Clovis S.C. / CWHS                               3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
   2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009   
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
                     Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                     
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:13.45  2008      Alyssa Anderson, Sierra Marlins
                 2:16.89  OPEN
                 2:19.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.70 - 2:28.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Grant, Rachel    20 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.09    2:17.48 qJNAT  
               1:05.89    2:17.48 (1:11.59)
  2 Whitford, Alexa  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.21    2:17.76 qJNAT  
               1:04.30    2:17.76 (1:13.46)
  3 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:17.88    2:17.93 qJNAT  
               1:05.97    2:17.93 (1:11.96)
  4 Ruby, Charlotte  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.88    2:18.42 qJNAT  
               1:06.47    2:18.42 (1:11.95)
  5 Hyde, Hayes      19 De Anza Cupertin  2:16.34    2:18.77 qJNAT  
               1:06.66    2:18.77 (1:12.11)
  6 Davey, Kathryn   16 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:23.26    2:18.81 qJNAT  
               1:05.30    2:18.81 (1:13.51)
  7 Wild, Chelsea    18 NOVA-CA           2:20.98    2:18.89 qJNAT  
               1:05.90    2:18.89 (1:12.99)
  8 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:22.23    2:19.41 qJNAT  
               1:06.58    2:19.41 (1:12.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baxter, Tristin  17 CLOV-CC           2:27.87    2:19.55 qJNAT  
               1:06.82    2:19.55 (1:12.73)
 10 Rankin, Megan    15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:20.60    2:19.62 qJNAT  
               1:08.37    2:19.62 (1:11.25)
 11 Nguyen, Rayanne  18 SBSC-CA           2:21.76    2:20.44 q      
               1:06.54    2:20.44 (1:13.90)
 12 Prat, Angelina   16 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.31    2:20.49 q      
               1:07.45    2:20.49 (1:13.04)
 13 Maffris, Amanda  18 MVN-CA            2:25.86    2:20.54 q      
               1:06.41    2:20.54 (1:14.13)
 14 Purdy, Megan     14 Boulder City Hen  2:19.99    2:20.63 q      
               1:08.31    2:20.63 (1:12.32)
 15 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  2:14.38    2:20.79 q      
               1:06.36    2:20.79 (1:14.43)
 16 Applegate, Madi  14 Terrapins Swim T  2:25.34    2:20.88 q      
               1:06.68    2:20.88 (1:14.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borowitz, Britt  19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:21.56    2:20.89 q      
               1:06.60    2:20.89 (1:14.29)
 18 Griffith, Mary   15 Lodi City Swim C  2:27.53    2:20.93 q      
               1:07.66    2:20.93 (1:13.27)
 19 Whyte, Courtney  16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:24.28    2:21.18 q      
               1:06.77    2:21.18 (1:14.41)
 20 Schneider, Mira  19 Crow Canyon Coun  2:24.22    2:21.19 q      
               1:06.09    2:21.19 (1:15.10)
 21 Berkay, Melissa  18 RSD-SI            2:26.84    2:21.40 q      
               1:06.57    2:21.40 (1:14.83)
 22 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  2:20.82    2:21.52 q      
               1:06.82    2:21.52 (1:14.70)
 23 Hanson, Maggie   17 CANY-CA           2:22.77    2:21.72 q      
               1:06.06    2:21.72 (1:15.66)
 24 Barker, Olivia   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:25.20    2:21.84 q      
               1:05.34    2:21.84 (1:16.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dawson, Jenah    19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.00Y   2:21.91        
               1:07.80    2:21.91 (1:14.11)
 26 Batiza, Delise   16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:18.91    2:22.19        
               1:07.62    2:22.19 (1:14.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Delaney, Alexan  17 NOVA-CA           2:25.71    2:22.47        
