Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:17.14  2005      Lauren Rogers, Terrapins
                 2:19.09  OPEN
                 2:20.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.00 - 2:31.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Roth, Deborah    16 North Bay Aquati  2:15.42    2:18.69 qOPEN  
               1:07.87    2:18.69 (1:10.82)
  2 Klaren, Melanie  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:15.76    2:19.10 qJNAT  
               1:08.41    2:19.10 (1:10.69)
  3 Eppler, Megan    18 Fresno Dolphins-  2:24.35    2:19.80 qJNAT  
               1:08.27    2:19.80 (1:11.53)
  4 Conner, Alyssa   19 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.81    2:20.44 qJNAT  
               1:08.96    2:20.44 (1:11.48)
  5 Delisle, Lauren  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:18.98    2:20.49 qJNAT  
               1:08.11    2:20.49 (1:12.38)
  6 Clute, Deirdre   17 Terrapins Swim T  2:22.48    2:20.70 qJNAT  
               1:09.66    2:20.70 (1:11.04)
  7 Stover, Katie    17 CCA-SN            2:29.35    2:20.94 qJNAT  
               1:08.95    2:20.94 (1:11.99)
  8 Shellem, Samant  17 La Mirada Armada  2:20.26    2:21.11 q      
               1:09.01    2:21.11 (1:12.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peschke, Ariana  15 Class Aquatics-C  2:26.36    2:21.14 q      
               1:08.64    2:21.14 (1:12.50)
 10 Wei, Stephanie   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.48    2:21.21 q      
               1:08.27    2:21.21 (1:12.94)
 11 Crawford, Anja   19 Boulder City Hen  2:23.90    2:21.45 q      
               1:08.58    2:21.45 (1:12.87)
 12 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:23.30    2:21.47 q      
               1:09.29    2:21.47 (1:12.18)
 13 Anderson, Katie  15 SDAC-SI           2:26.24    2:21.53 q      
               1:09.41    2:21.53 (1:12.12)
 14 Henley, Alexand  19 Class Aquatics-C  2:24.71    2:22.03 q      
               1:09.26    2:22.03 (1:12.77)
 15 So, Yumi         18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:22.91    2:22.08 q      
               1:10.39    2:22.08 (1:11.69)
 16 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  2:18.09    2:22.16 q      
               1:10.95    2:22.16 (1:11.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawthorne, Megh  17 RTLR-CA           2:26.28    2:22.19 q      
               1:10.27    2:22.19 (1:11.92)
 18 Liu, Michelle    21 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.08    2:22.20 q      
               1:08.48    2:22.20 (1:13.72)
 19 Grima, Alicia    15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:22.93    2:22.29 q      
               1:08.62    2:22.29 (1:13.67)
 20 Liang, Joann     17 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:26.79    2:22.47 q      
               1:09.60    2:22.47 (1:12.87)
 21 Chenault, Chels  14 Terrapins Swim T  2:04.71Y   2:22.74 q      
               1:10.00    2:22.74 (1:12.74)
 22 Oswald, Carlee   16 Boulder City Hen  2:24.74    2:22.78 q      
               1:09.90    2:22.78 (1:12.88)
 23 Hultin, Shannyn  16 CSA-CA            2:29.26    2:22.85 q      
               1:08.78    2:22.85 (1:14.07)
 24 Stouffer, Lara   19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:24.37    2:22.98 q      
               1:08.25    2:22.98 (1:14.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mertel, Nicole   15 Desert Storm Swi  2:24.61    2:23.10        
               1:09.77    2:23.10 (1:13.33)
 26 Shakya, Anjali   17 Arden Hills Swim  2:28.67    2:23.25        
               1:09.26    2:23.25 (1:13.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Preston, Haley   15 Class Aquatics-C  2:24.19    2:23.28        
               1:09.32    2:23.28 (1:13.96)
 28 Maffris, Amanda  18 MVN-CA            2:25.95    2:23.35        
               1:10.72    2:23.35 (1:12.63)
 29 Luchini, Shelbi  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:02.94Y   2:23.53        
               1:09.99    2:23.53 (1:13.54)
 30 Munk, Taylor     17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:26.30    2:23.54        
               1:09.11    2:23.54 (1:14.43)
 31 Stephenson, Whi  21 Penguin Swim Tea  2:26.29    2:23.61        
               1:09.32    2:23.61 (1:14.29)
 32 Mertel, Alixan   17 Desert Storm Swi  2:23.84    2:23.90        
               1:09.30    2:23.90 (1:14.60)
 33 Brannon, Erica   16 SMSC-CA           2:23.81    2:24.03        
               1:09.08    2:24.03 (1:14.95)
 34 Moss, Sarah      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:27.91    2:24.25        
