Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:31.23  2005      Stephanie Gabert, Aquazots
                 2:37.19  OPEN
                 2:39.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00 - 2:50.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Haven, Angela    18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:35.27    2:33.73 qOPEN  
               1:12.71    2:33.73 (1:21.02)
  2 Furgatch, Sarah  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:38.05    2:34.87 qOPEN  
               1:14.02    2:34.87 (1:20.85)
  3 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:32.33    2:35.51 qOPEN  
               1:15.24    2:35.51 (1:20.27)
  4 Kidron, Ella     18 Trojan-CA         2:36.51    2:35.86 qOPEN  
               1:14.70    2:35.86 (1:21.16)
  5 Kucera, Heidi    20 Solo Aquatics-PC  2:09.41Y   2:37.24 qJNAT  
               1:15.93    2:37.24 (1:21.31)
  6 Young, Lesley    20 Una Cva-Sn-SN     2:40.39    2:37.41 qJNAT  
               1:15.45    2:37.41 (1:21.96)
  7 Edwards, Kather  18 Arden Hills Swim  2:36.55    2:37.77 qJNAT  
               1:15.10    2:37.77 (1:22.67)
  8 Hawthorne, Megh  17 RTLR-CA           2:34.39    2:38.15 qJNAT  
               1:17.38    2:38.15 (1:20.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogel, Britney   18 Vacaville Swim C  2:42.18    2:38.58 qJNAT  
               1:14.24    2:38.58 (1:24.34)
 10 Macklin, Mikael  16 AquaSol-SN        2:36.75    2:38.61 qJNAT  
               1:14.94    2:38.61 (1:23.67)
 11 Duraj, Michelle  17 CANY-CA           2:37.35    2:38.80 qJNAT  
               1:16.58    2:38.80 (1:22.22)
 12 Brousseau, Jacq  18 Class Aquatics-C  2:40.04    2:39.00 qJNAT  
               1:16.23    2:39.00 (1:22.77)
 13 Clarke, Kelsey   20 Boulder City Hen  2:44.08    2:39.12 qJNAT  
               1:15.32    2:39.12 (1:23.80)
 14 Larson, Kelsey   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:42.80    2:39.81 qJNAT  
               1:16.28    2:39.81 (1:23.53)
 15 Adamczyk, Emily  18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:35.69    2:40.35 q      
               1:16.24    2:40.35 (1:24.11)
 16 Delisle, Lauren  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:50.11    2:40.69 q      
               1:16.85    2:40.69 (1:23.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herman, Shannon  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:48.03    2:40.70 q      
               1:17.44    2:40.70 (1:23.26)
 18 Jaques, Gretche  16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:40.05    2:40.72 q      
               1:16.39    2:40.72 (1:24.33)
 19 Young, Taylor    14 SRN-PC            2:45.83    2:41.03 q      
               1:16.15    2:41.03 (1:24.88)
 20 Monobe, Ellie    20 Una Msja-PC       2:39.89    2:41.08 q      
               1:16.50    2:41.08 (1:24.58)
 21 Nanfria, Taylor  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:41.60    2:41.36 q      
               1:17.36    2:41.36 (1:24.00)
 22 Gabert, Stephan  19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:44.13    2:41.55 q      
               1:17.31    2:41.55 (1:24.24)
 23 Parrett, Lauren  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:37.90    2:41.74 q      
               1:16.16    2:41.74 (1:25.58)
 24 Bradford, Genev  15 NOVA-CA           2:41.48    2:41.78 q      
               1:16.73    2:41.78 (1:25.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Yamauchi, Sophi  16 SRN-PC            2:42.04    2:41.82        
               1:17.22    2:41.82 (1:24.60)
 26 Gargalikis, All  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:44.05    2:41.86        
               1:17.41    2:41.86 (1:24.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Englestead, Lin  14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:44.96    2:41.88        
               1:18.48    2:41.88 (1:23.40)
 28 Poppe, Heidi     13 SRN-PC            2:45.94    2:41.97        
               1:15.82    2:41.97 (1:26.15)
 29 Alvarez, Lilian  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:45.61    2:42.22        
