Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:17PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 16  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 7:42.68  2005      Terrapins, Terrapins
                 7:44.99  OPEN
                 7:54.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  7:55.00 - 8:26.79
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pasa-Pc-PC  'A'               7:32.95    7:37.58ROPEN    64  
     1) Morrison, Phillip 24          2) Trowbridge, Nicholas 18      
     3) Hinshaw, Adam 15              4) Hinshaw, Benjamin 18         
                 26.27        54.80 (54.80)
      1:24.06 (1:24.06)   1:53.23 (1:53.23)
        2:19.46 (26.23)     2:49.01 (55.78)
      3:18.62 (1:25.39)   3:48.63 (1:55.40)
        4:15.17 (26.54)     4:44.47 (55.84)
      5:14.24 (1:25.61)   5:44.09 (1:55.46)
        6:09.62 (25.53)     6:38.44 (54.35)
      7:08.21 (1:24.12)   7:37.58 (1:53.49)
  2 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'A'      7:49.78    7:44.47 OPEN    56  
     1) Reilly, Sean 19               2) Hanna, Colin 19              
     3) Mahoney, Sean 20              4) Wayne, Aaron 18              
                 26.68        55.65 (55.65)
      1:25.88 (1:25.88)   1:56.42 (1:56.42)
                            2:52.76 (56.34)
      3:23.34 (1:26.92)   3:54.32 (1:57.90)
        4:20.83 (26.51)     4:50.44 (56.12)
      5:20.62 (1:26.30)   5:50.18 (1:55.86)
        6:17.42 (27.24)     6:46.43 (56.25)
      7:15.50 (1:25.32)   7:44.47 (1:54.29)
  3 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'      7:41.04    7:46.49 JNAT    54  
     1) Shimomura, Samuel 15          2) Hinshaw, Ryan 19             
     3) Tan, Daniel 16                4) Shilling, Brandon 18         
                 26.83        55.97 (55.97)
      1:25.81 (1:25.81)   1:56.26 (1:56.26)
        2:23.34 (27.08)     2:52.96 (56.70)
      3:23.23 (1:26.97)   3:52.69 (1:56.43)
        4:18.91 (26.22)     4:48.56 (55.87)
      5:19.59 (1:26.90)   5:50.72 (1:58.03)
        6:17.29 (26.57)     6:46.70 (55.98)
      7:16.54 (1:25.82)   7:46.49 (1:55.77)
  4 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'A'      7:54.10    7:49.37 JNAT    52  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 15           2) Peske, Erich 16              
     3) Shultz, Patrick 16            4) Fleming, Shayne 17           
                 27.35        57.57 (57.57)
      1:28.62 (1:28.62)   1:59.88 (1:59.88)
        2:26.30 (26.42)     2:55.12 (55.24)
      3:24.74 (1:24.86)   3:54.65 (1:54.77)
        4:21.22 (26.57)     4:51.24 (56.59)
      5:22.29 (1:27.64)   5:53.53 (1:58.88)
        6:20.10 (26.57)     6:49.55 (56.02)
      7:19.74 (1:26.21)   7:49.37 (1:55.84)
  5 North Bay Aquati-PC  'A'      8:00.19    7:49.58 JNAT    50  
     1) Moscone, Dillon 17            2) Kranenburg, Pieter 17        
     3) Cline, Bradley 14             4) Wright, John 18              
                 27.56        56.99 (56.99)
      1:27.38 (1:27.38)   1:58.10 (1:58.10)
        2:25.13 (27.03)     2:54.78 (56.68)
      3:24.96 (1:26.86)   3:54.48 (1:56.38)
        4:22.18 (27.70)     4:53.13 (58.65)
      5:24.02 (1:29.54)   5:53.88 (1:59.40)
        6:19.93 (26.05)     6:49.61 (55.73)
      7:19.48 (1:25.60)   7:49.58 (1:55.70)
  6 ICAC-SI  'A'                  7:52.55    7:49.85 JNAT    48  
     1) Weeks, Kyle 19                2) Giddens, Jay 19              
     3) Stitts, Josef 18              4) Schwab, Daniel 17            
                 27.63        57.23 (57.23)
      1:26.97 (1:26.97)   1:56.62 (1:56.62)