               1:09.97    2:24.25 (1:14.28)
 35 Troup, Alexa     14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:27.50    2:24.42        
               1:10.89    2:24.42 (1:13.53)
 36 Howland, Molly   18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:24.57    2:24.47        
               1:10.69    2:24.47 (1:13.78)
 37 Barker, Olivia   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:27.51    2:24.61        
               1:11.46    2:24.61 (1:13.15)
 38 Yuen, Vivian     17 De Anza Cupertin  2:29.35    2:24.97        
               1:10.29    2:24.97 (1:14.68)
 39 McClain, Rachel  20 Desert Storm Swi  2:01.53Y   2:25.18        
               1:10.15    2:25.18 (1:15.03)
 40 Luibel, Sarah    16 Unattached-SI     2:05.64Y   2:25.19        
               1:10.14    2:25.19 (1:15.05)
 41 Ure, Katherine   21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:25.74    2:25.38        
               1:10.28    2:25.38 (1:15.10)
 42 Zimmer, Meghan   19 SMSC-CA           2:26.04    2:25.39        
               1:09.56    2:25.39 (1:15.83)
 43 Ankeny, Chelsea  18 EAST-CA           2:25.02    2:25.42        
               1:11.32    2:25.42 (1:14.10)
 44 Taylor, Bonnie   21 Desert Storm Swi  2:23.69    2:25.48        
               1:09.66    2:25.48 (1:15.82)
 45 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           2:26.91    2:25.70        
               1:10.47    2:25.70 (1:15.23)
 46 Smith, Haley     16 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.68    2:25.75        
               1:10.12    2:25.75 (1:15.63)
 47 Guardalabene, I  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:26.83    2:25.83        
               1:10.86    2:25.83 (1:14.97)
 48 Yamauchi, Penel  19 SRN-PC            2:21.68    2:26.13        
               1:11.38    2:26.13 (1:14.75)
 49 Bergman, Jessic  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:27.87    2:26.15        
               1:12.22    2:26.15 (1:13.93)
 50 Johansen, Sydne  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:23.25    2:26.16        
               1:11.26    2:26.16 (1:14.90)
 51 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:25.65    2:26.24        
               1:10.67    2:26.24 (1:15.57)
 52 Shillington, Ha  17 Class Aquatics-C  2:27.56    2:26.25        
               1:11.24    2:26.25 (1:15.01)
 53 Tsay, Cynthia    17 Arden Hills Swim  2:28.33    2:26.53        
               1:11.00    2:26.53 (1:15.53)
 54 Hayes, Nina      13 Livermore Aqua C  2:27.06    2:26.61        
               1:11.51    2:26.61 (1:15.10)
 55 Nguyen, Stephan  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:30.89    2:26.63        
               1:10.75    2:26.63 (1:15.88)
 56 Levens, Tara     18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:25.78    2:26.73        
               1:10.64    2:26.73 (1:16.09)
 57 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:26.48    2:26.76        
               1:12.41    2:26.76 (1:14.35)
 58 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  2:29.74    2:26.97        
               1:12.62    2:26.97 (1:14.35)
 59 Opatrny, Lauren  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.06Y   2:27.24        
               1:12.57    2:27.24 (1:14.67)
 60 Swinney, Briana  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:29.80    2:27.36        
               1:10.28    2:27.36 (1:17.08)
 61 Mayhall, Alexis  16 Desert Storm Swi  2:30.77    2:27.53        
               1:11.08    2:27.53 (1:16.45)
 62 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           2:08.27Y   2:27.74        
               1:11.10    2:27.74 (1:16.64)
 63 Low, Cheyenne    13 NOVA-CA           2:30.47    2:27.77        
               1:10.54    2:27.77 (1:17.23)
 64 Huang, Salena    16 Mission San Jose  2:05.29Y   2:27.86        
               1:12.62    2:27.86 (1:15.24)
 65 Oosterhouse, Ha  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:31.57    2:27.87        
               1:11.46    2:27.87 (1:16.41)
 66 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  2:29.64    2:27.88        
               1:12.81    2:27.88 (1:15.07)
 67 Ruiz, Lindsay    14 CCA-SN            2:29.13    2:27.90        
               1:11.23    2:27.90 (1:16.67)
 68 Amberg, Natalie  13 Crow Canyon Coun  2:08.81Y   2:27.91        
               1:12.89    2:27.91 (1:15.02)
 69 Delisle, Marie-  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:10.78Y   2:27.94        
               1:12.32    2:27.94 (1:15.62)
 70 Reeves, Katheri  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:26.36    2:28.00        
               1:11.78    2:28.00 (1:16.22)