               1:16.23    2:42.22 (1:25.99)
 30 Khojasteh, Jess  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:40.92    2:42.38        
               1:18.63    2:42.38 (1:23.75)
 31 Yamauchi, Penel  19 SRN-PC            2:38.75    2:42.48        
               1:17.98    2:42.48 (1:24.50)
 32 Linscheid, Cand  18 ICAC-SI           2:49.90    2:42.77        
               1:18.59    2:42.77 (1:24.18)
 33 Harryman, Julia  14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:49.19    2:43.32        
               1:17.75    2:43.32 (1:25.57)
 34 Yu, Emily        15 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:43.86    2:43.37        
               1:16.72    2:43.37 (1:26.65)
 35 Buck, Kayla      17 Sierra Marlins S  2:46.75    2:43.45        
               1:18.59    2:43.45 (1:24.86)
 36 Garger, Natalie  16 Vacaville Swim C  2:48.69    2:43.90        
               1:17.78    2:43.90 (1:26.12)
 37 Noonan, Morgan   14 Cabrillo Threshe  2:49.35    2:44.05        
               1:20.77    2:44.05 (1:23.28)
 38 Flores, Charlen  15 CSA-CA            2:45.50    2:44.11        
               1:19.02    2:44.11 (1:25.09)
 39 Pagett, Valerie  19 TORR-CA           2:20.03Y   2:44.15        
               1:18.91    2:44.15 (1:25.24)
 40 Garland, Natali  16 Santa Clara Swim  2:45.39    2:44.31        
               1:18.27    2:44.31 (1:26.04)
 41 So, Yumi         18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:22.35Y   2:44.35        
               1:20.50    2:44.35 (1:23.85)
 42 Mack, Shannon    16 MVN-CA            2:29.26Y   2:44.39        
               1:18.62    2:44.39 (1:25.77)
 43 Lutz, Rachel     18 ICAC-SI           2:47.95    2:44.56        
               1:17.85    2:44.56 (1:26.71)
 44 Boland, Meghan   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:43.89    2:44.65        
               1:19.11    2:44.65 (1:25.54)
 45 Hughes, Olivia   15 MVN-CA            2:49.22    2:44.95        
               1:18.90    2:44.95 (1:26.05)
 46 Tse, Ashley      14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:43.78    2:45.31        
               1:19.84    2:45.31 (1:25.47)
 47 McCadden, Miche  17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:44.17    2:45.35        
               1:18.90    2:45.35 (1:26.45)
 48 Alvarez, Julia   17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:50.57    2:45.37        
               1:18.02    2:45.37 (1:27.35)
 49 Wang, Felicia    15 NOVA-CA           2:48.46    2:45.43        
               1:18.26    2:45.43 (1:27.17)
 50 Jones, Jillian   17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:25.00Y   2:45.82        
               1:20.04    2:45.82 (1:25.78)
 51 Dockendorf, Mic  17 SBSC-CA           2:47.38    2:45.97        
               1:19.43    2:45.97 (1:26.54)
 52 Johansen, Sydne  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:44.22    2:46.17        
               1:19.43    2:46.17 (1:26.74)
 53 Cook, Carri      21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:42.98    2:46.24        
               1:19.73    2:46.24 (1:26.51)
 54 Mims, Casey      16 NOVA-CA           2:37.56    2:46.25        
               1:19.77    2:46.25 (1:26.48)
 55 Adams, Casey     17 MVN-CA            2:48.74    2:46.39        
               1:18.80    2:46.39 (1:27.59)
 56 Upshaw, Arlyn    14 Piedmont Swim Te  2:25.38Y   2:46.56        
               1:20.58    2:46.56 (1:25.98)
 57 Louden, Kelsey   19 SRN-PC            2:47.43    2:46.57        
               1:18.76    2:46.57 (1:27.81)
 58 Delaney, Kather  16 NOVA-CA           2:48.91    2:46.68        
               1:19.27    2:46.68 (1:27.41)
 59 Lee, Morgan      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:47.47    2:46.71        
               1:20.36    2:46.71 (1:26.35)
 60 Jorgensen, Whit  14 CCA-SN            2:47.82    2:46.73        
               1:20.88    2:46.73 (1:25.85)
 61 Darago, Nora     17 Class Aquatics-C  2:49.47    2:46.88        
               1:19.55    2:46.88 (1:27.33)
