Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:12.97  2008      Sean Mahoney, Terrapins Swim T
                 2:22.09  OPEN
                 2:27.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.60 - 2:36.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mahoney, Sean    20 Terrapins Swim T  2:12.57    2:17.74 qOPEN  
               1:04.35    2:17.74 (1:13.39)
  2 Freeman, Timoth  19 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:18.13    2:19.51 qOPEN  
               1:07.26    2:19.51 (1:12.25)
  3 Miller, Cody     17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.89    2:19.76 qOPEN  
               1:07.55    2:19.76 (1:12.21)
  4 Stumph, Steven   15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:29.75    2:20.46 qOPEN  
               1:08.02    2:20.46 (1:12.44)
  5 Pai, Vincent     19 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:23.59    2:21.35 qOPEN  
               1:08.20    2:21.35 (1:13.15)
  6 LeRoy, Nathan    20 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:29.39    2:21.86 qOPEN  
               1:06.91    2:21.86 (1:14.95)
  7 Korth, Nicholas  17 CANY-CA           2:26.37    2:22.26 qJNAT  
               1:07.93    2:22.26 (1:14.33)
  8 Hommel, Robert   16 Boulder City Hen  2:25.30    2:22.89 qJNAT  
               1:07.96    2:22.89 (1:14.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Groot, Keegan    19 RSD-SI            2:27.82    2:23.07 qJNAT  
               1:07.88    2:23.07 (1:15.19)
 10 Luchini, Dustin  20 Orinda Aquatics-  2:26.85    2:23.25 qJNAT  
               1:08.58    2:23.25 (1:14.67)
 11 Studebaker, Rya  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:24.68    2:23.47 qJNAT  
               1:08.33    2:23.47 (1:15.14)
 12 Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  2:28.72    2:23.59 qJNAT  
               1:08.44    2:23.59 (1:15.15)
 13 Choi, Joshua     16 Sierra Marlins S  2:26.49    2:23.71 qJNAT  
               1:09.26    2:23.71 (1:14.45)
 14 Cutts, Josh      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:24.04    2:23.94 qJNAT  
               1:09.42    2:23.94 (1:14.52)
 15 Ito, Yota        22 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.03    2:23.97 qJNAT  
               1:07.62    2:23.97 (1:16.35)
 16 Halaska, Michae  19 Bakersfield Swim  2:29.72    2:24.27 qJNAT  
               1:09.70    2:24.27 (1:14.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richard, Timoth  17 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:28.83    2:25.14 qJNAT  
               1:08.54    2:25.14 (1:16.60)
 18 Simoni, Evan     19 College Area Swi  2:25.70    2:25.40 qJNAT  
               1:06.93    2:25.40 (1:18.47)
 18 Sanchez, Michae  18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:25.82    2:25.40 qJNAT  
               1:09.44    2:25.40 (1:15.96)
 20 Chard, Thomas    19 ICAC-SI           2:22.58    2:25.78 qJNAT  
               1:08.16    2:25.78 (1:17.62)
 21 Lowe, Brett      17 Terrapins Swim T  2:35.43    2:26.88 qJNAT  
               1:10.25    2:26.88 (1:16.63)
 22 Chuck, Christop  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:28.63    2:27.29 qJNAT  
               1:10.28    2:27.29 (1:17.01)
 23 Perfect, Bradle  18 San Ramon-PC      2:29.42    2:27.44 qJNAT  
               1:09.55    2:27.44 (1:17.89)
 24 Seo, Young Tae   15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:25.89   J2:27.51 qJNAT  
               1:12.39    2:27.51 (1:15.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lait, Jonathan   16 TSM-CA            2:30.18   J2:27.51 JNAT   
               1:10.16    2:27.51 (1:17.35)
 26 Masehi-Lano, Jo  18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:26.87    2:27.81        
               1:12.17    2:27.81 (1:15.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sanborn, Byron   14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:33.32    2:28.13        
               1:10.33    2:28.13 (1:17.80)
 28 Talmadge, Matth  19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:32.66    2:28.21        
               1:12.45    2:28.21 (1:15.76)
 29 Hansen, Zachary  21 Tule Nation Trit  2:35.25    2:28.22        
