Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 123  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         3:54.79  OPEN
         3:59.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00 - 4:21.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CCA-SN  'A'                   4:04.28    4:02.85        
     1) Melnikov, Alexis 16           2) Hammond, Brooke 16           
     3) Ranit, Antoinette 16          4) Stover, Katie 17             
               1:00.46    2:02.66 (1:02.20)
      3:04.63 (1:01.97)     4:02.85 (58.22)
  2 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'B'      4:05.47    4:04.58        
     1) O'Brien, Rachel 18            2) Neel, Marissa 14             
     3) Kim, Seraphina 16             4) Love, Haley 14               
               1:00.14      1:59.97 (59.83)
      3:02.24 (1:02.27)   4:04.58 (1:02.34)
  3 The Swim Club of-PC  'A'      4:42.57    4:06.26        
     1) Herrington, Katelyne 17       2) Aoyama, Brittany 14          
     3) Smith, Riley 15               4) Garza, Halli 13              
                 58.69    1:59.56 (1:00.87)
      3:02.26 (1:02.70)   4:06.26 (1:04.00)
  4 Burlingame Aquat-PC  'A'      4:12.53    4:07.45        
     1) Yeung, Daphne 20              2) Chan, Andrea 17              
     3) Tarka, Grace 17               4) Brennand, Kristen 15         
               1:00.80    2:03.75 (1:02.95)
      3:05.86 (1:02.11)   4:07.45 (1:01.59)
  5 CCA-SN  'B'                   4:11.27    4:09.44        
     1) Ruiz, Lindsay 14              2) Jorgensen, Whitney 14        
     3) Craig, Lauren 17              4) Nakamoto, Kayla 16           
               1:03.07    2:03.68 (1:00.61)
      3:06.08 (1:02.40)   4:09.44 (1:03.36)
  6 RSD-SI  'A'                   4:14.11    4:12.01        
     1) Skaggs, Nicole 15             2) de Peralta, Allison 14       
     3) Nagy, Kenna 15                4) Berkay, Melissa 18           
               1:01.83    2:04.26 (1:02.43)
      3:07.98 (1:03.72)   4:12.01 (1:04.03)
  7 PVST-CA  'A'                  4:20.51    4:16.17        
     1) Smith, Kaleigh 15             2) Brooks, Shelby 17            
     3) Thorp, Valerie 18             4) Neely, Kendall 19            
               1:04.93    2:11.26 (1:06.33)
      3:16.29 (1:05.03)     4:16.17 (59.88)
  8 Sparks Piranhas-SN  'A'       4:16.86    4:19.36        
     1) McCorkle, Sarah 17            2) Wilhite, Katrina 17          
     3) Case, Shelby 17               4) O'Connor, Rachel 17          
               1:05.42    2:09.81 (1:04.39)
      3:15.48 (1:05.67)   4:19.36 (1:03.88)
 -- TSM-CA  'A'                   4:15.45        DNF        
     1) Zabludoff, Chaya 16           2) Franke, Tessa 17             
     3) Casso, Liliana 14             4) O'Rourke, Margaret 17        
               1:01.92    2:07.03 (1:05.11)