Licensed to Clovis S.C. / CWHS          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 04:15 PM
        2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009         
                            Speedo Champions Series                            
                          Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      1:05.29  OPEN
      1:07.79  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.80 - 1:11.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Kosmo, Trevor                 18 SBSC-CA                   1:07.61  JNAT  
  2  Talmadge, Matthew             19 Santa Barbara Aq-CA       1:07.52  JNAT  
  3  Cutts, Zach                   20 Slo Seahawks-CA           1:07.28  JNAT  
  4  Simoni, Evan                  19 College Area Swi-SI       1:07.02  JNAT  
  5  Studebaker, Ryan              17 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:07.16  JNAT  
  6  Litz, Jordan                  21 Tiger Aquatics-PC         1:07.51  JNAT  
  7  Choi, Suk Hwan                19 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:07.56  JNAT  
  8  Gault, Walter                 19 Santa Barbara Aq-CA       1:07.68  JNAT  
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Pai, Vincent                  19 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:06.69  JNAT  
  2  Bracke, Griffin               20 Bakersfield-CC            1:06.54  JNAT  
  3  Cutts, Josh                   20 Slo Seahawks-CA           1:06.26  JNAT  
  4  Liu, Mark                     17 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:06.03  JNAT  
  5  Halaska, Michael              19 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:06.17  JNAT  
  6  Stumph, Steven                15 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:06.27  JNAT  
  7  LeRoy, Nathan                 20 Tiger Aquatics-PC         1:06.68  JNAT  
  8  Ferguson, Kevin               19 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:07.02  JNAT  
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Richard, Timothy              17 Ripon Aquatics-PC         1:05.78  JNAT  
  2  Chard, Thomas                 19 ICAC-SI                   1:05.68  JNAT  
  3  Richards, J Carter            21 Slo Seahawks-CA           1:05.25  OPEN  
  4  Haile, Bryan                  23 Riverside-CA              1:03.55  OPEN  
  5  Groot, Keegan                 19 RSD-SI                    1:05.19  OPEN  
  6  Luchini, Dustin               20 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:05.59  JNAT  
  7  Korth, Nicholas               17 CANY-CA                   1:05.72  JNAT  
  8  Hommel, Robert                16 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:05.98  JNAT  
Alternates
  1  Sanchez, Michael              18 Monrovia Aquatix-CA       1:07.72        
  2  Cushing, Blake                18 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:07.74        
Results - Prelims
  2  Miller, Cody                  17 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:04.76        
 17  Shilton, Robbie               19 TSM-CA                    1:06.92        
 20  Denton-Schneider, Jonathan    18 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:07.07        
 25  Lait, Jonathan                16 TSM-CA                    1:07.55        
 31  Chuck, Christopher            17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:07.82        
 32  Saunders, Codi                15 Heartland-SI              1:07.84        
 33  Baldwin, Derek                19 SRN-PC                    1:08.12        
 34  Moon, Matt                    22 Bakersfield-CC            1:08.13        
 35  Little, Kevin                 19 NOVA-CA                   1:08.33        
 35  Hansen, Zachary               21 Tule Nation Trit-CC       1:08.33        
 37  Smith, Timothy                17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:08.40        
 38  Ito, Yota                     22 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:08.46        
 39  Perfect, Bradley              18 San Ramon-PC              1:08.47        
 40  Lee, See Han                  17 TORR-CA                   1:08.51        
 41  Choi, Joshua                  16 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:08.57        
 42  Chao, Ray                     15 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:08.61        
 43  Oberlander, Kenji             17 EAST-CA                   1:08.75        
 44  Chen, Richard                 17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:08.85        
 45  Liao, Eric                    16 San Ramon-PC              1:08.94        
 46  Dwidar, Omar                  18 CLOV-CC                   1:08.97        
 47  Scalise, Kyle                 15 Sparks Piranhas-SN        1:09.01        
 48  Palmer, Hayden                18 Riverside-CA              1:09.19        
 49  Huang, Edward                 18 Mission San Jose-PC       1:09.30        
 50  Martinez, Brian               17 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:09.33        
 50  Priest, Jacob                 18 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:09.33        
 50  Collier, Brian                17 Bakersfield-CC            1:09.33        
 53  Khojasteh, Kevin              15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:09.37        
 53  Duffy, Colin                  16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:09.37        
 55  Jean, Tyler                   16 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:09.49        
 56  Shilling, Brandon             18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:09.53        
 57  Johnson, Nick                 16 Sebastopol Sea S-PC       1:09.55        
 57  Ogren, Curtis                 13 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:09.55        
 59  Matranga, Riley               17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:09.62        
 60  Giddens, Jay                  19 ICAC-SI                   1:09.67        
 61  Betts, David                  17 ICAC-SI                   1:09.69        
 62  Castelleja, Andy              15 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:09.73        
 63  Alef, Bryson                  17 SBSC-CA                   1:09.78        
