Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 3:29.01  2005      Mission Viejo, MIssion Viejo
                 3:29.89  OPEN
                 3:38.29  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:38.30 - 3:55.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CLOV-CC  'A'                  3:32.99    3:26.50ROPEN    64  
     1) Daniels, Joshua 21            2) Alger, Seamus 20             
     3) Gilbert, Jared 21             4) Daniels, Jeffrey 19          
                 24.14        50.72 (50.72)
        1:16.01 (25.29)     1:43.36 (52.64)
        2:08.20 (24.84)     2:35.79 (52.43)
        2:59.79 (24.00)     3:26.50 (50.71)
  2 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'      3:32.05    3:26.85ROPEN    56  
     1) Wayne, Aaron 18               2) Reilly, Sean 19              
     3) Mahoney, Sean 20              4) Hanna, Colin 19              
                 24.57        51.30 (51.30)
        1:15.56 (24.26)     1:42.65 (51.35)
        2:07.76 (25.11)     2:34.56 (51.91)
        2:59.08 (24.52)     3:26.85 (52.29)
  3 Pasa-Pc-PC  'A'               3:30.18    3:28.00ROPEN    54  
     1) Morrison, Phillip 24          2) Davis, Peter 24              
     3) Trowbridge, Nicholas 18       4) Hinshaw, Benjamin 18         
                 25.26        52.88 (52.88)
        1:16.87 (23.99)     1:43.59 (50.71)
        2:08.81 (25.22)     2:36.47 (52.88)
        3:28.00 (51.53)                    
  4 Santa Barbara Aq-CA  'A'      3:28.94    3:29.43 OPEN    52  
     1) Vogelgesang, Scott 21         2) Gault, Walter 19             
     3) Cannon, Joshua 18             4) Kraetsch, Jonathan 21        
                 25.16        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.93 (24.95)     1:44.91 (52.93)
        2:09.21 (24.30)     2:37.66 (52.75)
        3:02.37 (24.71)     3:29.43 (51.77)
  5 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'      3:35.61    3:30.11 JNAT    50  
     1) Wall, Daniel 19               2) Espiritu, Julius 18          
     3) Burns, Ian 14                 4) Shilling, Brandon 18         
                 25.11        52.89 (52.89)
        1:17.64 (24.75)     1:45.98 (53.09)
        2:10.84 (24.86)     2:38.33 (52.35)
        3:03.08 (24.75)     3:30.11 (51.78)
  6 North Bay Aquati-PC  'A'      3:33.40    3:30.24 JNAT    48  
     1) Kranenburg, Pieter 17         2) Packer, Christopher 19       
     3) Latimer, Andrew 18            4) Wright, John 18              
                 25.32        52.74 (52.74)
        1:17.32 (24.58)     1:45.34 (52.60)
        2:10.51 (25.17)     2:38.64 (53.30)
        3:03.18 (24.54)     3:30.24 (51.60)
  7 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'A'      3:35.90    3:30.76 JNAT    46  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 15           2) Shultz, Patrick 16           
     3) Fleming, Shayne 17            4) Peske, Erich 16              
                 26.32        54.86 (54.86)
        1:19.78 (24.92)     1:48.08 (53.22)
        2:12.61 (24.53)     2:39.43 (51.35)
        3:04.11 (24.68)     3:30.76 (51.33)
  8 Slo Seahawks-CA  'A'          3:41.14    3:32.68 JNAT    44  
     1) Strumbell, Luke 19            2) Strumbell, Zack 19           
     3) Cutts, Josh 20                4) Kline, Peter 19              
                 25.15        53.71 (53.71)
        1:18.24 (24.53)     1:45.64 (51.93)
        2:10.85 (25.21)     2:39.57 (53.93)
        3:04.62 (25.05)     3:32.68 (53.11)
  9 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'         3:38.82    3:32.73 JNAT    40  
     1) Quemena, Christopher 20       2) Markowski, Karol 18          
     3) Nuntapramote, Titiyut 21      4) Tran, Justin 16              
                 24.71        51.37 (51.37)
        1:16.78 (25.41)     1:44.91 (53.54)
        2:10.33 (25.42)     2:38.23 (53.32)
