Licensed to Clovis S.C. / CWHS          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 04:15 PM
        2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009         
                            Speedo Champions Series                            
                          Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        58.29  OPEN
      1:00.09  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.10 - 1:04.39
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Pickett, Ryan                 17 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:01.46        
  2  Namba, Jared                  15 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:01.11        
  3  Schwab, Daniel                17 ICAC-SI                   1:01.04        
  4  Palley, David                 15 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:00.96        
  5  Hurko, Matthew                18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:00.97        
  6  O'Neill, Gavin                19 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:01.09        
  7  Williams, Trent               15 SDAC-SI                   1:01.35        
  8  Redondo, Brock                17 MVN-CA                    1:01.52        
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Campbell, Sven                14 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:00.81        
  2  Schlesinger, Marcus           17 EAST-CA                   1:00.41        
  3  Hanna, Colin                  19 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:00.35        
  4  Thiessen, Erik                19 Raisin Country A-CC         59.96  JNAT  
  5  Giddens, Jeff                 21 ICAC-SI                   1:00.03  JNAT  
  6  Weber, Blake                  17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:00.35        
  7  McMahon, John                 19 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:00.74        
  8  Fong, Jimmy                   19 SRN-PC                    1:00.93        
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Terwilliger, Bradley          22 Riverside-CA                59.42  JNAT  
  2  Bloch, Chase                  17 Class Aquatics-CA           59.30  JNAT  
  3  Kline, Peter                  19 Slo Seahawks-CA             58.93  JNAT  
  4  Tusup, Shane                  21 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA         58.54  JNAT  
  5  Ferguson, Kevin               19 Arden Hills Swim-SN         58.85  JNAT  
  6  Weiss, Michael                18 Lakeridge Swim T-PC         59.09  JNAT  
  7  Lathrope, Scott               23 Orinda Aquatics-PC          59.36  JNAT  
  8  Humphreys, Zackery            17 Penguin Swim Tea-SN         59.74  JNAT  
Alternates
  1  Caines, Jordan                17 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:01.59        
  2  Landefeld, Peter              16 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:01.68        
Results - Prelims
  1  Morozov, Vladimir             17 TORR-CA                     57.57        
  2  Brown, Austin                 18 Redlands Swim Te-CA         58.52        
 12  Daneke, Alexander             19 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC         59.97        
 14  Shilling, Brandon             18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:00.08        
 15  Garcia, Ryan                  19 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:00.31        
 21  Lager, Jordan                 18 Marin Pirates-PC          1:00.92        
 32  Brown, Nolan                  16 Redlands Swim Te-CA       1:01.60        
 34  Quincy, Paul                  17 San Ramon-PC              1:01.74        
 35  Webster, Matthew              14 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:01.81        
 36  Espiritu, Julius              18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:01.89        
 37  Butler, James                 20 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:01.92        
 38  Dezwirek, Jeremie             16 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:02.00        
 39  Ashby, Robert                 15 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:02.07        
 40  Funk, John                    18 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:02.17        
 41  Presswood, Brandon            16 CCA-SN                    1:02.28        
 42  Eggert, Raymond               22 CLOV-CC                   1:02.35        
 43  Smith, Joshua                 14 NOVA-CA                   1:02.37        
 44  Wasko, Joseph                 18 Redding Swim Tea-SN       1:02.38        
 45  Ngan, Alex                    16 CANY-CA                   1:02.40        
 46  Dentone, Matthew              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:02.41        
 47  Wong, Christopher             15 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:02.47        
 48  Horrell, Max                  18 Marin Pirates-PC          1:02.49        
 49  Owens, Eric                   18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:02.60        
 50  Campbell, Alexander           17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:02.63        
 51  Harris, Nui                   17 CANY-CA                   1:02.72        
 52  Khojasteh, Kevin              15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:02.73        
 53  Kinnard, Mason                17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:02.77        
 54  Sesto, Gianni                 16 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:02.79        
 55  Singleton, Jordan             18 City of Los Ange-CA       1:02.85        
 56  Chin, Yung-Chern              17 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:02.93        
 57  Hannis, Tyler                 20 SRN-PC                    1:02.94        
 58  Patton, Dylan                 17 Bakersfield-CC            1:02.98        
 59  Stitts, Josef                 18 ICAC-SI                   1:03.06        
 60  Henry, Tyler                  16 Class Aquatics-CA         1:03.09        