               1:10.15    2:28.22 (1:18.07)
 30 Ogren, Curtis    13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:11.13Y   2:28.44        
               1:11.51    2:28.44 (1:16.93)
 31 Saunders, Codi   15 Heartland-SI      2:31.65    2:28.67        
               1:13.30    2:28.67 (1:15.37)
 32 Jean, Tyler      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:34.85    2:29.04        
               1:12.51    2:29.04 (1:16.53)
 33 Chen, Richard    17 De Anza Cupertin  2:32.71    2:29.17        
               1:11.05    2:29.17 (1:18.12)
 34 Meier, Brandon   17 College Area Swi  2:26.81    2:29.29        
               1:11.91    2:29.29 (1:17.38)
 35 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:34.14    2:29.49        
               1:12.00    2:29.49 (1:17.49)
 36 Little, Kevin    19 NOVA-CA           2:34.75    2:29.59        
               1:11.80    2:29.59 (1:17.79)
 37 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-  2:14.67Y   2:29.72        
               1:11.41    2:29.72 (1:18.31)
 38 Gault, Walter    19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:05.75Y   2:29.82        
               1:08.46    2:29.82 (1:21.36)
 39 Lee, See Han     17 TORR-CA           2:30.62    2:29.92        
               1:12.16    2:29.92 (1:17.76)
 40 Smith, Timothy   17 Terrapins Swim T  2:35.85    2:29.95        
               1:10.85    2:29.95 (1:19.10)
 41 Liao, Eric       16 San Ramon-PC      2:34.32    2:30.04        
               1:10.63    2:30.04 (1:19.41)
 42 Liu, Mark        17 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.16    2:30.10        
               1:08.25    2:30.10 (1:21.85)
 43 Miller, Kevin    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:32.78    2:30.12        
               1:12.13    2:30.12 (1:17.99)
 44 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:26.27    2:30.29        
               1:10.65    2:30.29 (1:19.64)
 44 Duffy, Colin     16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:32.90    2:30.29        
               1:09.51    2:30.29 (1:20.78)
 46 Litz, Jordan     21 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:25.62    2:30.30        
               1:10.27    2:30.30 (1:20.03)
 47 Oberlander, Ken  17 EAST-CA           2:27.92    2:30.55        
               1:12.71    2:30.55 (1:17.84)
 48 Martinez, Brian  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:33.47    2:30.87        
               1:11.77    2:30.87 (1:19.10)
 49 Mercurio, Thoma  14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:10.81Y   2:31.12        
               1:12.46    2:31.12 (1:18.66)
 50 Collier, Brian   17 Bakersfield-CC    2:32.11    2:31.19        
               1:11.69    2:31.19 (1:19.50)
 51 Palmer, Hayden   18 Riverside-CA      2:34.71    2:31.44        
               1:11.69    2:31.44 (1:19.75)
 52 Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T  2:07.94Y   2:31.59        
               1:11.04    2:31.59 (1:20.55)
 53 Wilson, Ricky    20 COTO-CA           2:33.82    2:31.77        
               1:12.06    2:31.77 (1:19.71)
 54 Rhea, Nathan     14 Tule Nation Trit  2:34.17    2:32.13        
               1:12.90    2:32.13 (1:19.23)
 54 Peters, Jeffrey  16 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.28    2:32.13        
               1:12.90    2:32.13 (1:19.23)
 56 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.93Y   2:32.26        
               1:13.62    2:32.26 (1:18.64)
 57 Wieser, Samuel   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:36.50    2:32.40        
               1:12.43    2:32.40 (1:19.97)
 58 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI             2:36.49    2:32.41        
               1:13.30    2:32.41 (1:19.11)
 59 Betts, David     17 ICAC-SI           2:35.32    2:32.42        
               1:12.78    2:32.42 (1:19.64)
 60 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:32.97    2:32.63        
               1:12.45    2:32.63 (1:20.18)
 61 Cornish, Ben     16 Heartland-SI      2:37.55    2:32.74        
               1:11.94    2:32.74 (1:20.80)
 62 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:32.87    2:32.80        