        3:04.25 (26.02)     3:32.73 (54.50)
 10 ICAC-SI  'A'                  3:36.18    3:33.14 JNAT    34  
     1) Stitts, Josef 18              2) Jameson, Geoff 17            
     3) Giddens, Jeff 21              4) Giddens, Jay 19              
                 25.27        53.77 (53.77)
        1:18.76 (24.99)     1:47.73 (53.96)
        2:12.67 (24.94)     2:40.39 (52.66)
        3:05.50 (25.11)     3:33.14 (52.75)
 11 Boulder City Hen-CA  'A'      3:35.68    3:33.17 JNAT    32  
     1) Hommel, Robert 16             2) Sesto, Gianni 16             
     3) Smith, Sean 21                4) Grothe, Zane 17              
                 25.68        54.13 (54.13)
        1:18.78 (24.65)     1:46.99 (52.86)
        2:11.88 (24.89)     2:39.66 (52.67)
        3:05.20 (25.54)     3:33.17 (53.51)
 12 SRN-PC  'A'                   3:46.60    3:33.31 JNAT    30  
     1) Stuhr, Matt 18                2) Baldwin, Derek 19            
     3) Whitenack, Benjamin 17        4) Hannis, Tyler 20             
                 25.82        53.02 (53.02)
        1:19.60 (26.58)     1:48.93 (55.91)
        2:14.03 (25.10)     2:41.73 (52.80)
        3:06.16 (24.43)     3:33.31 (51.58)
 13 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'       3:41.21    3:33.32 JNAT    28  
     1) Lathrope, Scott 23            2) Campbell, Sven 14            
     3) Peterson, Christopher 19      4) Dowley, Thomas 18            
                 25.51        53.20 (53.20)
        1:18.68 (25.48)     1:47.01 (53.81)
        2:12.18 (25.17)     2:40.07 (53.06)
        3:04.95 (24.88)     3:33.32 (53.25)
 14 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'A'      3:26.36    3:33.35 JNAT    26  
     1) Ogden, David 21               2) Brown, Austin 18             
     3) Drusys, Evinn 20              4) Johnson, Clinton 18          
                 25.20        53.01 (53.01)
        1:17.99 (24.98)     1:45.87 (52.86)
        2:10.95 (25.08)     2:40.60 (54.73)
        3:05.32 (24.72)     3:33.35 (52.75)
 15 North Bay Aquati-PC  'B'      3:41.19    3:33.85 JNAT    24  
     1) Winder, Alan 15               2) Ostler, Jack 18              
     3) Cline, Bradley 14             4) Moscone, Dillon 17           
                 25.92        53.68 (53.68)
        1:18.74 (25.06)     1:46.42 (52.74)
        2:12.54 (26.12)     2:40.69 (54.27)
        3:06.02 (25.33)     3:33.85 (53.16)
 16 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'      3:37.68    3:34.14 JNAT    22  
     1) Campbell, Alexander 17        2) Myers, Christopher 18        
     3) Alders, Alexander 20          4) Tusup, Shane 21              
                 25.34        54.12 (54.12)
        1:18.80 (24.68)     1:46.86 (52.74)
        2:12.04 (25.18)     2:40.99 (54.13)
        3:05.99 (25.00)     3:34.14 (53.15)
 17 Bakersfield-CC  'B'           3:21.47    3:34.67 JNAT    18  
     1) Natzyak, Keenan 21            2) Silvius, Mark 19             
     3) Wickensheimer, Dan 18         4) Elmore, Vance 18             
                 25.78        53.95 (53.95)
        1:18.88 (24.93)     1:46.15 (52.20)
        2:11.34 (25.19)     2:40.46 (54.31)
        3:06.31 (25.85)     3:34.67 (54.21)
 18 Marin Pirates-PC  'A'         3:38.12    3:34.77 JNAT    14  
     1) Lager, Jordan 18              2) Staskus, Scott 17            
     3) Noguchi, Shintaro 16          4) Malasky, Martin 20           
                 25.70        53.78 (53.78)
        1:19.67 (25.89)     1:48.47 (54.69)
        2:14.06 (25.59)     2:42.83 (54.36)
        3:06.28 (23.45)     3:34.77 (51.94)
 19 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'A'      3:38.11    3:35.15 JNAT    12  
                 25.41        52.53 (52.53)
        1:17.90 (25.37)     1:46.87 (54.34)
        2:13.24 (26.37)     2:42.09 (55.22)
        3:07.49 (25.40)     3:35.15 (53.06)