 64  Rice, Adam                    18 Pirate Aquatics-PC        1:09.80        
 65  Mercurio, Thomas              14 Marin Pirates-PC          1:09.83        
 66  Cook, Douglas                 16 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:09.84        
 67  Hong, Nguyen                  15 PS-SI                     1:09.94        
 68  Sanborn, Byron                14 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:10.01        
 69  Inscore, Hogan                16 TORR-CA                   1:10.03        
 70  Haufler, Sean                 17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:10.07        
 71  Lowe, Brandon                 19 College Area Swi-SI       1:10.10        
 72  Lowe, Brett                   17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:10.27        
 73  Ballreich, Garrett            16 EAST-CA                   1:10.28        
 74  Owens, Eric                   18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:10.38        
 75  Wilson, Ricky                 20 COTO-CA                   1:10.41        
 76  Wagner, Zachary               19 Monrovia Aquatix-CA       1:10.45        
 76  Xu, Alexander                 16 Westside Aquaduc-PC       1:10.45        
 78  Luh, Alex                     14 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:10.49        
 79  Meier, Brandon                17 College Area Swi-SI       1:10.57        
 80  Wieser, Samuel                17 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:10.58        
 81  Miller, Kevin                 18 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:10.69        
 82  Henri, Pearson                16 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:10.70        
 83  Deem, Wernher                 16 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:10.77        
 84  Gregoriev, Ross               18 Marin Pirates-PC          1:10.81        
 85  Min, Nathan                   17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:10.83        
 86  Kim, John                     16 MVN-CA                    1:10.84        
 87  Chong, Matthew                18 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:10.85        
 88  Sheffer, Conrad               17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:10.87        
 89  Murray, Bradley               18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:10.94        
 90  Hoy, Ryan                     18 Spare Time Aquat-SN       1:10.95        
 91  Lin, Curtis                   18 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:11.05        
 92  Banks, David                  20 Una Sss-PC                1:11.19        
 93  Torres, Michael               18 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:11.26        
 94  Pera, Matt                    15 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:11.34        
 95  Goode, Coleman                17 AquaSol-SN                1:11.51        
 96  Rados, Matthew                18 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC       1:11.66        
 97  Zavala, Aj                    15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:11.68        
 98  Chin, Andrew                  18 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:11.71        
 99  Hedrick, Colin                17 PVST-CA                   1:11.91        
100  Rojanachaichanin, Jade        17 EAST-CA                   1:11.95        
100  Johnson, Clinton              18 Redlands Swim Te-CA       1:11.95        
102  Whitten, Grayson              16 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:11.98        
103  Tinloy, Curtis                17 Napa Valley Swim-PC       1:12.01        
104  Latimer, Andrew               18 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:12.07        
105  Casey, Tyler                  16 Redding Swim Tea-SN       1:12.09        
106  Graversen, Morten             17 Mission San Jose-PC       1:12.14        
107  Rhea, Nathan                  14 Tule Nation Trit-CC       1:12.19        
108  Shaikh, Shervin               17 NOVA-CA                   1:12.24        
109  Rennspiess, Erik              18 Burlingame Aquat-PC       1:12.26        
110  Wang, Jonathan                16 NAQ-SI                    1:12.35        
111  Wu, Matthew                   15 TSM-CA                    1:12.48        
111  Goodman, Spenser              17 NOVA-CA                   1:12.48        
111  Schiffer, Michael             14 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:12.48        
111  Larson, Garrett               16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:12.48        
115  Usinger, Brett                14 Una Crow-PC               1:12.51        
116  Yeung, Chun                   17 College Area Swi-SI       1:12.54        
116  Barton, Robert                17 Ripon Aquatics-PC         1:12.54        
118  Larrabee, Tyler               18 Spare Time Aquat-SN       1:12.63        
119  Phan, Nicholas                16 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:12.67        
120  Moazeni, Shayan               18 San Jose Aquatic-PC       1:12.84        
120  Cunningham, Ryan              16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:12.84        
122  Wooldridge, Mark              16 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:12.95        
123  Yuh, Ian                      15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:12.97        
124  Lee, Bo                       17 PS-SI                     1:13.04        
125  Chang, Chin Hao               15 San Jose Aquatic-PC       1:13.34        
126  Bourgain-Chang, Eric          17 Riverside-CA              1:13.74        
127  Tan, Daniel                   16 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:13.76        
128  Young, Orion                  16 TSM-CA                    1:13.78        
129  Hanson, Joshua                15 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:13.80        
130  De Moss, Jason                16 South Bay Aquati-SI       1:14.67        
131  Fronczak, Sean                18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:15.88        
132  Tierney, Kristopher           17 ORCA-CA                   1:19.12        
 --  Noguchi, Shintaro             16 Marin Pirates-PC              DFS