Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 22.48  2007      Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
                 23.59  OPEN
                 24.29  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  24.30 - 26.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Daniels, Joshua  21 CLOV-CC             23.20      22.82 OPEN    32  
  2 Daniels, Jeffre  19 CLOV-CC             23.13      22.90 OPEN    28  
  3 Morozov, Vladim  17 TORR-CA             23.17      23.00 OPEN    27  
  4 Player, Scott    21 Brea Aquatics-CA    23.56      23.45 OPEN    26  
  5 Hanni, Ryan      17 Los Altos & Moun    23.60      23.53 OPEN    25  
  6 Fleming, Shayne  17 De Anza Cupertin    23.18      23.55 OPEN    24  
  7 Vogelgesang, Sc  21 Santa Barbara Aq    23.49      23.82 JNAT    23  
  8 Davis, Peter     24 Pasa-Pc-PC          23.56      25.29         22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thompson, Garre  19 The Swim Club of    23.68      23.42 OPEN    20  
 10 Reilly, Sean     19 Terrapins Swim T    23.73      23.67 JNAT    17  
 11 Wayne, Aaron     18 Terrapins Swim T    23.68      23.68 JNAT    16  
 12 Peske, Erich     16 De Anza Cupertin    23.91      23.86 JNAT    15  
 13 Virva, Kyle      20 Penguin Swim Tea    23.77      23.93 JNAT    14  
 14 Peterson, Chris  19 Orinda Aquatics-    23.86      24.12 JNAT    13  
 15 Shilton, Robbie  19 TSM-CA              23.87      24.21 JNAT    11.5
 15 Packer, Christo  19 North Bay Aquati    23.91      24.21 JNAT    11.5
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Colvin, Daniel   19 CANY-CA             23.99      23.77 JNAT     9  
 18 Jameson, Geoff   17 ICAC-SI             24.04      23.93 JNAT     7  
 19 Haile, Bryan     23 Riverside-CA        24.08      24.03 JNAT     6  
 20 Myers, Christop  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.09      24.05 JNAT     5  
 21 Wall, Daniel     19 Santa Clara Swim    23.91      24.07 JNAT     4  
 22 Latimer, Andrew  18 North Bay Aquati    24.01      24.21 JNAT     3  
 23 Ferguson, Kevin  19 Arden Hills Swim    24.00      24.22 JNAT     2  
 24 Morrison, Phill  24 Pasa-Pc-PC          24.10      25.97          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Williams, Thoma  17 North Bay Aquati    24.11                   
 26 Cannon, Joshua   18 Santa Barbara Aq    24.13                   
 27 Smith, Sean      21 Boulder City Hen    24.16                   
 27 Malasky, Martin  20 Marin Pirates-PC    24.16                   
 29 Kraetsch, Jonat  21 Santa Barbara Aq    24.17                   
 30 Gilbert, Jared   21 CLOV-CC             24.20                   
 30 Baldwin, Derek   19 SRN-PC              24.20                   
 32 Ogden, David     21 Redlands Swim Te    24.23                   
 33 Swenson, Kevin   20 Trojan-CA           24.26                   
 34 Sharpe, Conner   17 Una Troj-CA         24.27                   
 35 Langland, Blake  18 BAMP-PC             24.28                   
 36 Giddens, Jay     19 ICAC-SI             24.32                   
 37 Giddens, Jeff    21 ICAC-SI             24.33                   
 38 Terwilliger, Br  22 Riverside-CA        24.35                   
 39 Shilling, Brand  18 Santa Clara Swim    24.37                   
 40 Stitts, Josef    18 ICAC-SI             24.38                   
 41 Derrick, Seth    28 Penguin Swim Tea    24.42                   
 42 Hinshaw, Benjam  18 Pasa-Pc-PC          24.43                   
 42 Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T    24.43                   
 44 Tan, Daniel      16 Santa Clara Swim    24.46                   
 45 Johnson, Clinto  18 Redlands Swim Te    24.51                   
 46 Wright, John     18 North Bay Aquati    24.53                   
 47 Strumbell, Zack  19 Slo Seahawks-CA     24.56                   