 20 Riverside-CA  'A'             3:40.94    3:35.70 JNAT    10  
     1) Haile, Bryan 23               2) Pilman, Rodney 27            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Sean 21          4) Terwilliger, Bradley 22      
                 26.25        54.12 (54.12)
        1:20.42 (26.30)     1:48.97 (54.85)
        2:14.59 (25.62)     2:42.55 (53.58)
        3:08.13 (25.58)     3:35.70 (53.15)
 21 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'B'      3:38.49    3:36.10 JNAT     8  
     1) Shimomura, Samuel 15          2) Tan, Daniel 16               
     3) London, Michael 16            4) Hinshaw, Ryan 19             
                 26.46        54.67 (54.67)
        1:19.97 (25.30)     1:47.69 (53.02)
        2:13.08 (25.39)     2:41.25 (53.56)
        3:07.68 (26.43)     3:36.10 (54.85)
 22 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'B'      3:16.65    3:36.32 JNAT     5  
     1) Cushing, Blake 18             2) Gibson, Piankhi 16           
     3) Lowe, Brett 17                4) Dentone, Matthew 19          
                 54.58      1:48.10 (53.52)
        2:42.26 (54.16)     3:36.32 (54.06)
 22 NOVA-CA  'A'                  3:39.52    3:36.32 JNAT     5  
     1) Smith, Joshua 14              2) Bonse, Julian 19             
     3) Little, Kevin 19              4) Nakhjavani, Shahin 22        
                 25.93        54.44 (54.44)
        1:20.22 (25.78)     1:48.39 (53.95)
        2:14.31 (25.92)     2:42.48 (54.09)
        3:08.17 (25.69)     3:36.32 (53.84)
 24 Pasa-Pc-PC  'B'               3:39.90    3:36.34 JNAT     2  
     1) Weber, Blake 17               2) Ngo, Michael 16              
     3) Garcia, Ryan 19               4) Hinshaw, Adam 15             
                 26.20        53.56 (53.56)
        1:18.81 (25.25)     1:47.57 (54.01)
        2:13.52 (25.95)     2:42.07 (54.50)
        3:07.92 (25.85)     3:36.34 (54.27)
 25 CANY-CA  'A'                  3:38.92    3:36.36 JNAT   
     1) Harris, Nui 17                2) Colvin, Daniel 19            
     3) Mita, Riley 15                4) Hwang, Bob 16                
                 25.77        53.93 (53.93)
        1:19.53 (25.60)     1:47.09 (53.16)
        2:13.83 (26.74)     2:43.09 (56.00)
        3:08.66 (25.57)     3:36.36 (53.27)
 26 CLOV-CC  'B'                  3:37.00    3:36.47 JNAT   
     1) Dominguez, Christopher 18     2) Wright, Cary 16              
     3) Dwidar, Omar 18               4) McGough, Jacob 17            
                 25.95        53.78 (53.78)
        1:20.43 (26.65)     1:48.97 (55.19)
        2:14.26 (25.29)     2:42.62 (53.65)
        3:08.13 (25.51)     3:36.47 (53.85)
 27 Penguin Swim Tea-SN  'A'      3:42.57    3:36.78 JNAT   
     1) Humphreys, Zackery 17         2) Herbert, Thomas 16           
     3) Derrick, Seth 28              4) Virva, Kyle 20               
                 26.27        56.73 (56.73)
        1:22.07 (25.34)     1:50.99 (54.26)
        2:16.24 (25.25)     2:44.11 (53.12)
        3:09.22 (25.11)     3:36.78 (52.67)
 28 ICAC-SI  'B'                  3:48.20    3:37.00 JNAT   
     1) Krause, Ryan 19               2) Wilson, Nick 17              
     3) Schwab, Daniel 17             4) DeLuna, Ryan 22              
                 25.34        53.76 (53.76)
        1:19.06 (25.30)     1:47.93 (54.17)
        2:13.93 (26.00)     2:42.78 (54.85)
        3:08.19 (25.41)     3:37.00 (54.22)
 29 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'      3:42.22    3:37.68 JNAT   
     1) Pickett, Ryan 17              2) Choi, Joshua 16              
     3) Landre, Weston 15             4) Maryatt, Austin 16           
                 25.77        53.58 (53.58)
        1:19.96 (26.38)     1:49.01 (55.43)
        2:15.00 (25.99)     2:43.32 (54.31)
        3:09.81 (26.49)     3:37.68 (54.36)
 30 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'      3:42.28    3:38.62        
