Licensed to Clovis S.C. / CWHS          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2010 04:15 PM
        2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009         
                            Speedo Champions Series                            
                          Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 26  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      1:04.69  OPEN
      1:05.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.70 - 1:10.89
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Upshaw, Arlyn                 14 Piedmont Swim Te-PC       1:06.92        
  2  Livingstone, K.T.             16 CANY-CA                   1:06.78        
  3  Henley, Alexandra             19 Class Aquatics-CA         1:06.73        
  4  Luibel, Sarah                 16 Unattached-SI             1:06.62        
  5  Stover, Katie                 17 CCA-SN                    1:06.70        
  6  Sprosty, Morgan               17 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:06.75        
  7  Anderson, Katie               15 SDAC-SI                   1:06.84        
  8  Nguyen, Stephanie             17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:07.16        
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Hanson, Mary                  16 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:06.46        
  2  Wei, Stephanie                18 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:06.21        
  3  Stephenson, Whitney           21 Penguin Swim Tea-SN       1:06.16        
  4  Peschke, Ariana               15 Class Aquatics-CA         1:05.82        
  5  Tosky, Jasmine                15 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:06.12        
  6  Clute, Deirdre                17 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:06.17        
  7  Shakya, Anjali                17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:06.26        
  8  Liu, Michelle                 21 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:06.62        
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Luchini, Shelbi               17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:05.54  JNAT  
  2  Delisle, Laurence             17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:05.48  JNAT  
  3  Schaefer, Maddy               15 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:04.97  JNAT  
  4  Bard, Presley                 21 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:03.82  OPEN  
  5  Klaren, Melanie               16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:04.37  OPEN  
  6  Coffman, Cheyenne             20 CLOV-CC                   1:05.08  JNAT  
  7  Howe, Ally                    13 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:05.51  JNAT  
  8  Griffiths, Chelsea            18 CANY-CA                   1:05.80        
Alternates
  1  Preston, Haley                15 Class Aquatics-CA         1:07.16        
  2  Stouffer, Lara                19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:07.23        
Results - Prelims
 14  Liang, Joann                  17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:06.22        
 28  Klatt, Kelsey                 18 Fresno Dolphins-CC        1:07.25        
 29  Eppler, Megan                 18 Fresno Dolphins-CC        1:07.31        
 29  Ure, Katherine                21 Santa Barbara Aq-CA       1:07.31        
 31  Opatrny, Lauren               17 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:07.47        
 32  Chen, Kirstie                 17 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:07.61        
 33  Brannon, Erica                16 SMSC-CA                   1:07.69        
 34  Grima, Alicia                 15 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:07.83        
 35  Hultin, Shannyn               16 CSA-CA                    1:07.92        
 36  Hayes, Nina                   13 Livermore Aqua C-PC       1:07.93        
 36  O'Brien, Rachel               18 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:07.93        
 38  Grant, Rachel                 20 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:07.96        
 39  Bergman, Jessica              17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:07.97        
 40  Crawford, Anja                19 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:08.01        
 41  Levens, Tara                  18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:08.28        
 41  Mertel, Alixan                17 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:08.28        
 43  Mertel, Nicole                15 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:08.31        
 44  Guerrero, Rudie               20 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:08.34        
 45  Zimmer, Meghan                19 SMSC-CA                   1:08.44        
 46  Smith, Haley                  16 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:08.47        
 46  Johansen, Sydney              16 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:08.47        
 46  Peterman, Riley               16 Heartland-SI              1:08.47        
 49  Swinney, Briana               17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA       1:08.48        
 50  Wilde, Courtney               16 NOVA-CA                   1:08.49        
 50  Pollitt, Vanessa              18 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:08.49        
 52  Scherp, Stefanie              13 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:08.56        
 53  Reeves, Katherine             19 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:08.57        
