Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:03.83  2005      Louis Vayo II, Fullerton
                 2:06.29  OPEN
                 2:09.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.60 - 2:19.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Casey, Aaron     20 UN-PC             2:11.17    2:04.27 qOPEN  
               1:00.70    2:04.27 (1:03.57)
  2 Weiss, Michael   18 Lakeridge Swim T  2:10.00    2:05.58 qOPEN  
               1:00.44    2:05.58 (1:05.14)
  3 Tusup, Shane     21 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.80    2:06.29 qOPEN  
               1:01.50    2:06.29 (1:04.79)
  4 Bloch, Chase     17 Class Aquatics-C  2:05.45    2:07.17 qJNAT  
               1:04.49    2:07.17 (1:02.68)
  5 Brown, Nolan     16 Redlands Swim Te  2:06.05    2:07.46 qJNAT  
               1:02.09    2:07.46 (1:05.37)
  6 Morozov, Vladim  17 TORR-CA           2:07.14    2:07.49 qJNAT  
               1:03.10    2:07.49 (1:04.39)
  7 Giddens, Jeff    21 ICAC-SI           2:13.92    2:08.61 qJNAT  
               1:01.49    2:08.61 (1:07.12)
  8 Fleming, Shayne  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:08.38    2:09.13 qJNAT  
               1:05.19    2:09.13 (1:03.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daneke, Alexand  19 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:08.47    2:09.58 qJNAT  
               1:03.10    2:09.58 (1:06.48)
 10 Franz, Michael   17 Arden Hills Swim  2:15.17    2:09.61 q      
               1:03.65    2:09.61 (1:05.96)
 11 Kline, Peter     19 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:05.91    2:09.84 q      
               1:03.92    2:09.84 (1:05.92)
 12 Pickett, Ryan    17 Sierra Marlins S  2:16.29    2:09.99 q      
               1:02.76    2:09.99 (1:07.23)
 13 Schwab, Daniel   17 ICAC-SI           2:09.71    2:10.23 q      
               1:03.15    2:10.23 (1:07.08)
 14 Redondo, Logan   15 MVN-CA            2:09.37    2:10.49 q      
               1:03.97    2:10.49 (1:06.52)
 15 Henry, Tyler     16 Class Aquatics-C  2:12.55    2:10.73 q      
               1:04.23    2:10.73 (1:06.50)
 16 Hurter, Shane    20 Santa Barbara Aq  2:19.22    2:10.78 q      
               1:03.03    2:10.78 (1:07.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.97    2:11.07 q      
               1:04.22    2:11.07 (1:06.85)
 18 Quincy, Paul     17 San Ramon-PC      2:12.12    2:11.17 q      
               1:03.43    2:11.17 (1:07.74)
 19 Williams, Trent  15 SDAC-SI           1:55.50Y   2:11.27 q      
               1:04.17    2:11.27 (1:07.10)
 20 Lager, Jordan    18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:14.26    2:11.45 q      
               1:03.26    2:11.45 (1:08.19)
 21 Funk, John       18 Boulder City Hen  2:11.92    2:11.59 q      
               1:03.27    2:11.59 (1:08.32)
 22 Butler, James    20 Desert Storm Swi  2:14.76    2:11.81 q      
               1:04.57    2:11.81 (1:07.24)
 23 Dezwirek, Jerem  16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:17.14    2:11.93 q      
               1:03.58    2:11.93 (1:08.35)
 24 Smith, Joshua    14 NOVA-CA           2:14.36    2:12.13 q      
               1:04.98    2:12.13 (1:07.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Webster, Matthe  14 Santa Clara Swim  1:55.02Y   2:12.33        
               1:04.21    2:12.33 (1:08.12)
 26 Palley, David    15 Terrapins Swim T  2:19.14    2:12.37        
               1:04.06    2:12.37 (1:08.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sesto, Gianni    16 Boulder City Hen  2:14.19    2:12.52        
               1:04.67    2:12.52 (1:07.85)
 28 Chamberlain, Br  22 Santa Barbara Aq  2:15.94    2:12.55        
               1:04.87    2:12.55 (1:07.68)
 29 Wright, Cary     16 CLOV-CC           2:09.33    2:12.56        
               1:06.07    2:12.56 (1:06.49)
 30 Lin, Timothy     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.44    2:12.83        
               1:04.64    2:12.83 (1:08.19)
 31 Caines, Jordan   17 Sierra Marlins S  2:14.08    2:12.89        
               1:04.32    2:12.89 (1:08.57)
 32 Mita, Riley      15 CANY-CA           2:16.33    2:13.02        
               1:04.54    2:13.02 (1:08.48)
 33 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.15    2:13.21        
               1:05.34    2:13.21 (1:07.87)