     1) Ferguson, Kevin 19            2) Sheffer, Conrad 17           
     3) Johnson, Nicholaus 17         4) Franz, Michael 17            
                 25.23        52.81 (52.81)
        1:19.21 (26.40)     1:49.13 (56.32)
        2:15.39 (26.26)     2:44.44 (55.31)
        3:10.23 (25.79)     3:38.62 (54.18)
 31 MVN-CA  'A'                   3:42.61    3:38.97        
     1) Wollkind, Spencer 17          2) Norman, Lucas 16             
     3) Kim, John 16                  4) Talbott, Cole 16             
                 25.91        54.13 (54.13)
        1:19.47 (25.34)     1:47.83 (53.70)
        2:14.28 (26.45)     2:43.75 (55.92)
        3:09.72 (25.97)     3:38.97 (55.22)
 32 Desert Storm Swi-CA  'A'      3:41.52    3:39.07        
     1) Wolf, Dylan 15                2) Butler, James 20             
     3) Jacobson, Stuart 17           4) Martinez, Brian 17           
                 26.40        55.06 (55.06)
        1:21.11 (26.05)     1:49.85 (54.79)
        2:16.66 (26.81)     2:46.39 (56.54)
        3:11.52 (25.13)     3:39.07 (52.68)
 33 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'A'      3:31.18    3:39.17        
     1) Rowe, Michael 16              2) Castelleja, Andy 15          
     3) Halaska, Michael 19           4) Schultz, Wesley 17           
                 25.56        53.88 (53.88)
        1:19.58 (25.70)     1:48.44 (54.56)
        2:14.79 (26.35)     2:43.64 (55.20)
        3:09.56 (25.92)     3:39.17 (55.53)
 34 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  'A'      3:41.58    3:39.48        
     1) Wong, Christopher 15          2) Namba, Jared 15              
     3) Larson, Garrett 16            4) Miller, Kevin 18             
                 25.53        53.51 (53.51)
        1:19.66 (26.15)     1:47.95 (54.44)
        2:14.50 (26.55)     2:42.69 (54.74)
        3:09.75 (27.06)     3:39.48 (56.79)
 35 Class Aquatics-CA  'A'        3:43.62    3:39.72        
     1) Lorch, Michael 18             2) Delear, Brendan 17           
     3) Armstrong, David 16           4) Bloch, Chase 17              
                 26.34        54.80 (54.80)
        1:21.48 (26.68)     1:50.97 (56.17)
        2:16.98 (26.01)     2:45.68 (54.71)
        3:11.10 (25.42)     3:39.72 (54.04)
 36 College Area Swi-SI  'A'      3:42.72    3:39.82        
     1) Christy, Clay 18              2) Glass, Sean 17               
     3) Simoni, Evan 19               4) Lowe, Brandon 19             
                 26.23        54.87 (54.87)
        1:21.38 (26.51)     1:50.87 (56.00)
        2:16.92 (26.05)     2:45.93 (55.06)
        3:11.34 (25.41)     3:39.82 (53.89)
 36 TSM-CA  'A'                   3:46.00    3:39.82        
     1) Shilton, Robbie 19            2) Wiese, Jack 22               
     3) Wu, Matthew 15                4) Young, Orion 16              
                 54.18      1:48.71 (54.53)
        2:45.25 (56.54)     3:39.82 (54.57)
 38 Monrovia Aquatix-CA  'A'      3:49.98    3:40.21        
     1) Locatell, Weston 20           2) Smiley, Peter 20             
     3) Sanchez, Michael 18           4) Bissett, Gregory 18          
                 26.35        54.36 (54.36)
        1:21.18 (26.82)     1:50.21 (55.85)
        2:16.90 (26.69)     2:45.67 (55.46)
        3:11.74 (26.07)     3:40.21 (54.54)
 39 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'B'      3:48.62    3:40.23        
     1) Chen, Joshua 16               2) Chin, Andrew 18              
     3) Leung, Michael 15             4) Zavala, Aj 15                
                 26.15        54.78 (54.78)
        1:21.88 (27.10)     1:50.68 (55.90)
        2:16.89 (26.21)     2:45.28 (54.60)
        3:11.47 (26.19)     3:40.23 (54.95)
 40 TORR-CA  'A'                  3:38.70    3:40.25        
     1) Begovich, Kyle 19             2) Scudiero, John 17            