        2:22.46 (25.84)     2:51.64 (55.02)
      3:21.87 (1:25.25)   3:52.96 (1:56.34)
        4:18.27 (25.31)     4:47.56 (54.60)
      5:18.10 (1:25.14)   5:49.32 (1:56.36)
        6:16.34 (27.02)     6:47.15 (57.83)
      7:18.16 (1:28.84)   7:49.85 (2:00.53)
  7 Boulder City Hen-CA  'A'      7:50.63    7:49.86 JNAT    46  
     1) Sesto, Gianni 16              2) Hommel, Robert 16            
     3) Mendoza, Johnathan 21         4) Grothe, Zane 17              
                 26.45        55.73 (55.73)
      1:26.47 (1:26.47)   1:57.01 (1:57.01)
        2:23.64 (26.63)     2:53.67 (56.66)
      3:25.19 (1:28.18)   3:56.44 (1:59.43)
        4:23.25 (26.81)     4:53.36 (56.92)
      5:24.13 (1:27.69)   5:54.70 (1:58.26)
        6:21.72 (27.02)     6:51.16 (56.46)
      7:20.50 (1:25.80)   7:49.86 (1:55.16)
  8 CLOV-CC  'A'                  7:50.48    7:50.20 JNAT    44  
     1) Dominguez, Christopher 18     2) Gilbert, Jared 21            
     3) Dwidar, Omar 18               4) Alger, Seamus 20             
                 27.69        57.14 (57.14)
      1:27.30 (1:27.30)   1:57.65 (1:57.65)
        2:23.10 (25.45)     2:52.68 (55.03)
      3:22.94 (1:25.29)   3:54.36 (1:56.71)
        4:21.25 (26.89)     4:51.07 (56.71)
      5:22.02 (1:27.66)   5:53.47 (1:59.11)
        6:19.78 (26.31)     6:49.47 (56.00)
      7:20.55 (1:27.08)   7:50.20 (1:56.73)
  9 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'A'      7:58.99    7:51.55 JNAT    40  
     1) Kinnard, Mason 17             2) Woods, Steven 21             
     3) Daneke, Alexander 19          4) Dossa, Andrew 17             
                 27.86        58.22 (58.22)
      1:29.30 (1:29.30)   2:00.24 (2:00.24)
                            2:20.11 (19.87)
      3:28.48 (1:28.24)   3:58.72 (1:58.48)
        4:25.33 (26.61)     4:55.17 (56.45)
      5:25.23 (1:26.51)   5:53.88 (1:55.16)
        6:20.37 (26.49)     6:50.38 (56.50)
      7:21.25 (1:27.37)   7:51.55 (1:57.67)
 10 MVN-CA  'A'                   7:58.64    7:52.08 JNAT    34  
     1) Wollkind, Spencer 17          2) Norman, Lucas 16             
     3) Weissman, Tyler 17            4) Early, Daniel 17             
                 27.71        57.17 (57.17)
      1:27.13 (1:27.13)   1:56.31 (1:56.31)
        2:22.92 (26.61)     2:52.90 (56.59)
      3:23.26 (1:26.95)   3:53.04 (1:56.73)
        4:19.96 (26.92)     4:50.48 (57.44)
      5:21.53 (1:28.49)   5:51.17 (1:58.13)
        6:18.74 (27.57)     6:49.48 (58.31)
      7:21.30 (1:30.13)   7:52.08 (2:00.91)
 11 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'B'      7:55.88    7:53.43 JNAT    32  
     1) Wall, Daniel 19               2) Partin, Jackson 16           
     3) Muir, Jonny 19                4) Burns, Ian 14                
                 26.92        56.48 (56.48)
      1:27.68 (1:27.68)   1:59.29 (1:59.29)
        2:26.11 (26.82)     2:56.01 (56.72)
      3:26.88 (1:27.59)   3:57.24 (1:57.95)
        4:24.87 (27.63)     4:55.40 (58.16)
      5:27.12 (1:29.88)   5:57.82 (2:00.58)
        6:24.32 (26.50)     6:53.66 (55.84)
      7:24.24 (1:26.42)   7:53.43 (1:55.61)
 12 Arden Hills Swim-SN  'A'      7:55.53    7:53.69 JNAT    30  
     1) Johnson, Nicholaus 17         2) Ferguson, Kevin 19           
     3) Sheffer, Conrad 17            4) Franz, Michael 17            
                 26.89        56.96 (56.96)
      1:27.75 (1:27.75)   1:57.37 (1:57.37)
        2:23.63 (26.26)     2:53.09 (55.72)
      3:23.13 (1:25.76)   3:54.32 (1:56.95)
        4:21.95 (27.63)     4:52.77 (58.45)
      5:24.83 (1:30.51)   5:57.32 (2:03.00)
        6:23.62 (26.30)     6:53.35 (56.03)