 34 McMahon, John    19 Orinda Aquatics-  2:19.34    2:13.27        
               1:04.52    2:13.27 (1:08.75)
 35 Okubo, Corey     13 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:15.42    2:13.37        
               1:05.36    2:13.37 (1:08.01)
 36 Fong, Jimmy      19 SRN-PC            2:16.45    2:13.45        
               1:04.01    2:13.45 (1:09.44)
 37 Patton, Dylan    17 Bakersfield-CC    2:17.99    2:13.73        
               1:05.18    2:13.73 (1:08.55)
 38 Thiessen, Erik   19 Raisin Country A  2:17.33    2:13.87        
               1:05.04    2:13.87 (1:08.83)
 39 Landre, Weston   15 Sierra Marlins S  2:13.50    2:13.89        
               1:04.15    2:13.89 (1:09.74)
 40 Hannis, Tyler    20 SRN-PC            2:17.57    2:14.35        
               1:04.44    2:14.35 (1:09.91)
 41 Humphreys, Zack  17 Penguin Swim Tea  2:18.58    2:14.64        
               1:04.12    2:14.64 (1:10.52)
 42 Landefeld, Pete  16 North Bay Aquati  2:22.18    2:14.79        
               1:06.95    2:14.79 (1:07.84)
 43 Jakl, David      15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:16.69    2:14.81        
               1:06.59    2:14.81 (1:08.22)
 44 Leung, Michael   15 De Anza Cupertin  2:18.99    2:15.14        
               1:05.12    2:15.14 (1:10.02)
 45 Presswood, Bran  16 CCA-SN            1:59.22Y   2:15.30        
               1:04.74    2:15.30 (1:10.56)
 46 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:17.49    2:15.32        
               1:06.38    2:15.32 (1:08.94)
 47 Schlesinger, Ma  17 EAST-CA           2:17.03    2:15.38        
               1:05.11    2:15.38 (1:10.27)
 48 Porter, Andrew   15 Cabrillo Threshe  1:57.29Y   2:15.39        
               1:05.98    2:15.39 (1:09.41)
 48 Eacret, Darrell  17 SBSC-CA           2:17.11    2:15.39        
               1:05.58    2:15.39 (1:09.81)
 50 Fronczak, Sean   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.20    2:15.40        
               1:06.31    2:15.40 (1:09.09)
 51 Halaska, Michae  19 Bakersfield Swim  2:14.30    2:15.46        
               1:05.12    2:15.46 (1:10.34)
 52 Grothe, Zane     17 Boulder City Hen  2:12.52    2:15.50        
               1:05.94    2:15.50 (1:09.56)
 52 Byrd, Jeffrey    20 Desert Storm Swi  2:11.46    2:15.50        
               1:06.20    2:15.50 (1:09.30)
 54 Cohn, Michael    16 Wind N Sea Swim-  2:01.35Y   2:15.61        
               1:06.59    2:15.61 (1:09.02)
 55 Cobau, William   16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:14.04    2:15.86        
               1:06.65    2:15.86 (1:09.21)
 56 Raptis, Peter    18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:00.45Y   2:15.93        
               1:05.65    2:15.93 (1:10.28)
 57 Stuewe, Connor   16 Monterey Bay Swi  2:19.03    2:15.98        
               1:06.79    2:15.98 (1:09.19)
 58 Weissman, Tyler  17 MVN-CA            2:16.31    2:16.05        
               1:06.93    2:16.05 (1:09.12)
 59 Harris, Nui      17 CANY-CA           2:14.25    2:16.21        
               1:05.06    2:16.21 (1:11.15)
 60 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.02    2:16.29        
               1:05.94    2:16.29 (1:10.35)
 61 Egan, Nick       17 Terrapins Swim T  2:15.89    2:16.41        
               1:05.16    2:16.41 (1:11.25)
 62 Hargitai, Camer  18 CSA-CA            1:58.88Y   2:16.45        
               1:07.53    2:16.45 (1:08.92)
 63 Guzman, Paul     17 South Bay Aquati  1:57.92Y   2:16.55        
               1:06.84    2:16.55 (1:09.71)
 63 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:14.97    2:16.55        
               1:06.50    2:16.55 (1:10.05)
 65 O'Neill, Gavin   19 Terrapins Swim T  1:54.86Y   2:16.76        
               1:04.44    2:16.76 (1:12.32)
 66 Lee, William     13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:18.42    2:16.79        
               1:06.02    2:16.79 (1:10.77)
 67 Chin, Yung-Cher  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.18    2:16.87        
               1:06.80    2:16.87 (1:10.07)
 68 Clark, Christop  16 San Ramon-PC      1:59.15Y   2:16.96        
               1:06.56    2:16.96 (1:10.40)
 69 Campbell, Sven   14 Orinda Aquatics-  1:58.08Y   2:16.97        
               1:06.63    2:16.97 (1:10.34)
 70 Graves, Zach     15 NOVA-CA           2:18.13    2:17.22        