     3) Hudspith, Michael 16          4) Morozov, Vladimir 17         
                 26.68        54.97 (54.97)
        1:21.49 (26.52)     1:52.00 (57.03)
        2:17.87 (25.87)     2:47.63 (55.63)
        3:12.50 (24.87)     3:40.25 (52.62)
 41 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'      3:49.63    3:40.54        
     1) Mayfield, Michael 16          2) Yeo, Cody 19                 
     3) Ramirez, Joel 17              4) Choi, Suk Hwan 19            
                 26.55        55.32 (55.32)
        1:21.64 (26.32)     1:51.33 (56.01)
        2:17.10 (25.77)     2:46.29 (54.96)
        3:12.26 (25.97)     3:40.54 (54.25)
 42 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'B'      3:45.30    3:40.55        
                 26.49        55.09 (55.09)
        1:21.28 (26.19)     1:49.82 (54.73)
        2:15.91 (26.09)     2:45.15 (55.33)
        3:11.34 (26.19)     3:40.55 (55.40)
 43 San Ramon-PC  'A'             3:47.11    3:41.18        
                 27.20        55.60 (55.60)
        1:22.02 (26.42)     1:51.26 (55.66)
        2:17.10 (25.84)     2:45.42 (54.16)
        3:12.67 (27.25)     3:41.18 (55.76)
 44 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'A'      3:38.48    3:41.52        
                 26.52        55.19 (55.19)
        1:21.77 (26.58)     1:51.22 (56.03)
        2:16.76 (25.54)     2:45.09 (53.87)
        3:11.08 (25.99)     3:41.52 (56.43)
 45 Heartland-SI  'A'             3:50.51    3:42.09        
     1) Faucher, Thomas 19            2) Saunders, Codi 15            
     3) Kerrigan, Brent 16            4) Hemphill, Wiley 17           
                 26.61        55.83 (55.83)
        1:21.50 (25.67)     1:51.75 (55.92)
        2:18.87 (27.12)     2:47.97 (56.22)
        3:13.76 (25.79)     3:42.09 (54.12)
 46 SBSC-CA  'A'                  3:43.91    3:42.11        
     1) Gardner, Nolan 17             2) Alef, Bryson 17              
     3) Boscacci, Karl 16             4) Churchman, Jeffrey 18        
                 26.16        54.73 (54.73)
        1:21.35 (26.62)     1:50.35 (55.62)
        2:16.90 (26.55)     2:46.67 (56.32)
        3:13.13 (26.46)     3:42.11 (55.44)
 47 CCA-SN  'A'                   3:42.08    3:42.16        
     1) Miller, Kevin 18              2) Larsen, Erik 18              
     3) Westlake, Brian 15            4) Presswood, Brandon 16        
                 54.64      1:52.20 (57.56)
        2:45.89 (53.69)     3:42.16 (56.27)
 48 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'B'      3:51.35    3:42.68        
                 26.81        56.44 (56.44)
        1:23.11 (26.67)     1:52.12 (55.68)
        2:18.91 (26.79)     2:47.15 (55.03)
        3:13.96 (26.81)     3:42.68 (55.53)
 49 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'B'      3:41.43    3:42.77        
     1) Hearon, William 20            2) Brown, Nolan 16              
     3) Provonsha, Alexander 20       4) Valdez, Jack 18              
                 26.21        54.84 (54.84)
        1:21.45 (26.61)     1:50.48 (55.64)
        2:17.08 (26.60)     2:47.18 (56.70)
        3:12.74 (25.56)     3:42.77 (55.59)
 50 Marin Pirates-PC  'B'         3:47.46    3:43.09        
                 27.14        57.08 (57.08)
        1:23.59 (26.51)     1:53.00 (55.92)
        2:18.65 (25.65)     2:46.41 (53.41)
        3:12.84 (26.43)     3:43.09 (56.68)
 51 Bakersfield-CC  'A'           3:12.78Y   3:43.16        
                 26.19        55.17 (55.17)
        1:21.41 (26.24)     1:51.35 (56.18)
        2:17.60 (26.25)     2:47.84 (56.49)
        3:14.08 (26.24)     3:43.16 (55.32)
 52 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'         3:43.25    3:43.20        
     1) Jakl, David 15                2) Seo, Young Tae 15            
     3) Cobau, William 16             4) Chiu, Brendon 16             