      7:23.64 (1:26.32)   7:53.69 (1:56.37)
 13 Class Aquatics-CA  'A'        8:05.93    7:53.84 JNAT    28  
     1) Lorch, Michael 18             2) Henry, Tyler 16              
     3) Armstrong, David 16           4) Bloch, Chase 17              
                 27.72        58.09 (58.09)
      1:29.35 (1:29.35)   2:00.24 (2:00.24)
        2:27.46 (27.22)     2:57.50 (57.26)
      3:28.50 (1:28.26)   3:59.08 (1:58.84)
        4:26.19 (27.11)     4:57.45 (58.37)
      5:28.03 (1:28.95)   5:58.15 (1:59.07)
        6:24.92 (26.77)     6:55.07 (56.92)
      7:25.39 (1:27.24)   7:53.84 (1:55.69)
 14 NOVA-CA  'A'                  7:52.67    7:54.29 JNAT    26  
     1) Bonse, Julian 19              2) Yamamoto, Gen 15             
     3) Goodman, Spenser 17           4) Little, Kevin 19             
                 28.05        58.38 (58.38)
      1:28.31 (1:28.31)   1:57.79 (1:57.79)
        2:24.49 (26.70)     2:54.74 (56.95)
      3:25.92 (1:28.13)   3:55.54 (1:57.75)
        4:22.91 (27.37)     4:53.18 (57.64)
      5:24.35 (1:28.81)   5:54.78 (1:59.24)
        6:21.53 (26.75)     6:51.13 (56.35)
      7:22.41 (1:27.63)   7:54.29 (1:59.51)
 15 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'      8:03.46    7:54.38 JNAT    24  
     1) Pickett, Ryan 17              2) Choi, Joshua 16              
     3) Maryatt, Austin 16            4) Johnson, Dallin 17           
                 26.52        55.87 (55.87)
      1:26.59 (1:26.59)   1:56.82 (1:56.82)
        2:23.58 (26.76)     2:53.12 (56.30)
      3:23.82 (1:27.00)   3:54.92 (1:58.10)
        4:23.01 (28.09)     4:53.87 (58.95)
      5:24.93 (1:30.01)   5:55.37 (2:00.45)
        6:21.96 (26.59)     6:51.91 (56.54)
      7:22.99 (1:27.62)   7:54.38 (1:59.01)
 16 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'       6:53.74Y   7:54.51 JNAT    22  
     1) Campbell, Sven 14             2) Lathrope, Scott 23           
     3) Reingold, Jonathan 18         4) Dowley, Thomas 18            
                 26.66        56.79 (56.79)
      1:27.76 (1:27.76)   1:59.32 (1:59.32)
        2:24.67 (25.35)     2:53.36 (54.04)
      3:23.99 (1:24.67)   3:54.65 (1:55.33)
        4:20.77 (26.12)     4:50.49 (55.84)
      5:22.80 (1:28.15)   5:55.98 (2:01.33)
        6:22.75 (26.77)     6:53.13 (57.15)
      7:24.07 (1:28.09)   7:54.51 (1:58.53)
 17 CLOV-CC  'B'                  8:09.15    7:54.59 JNAT    18  
     1) Volpp-Garcia, Scott 17        2) Eggert, Raymond 22           
     3) Wright, Cary 16               4) McGough, Jacob 17            
                 27.74        58.04 (58.04)
      1:28.75 (1:28.75)   1:59.57 (1:59.57)
        2:26.78 (27.21)     2:57.13 (57.56)
      3:28.14 (1:28.57)   3:59.11 (1:59.54)
        4:26.57 (27.46)     4:56.66 (57.55)
      5:26.60 (1:27.49)   5:56.47 (1:57.36)
        6:23.46 (26.99)     6:52.78 (56.31)
      7:23.34 (1:26.87)   7:54.59 (1:58.12)
 18 Pasa-Pc-PC  'B'               7:59.77    7:55.13         14  
     1) Garcia, Ryan 19               2) Murray, Bradley 18           
     3) Morrison, Edward 21           4) Weber, Blake 17              
                 27.35        56.96 (56.96)
      1:27.50 (1:27.50)   1:58.90 (1:58.90)
        2:25.83 (26.93)     2:56.10 (57.20)
      3:27.41 (1:28.51)   3:59.37 (2:00.47)
        4:26.02 (26.65)     4:55.86 (56.49)
      5:26.82 (1:27.45)   5:58.21 (1:58.84)
        6:24.37 (26.16)     6:54.52 (56.31)
      7:25.98 (1:27.77)   7:55.13 (1:56.92)
 19 Slo Seahawks-CA  'A'          8:03.23    7:55.27         12  
     1) Strumbell, Luke 19            2) Waggoner, Matt 20            
