Licensed to Clovis S.C. / CWHS          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 04:15 PM
        2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009         
                            Speedo Champions Series                            
                          Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        55.69  OPEN
        57.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  57.40 - 1:01.59
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Gibson, Piankhi               16 Terrapins Swim T-PC         56.76  JNAT  
  2  Winder, Alan                  15 North Bay Aquati-PC         56.67  JNAT  
  3  Morrison, Phillip             24 Pasa-Pc-PC                  56.60  JNAT  
  4  Muir, Jonny                   19 Santa Clara Swim-PC         56.43  JNAT  
  5  Quemena, Christopher          20 Swim Pasadena-CA            56.53  JNAT  
  6  Kraetsch, Jonathan            21 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         56.61  JNAT  
  7  Wayne, Aaron                  18 Terrapins Swim T-PC         56.68  JNAT  
  8  Wong, Christopher             15 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA         56.79  JNAT  
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Vogelgesang, Scott            21 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         56.35  JNAT  
  2  Lathrope, Scott               23 Orinda Aquatics-PC          56.13  JNAT  
  3  Wickensheimer, Dan            18 Bakersfield-CC              56.12  JNAT  
  4  Hurko, Matthew                18 Santa Clara Swim-PC         55.95  JNAT  
  5  McClary, Daniel               21 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         56.04  JNAT  
  6  Daniels, Jeffrey              19 CLOV-CC                     56.12  JNAT  
  7  Reilly, Sean                  19 Terrapins Swim T-PC         56.19  JNAT  
  8  Cannon, Joshua                18 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         56.41  JNAT  
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Birich, Paul                  20 North Bay Aquati-PC         55.71  JNAT  
  2  Prior, Mark                   20 Pasa-Pc-PC                  55.54  OPEN  
  3  Virva, Kyle                   20 Penguin Swim Tea-SN         55.39  OPEN  
  4  Davis, Peter                  24 Pasa-Pc-PC                  54.50  OPEN  
  5  Strumbell, Zack               19 Slo Seahawks-CA             55.20  OPEN  
  6  Hjorth, Rene                  23 Bakersfield-CC              55.42  OPEN  
  7  Peske, Erich                  16 De Anza Cupertin-PC         55.57  OPEN  
  8  Alger, Seamus                 20 CLOV-CC                     55.83  JNAT  
Alternates
  1  Player, Scott                 21 Brea Aquatics-CA            56.93        
  2  Giddens, Jeff                 21 ICAC-SI                     57.37        
Results - Prelims
  2  Brown, Austin                 18 Redlands Swim Te-CA         55.14        
 28  Thompson, Garrett             19 The Swim Club of-PC         57.39        
 28  Horrell, Max                  18 Marin Pirates-PC            57.39        
 30  Pickett, Ryan                 17 Sierra Marlins S-SN         57.45        
 31  McGough, Jacob                17 CLOV-CC                     57.48        
 32  Terwilliger, Bradley          22 Riverside-CA                57.58        
 33  Ostler, Jack                  18 North Bay Aquati-PC         57.60        
 34  Davison, Richard              15 Marin Pirates-PC            57.73        
 35  Stassi, Dane                  16 NOVA-CA                     57.84        
 36  Edgar, Steven                 18 CSA-CA                      57.86        
 37  Locatell, Weston              20 Monrovia Aquatix-CA         57.90        
 38  Tusup, Shane                  21 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA         58.02        
 39  Weber, Blake                  17 Pasa-Pc-PC                  58.08        
 40  Bloch, Chase                  17 Class Aquatics-CA           58.09        
 41  Krause, Ryan                  19 ICAC-SI                     58.10        
 42  Stuhr, Matt                   18 SRN-PC                      58.11        
 43  Burns, Ian                    14 Santa Clara Swim-PC         58.14        
 44  Lorch, Michael                18 Class Aquatics-CA           58.15        
 45  Weeks, Kyle                   19 ICAC-SI                     58.18        
 46  Evans, Kyle                   17 PS-SI                       58.19        
 47  Natzyak, Keenan               21 Bakersfield-CC              58.20        
 48  Lloyd, Morgan                 17 AquaSol-SN                  58.31        