                 26.32        55.00 (55.00)
        1:21.73 (26.73)     1:50.46 (55.46)
        2:16.69 (26.23)     2:46.17 (55.71)
        3:13.44 (27.27)     3:43.20 (57.03)
 53 CANY-CA  'B'                  3:48.69    3:43.23        
     1) Ngan, Alex 16                 2) Antoniuk, Konrad 17          
     3) Haw, Stephen 15               4) Korth, Nicholas 17           
                 26.69        56.17 (56.17)
        1:22.86 (26.69)     1:51.41 (55.24)
        2:18.40 (26.99)     2:47.69 (56.28)
        3:14.08 (26.39)     3:43.23 (55.54)
 54 SRN-PC  'B'                   3:50.00    3:43.32        
     1) Baldwin, Morgan 16            2) Bauer, Kyle 16               
     3) Fong, Jimmy 19                4) Haley, Sam 15                
                 26.79        56.03 (56.03)
        1:21.89 (25.86)     1:50.50 (54.47)
        2:17.38 (26.88)     2:46.98 (56.48)
        3:13.54 (26.56)     3:43.32 (56.34)
 55 Boulder City Hen-CA  'B'      3:43.78    3:43.34        
                 26.26        55.75 (55.75)
        1:23.17 (27.42)     1:53.66 (57.91)
        2:19.87 (26.21)     2:49.07 (55.41)
        3:14.24 (25.17)     3:43.34 (54.27)
 56 EAST-CA  'A'                  3:45.65    3:43.89        
     1) Ballreich, Garrett 16         2) Porter, Brandon 15           
     3) Oberlander, Kenji 17          4) Schlesinger, Marcus 17       
                 27.60        56.85 (56.85)
        1:23.68 (26.83)     1:53.53 (56.68)
        2:20.54 (27.01)     2:49.68 (56.15)
        3:14.79 (25.11)     3:43.89 (54.21)
 57 Brea Aquatics-CA  'A'         3:42.68    3:44.00        
     1) Player, Scott 21              2) Pai, Vincent 19              
     3) Phan, Nicholas 16             4) Greenberg, Logan 18          
                 25.13        52.30 (52.30)
        1:19.02 (26.72)     1:49.02 (56.72)
        2:16.52 (27.50)     2:47.32 (58.30)
        3:14.30 (26.98)     3:44.00 (56.68)
 58 NOVA-CA  'B'                  3:45.74    3:44.07        
     1) Dorne, Andrew 17              2) Lee, Kyle 15                 
     3) Goodman, Spenser 17           4)                              
                 26.95        56.84 (56.84)
        1:22.79 (25.95)     1:51.71 (54.87)
        2:18.09 (26.38)     2:48.43 (56.72)
        3:14.44 (26.01)     3:44.07 (55.64)
 59 Riverside-CA  'B'             3:43.76    3:44.09        
     1) Veasey, Miles 17              2) Palmer, Hayden 18            
     3) Bourgain-Chang, Eric 17       4) MacVey, Andrew 20            
                 26.05        54.50 (54.50)
        1:20.70 (26.20)     1:50.55 (56.05)
        2:17.03 (26.48)     2:47.43 (56.88)
        3:13.12 (25.69)     3:44.09 (56.66)
 60 Burlingame Aquat-PC  'A'      3:51.79    3:45.31        
     1) Rennspiess, Erik 18           2) Anixter, Harrison 18         
     3) Arms, Steven 18               4) Butler, Wyatt 17             
                 54.11      1:52.16 (58.05)
        2:49.14 (56.98)     3:45.31 (56.17)
 61 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC  'A'      3:42.03    3:45.79        
     1) Christenson, Joel 18          2) Raimondi, Jeffrey 20         
     3) Dizon, Daniel 17              4) Greer, George 19             
                 28.50    1:00.24 (1:00.24)
        1:26.80 (26.56)     1:55.73 (55.49)
        2:21.49 (25.76)     2:51.60 (55.87)
        3:17.24 (25.64)     3:45.79 (54.19)
 62 RSD-SI  'A'                   3:52.58    3:45.84        
     1) Mangus, Josh 16               2) Groot, Keegan 19             
     3) Mackle, Mickey 15             4) Groot, Macklin 16            
                 56.15      1:51.26 (55.11)
        2:48.78 (57.52)     3:45.84 (57.06)
 63 Solano Aquatic S-SN  'A'      3:49.55    3:45.92        
     1) Mendoza, Alexander 16         2) Louie, Bradley 16            
     3) Lomas, Justin 17              4) Matison, Nicholas 17         