 71 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:06.56Y   2:28.02        
               1:11.56    2:28.02 (1:16.46)
 72 Thompson, Kelse  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:31.80    2:28.26        
               1:12.90    2:28.26 (1:15.36)
 73 Livingstone, K.  16 CANY-CA           2:26.41    2:28.32        
               1:09.53    2:28.32 (1:18.79)
 74 Troup, Karley    17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:10.25Y   2:28.41        
               1:11.92    2:28.41 (1:16.49)
 75 Donnelly, Steph  20 Bakersfield-CC    2:05.85Y   2:28.48        
               1:11.43    2:28.48 (1:17.05)
 76 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:26.22    2:28.85        
               1:10.93    2:28.85 (1:17.92)
 77 Schlenker, Aman  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:10.90Y   2:28.86        
               1:12.73    2:28.86 (1:16.13)
 78 Duckworth, Case  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:27.89    2:28.87        
               1:12.73    2:28.87 (1:16.14)
 79 Pollitt, Vaness  18 North Bay Aquati  2:06.07Y   2:28.88        
               1:11.62    2:28.88 (1:17.26)
 80 Coffman, Cheyen  20 CLOV-CC           2:29.23    2:28.89        
               1:12.09    2:28.89 (1:16.80)
 81 Schultz, Megan   13 CANY-CA           2:31.18    2:28.90        
               1:12.84    2:28.90 (1:16.06)
 82 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  2:29.84    2:28.95        
               1:13.43    2:28.95 (1:15.52)
 83 Quiroz, Alyssa   17 Fresno Dolphins-  2:32.63    2:28.99        
               1:12.85    2:28.99 (1:16.14)
 84 Morton, Lindsay  19 TORR-CA           2:18.67S   2:29.15        
               1:13.72    2:29.15 (1:15.43)
 85 Barcellona, Jen  13 Crow Canyon Coun  2:09.69Y   2:29.23        
               1:12.62    2:29.23 (1:16.61)
 86 Christian, Quin  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:27.43    2:29.29        
               1:12.81    2:29.29 (1:16.48)
 87 Luders, Micaela  13 SRN-PC            2:31.33    2:29.51        
               1:12.84    2:29.51 (1:16.67)
 88 Fuller, Crystal  16 Pirate Aquatics-  2:11.11Y   2:29.52        
               1:14.51    2:29.52 (1:15.01)
 89 Buck, Nicole     17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:12.86Y   2:29.61        
               1:13.58    2:29.61 (1:16.03)
 90 Pham, Chi        16 PS-SI             2:31.10    2:29.67        
               1:12.94    2:29.67 (1:16.73)
 91 Georgescu, Smar  14 Boulder City Hen  2:30.90    2:29.75        
               1:12.51    2:29.75 (1:17.24)
 92 Knoop, Marnie    19 NOVA-CA           2:27.27    2:29.83        
               1:13.15    2:29.83 (1:16.68)
 93 Hanson, Maggie   17 CANY-CA           2:27.91    2:29.84        
               1:13.18    2:29.84 (1:16.66)
 94 Tang, Helen      14 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.39Y   2:29.98        
               1:12.66    2:29.98 (1:17.32)
 95 DeRousseau, Kar  16 SRN-PC            2:12.56    2:30.09        
               1:12.63    2:30.09 (1:17.46)
 96 Schlobohm, Step  15 NOVA-CA           2:29.56    2:30.11        
               1:11.52    2:30.11 (1:18.59)
 97 Scherp, Stefani  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:07.68Y   2:30.20        
               1:12.03    2:30.20 (1:18.17)
 98 McLean, Michael  16 College Area Swi  2:08.92Y   2:30.36        
               1:13.69    2:30.36 (1:16.67)
 99 Yamauchi, Sophi  16 SRN-PC            2:10.68Y   2:30.63        
               1:14.21    2:30.63 (1:16.42)
 99 Vernon, Alyxand  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:29.79    2:30.63        
               1:12.47    2:30.63 (1:18.16)
101 Stephens, Ashle  19 Dolphin Aquatics  2:09.15Y   2:30.64        
               1:10.95    2:30.64 (1:19.69)
102 Lamb, Eneka      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:29.80    2:30.80        
               1:11.28    2:30.80 (1:19.52)
103 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:28.27    2:30.84        
               1:12.45    2:30.84 (1:18.39)
104 Jorgensen, Whit  14 CCA-SN            2:10.88Y   2:30.89        
               1:14.06    2:30.89 (1:16.83)
104 King, Erin       21 Boulder City Hen  2:30.08    2:30.89        
               1:15.22    2:30.89 (1:15.67)
106 Sheehan, Kelley  16 SDAC-SI           2:10.93Y   2:30.90        
               1:12.82    2:30.90 (1:18.08)
107 Wilhite, Katrin  17 Sparks Piranhas-  2:10.28Y   2:31.00        
               1:13.63    2:31.00 (1:17.37)
108 Phan, Soleil     17 NOVA-CA           2:09.49Y   2:31.10        
               1:13.31    2:31.10 (1:17.79)