 49  Shilton, Robbie               19 TSM-CA                      58.33        
 50  Wiese, Jack                   22 TSM-CA                      58.34        
 51  Smith, Sean                   21 Boulder City Hen-CA         58.35        
 51  Kremer, Tom                   14 UN-PC                       58.35        
 53  Wolf, Dylan                   15 Desert Storm Swi-CA         58.36        
 53  Barton, Robert                17 Ripon Aquatics-PC           58.36        
 55  Kim, John                     16 MVN-CA                      58.47        
 56  Kulwin, Alexander             17 Boulder City Hen-CA         58.49        
 57  Louie, Bradley                16 Solano Aquatic S-SN         58.50        
 58  Nuntapramote, Titiyut         21 Swim Pasadena-CA            58.53        
 59  Thiessen, Erik                19 Raisin Country A-CC         58.56        
 60  Armstrong, David              16 Class Aquatics-CA           58.59        
 61  Aakhus, Randy                 17 Bakersfield Swim-CC         58.61        
 62  Rice, Adam                    18 Pirate Aquatics-PC          58.64        
 63  Colvin, Daniel                19 CANY-CA                     58.65        
 64  Myers, Christopher            18 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA         58.68        
 65  Chen, Joshua                  16 De Anza Cupertin-PC         58.88        
 66  Dominguez, Christopher        18 CLOV-CC                     58.90        
 66  Cheney, Trevor                16 Cabrillo Threshe-PC         58.90        
 66  Kranenburg, Pieter            17 North Bay Aquati-PC         58.90        
 69  Williams, Thomas              17 North Bay Aquati-PC         58.94        
 70  Bonse, Julian                 19 NOVA-CA                     59.04        
 71  Whitten, Grayson              16 Sierra Marlins S-SN         59.06        
 71  Chin, Andrew                  18 De Anza Cupertin-PC         59.06        
 73  Farley, Scott                 16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA         59.07        
 74  Igloi, Kristof                21 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         59.08        
 75  Funk, John                    18 Boulder City Hen-CA         59.11        
 76  McKinnon, Aaron               19 Una Cab-PC                  59.14        
 77  Ogden, David                  21 Redlands Swim Te-CA         59.15        
 78  Garcia, Ryan                  19 Pasa-Pc-PC                  59.17        
 79  Kinnard, Mason                17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC         59.21        
 80  Ohrstrom, Henrik              15 ICAC-SI                     59.23        
 81  McMahon, John                 19 Orinda Aquatics-PC          59.26        
 82  Noguchi, Shintaro             16 Marin Pirates-PC            59.29        
 83  Miller, Cody                  17 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA         59.31        
 84  Stitts, Josef                 18 ICAC-SI                     59.32        
 85  Patnaik, Rohan                17 Pasa-Pc-PC                  59.35        
 86  Bowman, Daniel                17 Lodi City Swim C-SN         59.38        
 87  Lin, Curtis                   18 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC         59.43        
 88  Bruner, Matthew               19 ICAC-SI                     59.44        
 89  Landefeld, Peter              16 North Bay Aquati-PC         59.46        
 90  Schwartz, Michael             21 Bakersfield-CC              59.53        
 91  Boone, Spencer                17 Class Aquatics-CA           59.54        
 91  Schlesinger, Marcus           17 EAST-CA                     59.54        
 93  Kosmo, Trevor                 18 SBSC-CA                     59.57        
 94  Long, Mitchell                19 Santa Barbara Aq-CA         59.58        
 95  Jacobson, Stuart              17 Desert Storm Swi-CA         59.65        
 96  Hwang, Bob                    16 CANY-CA                     59.66        
 97  Collier, Brian                17 Bakersfield-CC              59.68        
 98  Drusys, Evinn                 20 Redlands Swim Te-CA         59.70        
 99  Kostianis, Dimitrios          18 Bakersfield Swim-CC         59.72        
100  Norman, Lucas                 16 MVN-CA                      59.73        
101  Wonnenberg, Michael           16 Terrapins Swim T-PC         59.80        
102  Haley, Sam                    15 SRN-PC                      59.81        
103  Namba, Jared                  15 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA         59.82        