                 27.63        57.92 (57.92)
        1:24.03 (26.11)     1:53.32 (55.40)
        2:20.47 (27.15)     2:50.66 (57.34)
        3:16.67 (26.01)     3:45.92 (55.26)
 64 San Jose Aquatic-PC  'A'      3:23.56    3:47.37        
     1) Teraoka, Ian 17               2) Zlotoff, Zachary 18          
     3) Chang, Chin Hao 15            4) Bovenberg, Parker 17         
                 57.25      1:54.04 (56.79)
        2:51.73 (57.69)     3:47.37 (55.64)
 65 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'B'      3:47.35    3:47.73        
                 27.83        57.68 (57.68)
        1:24.59 (26.91)     1:54.59 (56.91)
        2:21.66 (27.07)     2:51.35 (56.76)
        3:17.70 (26.35)     3:47.73 (56.38)
 66 La Mirada Armada-CA  'B'      3:50.24    3:47.84        
                 27.08        56.90 (56.90)
        1:23.64 (26.74)     1:53.76 (56.86)
        2:20.27 (26.51)     2:50.89 (57.13)
        3:17.33 (26.44)     3:47.84 (56.95)
 67 College Area Swi-SI  'B'      3:54.56    3:47.87        
                 27.62        57.57 (57.57)
                            1:54.64 (57.07)
        2:22.25 (27.61)     2:51.47 (56.83)
        3:18.73 (27.26)     3:47.87 (56.40)
 68 PS-SI  'A'                    3:53.99    3:48.11        
     1) Evans, Kyle 17                2) Nowak, Patrick 18            
     3) Le, Tam 15                    4) Stavros, Ian 18              
                 27.77        57.31 (57.31)
        1:25.00 (27.69)     1:55.37 (58.06)
        2:22.17 (26.80)     2:52.14 (56.77)
        3:18.86 (26.72)     3:48.11 (55.97)
 69 Class Aquatics-CA  'B'        3:53.62    3:48.51        
                 27.76        56.33 (56.33)
        1:22.77 (26.44)     1:51.89 (55.56)
        2:19.88 (27.99)     2:51.16 (59.27)
        3:18.68 (27.52)     3:48.51 (57.35)
 70 NAQ-SI  'A'                   3:50.09    3:48.62        
     1) Jurgensen, Grant 17           2) McCallum, Reid 16            
     3) Wang, Jonathan 16             4) Briscoe, Matthew 16          
                 27.87        58.11 (58.11)
        1:23.57 (25.46)     1:52.95 (54.84)
        2:20.01 (27.06)     2:49.53 (56.58)
        3:17.15 (27.62)     3:48.62 (59.09)
 71 PVST-CA  'A'                  3:53.48    3:49.01        
     1) Doria, Kevin 18               2) Hedrick, Colin 17            
     3) Hedrick, Austin 15            4) Hedrick, Evan 19             
                 58.00      1:55.41 (57.41)
        2:53.05 (57.64)     3:49.01 (55.96)
 72 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'B'      3:51.95    3:49.06        
                 27.28        57.06 (57.06)
        1:23.41 (26.35)     1:54.59 (57.53)
        2:21.54 (26.95)     2:52.41 (57.82)
        3:18.41 (26.00)     3:49.06 (56.65)
 73 San Ramon-PC  'B'             3:22.54Y   3:50.01        
                 27.42        56.90 (56.90)
        1:24.08 (27.18)     1:53.77 (56.87)
        2:21.43 (27.66)     2:52.04 (58.27)
        3:19.60 (27.56)     3:50.01 (57.97)
 74 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'B'      3:43.34    3:51.65        
     1) Hanson, Joshua 15             2) Aakhus, Randy 17             
     3) Kim, Jonathan 18              4) Kostianis, Dimitrios 18      
                 27.56        57.80 (57.80)
        1:24.82 (27.02)     1:54.82 (57.02)
        2:21.04 (26.22)     2:52.93 (58.11)
        3:20.47 (27.54)     3:51.65 (58.72)
 75 Spare Time Aquat-SN  'A'      3:54.19    3:51.87        
                 27.17        56.76 (56.76)
        1:24.62 (27.86)     1:54.56 (57.80)
        2:22.35 (27.79)     2:53.58 (59.02)
        3:20.95 (27.37)     3:51.87 (58.29)
 76 Monrovia Aquatix-CA  'B'      3:55.11    3:51.96        
                 27.91        57.42 (57.42)
        1:24.78 (27.36)     1:55.25 (57.83)
        2:22.80 (27.55)     2:53.76 (58.51)
