Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:01.78  2002      Mike Gausman, Terrapins
                 2:04.09  OPEN
                 2:08.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.40 - 2:17.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peske, Erich     16 De Anza Cupertin  2:04.45    2:04.50 qJNAT  
                 57.79    2:04.50 (1:06.71)
  2 Weeks, Kyle      19 ICAC-SI           2:07.80    2:05.37 qJNAT  
               1:00.05    2:05.37 (1:05.32)
  3 Long, Mitchell   19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:11.64    2:05.75 qJNAT  
                 59.50    2:05.75 (1:06.25)
  4 Alger, Seamus    20 CLOV-CC           1:48.95Y   2:05.93 qJNAT  
                 57.45    2:05.93 (1:08.48)
  5 Seo, Young Tae   15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:05.35    2:06.18 qJNAT  
               1:00.36    2:06.18 (1:05.82)
  6 Muir, Jonny      19 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.81    2:06.24 qJNAT  
               1:00.22    2:06.24 (1:06.02)
  7 Wong, Christoph  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:09.38    2:06.36 qJNAT  
               1:00.64    2:06.36 (1:05.72)
  8 Wright, Cary     16 CLOV-CC           2:05.63    2:06.39 qJNAT  
               1:00.90    2:06.39 (1:05.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolf, Dylan      15 Desert Storm Swi  2:05.20    2:06.42 qJNAT  
                 59.58    2:06.42 (1:06.84)
 10 Brown, Austin    18 Redlands Swim Te  2:03.59    2:06.54 qJNAT  
               1:00.23    2:06.54 (1:06.31)
 11 Jacobsen, Brenn  17 La Mirada Armada  2:08.80    2:06.58 qJNAT  
               1:01.11    2:06.58 (1:05.47)
 12 Prenot, Josh     15 SMSC-CA           2:08.94    2:07.02 qJNAT  
               1:01.86    2:07.02 (1:05.16)
 13 Birich, Paul     20 North Bay Aquati  2:12.23    2:07.11 qJNAT  
                 58.53    2:07.11 (1:08.58)
 14 Evans, Kyle      17 PS-SI             2:10.91    2:07.17 qJNAT  
               1:00.03    2:07.17 (1:07.14)
 15 Okubo, Corey     13 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:08.28    2:07.25 qJNAT  
               1:00.84    2:07.25 (1:06.41)
 16 Bowman, Daniel   17 Lodi City Swim C  2:15.57    2:07.55 qJNAT  
               1:00.90    2:07.55 (1:06.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riggert, Joseph  16 Vacaville Swim C  2:13.67    2:07.68 qJNAT  
               1:00.89    2:07.68 (1:06.79)
 18 Stavros, Ian     18 PS-SI             2:17.52    2:07.84 qJNAT  
               1:01.09    2:07.84 (1:06.75)
 19 Farley, Scott    16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:06.83    2:07.98 qJNAT  
               1:01.02    2:07.98 (1:06.96)
 20 Kraetsch, Jonat  21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:07.91    2:08.08 qJNAT  
               1:01.34    2:08.08 (1:06.74)
 21 McClary, Daniel  21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:08.04    2:08.12 qJNAT  
                 59.85    2:08.12 (1:08.27)
 22 Horrell, Max     18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.07    2:08.78 q      
               1:00.99    2:08.78 (1:07.79)
 23 Lorch, Michael   18 Class Aquatics-C  1:54.50Y   2:08.95 q      
               1:01.10    2:08.95 (1:07.85)
 24 Dominguez, Chri  18 CLOV-CC           2:12.08    2:09.06 q      
               1:01.04    2:09.06 (1:08.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kremer, Tom      14 UN-PC             2:11.04    2:09.41        
               1:01.74    2:09.41 (1:07.67)
 26 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:13.34    2:09.44        
                 59.96    2:09.44 (1:09.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shilling, Brand  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:00.33Y   2:09.48        
               1:00.07    2:09.48 (1:09.41)
 28 Louie, Bradley   16 Solano Aquatic S  2:11.65    2:09.50        
                 59.92    2:09.50 (1:09.58)
 29 Natzyak, Keenan  21 Bakersfield-CC    2:17.70    2:09.58        
                 57.75    2:09.58 (1:11.83)
 30 Bonse, Julian    19 NOVA-CA           2:08.77    2:09.63        