103  Wooldridge, Mark              16 Crow Canyon Coun-PC         59.82        
105  Priest, Jacob                 18 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA         59.83        
106  Choi, Joshua                  16 Sierra Marlins S-SN         59.84        
107  Masuda, Kei                   16 Pasa-Pc-PC                  59.86        
108  Mayfield, Michael             16 La Mirada Armada-CA         59.93        
109  Oto, Masa                     17 Pasa-Pc-PC                  59.94        
110  Dowley, Thomas                18 Orinda Aquatics-PC          59.96        
111  Hedrick, Evan                 19 PVST-CA                     59.97        
111  Peterson, Andrew              16 Boulder City Hen-CA         59.97        
111  Giddens, Jay                  19 ICAC-SI                     59.97        
114  Castelleja, Andy              15 Bakersfield Swim-CC         59.99        
115  Maryatt, Austin               16 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:00.02        
116  Spencer, Lucas                17 ORCA-CA                   1:00.14        
117  Studebaker, Ryan              17 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:00.15        
118  Singleton, Jordan             18 City of Los Ange-CA       1:00.17        
119  Dossa, Andrew                 17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:00.19        
120  Wollkind, Spencer             17 MVN-CA                    1:00.20        
121  Ashby, Robert                 15 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:00.21        
121  Greer, George                 19 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC       1:00.21        
123  Talmadge, Matthew             19 Santa Barbara Aq-CA       1:00.23        
124  Kim, Andrew                   18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:00.26        
125  Diumovich, Sam                19 CSA-CA                    1:00.28        
126  Cobau, William                16 Swim Pasadena-CA          1:00.30        
127  Rennspiess, Erik              18 Burlingame Aquat-PC       1:00.31        
127  Peeple, Logan                 28 Bakersfield-CC            1:00.31        
129  Fineman, Richard              17 Marin Pirates-PC          1:00.34        
130  Vizcarra, Evan                17 Westside Aquaduc-PC       1:00.35        
131  Daniels, Joshua               21 CLOV-CC                   1:00.41        
132  Porter, Brandon               15 EAST-CA                   1:00.44        
133  Agasid, Thomas                18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:00.47        
134  Mattox, Nolan                 18 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:00.50        
135  Byrd, Jeffrey                 20 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:00.63        
135  Coughran, Terrance            17 Pirate Aquatics-PC        1:00.63        
137  Pai, Vincent                  19 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:00.67        
138  Smith, Joshua                 14 NOVA-CA                   1:00.72        
139  Gardner, Nolan                17 SBSC-CA                   1:00.75        
140  Chuck, Christopher            17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:00.81        
140  Guevara, Mickey               14 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:00.81        
142  Casier, Andrew                18 Una DA-CA                 1:00.82        
143  Guzman, Paul                  17 South Bay Aquati-SI       1:00.84        
144  Yoshimaru, Justin             17 TSM-CA                    1:00.88        
145  Hearon, William               20 Redlands Swim Te-CA       1:00.93        
146  Hall, Jonathan                17 Class Aquatics-CA         1:00.96        
147  Harris, Nui                   17 CANY-CA                   1:00.99        
148  Bovenberg, Parker             17 San Jose Aquatic-PC       1:01.03        
149  Wasko, Joseph                 18 Redding Swim Tea-SN       1:01.06        
150  Korth, Nicholas               17 CANY-CA                   1:01.09        
151  Johnson, Garrat               15 Bear River Swimm-SN       1:01.13        
151  Martinez, Jonathon            16 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:01.13        
153  Jurgensen, Grant              17 NAQ-SI                    1:01.15        
154  Ngan, Alex                    16 CANY-CA                   1:01.17        
155  Parelius, Ian                 18 Westside Aquaduc-PC       1:01.18        
156  Cisneros, Alejandro           16 MVN-CA                    1:01.19        