 54  Bierwith, Kimberly            21 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC       1:08.58        
 55  Erickson, Eva                 16 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:08.59        
 56  Ruiz, Lindsay                 14 CCA-SN                    1:08.66        
 57  Guardalabene, Isa             17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:08.68        
 58  Wilde, Christy                13 NOVA-CA                   1:08.70        
 59  Neel, Marissa                 14 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:08.74        
 60  Lutz, Rachel                  18 ICAC-SI                   1:08.75        
 61  Schleicher, Karin             19 Mission San Jose-PC       1:08.80        
 62  Grant, Andrea                 16 Brea Aquatics-CA          1:08.85        
 63  Gilley, Paige                 17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:08.88        
 63  Baxley, Rebecca               14 SRN-PC                    1:08.88        
 63  Oswald, Carlee                16 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:08.88        
 63  Yuen, Vivian                  17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:08.88        
 67  Oscarson, Berklie             17 Swim Pasadena-CA          1:08.89        
 68  Donnelly, Stephanie           20 Bakersfield-CC            1:08.91        
 69  Lohrey, Sasza                 19 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:08.92        
 70  Yamauchi, Penelope            19 SRN-PC                    1:08.98        
 70  Moss, Sarah                   16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:08.98        
 72  Tomimatsu, Jordan             15 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:09.08        
 73  La Freniere, Marrisa          14 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:09.14        
 74  Ankeny, Chelsea               18 EAST-CA                   1:09.18        
 75  Lee, Sabrina                  15 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:09.20        
 75  Taylor, Bonnie                21 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:09.20        
 77  Morales, Adria                15 CANY-CA                   1:09.21        
 78  Tsay, Cynthia                 17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:09.27        
 79  McClain, Rachell              20 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:09.35        
 79  Sivesind, Padon               16 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:09.35        
 79  Bowersox, Kathryn             15 SDAC-SI                   1:09.35        
 82  Low, Cheyenne                 13 NOVA-CA                   1:09.36        
 82  Fong, Chelsea                 17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:09.36        
 84  Damian, Lauren                15 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:09.37        
 85  Howland, Molly                18 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:09.42        
 85  Amberg, Natalie               13 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:09.42        
 87  Pham, Chi                     16 PS-SI                     1:09.47        
 88  Liang, Sarah                  16 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:09.50        
 89  McLean, Michaela              16 College Area Swi-SI       1:09.52        
 90  Orellana, Valerie             15 City of Los Ange-CA       1:09.57        
 91  Schlobohm, Stephanie          15 NOVA-CA                   1:09.60        
 92  Kim, Aline                    16 Una Tera-PC               1:09.61        
 93  Burton, Hannah                15 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC       1:09.66        
 94  Choi, Dayae                   14 NOVA-CA                   1:09.68        
 95  Larson, Kelsey                17 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:09.73        
 96  Weber, Sophie                 14 Sierra Marlins S-SN       1:09.85        
 97  Thompson, Kelsey              17 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:09.88        
 98  Quiroz, Alyssa                17 Fresno Dolphins-CC        1:09.89        
 99  Howard, Katie                 17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:09.92        
100  Thiltgen, Andrea              20 Heartland-SI              1:09.94        
101  Barcellona, Jennifer          13 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:09.99        
102  Stephens, Ashley              19 Dolphin Aquatics-CA       1:10.13        
103  Dean, Jennifer                19 OAQ-PC                    1:10.22        
104  Mills, Mikayda                17 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:10.27        
105  McCurley, Meghan              20 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:10.30        
106  Lamb, Eneka                   16 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:10.35        
107  Morris, Megan                 15 Napa Valley Swim-PC       1:10.41        
108  Clarno, Kristen               15 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:10.43        
109  Schwalb, Jessica              21 Una Fdst-CC               1:10.47        
110  Evans, Olivia                 16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA       1:10.50        
111  Ramos, Sara                   16 Bakersfield Swim-CC       1:10.58        
112  Prutton, Mariana              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:10.63        
113  Tarka, Grace                  17 Burlingame Aquat-PC       1:10.67        
114  Fuller, Crystal               16 Pirate Aquatics-PC        1:10.84        
115  Mayhall, Alexis               16 Desert Storm Swi-CA       1:10.88        
