19 Slo Seahawks-CA     59.57      58.93 qJNAT  
  6 Weiss, Michael   18 Lakeridge Swim T  1:02.19      59.09 qJNAT  
  7 Bloch, Chase     17 Class Aquatics-C    58.09      59.30 qJNAT  
  8 Lathrope, Scott  23 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.15      59.36 qJNAT  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terwilliger, Br  22 Riverside-CA      1:00.47      59.42 qJNAT  
 10 Humphreys, Zack  17 Penguin Swim Tea  1:01.48      59.74 qJNAT  
 11 Thiessen, Erik   19 Raisin Country A  1:01.88      59.96 qJNAT  
 12 Daneke, Alexand  19 Walnut Creek Aqu    58.66      59.97 qJNAT  
 13 Giddens, Jeff    21 ICAC-SI             59.89    1:00.03 qJNAT  
 14 Shilling, Brand  18 Santa Clara Swim    59.89    1:00.08 qJNAT  
 15 Garcia, Ryan     19 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.43    1:00.31 q      
 16 Weber, Blake     17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.46    1:00.35 q      
 16 Hanna, Colin     19 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.32    1:00.35 q      
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Schlesinger, Ma  17 EAST-CA           1:00.40    1:00.41 q      
 19 McMahon, John    19 Orinda Aquatics-  1:02.61    1:00.74 q      
 20 Campbell, Sven   14 Orinda Aquatics-    53.22Y   1:00.81 q      
 21 Lager, Jordan    18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:01.59    1:00.92 q      
 22 Fong, Jimmy      19 SRN-PC            1:02.34    1:00.93 q      
 23 Palley, David    15 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.83    1:00.96 q      
 24 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.98    1:00.97 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Schwab, Daniel   17 ICAC-SI           1:00.67    1:01.04        
 26 O'Neill, Gavin   19 Terrapins Swim T    59.40    1:01.09        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:02.18    1:01.11        
 28 Williams, Trent  15 SDAC-SI           1:03.70    1:01.35        
 29 Pickett, Ryan    17 Sierra Marlins S  1:02.54    1:01.46        
 30 Redondo, Brock   17 MVN-CA            1:02.22    1:01.52        
 31 Caines, Jordan   17 Sierra Marlins S  1:04.33    1:01.59        
 32 Brown, Nolan     16 Redlands Swim Te  1:00.12    1:01.60        
 33 Landefeld, Pete  16 North Bay Aquati    54.11Y   1:01.68        
 34 Quincy, Paul     17 San Ramon-PC      1:01.08    1:01.74        
 35 Webster, Matthe  14 Santa Clara Swim    54.55Y   1:01.81        
 36 Espiritu, Juliu  18 Santa Clara Swim    52.89Y   1:01.89        
 37 Butler, James    20 Desert Storm Swi  1:03.48    1:01.92        
 38 Dezwirek, Jerem  16 Pasa-Pc-PC          54.22Y   1:02.00        
 39 Ashby, Robert    15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:03.64    1:02.07        
 40 Funk, John       18 Boulder City Hen  1:01.26    1:02.17        
 41 Presswood, Bran  16 CCA-SN            1:03.75    1:02.28        
 42 Eggert, Raymond  22 CLOV-CC           1:02.34    1:02.35        
 43 Smith, Joshua    14 NOVA-CA           1:02.91    1:02.37        
 44 Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea  1:00.38    1:02.38        
 45 Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA           1:03.14    1:02.40        
 46 Dentone, Matthe  19 Terrapins Swim T    53.32Y   1:02.41        
 47 Wong, Christoph  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:02.11    1:02.47        
 48 Horrell, Max     18 Marin Pirates-PC  1:02.59    1:02.49        
 49 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:02.89    1:02.60        
 50 Campbell, Alexa  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:00.61    1:02.63        
 51 Harris, Nui      17 CANY-CA           1:01.66    1:02.72        
 52 Khojasteh, Kevi  15 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.79    1:02.73        
 53 Kinnard, Mason   17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:02.33    1:02.77        
 54 Sesto, Gianni    16 Boulder City Hen  1:02.49    1:02.79        
 55 Singleton, Jord  18 City of Los Ange  1:04.23    1:02.85        
 56 Chin, Yung-Cher  17 Sandpipers Of Ne    54.84Y   1:02.93        
 57 Hannis, Tyler    20 SRN-PC              52.96Y   1:02.94        
 58 Patton, Dylan    17 Bakersfield-CC      52.99Y   1:02.98        
 59 Stitts, Josef    18 ICAC-SI           1:04.29    1:03.06        
 60 Henry, Tyler     16 Class Aquatics-C  1:03.67    1:03.09        
 61 Rizk, Joe        21 Heartland-SI      1:04.58    1:03.11        
 62 Chung, Justin    16 De Anza Cupertin    53.48Y   1:03.17        
 63 Lowe, Brett      17 Terrapins Swim T    53.44Y   1:03.21        
 64 Wright, Cary     16 CLOV-CC           1:03.21    1:03.25        
 65 Dean, Evan       16 Unattached-PC     1:04.45    1:03.28        