156  Schultz, Wesley               17 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:01.19        
158  Choi, Donghyun                14 Mission San Jose-PC       1:01.23        
159  Smith, Timothy                17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:01.25        
160  Cushing, Blake                18 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:01.29        
161  Nakhjavani, Shahin            22 NOVA-CA                   1:01.38        
162  Talbott, Cole                 16 MVN-CA                    1:01.40        
163  Chang, Jeremy                 18 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:01.42        
164  Cridland, Tanner              15 MVN-CA                    1:01.44        
165  London, Michael               16 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:01.45        
166  Edwards, Christopher          17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:01.49        
166  Sanchez, Michael              18 Monrovia Aquatix-CA       1:01.49        
168  Vanderlinde, Harrison         18 ICAC-SI                   1:01.52        
169  Ballesteros, Josh             19 Una Lodi-SN               1:01.67        
169  Driscoll, Francis             16 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:01.67        
171  Huang, Edward                 18 Mission San Jose-PC       1:01.68        
172  Espiritu, Julius              18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:01.82        
172  Moazeni, Shayan               18 San Jose Aquatic-PC       1:01.82        
174  Campbell, Alexander           17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:02.06        
175  Carlo, Evan                   16 Livermore Aqua C-PC       1:02.07        
176  Raimondi, Jeffrey             20 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC       1:02.17        
177  Weber, Jacob                  16 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:02.19        
178  Kane, Matthew                 16 Spare Time Aquat-SN       1:02.25        
178  Vaccaro, Aaron                17 AquaSol-SN                1:02.25        
178  Rees, Jack                    16 EAST-CA                   1:02.25        
181  Hayes, Andrew                 15 Livermore Aqua C-PC       1:02.27        
182  Kearney, Gregory              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:02.28        
183  Tyler, Gregory                18 Redding Swim Tea-SN       1:02.36        
184  Yee, Brandon                  17 San Ramon-PC              1:02.43        
184  Sullivan, Benjamin            17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:02.43        
186  Ramirez, Marcus               16 Ukiah Dolphins-PC         1:02.44        
187  Ko, Henly                     17 CSA-CA                    1:02.49        
188  Butler, James                 20 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:02.68        
189  He, Brian                     15 San Ramon-PC              1:02.69        
190  Ryckman, Jesse                15 Class Aquatics-CA         1:02.73        
191  Ngo, Michael                  16 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:02.82        
192  Zamora, Jose                  18 South Bay Aquati-SI       1:02.96        
193  Park, Min-Woo                 15 TORR-CA                   1:03.02        
194  Mangus, Josh                  16 RSD-SI                    1:03.05        
195  Shaterian, Rowen              20 CLOV-CC                   1:03.08        
196  Bak, Andrew                   17 Una Tera-PC               1:03.10        
197  Ravago, Kevin                 16 Cabrillo Threshe-PC       1:03.24        
198  Hong, Nguyen                  15 PS-SI                     1:03.30        
199  Phan, Nicholas                16 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:03.56        
200  Chong, Matthew                18 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:03.92        
201  Lopez-Lamb, Justin            16 Raisin Country A-CC       1:04.46        
202  Deem, Wernher                 16 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:05.49        
203  Kim, Jonathan                 18 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:06.23        
 DQ  Choi, Suk Hwan                19 La Mirada Armada-CA            DQ        
 DQ  Nevenhoven, Michael           18 Brea Aquatics-CA               DQ        
 --  Donnelly, Daniel              21 De Anza Cupertin-PC           DFS        
 --  Lee, See Han                  17 TORR-CA                       DFS        
 --  Fong, Jimmy                   19 SRN-PC                        DFS