116  Olson, Loree                  14 CCA-SN                    1:10.97        
117  Phan, Soleil                  17 NOVA-CA                   1:11.01        
118  Vernon, Alyxandra             17 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:11.02        
119  Santala, Christina            13 Dolphin Aquatics-CA       1:11.18        
120  DeRousseau, Karissa           16 SRN-PC                    1:11.20        
121  Siegel, Kathryn               14 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:11.21        
122  Georgescu, Smaranda           14 Boulder City Hen-CA       1:11.22        
122  Franz, Alexandria             15 Arden Hills Swim-SN       1:11.22        
124  Neely, Kendall                19 PVST-CA                   1:11.24        
125  Sheehan, Kelley               16 SDAC-SI                   1:11.27        
126  Prutton, Diandra              18 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:11.29        
127  Ren, Dorothy                  14 Santa Clara Swim-PC       1:11.31        
128  Ranit, Antoinette             16 CCA-SN                    1:11.34        
129  Bergh, Marissa                14 Tri Valley Aquat-PC       1:11.35        
130  Lincoln, Cassandra            14 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:11.37        
131  Lynch, Kaitlyn                16 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:11.41        
132  Huttner, Madelyn              15 Swim Team of Pla-CA       1:11.46        
133  Schultz, Megan                13 CANY-CA                   1:11.52        
134  Kreuzberger, Kimberlyn        14 Marin Pirates-PC          1:11.54        
134  Cleak, Rachel                 17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:11.54        
136  Kane, Megan                   18 Spare Time Aquat-SN       1:11.55        
137  Vecerek, Natalia              17 TORR-CA                   1:11.56        
138  Cavallo, Alexa                14 Crow Canyon Coun-PC       1:11.61        
139  Frederick, Emily              16 Monrovia Aquatix-CA       1:11.63        
140  Reed, Shelli                  17 Unattached-PC             1:11.74        
141  Simunkova, Katerina           17 Riverside-CA              1:11.75        
142  Justice, Kirsten              15 CANY-CA                   1:11.78        
142  Livingston, Madison           16 North Bay Aquati-PC       1:11.78        
144  Brooks, Shelby                17 PVST-CA                   1:11.81        
145  Heihn, Natalie                18 Ripon Aquatics-PC         1:11.90        
146  Duran, Allison                20 Bakersfield-CC            1:12.01        
147  Aisawa, Michi                 14 Sunnyvale Swim C-PC       1:12.08        
148  Harryman, Julia               14 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:12.14        
149  Cheung, Hilvy                 14 Mission San Jose-PC       1:12.18        
150  Fineman, Melissa              14 Marin Pirates-PC          1:12.27        
151  Ju, Julia                     14 NOVA-CA                   1:12.35        
152  Dydo, Sarae                   15 CANY-CA                   1:12.44        
153  Kwong, Audrey                 18 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:12.47        
154  Garcia, Kylie                 16 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:12.56        
155  Engel, Kelsey                 16 NOVA-CA                   1:12.61        
156  Schlenker, Amanda             17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:12.66        
157  Kazemini, Neda                17 SRN-PC                    1:12.72        
158  Zhou, Joyce                   13 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:12.77        
159  Tresenrider, Amy              18 Una Sss-PC                1:12.95        
160  Love, Haley                   14 Terrapins Swim T-PC       1:12.99        
161  Leung, Megan                  17 Fog City Hammerh-PC       1:13.02        
162  McNulty, Erin                 15 Unattached-PC             1:13.05        
163  Torres, Elisa                 19 Una Wcab-PC               1:13.10        
163  Heh, Elissa                   15 Royal Swim Team-CA        1:13.10        
165  Kim, Susie                    17 MVN-CA                    1:13.11        
166  Hu, Julia                     17 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:13.13        
167  Thorp, Valerie                18 PVST-CA                   1:13.15        
168  Wilhite, Katrina              17 Sparks Piranhas-SN        1:13.25        
169  Shew, Kiersten                14 La Mirada Armada-CA       1:13.26        
170  Cheng, Elsa                   18 De Anza Cupertin-PC       1:13.33        
171  Hayes, Laura                  15 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC       1:13.37        
172  Lincoln, Alexandra            17 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:13.39        
173  Devine, Paige                 16 Pasa-Pc-PC                1:13.53        
174  Jordan, Ariel                 14 PS-SI                     1:14.00        
175  Ferrer, Haley                 16 College Area Swi-SI       1:14.48        
176  Russell, Hayley               17 Orinda Aquatics-PC        1:15.01        
177  Kelly, Laura                  17 San Ramon-PC              1:15.20        
 DQ  Boyce, Nicole                 16 NOVA-CA                        DQ        
 DQ  Drysdale, Emma                18 De Anza Cupertin-PC            DQ        
 --  Christian, Quincy             17 Sierra Marlins S-SN           DFS        
 --  Randall, Maryella             17 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC           DFS        
 --  Woodward, Brooke              16 Orinda Aquatics-PC            DFS        
 --  Lukins, Caroline              18 Orinda Aquatics-PC            DFS