     3) Strumbell, Zack 19            4) Kline, Peter 19              
                 27.80        58.00 (58.00)
      1:28.82 (1:28.82)   2:00.03 (2:00.03)
        2:28.45 (28.42)     2:58.94 (58.91)
      3:29.66 (1:29.63)   3:58.99 (1:58.96)
        4:26.41 (27.42)     4:56.74 (57.75)
      5:27.63 (1:28.64)   5:58.32 (1:59.33)
        6:25.10 (26.78)     6:54.91 (56.59)
      7:25.10 (1:26.78)   7:55.27 (1:56.95)
 20 San Ramon-PC  'A'             8:11.40    7:55.99         10  
     1) Pearson, Thomas 20            2) Yee, Brandon 17              
     3) Yee, Andrew 15                4) Quincy, Paul 17              
                 27.70        57.57 (57.57)
      1:28.78 (1:28.78)   1:59.59 (1:59.59)
        2:27.67 (28.08)     2:58.00 (58.41)
      3:28.65 (1:29.06)   3:59.31 (1:59.72)
        4:27.02 (27.71)     4:57.74 (58.43)
      5:28.66 (1:29.35)   5:59.32 (2:00.01)
        6:26.50 (27.18)     6:55.98 (56.66)
      7:26.54 (1:27.22)   7:55.99 (1:56.67)
 21 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'         8:01.27    7:56.02          8  
     1) Seo, Young Tae 15             2) Markowski, Karol 18          
     3) Cobau, William 16             4) Quemena, Christopher 20      
                 28.00        58.70 (58.70)
      1:29.57 (1:29.57)   1:59.66 (1:59.66)
        2:25.89 (26.23)     2:55.70 (56.04)
      3:26.88 (1:27.22)   3:57.41 (1:57.75)
        4:24.73 (27.32)     4:56.03 (58.62)
      5:28.60 (1:31.19)   6:01.58 (2:04.17)
        6:27.21 (25.63)     6:56.53 (54.95)
      7:26.47 (1:24.89)   7:56.02 (1:54.44)
 22 Marin Pirates-PC  'A'         8:03.99    7:57.13          6  
     1) Malasky, Martin 20            2) Horrell, Max 18              
     3) Herman, Matthew 19            4) Lager, Jordan 18             
                 27.68        58.33 (58.33)
      1:30.17 (1:30.17)   2:02.90 (2:02.90)
                            2:19.05 (16.15)
      3:31.59 (1:28.69)   4:02.42 (1:59.52)
        4:29.57 (27.15)     4:59.23 (56.81)
      5:29.77 (1:27.35)   6:00.18 (1:57.76)
        6:27.21 (27.03)     6:56.64 (56.46)
      7:26.45 (1:26.27)   7:57.13 (1:56.95)
 23 CANY-CA  'A'                  7:59.55    7:57.16          4  
     1) Mita, Riley 15                2) Antoniuk, Konrad 17          
     3) Harris, Nui 17                4) Hwang, Bob 16                
                 27.58        57.04 (57.04)
      1:27.74 (1:27.74)   1:57.71 (1:57.71)
        2:25.19 (27.48)     2:55.31 (57.60)
      3:26.44 (1:28.73)   3:56.91 (1:59.20)
        4:25.13 (28.22)     4:56.19 (59.28)
      5:26.99 (1:30.08)   5:57.36 (2:00.45)
        6:24.93 (27.57)     6:55.51 (58.15)
      7:27.02 (1:29.66)   7:57.16 (1:59.80)
 24 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  'A'      8:04.33    7:57.28          2  
     1) Wong, Christopher 15          2) Namba, Jared 15              
     3) Larson, Garrett 16            4) Okubo, Corey 13              
                 26.97        56.37 (56.37)
      1:25.90 (1:25.90)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:23.06 (27.42)     2:52.66 (57.02)
      3:23.55 (1:27.91)   3:55.10 (1:59.46)
        4:22.52 (27.42)     4:52.68 (57.58)
      5:23.71 (1:28.61)   5:54.27 (1:59.17)
        6:22.42 (28.15)     6:53.69 (59.42)
      7:25.62 (1:31.35)   7:57.28 (2:03.01)
 25 SRN-PC  'A'                   8:17.98    7:57.55        
     1) Stuhr, Matt 18                2) Hannis, Tyler 20             
     3) Baldwin, Derek 19             4)                              
                 27.44        57.28 (57.28)
      1:28.42 (1:28.42)   1:59.42 (1:59.42)