 48 Hwang, Bob       16 CANY-CA             24.57                   
 48 Herbert, Thomas  16 Penguin Swim Tea    24.57                   
 48 Stuhr, Matt      18 SRN-PC              24.57                   
 51 Strumbell, Luke  19 Slo Seahawks-CA     24.61                   
 52 Lathrope, Scott  23 Orinda Aquatics-    24.62                   
 52 Burns, Ian       14 Santa Clara Swim    24.62                   
 52 Ostler, Jack     18 North Bay Aquati    24.62                   
 52 Sesto, Gianni    16 Boulder City Hen    24.62                   
 52 Rowe, Michael    16 Bakersfield Swim    24.62                   
 52 Nuntapramote, T  21 Swim Pasadena-CA    24.62                   
 58 Pilman, Rodney   27 Riverside-CA        24.63                   
 59 Campbell, Alexa  17 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.64                   
 59 Denton-Schneide  18 North Bay Aquati    24.64                   
 61 McCallum, Reid   16 NAQ-SI              24.71                   
 62 Drusys, Evinn    20 Redlands Swim Te    24.73                   
 62 Gibson, Piankhi  16 Terrapins Swim T    24.73                   
 64 Morgan, David    14 Crow Canyon Coun    24.74                   
 65 Ngo, Michael     16 Pasa-Pc-PC          24.77                   
 66 Cutts, Josh      20 Slo Seahawks-CA     24.82                   
 66 Campbell, Sven   14 Orinda Aquatics-    24.82                   
 68 Weber, Blake     17 Pasa-Pc-PC          24.83                   
 69 Pipes, Christop  19 Una Fdst-CC         24.84                   
 70 Miller, Cody     17 Sandpipers Of Ne    24.85                   
 71 Whitenack, Benj  17 SRN-PC              24.86                   
 72 Ramirez, Joel    17 La Mirada Armada    24.88                   
 72 Dominguez, Chri  18 CLOV-CC             24.88                   
 72 Williams, Trent  15 SDAC-SI             24.88                   
 75 Nakhjavani, Sha  22 NOVA-CA             24.89                   
 76 Armstrong, Davi  16 Class Aquatics-C    24.90                   
 77 Kulwin, Alexand  17 Boulder City Hen    24.92                   
 78 Schlesinger, Ma  17 EAST-CA             24.94                   
 79 Wickensheimer,   18 Bakersfield-CC      24.96                   
 80 Rizk, Joe        21 Heartland-SI        24.97                   
 81 Espiritu, Juliu  18 Santa Clara Swim    24.98                   
 81 Silvius, Mark    19 Bakersfield-CC      24.98                   
 83 Litz, Jordan     21 Tiger Aquatics-P    25.01                   
 83 Wilson, Nick     17 ICAC-SI             25.01                   
 85 Smith, Joshua    14 NOVA-CA             25.03                   
 86 Dwidar, Omar     18 CLOV-CC             25.04                   
 86 Kranenburg, Pie  17 North Bay Aquati    25.04                   
 88 Noguchi, Shinta  16 Marin Pirates-PC    25.05                   
 89 Williams, Matt   15 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.06                   
 89 Butler, James    20 Desert Storm Swi    25.06                   
 91 Kline, Peter     19 Slo Seahawks-CA     25.07                   
 91 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-    25.07                   
 91 Shultz, Patrick  16 De Anza Cupertin    25.07                   
 94 Bovenberg, Park  17 San Jose Aquatic    25.10                   
 94 Ashby, Robert    15 Orinda Aquatics-    25.10                   
 94 Krause, Ryan     19 ICAC-SI             25.10                   
 97 Vaccaro, Aaron   17 AquaSol-SN          25.13                   
 97 Winder, Alan     15 North Bay Aquati    25.13                   
 99 Kreitler, Chase  22 Bakersfield-CC      25.18                   
100 Coughran, Terra  17 Pirate Aquatics-    25.19                   
101 Matison, Nichol  17 Solano Aquatic S    25.20                   
102 Spencer, Lucas   17 ORCA-CA             25.21                   