               1:06.28    2:22.47 (1:16.19)
 28 Cheung, Hilvy    14 Mission San Jose  2:22.18    2:22.64        
               1:07.62    2:22.64 (1:15.02)
 29 Garcia, Kylie    16 La Mirada Armada  2:19.95    2:23.18        
               1:07.96    2:23.18 (1:15.22)
 30 Wahl, Rachael    21 SMSC-CA           2:16.11    2:23.20        
               1:07.91    2:23.20 (1:15.29)
 31 Troup, Karley    17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:28.20    2:23.42        
               1:07.38    2:23.42 (1:16.04)
 32 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  2:07.95Y   2:23.61        
               1:07.93    2:23.61 (1:15.68)
 33 Torres, Elisa    19 Una Wcab-PC       2:23.98    2:23.71        
               1:07.97    2:23.71 (1:15.74)
 34 Prutton, Marian  19 Terrapins Swim T  2:24.63    2:23.82        
               1:08.54    2:23.82 (1:15.28)
 35 Fujimura, Aya    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:18.80    2:23.83        
               1:08.53    2:23.83 (1:15.30)
 36 Christofferson,  18 North Bay Aquati  2:22.12    2:23.94        
               1:08.60    2:23.94 (1:15.34)
 37 Rossbach, Gabri  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:24.74    2:24.00        
               1:07.40    2:24.00 (1:16.60)
 38 Yamaguchi, Emi   17 MVN-CA            2:24.48    2:24.08        
               1:08.15    2:24.08 (1:15.93)
 39 Ren, Dorothy     14 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.40    2:24.11        
               1:07.81    2:24.11 (1:16.30)
 40 Lewis, Kelsey    20 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:24.09    2:24.40        
               1:08.10    2:24.40 (1:16.30)
 41 Weedman, Chelse  17 PS-SI             2:19.07    2:24.50        
               1:08.30    2:24.50 (1:16.20)
 42 Reeves, Katheri  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:24.27    2:24.54        
               1:09.58    2:24.54 (1:14.96)
 43 Heim, Jessica    16 College Area Swi  2:20.70    2:24.61        
               1:09.54    2:24.61 (1:15.07)
 44 Matevish, Laure  17 SRN-PC            2:10.37Y   2:24.63        
               1:10.05    2:24.63 (1:14.58)
 45 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:05.87Y   2:24.66        
               1:07.27    2:24.66 (1:17.39)
 46 Buck, Lacey      19 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:24.48    2:24.71        
               1:08.70    2:24.71 (1:16.01)
 47 Lukins, Carolin  18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:05.13Y   2:25.01        
               1:07.96    2:25.01 (1:17.05)
 48 Parsons, Kristi  18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:05.58Y   2:25.05        
               1:08.14    2:25.05 (1:16.91)
 49 Murray, Elizabe  16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:22.86    2:25.06        
               1:07.13    2:25.06 (1:17.93)
 50 Mack, Shannon    16 MVN-CA            2:12.29Y   2:25.13        
               1:08.91    2:25.13 (1:16.22)
 51 Tarka, Grace     17 Burlingame Aquat  2:08.10Y   2:25.22        
               1:07.69    2:25.22 (1:17.53)
 52 Zebker, Molly    14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:08.98Y   2:25.27        
               1:08.13    2:25.27 (1:17.14)
 53 Barra, Jessie    15 Desert Storm Swi  2:22.13    2:25.30        
               1:08.08    2:25.30 (1:17.22)
 54 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:19.17    2:25.38        
               1:10.74    2:25.38 (1:14.64)
 55 Takaki, Madelin  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.44    2:25.44        
               1:07.54    2:25.44 (1:17.90)
 56 Lim, Stephanie   16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:21.51    2:25.45        
               1:08.29    2:25.45 (1:17.16)
 57 Short, Mary      17 Lakeridge Swim T  2:29.87    2:25.58        
               1:09.57    2:25.58 (1:16.01)
 58 Delisle, Marie-  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.86Y   2:25.62        
               1:09.88    2:25.62 (1:15.74)
 59 Kane, Emily      17 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.05    2:26.38        