        2:27.22 (27.80)     2:57.28 (57.86)
      3:29.03 (1:29.61)   4:00.11 (2:00.69)
        4:27.21 (27.10)     4:56.53 (56.42)
      5:26.66 (1:26.55)   5:56.85 (1:56.74)
        6:23.08 (26.23)     6:52.89 (56.04)
      7:25.48 (1:28.63)   7:57.55 (2:00.70)
 26 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'      7:54.13    7:57.65        
     1) Farley, Scott 16              2) Alders, Alexander 20         
     3) Gillette, James 18            4) Tusup, Shane 21              
                 27.65        57.27 (57.27)
      1:27.67 (1:27.67)   1:57.31 (1:57.31)
        2:22.94 (25.63)     2:52.18 (54.87)
      3:23.37 (1:26.06)   3:55.30 (1:57.99)
        4:22.75 (27.45)     4:52.78 (57.48)
      5:24.01 (1:28.71)   5:55.67 (2:00.37)
        6:22.86 (27.19)     6:54.01 (58.34)
      7:26.19 (1:30.52)   7:57.65 (2:01.98)
 27 CSA-CA  'A'                   8:19.88    7:58.99        
     1) Hargitai, Cameron 18          2) Diumovich, Sam 19            
     3) Ko, Henly 17                  4) Edgar, Steven 18             
                 28.14        58.79 (58.79)
      1:29.41 (1:29.41)   1:59.70 (1:59.70)
        2:26.77 (27.07)     2:57.25 (57.55)
      3:28.36 (1:28.66)   3:59.90 (2:00.20)
        4:27.39 (27.49)     4:57.68 (57.78)
      5:28.88 (1:28.98)   6:01.31 (2:01.41)
        6:28.17 (26.86)     6:57.92 (56.61)
      7:28.46 (1:27.15)   7:58.99 (1:57.68)
 28 Boulder City Hen-CA  'B'      7:57.90    7:59.95        
     1) Shovlin, Ryan 18              2) Salvatierra, Ian 17          
     3) Kulwin, Alexander 17          4) Smith, Sean 21               
                 27.89        58.08 (58.08)
      1:29.04 (1:29.04)   2:00.25 (2:00.25)
        2:27.55 (27.30)     2:57.55 (57.30)
      3:28.43 (1:28.18)   3:59.14 (1:58.89)
        4:25.80 (26.66)     4:56.26 (57.12)
      5:28.33 (1:29.19)   6:01.00 (2:01.86)
        6:27.31 (26.31)     6:57.45 (56.45)
      7:28.81 (1:27.81)   7:59.95 (1:58.95)
 29 Bakersfield-CC  'A'           7:19.63Y   8:00.31        
     1) Natzyak, Keenan 21            2) Kreitler, Chase 22           
     3) Elmore, Vance 18              4) Silvius, Mark 19             
                 26.89        56.24 (56.24)
      1:27.02 (1:27.02)   1:57.74 (1:57.74)
        2:25.25 (27.51)     2:56.38 (58.64)
      3:27.95 (1:30.21)   3:58.68 (2:00.94)
        4:25.92 (27.24)     4:56.07 (57.39)
      5:27.59 (1:28.91)   5:59.93 (2:01.25)
        6:26.49 (26.56)     6:56.97 (57.04)
      7:28.71 (1:28.78)   8:00.31 (2:00.38)
 30 Desert Storm Swi-CA  'A'      8:02.76    8:00.32        
     1) Wolf, Dylan 15                2) Byrd, Jeffrey 20             
     3) Jacobson, Stuart 17           4) Martinez, Brian 17           
                 26.52        55.61 (55.61)
      1:25.49 (1:25.49)   1:56.09 (1:56.09)
        2:24.09 (28.00)     2:55.12 (59.03)
      3:26.10 (1:30.01)   3:57.67 (2:01.58)
        4:26.06 (28.39)     4:56.73 (59.06)
      5:29.08 (1:31.41)   6:00.73 (2:03.06)
        6:27.88 (27.15)     6:58.08 (57.35)
      7:29.02 (1:28.29)   8:00.32 (1:59.59)
 31 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'B'      8:10.53    8:01.12        
     1) Caines, Jordan 17             2) Landre, Weston 15            
     3) Studebaker, Ryan 17           4) Rossbach, Alexander 19       
                 27.20        56.76 (56.76)
      1:27.64 (1:27.64)   1:58.94 (1:58.94)
        2:26.10 (27.16)     2:56.41 (57.47)
      3:27.66 (1:28.72)   3:59.50 (2:00.56)
        4:26.70 (27.20)     4:57.18 (57.68)
      5:29.05 (1:29.55)   6:00.97 (2:01.47)
                            6:59.09 (58.12)