 65 Cline, Bradley   14 North Bay Aquati    54.92Y   1:03.28        
 67 Boone, Spencer   17 Class Aquatics-C  1:05.07    1:03.32        
 68 Eacret, Darrell  17 SBSC-CA           1:03.78    1:03.35        
 69 Leung, Michael   15 De Anza Cupertin  1:03.72    1:03.37        
 70 Hausmann, Chris  15 Alameda Island A    54.22Y   1:03.52        
 71 Nakhjavani, Sha  22 NOVA-CA           1:03.20    1:03.58        
 72 Peterson, Chris  19 Orinda Aquatics-  1:05.68    1:03.59        
 73 Byrd, Jeffrey    20 Desert Storm Swi  1:02.02    1:03.62        
 74 Clark, Christop  16 San Ramon-PC        54.16Y   1:03.64        
 75 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:01.29    1:03.72        
 76 Kim, Jonathan    18 Bakersfield Swim  1:01.66    1:03.79        
 77 Kim, Andrew      18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:03.51    1:03.81        
 78 Whitenack, Benj  17 SRN-PC              51.16Y   1:03.85        
 79 Egan, Nick       17 Terrapins Swim T    54.28Y   1:03.88        
 80 Cunningham, Rya  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:03.79    1:03.90        
 80 Hanson, Joshua   15 Bakersfield Swim  1:04.08    1:03.90        
 82 Wolf, Dylan      15 Desert Storm Swi    52.91Y   1:04.05        
 82 Norman, Lucas    16 MVN-CA              53.40Y   1:04.05        
 84 Okubo, Corey     13 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:03.64    1:04.09        
 84 Glass, Sean      17 College Area Swi    54.07Y   1:04.09        
 86 Carlo, Evan      16 Livermore Aqua C  1:03.93    1:04.13        
 87 Lopez-Lamb, Jus  16 Raisin Country A  1:03.58    1:04.14        
 88 Fronczak, Sean   18 Santa Clara Swim    53.86Y   1:04.15        
 88 Lee, William     13 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:03.61    1:04.15        
 90 Groot, Macklin   16 RSD-SI              54.83Y   1:04.18        
 91 Daigler, Hannon  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.28    1:04.19        
 92 Krause, Ryan     19 ICAC-SI           1:03.07    1:04.22        
 93 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:04.28    1:04.33        
 94 Raptis, Peter    18 Rose Bowl Aquati    54.67Y   1:04.36        
 95 Ryckman, Jesse   15 Class Aquatics-C    53.77Y   1:04.37        
 96 Allison, Jeff    16 TORR-CA             53.44Y   1:04.44        
 97 Hemphill, Wiley  17 Heartland-SI        54.96Y   1:04.46        
 98 Hayes, Andrew    15 Livermore Aqua C  1:02.87    1:04.56        
 99 Archambeau, Pie  15 Vacaville Swim C    54.63Y   1:04.59        
100 Guzman, Paul     17 South Bay Aquati    52.72Y   1:04.62        
101 Matison, Nichol  17 Solano Aquatic S  1:05.02    1:04.64        
102 Stuewe, Connor   16 Monterey Bay Swi  1:04.22    1:04.66        
103 Churchman, Jeff  18 SBSC-CA             53.81Y   1:04.74        
104 Graves, Zach     15 NOVA-CA           1:04.44    1:05.11        
105 Coffin, Tobias   16 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.91    1:05.15        
106 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:05.43    1:05.23        
107 Schwartz, Micha  21 Bakersfield-CC      50.75Y   1:05.31        
108 Stassi, Dane     16 NOVA-CA             54.03Y   1:05.39        
108 Wonnenberg, Mic  16 Terrapins Swim T    55.41Y   1:05.39        
110 Haupt, Cutter    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:04.55    1:05.46        
111 Chen, William    15 De Anza Cupertin  1:05.69    1:05.49        
112 Garis, Michael   16 PS-SI             1:03.68    1:05.53        
113 Maryatt, Austin  16 Sierra Marlins S    55.08Y   1:05.74        
114 Smiley, Peter    20 Monrovia Aquatix    56.04Y   1:05.77        
115 Dowley, Thomas   18 Orinda Aquatics-    54.08Y   1:05.83        
116 Asao, Shunei     17 De Anza Cupertin  1:05.17    1:05.85        
117 Anixter, Harris  18 Burlingame Aquat    54.83Y   1:05.90        
118 Gillette, James  18 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:04.37    1:06.06        
119 Dossa, Andrew    17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:04.39    1:06.58        
120 Tyler, Gregory   18 Redding Swim Tea    55.47Y   1:07.06        
121 Agasid, Thomas   18 Pasa-Pc-PC          55.96Y   1:07.17        
122 Lomas, Justin    17 Solano Aquatic S    54.84Y   1:07.78        
123 Hudspith, Micha  16 TORR-CA           1:07.17    1:07.85        
124 Patnaik, Rohan   17 Pasa-Pc-PC          54.83Y   1:07.90        
 -- Chang, Jeremy    18 Orinda Aquatics-    54.09Y        DQ        
 -- Davis, Peter     24 Pasa-Pc-PC          57.10         DQ        
 -- Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T    53.93Y        DQ        
 -- Richard, Timoth  17 Ripon Aquatics-P  1:03.93        DFS        
 -- Landre, Weston   15 Sierra Marlins S  1:03.92         NS