               1:02.37    2:09.63 (1:07.26)
 31 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:11.30    2:09.69        
               1:01.23    2:09.69 (1:08.46)
 32 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:12.66    2:09.75        
               1:04.02    2:09.75 (1:05.73)
 33 Kosmo, Trevor    18 SBSC-CA           2:11.35    2:10.05        
               1:01.33    2:10.05 (1:08.72)
 33 Antoniuk, Konra  17 CANY-CA           2:13.91    2:10.05        
               1:01.06    2:10.05 (1:08.99)
 35 Donnelly, Danie  21 De Anza Cupertin  2:04.95    2:10.06        
               1:01.00    2:10.06 (1:09.06)
 36 Eggert, Raymond  22 CLOV-CC           1:56.10Y   2:10.08        
               1:02.17    2:10.08 (1:07.91)
 37 Hwang, Bob       16 CANY-CA           2:06.83    2:10.61        
               1:02.02    2:10.61 (1:08.59)
 38 Locatell, Westo  20 Monrovia Aquatix  2:12.34    2:10.72        
               1:02.43    2:10.72 (1:08.29)
 39 Cisneros, Aleja  16 MVN-CA            2:09.41    2:10.90        
               1:03.82    2:10.90 (1:07.08)
 40 McKinnon, Aaron  19 Una Cab-PC        1:53.86Y   2:10.98        
               1:01.40    2:10.98 (1:09.58)
 41 Westlake, Brian  15 CCA-SN            2:11.65    2:10.99        
               1:02.66    2:10.99 (1:08.33)
 42 Johnson, Nichol  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:10.35    2:11.39        
               1:02.27    2:11.39 (1:09.12)
 43 Nishizaki, Devi  16 Lodi City Swim C  2:16.54    2:11.48        
               1:01.89    2:11.48 (1:09.59)
 44 Burns, Ian       14 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.36    2:11.50        
               1:00.98    2:11.50 (1:10.52)
 45 Davison, Richar  15 Marin Pirates-PC  1:58.29Y   2:11.52        
               1:02.43    2:11.52 (1:09.09)
 46 Murray, Bradley  18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:13.82    2:11.64        
               1:02.70    2:11.64 (1:08.94)
 47 Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  2:12.16    2:11.74        
               1:01.39    2:11.74 (1:10.35)
 48 Igloi, Kristof   21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:12.95    2:11.89        
               1:02.40    2:11.89 (1:09.49)
 49 Jakl, David      15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:15.62    2:12.02        
               1:02.07    2:12.02 (1:09.95)
 50 Cridland, Tanne  15 MVN-CA            2:12.66    2:12.06        
               1:01.54    2:12.06 (1:10.52)
 51 Haley, Sam       15 SRN-PC            2:14.04    2:12.13        
               1:02.96    2:12.13 (1:09.17)
 52 Cobau, William   16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:15.30    2:12.14        
               1:02.29    2:12.14 (1:09.85)
 53 Jacobson, Stuar  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:11.93    2:12.19        
               1:01.68    2:12.19 (1:10.51)
 54 Aakhus, Randy    17 Bakersfield Swim  2:14.87    2:12.21        
               1:00.85    2:12.21 (1:11.36)
 55 Martinez, Jonat  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:12.40    2:12.22        
               1:03.42    2:12.22 (1:08.80)
 56 Masuda, Kei      16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.31    2:12.32        
               1:02.18    2:12.32 (1:10.14)
 57 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC           2:09.05    2:12.33        
               1:02.61    2:12.33 (1:09.72)
 58 Peterson, Andre  16 Boulder City Hen  2:12.80    2:12.34        
               1:01.69    2:12.34 (1:10.65)
 59 Agasid, Thomas   18 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:56.24Y   2:12.35        
               1:02.87    2:12.35 (1:09.48)
 60 Tran, Justin     16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:11.28    2:12.52        
               1:02.72    2:12.52 (1:09.80)
 61 Diumovich, Sam   19 CSA-CA            1:55.31Y   2:12.54        
               1:01.30    2:12.54 (1:11.24)
 61 LaFlamme, David  18 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:04.73    2:12.54        