      7:30.33 (1:29.36)   8:01.12 (2:00.15)
 32 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'A'      7:41.11    8:01.67        
     1) Brown, Austin 18              2) Johnson, Clinton 18          
     3) Brown, Nolan 16               4) Ogden, David 21              
                 26.84        56.68 (56.68)
      1:27.35 (1:27.35)   1:57.39 (1:57.39)
        2:24.26 (26.87)     2:54.44 (57.05)
      3:25.65 (1:28.26)   3:57.24 (1:59.85)
        4:24.62 (27.38)     4:55.91 (58.67)
      5:28.26 (1:31.02)   5:59.99 (2:02.75)
        6:27.29 (27.30)     6:58.12 (58.13)
      7:30.24 (1:30.25)   8:01.67 (2:01.68)
 33 Riverside-CA  'A'             8:20.64    8:02.62        
     1) Fitzpatrick, Sean 21          2) Terwilliger, Bradley 22      
     3) Bourgain-Chang, Eric 17       4) Veasey, Miles 17             
                 28.23        58.80 (58.80)
      1:29.77 (1:29.77)   2:00.28 (2:00.28)
        2:27.47 (27.19)     2:58.10 (57.82)
      3:29.59 (1:29.31)   4:00.73 (2:00.45)
        4:27.71 (26.98)     4:57.89 (57.16)
      5:30.41 (1:29.68)   6:03.28 (2:02.55)
        6:29.73 (26.45)     6:59.09 (55.81)
      7:30.27 (1:26.99)   8:02.62 (1:59.34)
 34 ICAC-SI  'B'                  8:11.97    8:03.28        
     1) Giddens, Jeff 21              2) Chard, Thomas 19             
     3) DeLuna, Ryan 22               4) Betts, David 17              
                 27.01        56.55 (56.55)
      1:26.92 (1:26.92)   1:56.78 (1:56.78)
        2:24.32 (27.54)     2:54.89 (58.11)
      3:26.66 (1:29.88)   3:58.14 (2:01.36)
        4:25.35 (27.21)     4:55.98 (57.84)
      5:28.13 (1:29.99)   5:59.46 (2:01.32)
        6:27.41 (27.95)     6:58.55 (59.09)
      7:31.40 (1:31.94)   8:03.28 (2:03.82)
 35 Swim Pasadena-CA  'B'         8:20.13    8:03.30        
     1) Jakl, David 15                2) Nuntapramote, Titiyut 21     
     3) Tran, Justin 16               4) Chiu, Brendon 16             
                 27.80        58.19 (58.19)
      1:28.68 (1:28.68)   1:58.55 (1:58.55)
        2:25.58 (27.03)     2:56.47 (57.92)
      3:27.76 (1:29.21)   3:57.69 (1:59.14)
        4:24.75 (27.06)     4:54.99 (57.30)
      5:26.49 (1:28.80)   5:57.75 (2:00.06)
        6:26.11 (28.36)     6:57.52 (59.77)
      7:30.43 (1:32.68)   8:03.30 (2:05.55)
 36 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'B'      8:13.14    8:04.40        
     1) Costa, Joseph 15              2) Campbell, Alexander 17       
     3) Adamczyk, Daniel 16           4) Myers, Christopher 18        
                 28.74        59.88 (59.88)
      1:31.80 (1:31.80)   2:02.90 (2:02.90)
        2:30.04 (27.14)     2:59.89 (56.99)
      3:31.20 (1:28.30)   4:03.33 (2:00.43)
        4:30.47 (27.14)     5:00.84 (57.51)
      5:32.50 (1:29.17)   6:04.31 (2:00.98)
        6:30.88 (26.57)     7:01.26 (56.95)
      7:33.14 (1:28.83)   8:04.40 (2:00.09)
 37 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'      7:57.18    8:04.72        
     1) Yeo, Cody 19                  2) Jacobsen, Brennan 17         
     3) Mendoza, Paul 20              4) Mayfield, Michael 16         
                 28.17        58.87 (58.87)
      1:31.20 (1:31.20)   2:03.39 (2:03.39)
        2:30.99 (27.60)     3:01.87 (58.48)
      3:33.84 (1:30.45)   4:05.05 (2:01.66)
        4:32.86 (27.81)     5:03.15 (58.10)
      5:34.39 (1:29.34)   6:05.34 (2:00.29)
        6:32.56 (27.22)     7:02.99 (57.65)
      7:33.89 (1:28.55)   8:04.72 (1:59.38)
 38 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'A'      8:05.18    8:06.23        
     1) Gravley, William 15           2) Haupt, Cutter 18             