103 Locatell, Westo  20 Monrovia Aquatix    25.23                   
104 Omori, Kazuhiro  16 La Mirada Armada    25.27                   
105 Lowe, Brandon    19 College Area Swi    25.29                   
106 Chen, Joshua     16 De Anza Cupertin    25.30                   
106 Maryatt, Austin  16 Sierra Marlins S    25.30                   
106 Pai, Vincent     19 Brea Aquatics-CA    25.30                   
109 Cheney, Trevor   16 Cabrillo Threshe    25.31                   
110 Dentone, Matthe  19 Terrapins Swim T    25.32                   
111 Young, Orion     16 TSM-CA              25.34                   
112 Hausmann, Chris  15 Alameda Island A    25.36                   
113 Harris, Nui      17 CANY-CA             25.38                   
113 Kerrigan, Brent  16 Heartland-SI        25.38                   
115 Wahnishe, Ore    16 CSA-CA              25.39                   
116 DeLuna, Ryan     22 ICAC-SI             25.40                   
116 Rennspiess, Eri  18 Burlingame Aquat    25.40                   
118 Yamamoto, Gen    15 NOVA-CA             25.41                   
118 Clark, Dylan     16 Sunnyvale Swim C    25.41                   
120 Saunders, Codi   15 Heartland-SI        25.44                   
121 Martinez, Brian  17 Desert Storm Swi    25.45                   
122 Faucher, Thomas  19 Heartland-SI        25.46                   
122 Barton, Robert   17 Ripon Aquatics-P    25.46                   
124 MacVey, Andrew   20 Riverside-CA        25.47                   
125 London, Michael  16 Santa Clara Swim    25.48                   
126 Manibog, Montgo  18 CLOV-CC             25.49                   
126 Pearson, Thomas  20 San Ramon-PC        25.49                   
128 Dalby, Britt     16 Una Troj-CA         25.50                   
129 Lowe, Brett      17 Terrapins Swim T    25.52                   
129 Castelleja, And  15 Bakersfield Swim    25.52                   
129 Sander, Michael  17 Terrapins Swim T    25.52                   
129 Hearon, William  20 Redlands Swim Te    25.52                   
129 Barsanti, Ryan   14 Terrapins Swim T    25.52                   
134 Singleton, Jord  18 City of Los Ange    25.53                   
134 Dowley, Thomas   18 Orinda Aquatics-    25.53                   
136 Korth, Nicholas  17 CANY-CA             25.56                   
137 Christy, Clay    18 College Area Swi    25.57                   
137 Thiessen, Erik   19 Raisin Country A    25.57                   
139 Gardner, Nolan   17 SBSC-CA             25.59                   
140 Neubeiser, Dary  17 De Anza Cupertin    25.60                   
140 Miller, Kevin    18 CCA-SN              25.60                   
142 Greer, George    19 Thunderbolt Aqua    25.61                   
142 Mayfield, Micha  16 La Mirada Armada    25.61                   
142 Khojasteh, Kevi  15 De Anza Cupertin    25.61                   
145 Delear, Brendan  17 Class Aquatics-C    25.62                   
145 Kostianis, Dimi  18 Bakersfield Swim    25.62                   
145 Churchman, Jeff  18 SBSC-CA             25.62                   
148 Dizon, Daniel    17 Thunderbolt Aqua    25.63                   
148 Brasali, Hanaya  14 Fresno Dolphins-    25.63                   
148 Valdez, Jack     18 Redlands Swim Te    25.63                   
151 Smith, Timothy   17 Terrapins Swim T    25.65                   
152 Veasey, Miles    17 Riverside-CA        25.67                   
152 Goodman, Spense  17 NOVA-CA             25.67                   
152 Lopez-Lamb, Jus  16 Raisin Country A    25.67                   
155 Liu, Mark        17 Santa Clara Swim    25.68                   
156 Dosal, Michael   18 CCAQ-CA             25.69                   
157 Weber, Jacob     16 North Bay Aquati    25.70                   
157 Bak, Andrew      17 Una Tera-PC         25.70                   