 62 King, Erin       21 Boulder City Hen  2:49.10    2:46.91        
               1:21.58    2:46.91 (1:25.33)
 63 Buxbaum, Amanda  15 PS-SI             2:26.38Y   2:46.93        
               1:21.12    2:46.93 (1:25.81)
 64 Akin, Annalee    14 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.09Y   2:47.19        
               1:19.33    2:47.19 (1:27.86)
 65 Pino, Sarah      18 CANY-CA           2:46.14    2:47.36        
               1:19.53    2:47.36 (1:27.83)
 66 Lipkowitz, Nata  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:48.55    2:47.38        
               1:21.02    2:47.38 (1:26.36)
 67 Chase, Hayley    14 Penguin Swim Tea  2:28.18Y   2:47.72        
               1:19.65    2:47.72 (1:28.07)
 68 Rebro, Stephani  16 San Ramon-PC      2:28.10Y   2:47.74        
               1:19.37    2:47.74 (1:28.37)
 69 Rinaldi, Sarah   15 Lakeridge Swim T  2:26.56Y   2:47.75        
               1:21.69    2:47.75 (1:26.06)
 70 Barnes, Ali      15 MVN-CA            2:26.76Y   2:48.68        
               1:21.61    2:48.68 (1:27.07)
 71 Burton, Margare  14 NOVA-CA           2:47.25    2:48.76        
               1:19.43    2:48.76 (1:29.33)
 72 Taylor, Mary Te  20 CLOV-CC           2:25.59Y   2:48.83        
               1:19.52    2:48.83 (1:29.31)
 73 Coles, Zoe       17 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:23.62Y   2:48.84        
               1:20.62    2:48.84 (1:28.22)
 74 Thiessen, Julia  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:50.36    2:48.86        
               1:19.80    2:48.86 (1:29.06)
 75 Boreyko, Kelsey  16 PS-SI             2:49.17    2:48.94        
               1:22.49    2:48.94 (1:26.45)
 76 Kee, Michele     17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:50.27    2:49.06        
               1:20.95    2:49.06 (1:28.11)
 77 Samudro, Stepha  12 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:48.68    2:49.09        
               1:20.67    2:49.09 (1:28.42)
 78 Baker, Caitlin   14 CANY-CA           2:52.80    2:49.19        
               1:21.93    2:49.19 (1:27.26)
 79 McCadden, Court  16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:49.02    2:49.31        
               1:20.92    2:49.31 (1:28.39)
 80 Sellers, Paige   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:50.42    2:49.33        
               1:20.39    2:49.33 (1:28.94)
 81 Swinton, Samant  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:27.78Y   2:49.39        
               1:20.09    2:49.39 (1:29.30)
 82 Klotz, Stephani  15 Sierra Marlins S  2:27.84Y   2:49.56        
               1:21.60    2:49.56 (1:27.96)
 83 Craig, Lauren    17 CCA-SN            2:48.80    2:49.61        
               1:23.10    2:49.61 (1:26.51)
 84 Young, Stephani  17 CVA-SN            2:50.43    2:49.68        
               1:20.97    2:49.68 (1:28.71)
 85 Colin, Carly     16 MVN-CA            2:28.39Y   2:49.74        
               1:21.86    2:49.74 (1:27.88)
 86 Ferguson, Laure  19 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.57Y   2:49.79        
               1:20.41    2:49.79 (1:29.38)
 87 Hawthorne, Cait  15 RTLR-CA           2:47.37    2:50.03        
               1:21.51    2:50.03 (1:28.52)
 88 Allen, Samantha  16 PS-SI             2:31.42Y   2:50.62        
               1:19.98    2:50.62 (1:30.64)
 89 Ferko, Hailey    15 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.69Y   2:50.69        
               1:21.03    2:50.69 (1:29.66)
 90 Wetterstrom, Pr  15 CCA-SN            2:48.27    2:50.88        
               1:22.12    2:50.88 (1:28.76)
 91 Whitfield, Lore  15 CLOV-CC           2:24.52Y   2:51.42        
               1:21.54    2:51.42 (1:29.88)
 92 Parsons, Amy     16 Terrapins Swim T  2:50.79    2:51.44        
               1:21.10    2:51.44 (1:30.34)
 93 Marks, Caitlin   15 LVSC-CA           2:53.61    2:51.52        
               1:23.39    2:51.52 (1:28.13)
 94 Guerrero, Amand  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:51.17    2:51.62        