               1:01.36    2:12.54 (1:11.18)
 63 Nuntapramote, T  21 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:51.22Y   2:12.62        
               1:02.86    2:12.62 (1:09.76)
 64 Salvatierra, Ia  17 Boulder City Hen  1:56.09Y   2:12.65        
               1:02.25    2:12.65 (1:10.40)
 65 Rossbach, Alexa  19 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.59    2:12.66        
               1:03.63    2:12.66 (1:09.03)
 66 Ohrstrom, Henri  15 ICAC-SI           1:59.06Y   2:12.74        
               1:01.66    2:12.74 (1:11.08)
 67 Vizcarra, Evan   17 Westside Aquaduc  1:54.65Y   2:12.75        
               1:03.03    2:12.75 (1:09.72)
 68 Schwartz, Micha  21 Bakersfield-CC    1:52.85Y   2:12.77        
               1:00.82    2:12.77 (1:11.95)
 69 Wollkind, Spenc  17 MVN-CA            2:14.27    2:12.78        
               1:02.49    2:12.78 (1:10.29)
 70 Krause, Benjami  15 Alameda Island A  1:59.79Y   2:12.92        
               1:04.75    2:12.92 (1:08.17)
 71 Cheney, Trevor   16 Cabrillo Threshe  1:58.87Y   2:13.14        
               1:01.65    2:13.14 (1:11.49)
 72 Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA           2:15.54    2:13.38        
               1:02.93    2:13.38 (1:10.45)
 73 Graves, Zach     15 NOVA-CA           2:13.06    2:13.52        
               1:04.60    2:13.52 (1:08.92)
 74 Hall, Jonathan   17 Class Aquatics-C  2:12.62    2:13.55        
               1:03.89    2:13.55 (1:09.66)
 75 Wiese, Jack      22 TSM-CA            1:49.42Y   2:13.70        
               1:01.92    2:13.70 (1:11.78)
 76 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-  1:59.89Y   2:13.75        
               1:01.71    2:13.75 (1:12.04)
 77 Morrison, Edwar  21 Pasa-Pc-PC        1:51.24Y   2:13.81        
               1:01.04    2:13.81 (1:12.77)
 78 Patnaik, Rohan   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:11.59    2:13.85        
               1:02.09    2:13.85 (1:11.76)
 79 Nelson, Alex     18 TORR-CA           2:15.10    2:13.91        
               1:04.16    2:13.91 (1:09.75)
 80 Kulwin, Alexand  17 Boulder City Hen  2:12.29    2:14.21        
               1:03.24    2:14.21 (1:10.97)
 81 Chin, Andrew     18 De Anza Cupertin  2:15.22    2:14.26        
               1:02.94    2:14.26 (1:11.32)
 82 Heihn, Daniel    20 Ripon Aquatics-P  1:53.52Y   2:14.31        
               1:03.61    2:14.31 (1:10.70)
 83 Myers, Christop  18 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:59.13Y   2:14.35        
               1:01.79    2:14.35 (1:12.56)
 84 Ogren, Curtis    13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:17.15    2:14.37        
               1:03.92    2:14.37 (1:10.45)
 85 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:09.76    2:14.51        
               1:01.17    2:14.51 (1:13.34)
 86 Early, Daniel    17 MVN-CA            2:15.64    2:14.62        
               1:04.16    2:14.62 (1:10.46)
 87 Stassi, Dane     16 NOVA-CA           1:55.67Y   2:14.71        
               1:02.45    2:14.71 (1:12.26)
 88 Mayfield, Cory   15 La Mirada Armada  2:11.90    2:14.84        
               1:02.74    2:14.84 (1:12.10)
 89 Yoshimaru, Just  17 TSM-CA            2:13.55    2:14.89        
               1:02.84    2:14.89 (1:12.05)
 90 Kane, Matthew    16 Spare Time Aquat  2:15.66    2:15.31        
               1:03.44    2:15.31 (1:11.87)
 91 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:14.14    2:15.32        
               1:03.53    2:15.32 (1:11.79)
 92 Fineman, Richar  17 Marin Pirates-PC  1:57.37Y   2:15.43        
               1:03.84    2:15.43 (1:11.59)
 93 Oto, Masa        17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:14.70    2:15.61        
               1:03.94    2:15.61 (1:11.67)
 94 Locatell, Micha  18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:16.90    2:15.72        
               1:06.47    2:15.72 (1:09.25)
 95 Lloyd, Morgan    17 AquaSol-SN        2:16.28    2:15.89        
               1:02.57    2:15.89 (1:13.32)
 96 Ferreri, Joey    16 MVN-CA            2:13.80    2:15.92        