159 Arms, Steven     18 Burlingame Aquat    25.73                   
160 Costa, Joseph    15 Rose Bowl Aquati    25.74                   
161 Chang, Jaye      15 La Mirada Armada    25.75                   
162 Cutts, Zach      20 Slo Seahawks-CA     25.76                   
163 Lloyd, Morgan    17 AquaSol-SN          25.77                   
163 Alef, Bryson     17 SBSC-CA             25.77                   
165 Chiu, Brendon    16 Swim Pasadena-CA    25.78                   
165 Kamai, Alexande  18 North Bay Aquati    25.78                   
165 Tyler, Gregory   18 Redding Swim Tea    25.78                   
168 Sheffer, Conrad  17 Arden Hills Swim    25.79                   
168 Provonsha, Alex  20 Redlands Swim Te    25.79                   
170 O'Neill, Gavin   19 Terrapins Swim T    25.80                   
170 Miller, Danny    16 MVN-CA              25.80                   
172 Hedrick, Evan    19 PVST-CA             25.82                   
173 Schwab, Daniel   17 ICAC-SI             25.83                   
173 Prior, Mark      20 Pasa-Pc-PC          25.83                   
175 Sullivan, Brend  17 Terrapins Swim T    25.84                   
176 Richards, J Car  21 Slo Seahawks-CA     25.85                   
176 Rogers, Travis   18 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.85                   
176 Fife, Taylor     17 CLOV-CC             25.85                   
179 Ballreich, Garr  16 EAST-CA             25.86                   
180 Duffy, Colin     16 Rose Bowl Aquati    25.87                   
181 Bissett, Gregor  18 Monrovia Aquatix    25.89                   
181 Ko, Henly        17 CSA-CA              25.89                   
183 Casey, Tyler     16 Redding Swim Tea    25.93                   
184 Vanderlinde, Ha  18 ICAC-SI             25.95                   
185 Oto, Masa        17 Pasa-Pc-PC          25.98                   
186 Nusse, James     20 Pasa-Pc-PC          25.99                   
187 Penman, Eric     18 Fresno Dolphins-    26.01                   
188 Talbott, Cole    16 MVN-CA              26.02                   
188 Kim, Jonathan    18 Bakersfield Swim    26.02                   
190 Min, Nathan      17 Rose Bowl Aquati    26.03                   
191 Ramirez, Marcus  16 Ukiah Dolphins-P    26.06                   
192 Chin, Yung-Cher  17 Sandpipers Of Ne    26.07                   
192 Nowak, Patrick   18 PS-SI               26.07                   
192 Greenberg, Loga  18 Brea Aquatics-CA    26.07                   
192 Rees, Jack       16 EAST-CA             26.07                   
196 Shaikh, Shervin  17 NOVA-CA             26.12                   
196 Asao, Shunei     17 De Anza Cupertin    26.12                   
198 Yuh, Ian         15 De Anza Cupertin    26.14                   
199 Moon, Matt       22 Bakersfield-CC      26.16                   
200 Hayes, Andrew    15 Livermore Aqua C    26.18                   
201 Gillette, James  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    26.19                   
202 Sanchez, Michae  18 Monrovia Aquatix    26.21                   
203 Jean, Tyler      16 Terrapins Swim T    26.23                   
203 Tierney, Kristo  17 ORCA-CA             26.23                   
205 Smiley, Peter    20 Monrovia Aquatix    26.24                   
206 Chen, Sheng      17 Class Aquatics-C    26.27                   
207 Burbidge, Nicho  16 Walnut Creek Aqu    26.28                   
207 Haw, Stephen     15 CANY-CA             26.28                   
209 Kinnard, Mason   17 Walnut Creek Aqu    26.29                   
210 Gregoriev, Ross  18 Marin Pirates-PC    26.35                   
211 Torres, Erik     20 Bakersfield-CC      26.39                   
212 Kotov, Arseniy   16 Pasa-Pc-PC          26.40                   
213 Carlo, Evan      16 Livermore Aqua C    26.45                   