               1:08.44    2:17.22 (1:08.78)
 71 Hausmann, Chris  15 Alameda Island A  2:00.26Y   2:17.43        
               1:07.58    2:17.43 (1:09.85)
 72 Lomas, Justin    17 Solano Aquatic S  2:17.35    2:17.62        
               1:06.69    2:17.62 (1:10.93)
 73 Haupt, Cutter    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:17.21    2:17.77        
               1:06.06    2:17.77 (1:11.71)
 74 Campbell, Alexa  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:14.24    2:17.79        
               1:04.70    2:17.79 (1:13.09)
 75 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC           2:16.33    2:18.23        
               1:06.70    2:18.23 (1:11.53)
 76 Dean, Evan       16 Unattached-PC     2:18.45    2:18.45        
               1:07.76    2:18.45 (1:10.69)
 77 Cunningham, Rya  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:17.59    2:18.67        
               1:06.42    2:18.67 (1:12.25)
 78 Peabody, Ryan    17 Cabrillo Threshe  1:59.04Y   2:19.01        
               1:07.67    2:19.01 (1:11.34)
 78 Lopez-Lamb, Jus  16 Raisin Country A  2:21.12    2:19.01        
               1:07.62    2:19.01 (1:11.39)
 80 Eggert, Raymond  22 CLOV-CC           1:52.52Y   2:19.03        
               1:06.05    2:19.03 (1:12.98)
 81 Lenhoff, Colin   16 Heartland-SI      2:00.23Y   2:19.14        
               1:08.42    2:19.14 (1:10.72)
 82 Whitenack, Benj  17 SRN-PC            2:02.21Y   2:19.32        
               1:05.77    2:19.32 (1:13.55)
 82 Glass, Sean      17 College Area Swi  2:20.09    2:19.32        
               1:08.89    2:19.32 (1:10.43)
 84 Hemphill, Wiley  17 Heartland-SI      1:58.49Y   2:19.34        
               1:08.59    2:19.34 (1:10.75)
 85 Carlo, Evan      16 Livermore Aqua C  1:58.99Y   2:19.63        
               1:07.87    2:19.63 (1:11.76)
 86 Stanbury, Trevo  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.83    2:19.68        
               1:08.55    2:19.68 (1:11.13)
 87 Daigler, Hannon  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:18.51    2:19.69        
               1:05.47    2:19.69 (1:14.22)
 88 Kim, Jonathan    18 Bakersfield Swim  2:17.40    2:19.73        
               1:05.91    2:19.73 (1:13.82)
 89 Wieser, Samuel   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:18.29    2:19.74        
               1:08.20    2:19.74 (1:11.54)
 90 Gravley, Willia  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.67    2:19.87        
               1:08.87    2:19.87 (1:11.00)
 91 Evans, Kyle      17 PS-SI             1:59.76Y   2:19.88        
               1:08.49    2:19.88 (1:11.39)
 92 Coffin, Tobias   16 De Anza Cupertin  2:18.22    2:19.95        
               1:07.96    2:19.95 (1:11.99)
 93 Chung, Justin    16 De Anza Cupertin  2:00.08Y   2:20.62        
               1:07.67    2:20.62 (1:12.95)
 94 Kim, Andrew      18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:14.52    2:20.76        
               1:07.61    2:20.76 (1:13.15)
 95 Quigley, Austin  16 PS-SI             2:22.05    2:21.30        
               1:08.99    2:21.30 (1:12.31)
 96 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:19.43    2:21.50        
               1:09.34    2:21.50 (1:12.16)
 97 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:14.35    2:21.54        
               1:08.34    2:21.54 (1:13.20)
 98 Anixter, Harris  18 Burlingame Aquat  1:59.28Y   2:21.65        
               1:08.07    2:21.65 (1:13.58)
 99 Tapiz, Nathan    17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:21.93    2:22.08        
               1:10.03    2:22.08 (1:12.05)
100 Tabers, Joshua   16 Tule Nation Trit  2:21.81    2:23.15        
               1:09.41    2:23.15 (1:13.74)
101 Garis, Michael   16 PS-SI             2:02.09Y   2:29.48        
               1:11.39    2:29.48 (1:18.09)
 -- Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA           2:15.90         DQ        
               1:05.52         DQ (1:08.72)
 -- Boscacci, Karl   16 SBSC-CA           2:18.74         DQ        
 -- Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea  2:13.04        DFS        
 -- Hanna, Colin     19 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.62        DFS        
 -- Castro-Abrams,   13 Marin Pirates-PC  1:58.76Y        NS