               1:04.26    2:15.92 (1:11.66)
 97 Yee, Brandon     17 San Ramon-PC      2:15.33    2:16.18        
               1:04.19    2:16.18 (1:11.99)
 98 Johnson, Mitch   15 CANY-CA           2:17.36    2:16.34        
               1:04.90    2:16.34 (1:11.44)
 99 Howard, Matthew  15 CANY-CA           2:18.83    2:16.60        
               1:05.55    2:16.60 (1:11.05)
100 Edwards, Christ  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:15.55    2:16.79        
               1:03.07    2:16.79 (1:13.72)
101 Guevara, Mickey  14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:19.23    2:16.84        
               1:03.85    2:16.84 (1:12.99)
102 Deem, Wernher    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:02.85Y   2:16.86        
               1:03.61    2:16.86 (1:13.25)
103 Adamczyk, Danie  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:16.87    2:17.25        
               1:03.69    2:17.25 (1:13.56)
104 Trowbridge, Tan  20 Trojan-CA         1:56.75Y   2:17.28        
               1:02.97    2:17.28 (1:14.31)
105 Shovlin, Ryan    18 Boulder City Hen  1:58.17Y   2:17.45        
               1:03.80    2:17.45 (1:13.65)
106 Lee, Kyle        15 NOVA-CA           2:16.63    2:17.49        
               1:05.78    2:17.49 (1:11.71)
107 Weisbecker, Bri  15 MVN-CA            2:16.83    2:17.83        
               1:06.10    2:17.83 (1:11.73)
108 Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada  1:59.38Y   2:18.26        
               1:04.17    2:18.26 (1:14.09)
109 Casier, Andrew   18 Una DA-CA         2:19.86    2:18.74        
               1:03.58    2:18.74 (1:15.16)
110 Vanderlinde, Ha  18 ICAC-SI           2:00.63Y   2:19.03        
               1:02.97    2:19.03 (1:16.06)
111 Costa, Joseph    15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:17.21    2:19.04        
               1:05.89    2:19.04 (1:13.15)
112 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI             1:59.76Y   2:19.34        
               1:03.80    2:19.34 (1:15.54)
112 Moazeni, Shayan  18 San Jose Aquatic  1:59.82Y   2:19.34        
               1:03.37    2:19.34 (1:15.97)
114 Groot, Macklin   16 RSD-SI            2:02.69Y   2:19.96        
               1:05.31    2:19.96 (1:14.65)
115 Wright, Justin   13 CLOV-CC           2:15.50    2:20.89        
               1:05.60    2:20.89 (1:15.29)
116 Burbidge, Nicho  16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:01.43Y   2:20.94        
               1:06.13    2:20.94 (1:14.81)
117 Johnson, Garrat  15 Bear River Swimm  2:02.08Y   2:21.20        
               1:06.30    2:21.20 (1:14.90)
118 Bruner, Matthew  19 ICAC-SI           2:01.01Y   2:22.83        
               1:07.03    2:22.83 (1:15.80)
119 Schultz, Wesley  17 Bakersfield Swim  2:02.60Y   2:22.89        
               1:05.15    2:22.89 (1:17.74)
120 Peeple, Logan    28 Bakersfield-CC    2:00.50Y   2:24.04        
               1:03.07    2:24.04 (1:20.97)
121 Shaterian, Rowe  20 CLOV-CC           2:00.33Y   2:24.32        
               1:05.52    2:24.32 (1:18.80)
122 Carder, Nathani  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:17.49    2:24.66        
               1:04.76    2:24.66 (1:19.90)
123 Hedrick, Evan    19 PVST-CA           2:18.70    2:24.75        
               1:06.25    2:24.75 (1:18.50)
124 Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea  2:11.07    2:24.76        
               1:04.00    2:24.76 (1:20.76)
125 Jurgensen, Gran  17 NAQ-SI            2:02.98Y   2:25.04        
               1:04.04    2:25.04 (1:21.00)
126 Porter, Brandon  15 EAST-CA           2:00.30Y   2:28.50        
               1:07.77    2:28.50 (1:20.73)
 -- Raimondi, Jeffr  20 Thunderbolt Aqua  1:53.97Y        DQ        
               1:03.47         DQ (1:12.65)
 -- Rees, Jack       16 EAST-CA           1:59.45Y       DNF        
               1:05.33                     
 -- Lee, Spencer     17 Una DA-CA         2:06.31         NS        
 -- Aguilar, Timoth  21 La Mirada Armada  2:09.66         NS