Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 26  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 1:01.67  2008      Presley Bard, Terrapins
                 1:04.69  OPEN
                 1:05.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.70 - 1:10.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bard, Presley    21 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.92    1:03.82 qOPEN  
  2 Klaren, Melanie  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:04.20    1:04.37 qOPEN  
  3 Schaefer, Maddy  15 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.75    1:04.97 qJNAT  
  4 Coffman, Cheyen  20 CLOV-CC           1:06.17    1:05.08 qJNAT  
  5 Delisle, Lauren  17 De Anza Cupertin  1:05.20    1:05.48 qJNAT  
  6 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.26    1:05.51 qJNAT  
  7 Luchini, Shelbi  17 Orinda Aquatics-    56.37Y   1:05.54 qJNAT  
  8 Griffiths, Chel  18 CANY-CA           1:06.63    1:05.80 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peschke, Ariana  15 Class Aquatics-C  1:06.89    1:05.82 q      
 10 Tosky, Jasmine   15 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.34Y   1:06.12 q      
 11 Stephenson, Whi  21 Penguin Swim Tea  1:05.86    1:06.16 q      
 12 Clute, Deirdre   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.61    1:06.17 q      
 13 Wei, Stephanie   18 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.20    1:06.21 q      
 14 Liang, Joann     17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:07.84    1:06.22 q      
 15 Shakya, Anjali   17 Arden Hills Swim  1:06.52    1:06.26 q      
 16 Hanson, Mary     16 Bakersfield Swim  1:06.20    1:06.46 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liu, Michelle    21 De Anza Cupertin  1:06.92   J1:06.62 q      
 18 Luibel, Sarah    16 Unattached-SI     1:10.06   J1:06.62 q      
 19 Stover, Katie    17 CCA-SN            1:08.85    1:06.70 q      
 20 Henley, Alexand  19 Class Aquatics-C  1:06.07    1:06.73 q      
 21 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:08.05    1:06.75 q      
 22 Livingstone, K.  16 CANY-CA           1:05.96    1:06.78 q      
 23 Anderson, Katie  15 SDAC-SI           1:08.16    1:06.84 q      
 24 Upshaw, Arlyn    14 Piedmont Swim Te  1:09.78    1:06.92 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nguyen, Stephan  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:06.63   J1:07.16        
 26 Preston, Haley   15 Class Aquatics-C  1:07.24   J1:07.16        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Stouffer, Lara   19 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:07.51    1:07.23        
 28 Klatt, Kelsey    18 Fresno Dolphins-  1:04.08    1:07.25        
 29 Eppler, Megan    18 Fresno Dolphins-  1:07.37    1:07.31        
 29 Ure, Katherine   21 Santa Barbara Aq  1:07.80    1:07.31        
 31 Opatrny, Lauren  17 Santa Clara Swim  1:10.32    1:07.47        
 32 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  1:06.38    1:07.61        
 33 Brannon, Erica   16 SMSC-CA           1:07.54    1:07.69        
 34 Grima, Alicia    15 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:08.92    1:07.83        
 35 Hultin, Shannyn  16 CSA-CA            1:10.34    1:07.92        
 36 Hayes, Nina      13 Livermore Aqua C  1:09.69    1:07.93        
 36 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.88    1:07.93        
 38 Grant, Rachel    20 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:08.80    1:07.96        
 39 Bergman, Jessic  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:07.71    1:07.97        
 40 Crawford, Anja   19 Boulder City Hen  1:08.90    1:08.01        
 41 Mertel, Alixan   17 Desert Storm Swi  1:07.87    1:08.28        
 41 Levens, Tara     18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:08.89    1:08.28        
 43 Mertel, Nicole   15 Desert Storm Swi  1:08.61    1:08.31        
 44 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.28    1:08.34        
 45 Zimmer, Meghan   19 SMSC-CA           1:07.88    1:08.44        
 46 Johansen, Sydne  16 Arden Hills Swim  1:09.01    1:08.47        
 46 Smith, Haley     16 Santa Clara Swim  1:09.40    1:08.47        
 46 Peterman, Riley  16 Heartland-SI        58.22Y   1:08.47        
 49 Swinney, Briana  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:08.18    1:08.48        
 50 Wilde, Courtney  16 NOVA-CA           1:08.63    1:08.49        
 50 Pollitt, Vaness  18 North Bay Aquati  1:10.77    1:08.49        
 52 Scherp, Stefani  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:10.12    1:08.56        
 53 Reeves, Katheri  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:09.23    1:08.57        
 54 Bierwith, Kimbe  21 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:09.14    1:08.58        
 55 Erickson, Eva    16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:09.26    1:08.59        
 56 Ruiz, Lindsay    14 CCA-SN            1:09.77    1:08.66        