     3) Miller, Cody 17               4) Priest, Jacob 18             
                 28.21        59.09 (59.09)
      1:30.11 (1:30.11)   2:00.89 (2:00.89)
                            2:59.28 (58.39)
      3:31.20 (1:30.31)   4:03.28 (2:02.39)
        4:30.90 (27.62)     5:02.10 (58.82)
      5:34.56 (1:31.28)   6:07.41 (2:04.13)
                            7:03.78 (56.37)
      7:34.85 (1:27.44)   8:06.23 (1:58.82)
 39 NOVA-CA  'B'                  8:18.85    8:07.07        
     1) Smith, Joshua 14              2) Lee, Kyle 15                 
     3) Nakhjavani, Shahin 22         4) Graves, Zach 15              
                 27.53        58.06 (58.06)
      1:29.09 (1:29.09)   1:59.39 (1:59.39)
        2:26.86 (27.47)     2:57.38 (57.99)
      3:29.48 (1:30.09)   4:01.91 (2:02.52)
        4:27.70 (25.79)     4:57.99 (56.08)
      5:31.21 (1:29.30)   6:02.74 (2:00.83)
        6:30.59 (27.85)     7:01.98 (59.24)
      7:34.56 (1:31.82)   8:07.07 (2:04.33)
 40 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'A'      8:03.69    8:07.25        
     1) Hanson, Joshua 15             2) Rowe, Michael 16             
     3) Kostianis, Dimitrios 18       4) Kim, Jonathan 18             
                 28.50        59.78 (59.78)
      1:32.27 (1:32.27)   2:04.96 (2:04.96)
        2:32.03 (27.07)     3:02.70 (57.74)
      3:34.11 (1:29.15)   4:06.47 (2:01.51)
        4:33.32 (26.85)     5:03.71 (57.24)
      5:34.39 (1:27.92)   6:05.66 (1:59.19)
        6:32.82 (27.16)     7:03.35 (57.69)
      7:35.04 (1:29.38)   8:07.25 (2:01.59)
 41 TSM-CA  'A'                   7:21.01Y   8:07.69        
     1) Shilton, Robbie 19            2) Wu, Matthew 15               
     3) Wiese, Jack 22                4) Fujinaka, Danny 17           
                 27.38        57.16 (57.16)
      1:28.17 (1:28.17)   1:59.84 (1:59.84)
        2:27.90 (28.06)     2:59.71 (59.87)
      3:32.45 (1:32.61)   4:04.34 (2:04.50)
        4:32.41 (28.07)     5:03.83 (59.49)
      5:35.57 (1:31.23)   6:07.28 (2:02.94)
                            6:25.04 (17.76)
      7:37.59 (1:30.31)   8:07.69 (2:00.41)
 42 Marin Pirates-PC  'B'         8:26.64    8:08.67        
     1) Noguchi, Shintaro 16          2) Davison, Richard 15          
     3) Fineman, Richard 17           4) Staskus, Scott 17            
                 27.60        57.92 (57.92)
      1:29.07 (1:29.07)   2:00.46 (2:00.46)
        2:28.03 (27.57)     2:59.71 (59.25)
      3:32.33 (1:31.87)   4:05.30 (2:04.84)
        4:32.66 (27.36)     5:03.13 (57.83)
      5:35.07 (1:29.77)   6:08.07 (2:02.77)
        6:35.44 (27.37)     7:06.31 (58.24)
      7:37.86 (1:29.79)   8:08.67 (2:00.60)
 43 RSD-SI  'A'                   8:23.07    8:09.24        
     1) Mackle, Mickey 15             2) Groot, Macklin 16            
     3) Mangus, Josh 16               4) Groot, Keegan 19             
                 28.88    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
      1:31.36 (1:31.36)   2:02.23 (2:02.23)
        2:30.23 (28.00)     3:00.88 (58.65)
      3:32.00 (1:29.77)   4:03.29 (2:01.06)
        4:31.31 (28.02)     5:02.55 (59.26)
      5:34.56 (1:31.27)   6:06.23 (2:02.94)
                            7:05.46 (59.23)
      7:37.99 (1:31.76)   8:09.24 (2:03.01)
 44 College Area Swi-SI  'A'      8:12.33    8:09.47        
     1) Lowe, Brandon 19              2) Christy, Clay 18             
     3) Yeung, Chun 17                4) Simoni, Evan 19              
                 28.13        58.60 (58.60)
      1:29.23 (1:29.23)   1:59.98 (1:59.98)
        2:28.02 (28.04)   3:00.28 (1:00.30)