 61  Rizk, Joe                     21 Heartland-SI              1:03.11        
 62  Chung, Justin                 16 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:03.17        
 63  Lowe, Brett                   17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:03.21        
 64  Wright, Cary                  16 CLOV-CC                   1:03.25        
 65  Cline, Bradley                14 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:03.28        
 65  Dean, Evan                    16 Unattached-PC             1:03.28        
 67  Boone, Spencer                17 Class Aquatics-CA         1:03.32        
 68  Eacret, Darrell               17 SBSC-CA                   1:03.35        
 69  Leung, Michael                15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:03.37        
 70  Hausmann, Christopher         15 Alameda Island A-PC       1:03.52        
 71  Nakhjavani, Shahin            22 NOVA-CA                   1:03.58        
 72  Peterson, Christopher         19 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:03.59        
 73  Byrd, Jeffrey                 20 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:03.62        
 74  Clark, Christopher            16 San Ramon-PC              1:03.64        
 75  Haufler, Sean                 17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:03.72        
 76  Kim, Jonathan                 18 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:03.79        
 77  Kim, Andrew                   18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:03.81        
 78  Whitenack, Benjamin           17 SRN-PC                    1:03.85        
 79  Egan, Nick                    17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:03.88        
 80  Cunningham, Ryan              16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:03.90        
 80  Hanson, Joshua                15 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:03.90        
 82  Wolf, Dylan                   15 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:04.05        
 82  Norman, Lucas                 16 MVN-CA                    1:04.05        
 84  Glass, Sean                   17 College Area Swi-SI       1:04.09        
 84  Okubo, Corey                  13 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:04.09        
 86  Carlo, Evan                   16 Livermore Aqua C-PC       1:04.13        
 87  Lopez-Lamb, Justin            16 Raisin Country A-CC       1:04.14        
 88  Lee, William                  13 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:04.15        
 88  Fronczak, Sean                18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:04.15        
 90  Groot, Macklin                16 RSD-SI                    1:04.18        
 91  Daigler, Hannon               16 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:04.19        
 92  Krause, Ryan                  19 ICAC-SI                   1:04.22        
 93  Larson, Garrett               16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:04.33        
 94  Raptis, Peter                 18 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:04.36        
 95  Ryckman, Jesse                15 Class Aquatics-CA         1:04.37        
 96  Allison, Jeff                 16 TORR-CA                   1:04.44        
 97  Hemphill, Wiley               17 Heartland-SI              1:04.46        
 98  Hayes, Andrew                 15 Livermore Aqua C-PC       1:04.56        
 99  Archambeau, Pierre            15 Vacaville Swim C-SN       1:04.59        
100  Guzman, Paul                  17 South Bay Aquati-SI       1:04.62        
101  Matison, Nicholas             17 Solano Aquatic S-SN       1:04.64        
102  Stuewe, Connor                16 Monterey Bay Swi-PC       1:04.66        
103  Churchman, Jeffrey            18 SBSC-CA                   1:04.74        
104  Graves, Zach                  15 NOVA-CA                   1:05.11        
105  Coffin, Tobias                16 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:05.15        
106  Luh, Alex                     14 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:05.23        
107  Schwartz, Michael             21 Bakersfield-CC            1:05.31        
108  Stassi, Dane                  16 NOVA-CA                   1:05.39        
108  Wonnenberg, Michael           16 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:05.39        
110  Haupt, Cutter                 18 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA       1:05.46        
111  Chen, William                 15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:05.49        
112  Garis, Michael                16 PS-SI                     1:05.53        
113  Maryatt, Austin               16 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:05.74        
114  Smiley, Peter                 20 Monrovia Aquatix-CA       1:05.77        
115  Dowley, Thomas                18 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:05.83        
116  Asao, Shunei                  17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:05.85        
117  Anixter, Harrison             18 Burlingame Aquat-PC       1:05.90        
118  Gillette, James               18 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:06.06        
119  Dossa, Andrew                 17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:06.58        
120  Tyler, Gregory                18 Redding Swim Tea-SN       1:07.06        
121  Agasid, Thomas                18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:07.17        
122  Lomas, Justin                 17 Solano Aquatic S-SN       1:07.78        
123  Hudspith, Michael             16 TORR-CA                   1:07.85        
124  Patnaik, Rohan                17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:07.90        
 DQ  Davis, Peter                  24 Pasa-Pc-PC                     DQ        
 DQ  Chang, Jeremy                 18 Orinda Aquatics-PC             DQ        
 DQ  Cushing, Blake                18 Terrapins Swim T-PC            DQ        
 --  Richard, Timothy              17 Ripon Aquatics-PC             DFS