 57 Guardalabene, I  17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:08.65    1:08.68        
 58 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           1:08.27    1:08.70        
 59 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  1:08.20    1:08.74        
 60 Lutz, Rachel     18 ICAC-SI           1:10.30    1:08.75        
 61 Schleicher, Kar  19 Mission San Jose  1:10.30    1:08.80        
 62 Grant, Andrea    16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:07.29    1:08.85        
 63 Baxley, Rebecca  14 SRN-PC              59.73Y   1:08.88        
 63 Yuen, Vivian     17 De Anza Cupertin  1:09.69    1:08.88        
 63 Gilley, Paige    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.41    1:08.88        
 63 Oswald, Carlee   16 Boulder City Hen  1:07.21    1:08.88        
 67 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:08.48    1:08.89        
 68 Donnelly, Steph  20 Bakersfield-CC      58.07Y   1:08.91        
 69 Lohrey, Sasza    19 North Bay Aquati  1:09.85    1:08.92        
 70 Yamauchi, Penel  19 SRN-PC            1:06.30    1:08.98        
 70 Moss, Sarah      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:09.73    1:08.98        
 72 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  1:10.17    1:09.08        
 73 La Freniere, Ma  14 Arden Hills Swim  1:10.70    1:09.14        
 74 Ankeny, Chelsea  18 EAST-CA           1:09.19    1:09.18        
 75 Lee, Sabrina     15 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:09.21    1:09.20        
 75 Taylor, Bonnie   21 Desert Storm Swi  1:07.34    1:09.20        
 77 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           1:09.41    1:09.21        
 78 Tsay, Cynthia    17 Arden Hills Swim  1:08.47    1:09.27        
 79 Bowersox, Kathr  15 SDAC-SI             58.80Y   1:09.35        
 79 McClain, Rachel  20 Desert Storm Swi    57.15Y   1:09.35        
 79 Sivesind, Padon  16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.84Y   1:09.35        
 82 Fong, Chelsea    17 De Anza Cupertin  1:09.60    1:09.36        
 82 Low, Cheyenne    13 NOVA-CA           1:08.76    1:09.36        
 84 Damian, Lauren   15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:06.31    1:09.37        
 85 Amberg, Natalie  13 Crow Canyon Coun  1:10.71    1:09.42        
 85 Howland, Molly   18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:09.90    1:09.42        
 87 Pham, Chi        16 PS-SI               58.27Y   1:09.47        
 88 Liang, Sarah     16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:10.26    1:09.50        
 89 McLean, Michael  16 College Area Swi  1:09.60    1:09.52        
 90 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  1:10.09    1:09.57        
 91 Schlobohm, Step  15 NOVA-CA           1:09.16    1:09.60        
 92 Kim, Aline       16 Una Tera-PC       1:10.17    1:09.61        
 93 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:09.71    1:09.66        
 94 Choi, Dayae      14 NOVA-CA           1:08.27    1:09.68        
 95 Larson, Kelsey   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:00.26Y   1:09.73        
 96 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  1:10.08    1:09.85        
 97 Thompson, Kelse  17 Desert Storm Swi  1:10.60    1:09.88        
 98 Quiroz, Alyssa   17 Fresno Dolphins-    59.94Y   1:09.89        
 99 Howard, Katie    17 Pasa-Pc-PC          59.40Y   1:09.92        
100 Thiltgen, Andre  20 Heartland-SI        59.76Y   1:09.94        
101 Barcellona, Jen  13 Crow Canyon Coun  1:09.78    1:09.99        
102 Stephens, Ashle  19 Dolphin Aquatics  1:10.69    1:10.13        
103 Dean, Jennifer   19 OAQ-PC            1:09.62    1:10.22        
104 Mills, Mikayda   17 Boulder City Hen  1:08.57    1:10.27        
105 McCurley, Megha  20 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.15    1:10.30        
106 Lamb, Eneka      16 Terrapins Swim T  1:10.66    1:10.35        
107 Morris, Megan    15 Napa Valley Swim  1:10.53    1:10.41        
108 Clarno, Kristen  15 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.89    1:10.43        
109 Schwalb, Jessic  21 Una Fdst-CC       1:12.08    1:10.47        
110 Evans, Olivia    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:11.97    1:10.50        
111 Ramos, Sara      16 Bakersfield Swim  1:00.75Y   1:10.58        
112 Prutton, Marian  19 Terrapins Swim T  1:12.35    1:10.63        
113 Tarka, Grace     17 Burlingame Aquat  1:10.78    1:10.67        
114 Fuller, Crystal  16 Pirate Aquatics-  1:01.01Y   1:10.84        
115 Mayhall, Alexis  16 Desert Storm Swi    58.79Y   1:10.88        
116 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            1:10.62    1:10.97        
117 Phan, Soleil     17 NOVA-CA           1:10.63    1:11.01        
118 Vernon, Alyxand  17 Arden Hills Swim  1:10.75    1:11.02        
119 Santala, Christ  13 Dolphin Aquatics  1:10.27    1:11.18        
120 DeRousseau, Kar  16 SRN-PC            1:10.61    1:11.20        
121 Siegel, Kathryn  14 Santa Clara Swim  1:10.61    1:11.21        