214 Baldwin, Morgan  16 SRN-PC              26.53                   
215 Albertson, Jame  19 Walnut Creek Aqu    26.59                   
216 Chen, William    15 De Anza Cupertin    26.61                   
217 Randall, Ryan    17 Una Fdst-CC         26.64                   
218 Deem, Wernher    16 Sandpipers Of Ne    26.87                   
219 Luchini, Dustin  20 Orinda Aquatics-    30.48                   
 -- Shimomura, Samu  15 Santa Clara Swim      DQ                    
 -- Markowski, Karo  18 Swim Pasadena-CA     DFS                    
 -- Bishop, Matthew  19 Terrapins Swim T      NS                    
 -- LaFlamme, David  18 Ripon Aquatics-P      NS                    
 -- Murray, Matthew  17 Pasa-Pc-PC            NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             554   2. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        527
  3. Terrapins Swim Team               479   4. Aquazot Swim Club                 476
  5. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics     375.5   6. Clovis Swim Club                357.5
  7. La Mirada Armada                355.5   8. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          321
  9. Swim Pasadena                     268  10. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te  215.5
 11. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    213  12. Class Aquatics                    202
 13. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club       184  13. Arden Hills Swimming              184
 15. North Bay Aquatics              166.5  16. Orinda Aquatics                 161.5
 17. Irvine Novaquatics              156.5  18. Walnut Creek Aquabears            153
 19. Brea Aquatics                   149.5  20. Inland Coastal Aq Club          148.5
 21. The Swim Club of NorCal           116  22. Rattler Swim Club                 115
 23. Marin Pirates                     114  24. Mission Viejo Nadadores         106.5
 25. Santa Maria Swim Club             103  26. Lakeridge Swim Team                99
 27. Monrovia Aquatix                   96  28. Ripon Aquatics                     92
 29. Canyons Aquatic Club               89  30. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 80
 31. California Capital Aquatics        77  32. Penguin Swim Team                  75
 33. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          73  34. Redlands Swim Team                 71
 35. Trojan Swim Club                   65  36. College Area Swim Team             64
 37. Lodi City Swim Club                58  38. Mission San Jose Aquatics          53
 39. Sandpipers Of Nevada               51  40. Swim Torrance                      50
 41. Los Altos & Mountain View A.C.     46  41. Unattached                         46
 43. Tiger Aquatics                   45.5  44. Napa Valley Swim Team              44
 45. Bakersfield Swim Club              38  46. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        35
 47. San Diego Aquatic Club             32  48. Santa Rosa Neptunes              30.5
 49. Pacific Swim                       28  50. Desert Storm Swimming              25
 50. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25  52. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 52. Conejo Simi Aquatics               24  52. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24
 55. Solo Aquatics                      23  56. Rancho San Dieguito                19
 57. AquaSol                            16  58. Santa Barbara Swim Club            15
 59. Osprey Aquatics                    14  60. Cabrillo Threshers                 12
 60. Riverside Aquatics Assoc           12  62. Team Santa Monica                11.5
 63. Unattached Msja                     7  64. Bakersfield Aquatic Club          6.5
 65. Bear River Swimming                 5  65. Elite Aquatics Swim Team            5