               1:21.16    2:51.62 (1:30.46)
 95 Bicomong, Megha  14 Orinda Aquatics-  2:27.23Y   2:51.77        
               1:21.74    2:51.77 (1:30.03)
 96 Collins, Claire  17 Burlingame Aquat  2:27.99Y   2:51.88        
               1:21.95    2:51.88 (1:29.93)
 97 Thiessen, Rosal  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:27.93Y   2:51.89        
               1:22.73    2:51.89 (1:29.16)
 98 Naylor, Charlot  20 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:39.46    2:51.98        
               1:22.36    2:51.98 (1:29.62)
 99 Lee, Austine     14 Mission San Jose  2:25.84Y   2:52.15        
               1:21.14    2:52.15 (1:31.01)
100 Somogyi, Meliss  17 CSA-CA            2:28.11Y   2:52.18        
               1:22.11    2:52.18 (1:30.07)
101 Chisholm, Haile  16 Dolphin Aquatics  2:49.17    2:52.29        
               1:22.39    2:52.29 (1:29.90)
102 Kay, Kortney     14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:46.80    2:52.32        
               1:21.71    2:52.32 (1:30.61)
103 Cheung, Natalie  14 De Anza Cupertin  2:49.44    2:52.47        
               1:22.13    2:52.47 (1:30.34)
103 Irvin, Emily     19 Bakersfield-CC    2:18.24Y   2:52.47        
               1:24.35    2:52.47 (1:28.12)
105 Davey, Kathryn   16 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:25.00Y   2:52.63        
               1:22.40    2:52.63 (1:30.23)
106 Yamagata, Taylo  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:28.22Y   2:52.65        
               1:22.59    2:52.65 (1:30.06)
107 Snyder, Mariko   17 Class Aquatics-C  2:27.08Y   2:52.72        
               1:22.77    2:52.72 (1:29.95)
108 Cruickshank, Ca  15 SBSC-CA           2:27.65Y   2:52.74        
               1:23.10    2:52.74 (1:29.64)
109 Safa, Diana      15 Class Aquatics-C  2:52.25    2:52.95        
               1:22.85    2:52.95 (1:30.10)
110 Turpen, Laura    16 Vacaville Swim C  2:28.26Y   2:52.96        
               1:22.76    2:52.96 (1:30.20)
111 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            2:27.98Y   2:53.18        
               1:22.73    2:53.18 (1:30.45)
112 Cui, Laura       15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:29.17Y   2:53.23        
               1:23.33    2:53.23 (1:29.90)
113 Caneta, Jorie    12 Rip Tide Aquatic  2:25.62Y   2:53.36        
               1:22.03    2:53.36 (1:31.33)
114 Xu, Jennifer     15 Mission San Jose  2:27.22Y   2:53.39        
               1:21.84    2:53.39 (1:31.55)
115 Miller, Catie    12 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:48.76    2:53.67        
               1:23.13    2:53.67 (1:30.54)
116 Tai, Tammy       14 De Anza Cupertin  2:53.14    2:54.17        
               1:24.26    2:54.17 (1:29.91)
117 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:31.45Y   2:54.29        
               1:23.70    2:54.29 (1:30.59)
118 Dewante, Aimee   17 Sierra Marlins S  2:29.12Y   2:54.61        
               1:23.38    2:54.61 (1:31.23)
119 Meltzer, Natali  17 San Ramon-PC      2:47.46    2:54.87        
               1:22.06    2:54.87 (1:32.81)
120 de Peralta, All  14 RSD-SI            2:26.34Y   2:54.94        
               1:24.02    2:54.94 (1:30.92)
121 Nip, Marlena     16 Alameda Island A  2:26.03Y   2:55.12        
               1:24.73    2:55.12 (1:30.39)
122 Macabales, Dana  18 The Swim Club of  2:30.09Y   2:56.26        
               1:23.02    2:56.26 (1:33.24)
123 Hulburd, Alanna  17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:26.25Y   2:56.61        
               1:22.72    2:56.61 (1:33.89)
124 Winkler, Brigit  14 North Bay Aquati  2:50.27    2:56.80        
               1:23.79    2:56.80 (1:33.01)
125 Lawson, April    15 CCAQ-CA           2:30.53Y   3:00.87        
               1:23.52    3:00.87 (1:37.35)
 -- Winkler, Mattil  16 North Bay Aquati  2:50.13        DFS        
 -- Woodward, Brook  16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.68Y       DFS        
 -- Shew, Alyssa     13 La Mirada Armada  2:46.33         NS