109 Rinaldi, Sarah   15 Lakeridge Swim T  2:11.12Y   2:31.17        
               1:13.97    2:31.17 (1:17.20)
110 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:11.18Y   2:31.19        
               1:13.29    2:31.19 (1:17.90)
111 Hayes, Laura     15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:10.56Y   2:31.20        
               1:14.65    2:31.20 (1:16.55)
112 Hawthorne, Cait  15 RTLR-CA           2:27.89    2:31.42        
               1:13.30    2:31.42 (1:18.12)
113 Thiltgen, Andre  20 Heartland-SI      2:06.73Y   2:31.46        
               1:13.55    2:31.46 (1:17.91)
114 Peterman, Riley  16 Heartland-SI      2:12.68Y   2:31.64        
               1:12.02    2:31.64 (1:19.62)
115 Dydo, Sarae      15 CANY-CA           2:12.31Y   2:31.75        
               1:14.31    2:31.75 (1:17.44)
116 Santala, Christ  13 Dolphin Aquatics  2:33.56    2:32.47        
               1:15.94    2:32.47 (1:16.53)
117 Bergh, Marissa   14 Tri Valley Aquat  2:10.57Y   2:32.71        
               1:12.83    2:32.71 (1:19.88)
118 Heh, Elissa      15 Royal Swim Team-  2:11.24Y   2:32.72        
               1:14.10    2:32.72 (1:18.62)
119 Lynch, Kaitlyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  2:10.79Y   2:32.75        
               1:14.53    2:32.75 (1:18.22)
120 Zhou, Joyce      13 De Anza Cupertin  2:10.72Y   2:32.78        
               1:14.32    2:32.78 (1:18.46)
121 Tracy, Kaitlyn   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.22Y   2:32.85        
               1:14.68    2:32.85 (1:18.17)
122 Kwong, Audrey    18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:26.86    2:33.08        
               1:13.02    2:33.08 (1:20.06)
123 Cavallo, Alexa   14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:11.43Y   2:33.21        
               1:14.08    2:33.21 (1:19.13)
124 Nocetti, Keira   16 Arden Hills Swim  2:10.33Y   2:33.25        
               1:14.71    2:33.25 (1:18.54)
125 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           2:30.47    2:33.31        
               1:13.41    2:33.31 (1:19.90)
126 Prutton, Diandr  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:28.67    2:33.45        
               1:14.45    2:33.45 (1:19.00)
127 Yu, Katherine    15 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.61Y   2:33.89        
               1:14.62    2:33.89 (1:19.27)
128 Heihn, Natalie   18 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:09.17Y   2:34.16        
               1:14.05    2:34.16 (1:20.11)
129 Jordan, Ariel    14 PS-SI             2:29.95    2:34.32        
               1:13.62    2:34.32 (1:20.70)
130 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:32.96    2:34.41        
               1:16.33    2:34.41 (1:18.08)
131 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            2:29.40    2:34.43        
               1:14.48    2:34.43 (1:19.95)
132 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      2:31.76    2:35.24        
               1:14.53    2:35.24 (1:20.71)
133 Damian, Lauren   15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:06.00Y   2:35.99        
               1:12.94    2:35.99 (1:23.05)
134 Shew, Kiersten   14 La Mirada Armada  2:34.15    2:36.55        
               1:16.98    2:36.55 (1:19.57)
135 Kreuzberger, Ki  14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:33.90    2:36.97        
               1:13.78    2:36.97 (1:23.19)
136 Ingerson, Alleg  14 NOVA-CA           2:13.76Y   2:37.39        
               1:16.12    2:37.39 (1:21.27)
137 Devine, Paige    16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:09.70Y   2:37.59        
               1:15.57    2:37.59 (1:22.02)
138 Cheng, Elsa      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:13.40Y   2:39.97        
               1:18.16    2:39.97 (1:21.81)
139 Kelly, Laura     17 San Ramon-PC      2:12.86Y   2:39.99        
               1:16.26    2:39.99 (1:23.73)
 -- Kim, Aline       16 Una Tera-PC       2:29.26         DQ        
               1:12.78         DQ (1:16.08)
 -- Cox, Erin        16 College Area Swi  2:11.33Y        DQ        
               1:19.72         DQ (1:17.22)
 -- Hunt, Emma       18 BAMP-PC           2:30.58        DFS        
 -- Bard, Presley    21 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.07        DFS        
 -- Woodward, Brook  16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:08.81Y       DFS        
 -- Erickson, Eva    16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:30.24        DFS        
 -- Hanson, Mary     16 Bakersfield Swim  2:26.92        DFS