               1:12.48    2:32.80 (1:20.32)
 63 Rojanachaichani  17 EAST-CA           2:35.54    2:33.48        
               1:13.03    2:33.48 (1:20.45)
 64 Sheffer, Conrad  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:38.33    2:33.55        
               1:14.31    2:33.55 (1:19.24)
 65 Tran, Justin     16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:32.19    2:34.01        
               1:13.56    2:34.01 (1:20.45)
 66 Cook, Douglas    16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:09.15Y   2:34.30        
               1:11.59    2:34.30 (1:22.71)
 67 Kim, John        16 MVN-CA            2:32.41    2:34.38        
               1:13.28    2:34.38 (1:21.10)
 68 Goode, Coleman   17 AquaSol-SN        2:38.22    2:34.91        
               1:11.86    2:34.91 (1:23.05)
 69 Yeo, Cody        19 La Mirada Armada  2:37.00    2:34.99        
               1:11.86    2:34.99 (1:23.13)
 70 Henri, Pearson   16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:14.38Y   2:35.00        
               1:13.34    2:35.00 (1:21.66)
 71 Denton-Schneide  18 North Bay Aquati  2:27.48    2:35.25        
               1:10.43    2:35.25 (1:24.82)
 72 Mackle, Mickey   15 RSD-SI            2:33.51    2:35.31        
               1:14.12    2:35.31 (1:21.19)
 73 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:38.35    2:35.33        
               1:11.37    2:35.33 (1:23.96)
 74 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:34.64    2:35.35        
               1:15.28    2:35.35 (1:20.07)
 75 Zavala, Aj       15 De Anza Cupertin  2:37.27    2:35.44        
               1:14.93    2:35.44 (1:20.51)
 75 Cutts, Zach      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:05.38Y   2:35.44        
               1:18.24    2:35.44 (1:17.20)
 77 Gregoriev, Ross  18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:13.49Y   2:35.77        
               1:13.22    2:35.77 (1:22.55)
 78 Tinloy, Curtis   17 Napa Valley Swim  2:15.18Y   2:35.93        
               1:13.70    2:35.93 (1:22.23)
 79 Schiffer, Micha  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:35.96    2:36.02        
               1:13.60    2:36.02 (1:22.42)
 80 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:33.74    2:36.24        
               1:14.16    2:36.24 (1:22.08)
 81 Haley, Sam       15 SRN-PC            2:38.86    2:36.84        
               1:15.43    2:36.84 (1:21.41)
 82 Lomas, Justin    17 Solano Aquatic S  2:33.54    2:36.97        
               1:14.68    2:36.97 (1:22.29)
 83 Usinger, Brett   14 Una Crow-PC       2:12.76Y   2:37.41        
               1:14.89    2:37.41 (1:22.52)
 84 Min, Nathan      17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:35.57    2:37.57        
               1:12.54    2:37.57 (1:25.03)
 85 Graversen, Mort  17 Mission San Jose  2:13.27Y   2:38.10        
               1:13.48    2:38.10 (1:24.62)
 86 Bourgain-Chang,  17 Riverside-CA      2:36.15    2:38.33        
               1:14.40    2:38.33 (1:23.93)
 87 Hoy, Ryan        18 Spare Time Aquat  2:34.21    2:38.56        
               1:14.64    2:38.56 (1:23.92)
 88 Casey, Tyler     16 Redding Swim Tea  2:16.04Y   2:38.67        
               1:15.95    2:38.67 (1:22.72)
 89 Moon, Matt       22 Bakersfield-CC    2:11.35Y   2:39.74        
               1:15.41    2:39.74 (1:24.33)
 90 Bracke, Griffin  20 Bakersfield-CC    2:11.56Y   2:40.82        
               1:14.60    2:40.82 (1:26.22)
 91 Wang, Jonathan   16 NAQ-SI            2:14.51Y   2:41.70        
               1:15.84    2:41.70 (1:25.86)
 92 Larrabee, Tyler  18 Spare Time Aquat  2:35.30    2:41.91        
               1:15.53    2:41.91 (1:26.38)
 93 Lee, Bo          17 PS-SI             2:16.36Y   2:44.67        
               1:16.89    2:44.67 (1:27.78)
 -- Dwidar, Omar     18 CLOV-CC           2:09.20Y        DQ        
               1:12.40         DQ (1:18.71)
 -- Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada  2:33.11         DQ        
               1:12.38         DQ (1:18.43)
 -- Hanson, Joshua   15 Bakersfield Swim  2:13.43Y       DFS