        3:21.44 (27.68)     3:51.96 (58.20)
 77 Livermore Aqua C-PC  'A'      3:49.95    3:54.61        
     1) Carlo, Evan 16                2) Hayes, Andrew 15             
     3) Grabarek, Alec 14             4) Kulp, Patrick 16             
                 27.93        58.61 (58.61)
        1:25.34 (26.73)     1:56.46 (57.85)
        2:24.32 (27.86)     2:55.50 (59.04)
        3:22.82 (27.32)     3:54.61 (59.11)
 -- CSA-CA  'A'                   3:44.87         DQ        
     1) Ko, Henly 17                  2) Hargitai, Cameron 18         
     3) Edgar, Steven 18              4) Wahnishe, Ore 16             
                 25.99        54.36 (54.36)
        1:20.41 (26.05)     1:48.69 (54.33)
        2:14.80 (26.11)     2:43.51 (54.82)
        3:09.16 (25.65)          DQ (54.48)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             727   2. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        677
  3. Terrapins Swim Team               645   4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics     591.5
  5. Aquazot Swim Club                 554   6. Clovis Swim Club                455.5
  7. La Mirada Armada                426.5   8. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          333
  9. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te  315.5  10. Swim Pasadena                     308
 11. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    289  12. Arden Hills Swimming              283
 13. North Bay Aquatics              278.5  14. Class Aquatics                    254
 15. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club       251  16. Orinda Aquatics                 201.5
 17. Irvine Novaquatics              199.5  18. Brea Aquatics                   195.5
 19. Inland Coastal Aq Club          187.5  20. Walnut Creek Aquabears            171
 21. Marin Pirates                     169  22. San Luis Obispo Swim Club         144
 23. Santa Maria Swim Club             141  24. Redlands Swim Team                119
 25. The Swim Club of NorCal           116  26. Rattler Swim Club                 115
 26. Lakeridge Swim Team               115  28. Mission Viejo Nadadores         110.5
 29. Rose Bowl Aquatics                106  30. Trojan Swim Club                  103
 31. Canyons Aquatic Club               97  32. Monrovia Aquatix                   96
 33. Ripon Aquatics                     92  34. California Capital Aquatics        81
 35. Santa Rosa Neptunes              80.5  36. Mission San Jose Aquatics          79
 37. College Area Swim Team             78  38. Penguin Swim Team                  75
 39. Lodi City Swim Club                74  40. Unattached                         58
 41. Sandpipers Of Nevada               51  42. Swim Torrance                      50
 43. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        49  44. Los Altos & Mountain View A.C.     46
 45. Tiger Aquatics                   45.5  46. Napa Valley Swim Team              44
 47. Bakersfield Swim Club              38  48. Desert Storm Swimming              32
 48. San Diego Aquatic Club             32  50. Pacific Swim                       29
 51. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25  52. Bakersfield Aquatic Club         24.5
 53. Conejo Simi Aquatics               24  53. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24
 53. Vacaville Swim Club                24  56. Solo Aquatics                      23
 57. Riverside Aquatics Assoc           22  58. Rancho San Dieguito                19
 59. AquaSol                            16  60. Santa Barbara Swim Club            15
 61. Osprey Aquatics                    14  62. Cabrillo Threshers                 12
 63. Team Santa Monica                11.5  64. Unattached Msja                     7
 65. Bear River Swimming                 5  65. Elite Aquatics Swim Team            5