122 Franz, Alexandr  15 Arden Hills Swim  1:01.32Y   1:11.22        
122 Georgescu, Smar  14 Boulder City Hen  1:10.75    1:11.22        
124 Neely, Kendall   19 PVST-CA           1:09.31    1:11.24        
125 Sheehan, Kelley  16 SDAC-SI           1:01.05Y   1:11.27        
126 Prutton, Diandr  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.20    1:11.29        
127 Ren, Dorothy     14 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.87Y   1:11.31        
128 Ranit, Antoinet  16 CCA-SN            1:10.70    1:11.34        
129 Bergh, Marissa   14 Tri Valley Aquat  1:10.76    1:11.35        
130 Lincoln, Cassan  14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:00.94Y   1:11.37        
131 Lynch, Kaitlyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.59    1:11.41        
132 Huttner, Madely  15 Swim Team of Pla  1:10.33    1:11.46        
133 Schultz, Megan   13 CANY-CA           1:10.39    1:11.52        
134 Kreuzberger, Ki  14 Marin Pirates-PC  1:00.41Y   1:11.54        
134 Cleak, Rachel    17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:11.72    1:11.54        
136 Kane, Megan      18 Spare Time Aquat  1:09.89    1:11.55        
137 Vecerek, Natali  17 TORR-CA             58.94Y   1:11.56        
138 Cavallo, Alexa   14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:00.55Y   1:11.61        
139 Frederick, Emil  16 Monrovia Aquatix  1:11.85    1:11.63        
140 Reed, Shelli     17 Unattached-PC     1:10.58    1:11.74        
141 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      1:00.81Y   1:11.75        
142 Livingston, Mad  16 North Bay Aquati  1:10.34    1:11.78        
142 Justice, Kirste  15 CANY-CA           1:12.33    1:11.78        
144 Brooks, Shelby   17 PVST-CA           1:00.35Y   1:11.81        
145 Heihn, Natalie   18 Ripon Aquatics-P  1:00.44Y   1:11.90        
146 Duran, Allison   20 Bakersfield-CC      59.24Y   1:12.01        
147 Aisawa, Michi    14 Sunnyvale Swim C  1:10.81    1:12.08        
148 Harryman, Julia  14 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:02.24Y   1:12.14        
149 Cheung, Hilvy    14 Mission San Jose  1:01.19Y   1:12.18        
150 Fineman, Meliss  14 Marin Pirates-PC  1:00.40Y   1:12.27        
151 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           1:10.85    1:12.35        
152 Dydo, Sarae      15 CANY-CA           1:10.77    1:12.44        
153 Kwong, Audrey    18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:09.05    1:12.47        
154 Garcia, Kylie    16 La Mirada Armada    59.43Y   1:12.56        
155 Engel, Kelsey    16 NOVA-CA           1:02.21    1:12.61        
156 Schlenker, Aman  17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.93Y   1:12.66        
157 Kazemini, Neda   17 SRN-PC                 NT    1:12.72        
158 Zhou, Joyce      13 De Anza Cupertin  1:12.37    1:12.77        
159 Tresenrider, Am  18 Una Sss-PC        1:01.61Y   1:12.95        
160 Love, Haley      14 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.77Y   1:12.99        
161 Leung, Megan     17 Fog City Hammerh    58.20Y   1:13.02        
162 McNulty, Erin    15 Unattached-PC     1:10.32    1:13.05        
163 Heh, Elissa      15 Royal Swim Team-  1:00.94Y   1:13.10        
163 Torres, Elisa    19 Una Wcab-PC         58.63Y   1:13.10        
165 Kim, Susie       17 MVN-CA            1:00.42Y   1:13.11        
166 Hu, Julia        17 De Anza Cupertin  1:00.94Y   1:13.13        
167 Thorp, Valerie   18 PVST-CA           1:00.57Y   1:13.15        
168 Wilhite, Katrin  17 Sparks Piranhas-  1:00.72Y   1:13.25        
169 Shew, Kiersten   14 La Mirada Armada  1:00.27Y   1:13.26        
170 Cheng, Elsa      18 De Anza Cupertin    58.20Y   1:13.33        
171 Hayes, Laura     15 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:02.16Y   1:13.37        
172 Lincoln, Alexan  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:01.00Y   1:13.39        
173 Devine, Paige    16 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:00.49Y   1:13.53        
174 Jordan, Ariel    14 PS-SI             1:02.06Y   1:14.00        
175 Ferrer, Haley    16 College Area Swi  1:00.68Y   1:14.48        
176 Russell, Hayley  17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.37Y   1:15.01        
177 Kelly, Laura     17 San Ramon-PC      1:00.68Y   1:15.20        
 -- Boyce, Nicole    16 NOVA-CA           1:12.13         DQ        
 -- Drysdale, Emma   18 De Anza Cupertin  1:07.19         DQ        
 -- Lukins, Carolin  18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:09.80        DFS        
 -- Randall, Maryel  17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:01.73Y       DFS        
 -- Christian, Quin  17 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.38Y       DFS        
 -- Woodward, Brook  16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.22Y       DFS        
 -- Shipman, Laura   19 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.79Y        NS