               1:08.29    2:26.38 (1:18.09)
 60 Harris, Kimmie   17 SRN-PC            2:11.18Y   2:26.52        
               1:10.24    2:26.52 (1:16.28)
 61 Swindle, Emily   13 SBSC-CA           2:25.39    2:26.73        
               1:08.11    2:26.73 (1:18.62)
 62 Boreyko, Kelsey  16 PS-SI             2:08.84Y   2:26.98        
               1:10.12    2:26.98 (1:16.86)
 63 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  2:25.43    2:27.04        
               1:09.16    2:27.04 (1:17.88)
 64 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           2:11.17Y   2:27.16        
               1:09.32    2:27.16 (1:17.84)
 65 Naylor, Charlot  20 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:18.91    2:27.22        
               1:07.67    2:27.22 (1:19.55)
 66 Knoop, Marnie    19 NOVA-CA           2:22.36    2:27.44        
               1:08.44    2:27.44 (1:19.00)
 67 Dodds, Alexandr  17 Boulder City Hen  2:07.97Y   2:27.53        
               1:09.14    2:27.53 (1:18.39)
 68 Ramos, Sara      16 Bakersfield Swim  2:23.37    2:27.54        
               1:08.85    2:27.54 (1:18.69)
 69 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           2:24.76    2:27.64        
               1:08.46    2:27.64 (1:19.18)
 70 Chacon, Courtne  14 CLOV-CC           2:30.78    2:27.75        
               1:10.74    2:27.75 (1:17.01)
 70 Masehi-Lano, Ja  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:27.38    2:27.75        
               1:10.26    2:27.75 (1:17.49)
 72 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:05.63Y   2:27.80        
               1:07.77    2:27.80 (1:20.03)
 73 Zhai, Ritty      14 De Anza Cupertin  2:09.27Y   2:28.02        
               1:11.59    2:28.02 (1:16.43)
 74 Gehrich, Megan   15 MVN-CA            2:10.77Y   2:28.15        
               1:11.06    2:28.15 (1:17.09)
 75 Prutton, Kendra  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:25.73    2:28.23        
               1:10.64    2:28.23 (1:17.59)
 76 Thiessen, Rosal  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:12.51Y   2:28.33        
               1:10.03    2:28.33 (1:18.30)
 77 Corbin, Rebekah  17 SMSC-CA           2:23.11    2:28.57        
               1:09.71    2:28.57 (1:18.86)
 78 Rynveld, Christ  18 Dolphin Aquatics  2:09.59Y   2:28.75        
               1:10.32    2:28.75 (1:18.43)
 79 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:12.04Y   2:28.86        
               1:12.41    2:28.86 (1:16.45)
 80 Garcia, Monica   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:27.31    2:28.88        
               1:08.67    2:28.88 (1:20.21)
 81 Reviglio, Kaeli  16 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:13.76Y   2:29.02        
               1:10.27    2:29.02 (1:18.75)
 82 Samudro, Stepha  12 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:28.90    2:29.10        
               1:08.71    2:29.10 (1:20.39)
 83 Nakamoto, Kayla  16 CCA-SN            2:10.99Y   2:29.34        
               1:10.22    2:29.34 (1:19.12)
 84 Saghafi, Ariana  11 Crow Canyon Coun  2:15.17Y   2:29.37        
               1:13.05    2:29.37 (1:16.32)
 85 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      2:09.43Y   2:29.38        
               1:09.54    2:29.38 (1:19.84)
 86 Luscher, Hailey  14 PS-SI             2:11.29Y   2:29.48        
               1:11.40    2:29.48 (1:18.08)
 87 Bauer, Jenna     13 SRN-PC            2:11.47Y   2:29.59        
               1:10.18    2:29.59 (1:19.41)
 88 Leung, Megan     17 Fog City Hammerh  2:03.97Y   2:29.63        
               1:07.79    2:29.63 (1:21.84)
 89 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           2:26.92    2:29.70        
               1:10.74    2:29.70 (1:18.96)
 90 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:05.68Y   2:29.71        
               1:09.14    2:29.71 (1:20.57)
 91 Sellers, Paige   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:11.62Y   2:29.80        
               1:09.93    2:29.80 (1:19.87)
 92 Nguyen, Janelle  14 SBSC-CA           2:11.71Y   2:29.87        
               1:10.03    2:29.87 (1:19.84)
 93 Tedesco, Madiso  15 ORCA-CA           2:11.03Y   2:30.13        
               1:11.02    2:30.13 (1:19.11)
 94 Medina, Kimberl  20 Boulder City Hen  2:07.64Y   2:30.14        
               1:11.02    2:30.14 (1:19.12)
 95 Lou, Shuya       16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:30.19    2:30.24        
               1:10.60    2:30.24 (1:19.64)
 96 Clark, Arenne    17 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.73    2:30.46        
               1:10.34    2:30.46 (1:20.12)
 96 Franke, Tessa    17 TSM-CA            2:10.79Y   2:30.46        
               1:10.34    2:30.46 (1:20.12)
 98 Flynn, Ashley    19 Arden Hills Swim  2:28.89    2:30.94        
               1:10.20    2:30.94 (1:20.74)
 99 Justice, Kirste  15 CANY-CA           2:10.98Y   2:30.96        
               1:10.41    2:30.96 (1:20.55)
100 Utama, Michelle  18 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:30.43    2:30.99        
               1:12.42    2:30.99 (1:18.57)
101 Terwilliger, Ky  16 Redlands Swim Te  2:11.23Y   2:31.02        
               1:10.49    2:31.02 (1:20.53)
102 Ampuero, Jessie  16 SRN-PC            2:11.26Y   2:31.05        
               1:11.47    2:31.05 (1:19.58)
103 Tse, Ashley      14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:26.71    2:31.34        
               1:10.78    2:31.34 (1:20.56)
104 Willment, Tyla   17 MVN-CA            2:12.56Y   2:31.37        
               1:12.67    2:31.37 (1:18.70)
105 Rhodes, Katelyn  14 CLOV-CC           2:27.72    2:31.48        
               1:11.03    2:31.48 (1:20.45)
106 Baynes-Tadena,   16 Sierra Marlins S  2:11.31Y   2:31.53        
               1:10.46    2:31.53 (1:21.07)
106 Bray, Shannon    19 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:09.97Y   2:31.53        
               1:11.06    2:31.53 (1:20.47)
108 Cox, Erin        16 College Area Swi  2:11.46Y   2:31.56        
               1:12.55    2:31.56 (1:19.01)
109 Hotvet, Taylor   17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:13.35Y   2:31.59        
               1:08.41    2:31.59 (1:23.18)
110 Thomas, Naomi    14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.00Y   2:31.86        
               1:10.69    2:31.86 (1:21.17)
111 Murphey, Corey   19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:30.19    2:32.00        
               1:09.60    2:32.00 (1:22.40)
112 Talbot, Raquel   15 CLOV-CC           2:30.88    2:32.17        
               1:11.69    2:32.17 (1:20.48)
113 Wenzlau, Margar  15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:04.02Y   2:32.32        
               1:10.04    2:32.32 (1:22.28)
114 Aoyama, Brittan  14 The Swim Club of  2:24.83    2:32.62        
               1:11.07    2:32.62 (1:21.55)
115 Orr, Bonnie      16 Fresno Dolphins-  2:14.31Y   2:32.82        
               1:12.43    2:32.82 (1:20.39)
116 Blom, Alison     18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:09.75Y   2:33.23        
               1:10.07    2:33.23 (1:23.16)
117 Turpen, Laura    16 Vacaville Swim C  2:13.85Y   2:33.30        
               1:11.87    2:33.30 (1:21.43)
118 Rados, Samantha  16 Thunderbolt Aqua  2:28.17    2:33.53        
               1:12.48    2:33.53 (1:21.05)
119 Macready, Margo  16 Redlands Swim Te  2:11.19Y   2:33.77        
               1:12.00    2:33.77 (1:21.77)
120 Meyer, Roni      14 Heartland-SI      2:15.05Y   2:33.89        
               1:12.95    2:33.89 (1:20.94)
121 O'Connor, Rache  17 Sparks Piranhas-  2:15.02Y   2:34.65        
               1:10.87    2:34.65 (1:23.78)
122 Chan, Andrea     17 Burlingame Aquat  2:11.87Y   2:34.96        
               1:09.60    2:34.96 (1:25.36)
123 Carter, Stacy    18 CLOV-CC           2:12.49Y   2:35.50        
               1:09.25    2:35.50 (1:26.25)
124 Wheeler, Molly   18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.32Y   2:36.52        
               1:10.10    2:36.52 (1:26.42)
 -- Morton, Lindsay  19 TORR-CA           2:16.98S        DQ        
               1:09.45         DQ (1:16.98)