      3:32.87 (1:32.89)   4:04.06 (2:04.08)
        4:32.85 (28.79)   5:04.60 (1:00.54)
      5:36.14 (1:32.08)   6:08.32 (2:04.26)
        6:35.92 (27.60)     7:06.96 (58.64)
      7:38.27 (1:29.95)   8:09.47 (2:01.15)
 45 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'B'      7:22.87Y   8:09.66        
     1) Zavala, Aj 15                 2) Chen, Joshua 16              
     3) Leung, Michael 15             4) Neubeiser, Daryl 17          
                 28.03        58.98 (58.98)
      1:31.91 (1:31.91)   2:04.94 (2:04.94)
        2:32.83 (27.89)     3:03.61 (58.67)
      3:34.49 (1:29.55)   4:05.30 (2:00.36)
        4:33.02 (27.72)     5:03.55 (58.25)
      5:34.73 (1:29.43)   6:04.92 (1:59.62)
        6:32.08 (27.16)     7:03.69 (58.77)
      7:37.15 (1:32.23)   8:09.66 (2:04.74)
 46 La Mirada Armada-CA  'B'      8:22.82    8:10.34        
     1) Chang, John 17                2) Cassidy, Dennis 17           
     3) Chang, Jaye 15                4) Choi, Suk Hwan 19            
                 28.73        59.46 (59.46)
      1:30.81 (1:30.81)   2:03.01 (2:03.01)
        2:31.05 (28.04)     3:02.17 (59.16)
      3:34.36 (1:31.35)   4:05.65 (2:02.64)
        4:33.63 (27.98)     5:05.53 (59.88)
      5:38.71 (1:33.06)   6:11.26 (2:05.61)
        6:38.74 (27.48)     7:08.65 (57.39)
      7:39.63 (1:28.37)   8:10.34 (1:59.08)
 47 Monrovia Aquatix-CA  'A'      8:22.76    8:10.38        
     1) Smiley, Peter 20              2) Locatell, Michael 18         
     3) Bissett, Gregory 18           4) Locatell, Weston 20          
                 28.29        59.82 (59.82)
      1:32.85 (1:32.85)   2:04.51 (2:04.51)
        2:33.34 (28.83)   3:05.58 (1:01.07)
      3:38.07 (1:33.56)   4:09.46 (2:04.95)
        4:37.07 (27.61)     5:08.16 (58.70)
      5:39.97 (1:30.51)   6:11.47 (2:02.01)
        6:38.54 (27.07)     7:09.23 (57.76)
      7:39.85 (1:28.38)   8:10.38 (1:58.91)
 48 San Ramon-PC  'B'             7:18.72Y   8:12.35        
     1) Perfect, Bradley 18           2) Liao, Eric 16                
     3) He, Brian 15                  4) Ngo, Jonathan 17             
                 27.81        58.52 (58.52)
      1:29.36 (1:29.36)   2:00.25 (2:00.25)
                            2:27.01 (26.76)
      3:30.54 (1:30.29)   4:02.32 (2:02.07)
        4:30.40 (28.08)     5:01.65 (59.33)
      5:33.80 (1:31.48)   6:05.56 (2:03.24)
        6:34.62 (29.06)   7:07.05 (1:01.49)
      7:40.05 (1:34.49)   8:12.35 (2:06.79)
 49 Terrapins Swim T-PC  'B'      7:06.38Y   8:12.86        
     1) Sullivan, Brendan 17          2) Kearney, Gregory 19          
     3) Egan, Nick 17                 4) Dentone, Matthew 19          
                 29.23    1:02.12 (1:02.12)
      1:35.04 (1:35.04)   2:06.12 (2:06.12)
        2:34.26 (28.14)     3:05.44 (59.32)
      3:37.64 (1:31.52)   4:09.38 (2:03.26)
        4:37.65 (28.27)     5:09.37 (59.99)
      5:41.59 (1:32.21)   6:13.83 (2:04.45)
        6:40.29 (26.46)     7:10.32 (56.49)
      7:41.86 (1:28.03)   8:12.86 (1:59.03)
 50 CANY-CA  'B'                  8:14.82    8:17.71        
     1) Ngan, Alex 16                 2) Johnson, Mitch 15            
     3) Martinez, Kevin 16            4) Haw, Stephen 15              
                 28.20        59.03 (59.03)
      1:31.92 (1:31.92)   2:03.92 (2:03.92)
                            3:03.88 (59.96)
      3:36.00 (1:32.08)   4:08.00 (2:04.08)
        4:37.31 (29.31)   5:09.38 (1:01.38)
      5:42.72 (1:34.72)   6:15.32 (2:07.32)
        6:44.01 (28.69)   7:15.64 (1:00.32)
      7:47.12 (1:31.80)   8:17.71 (2:02.39)
 51 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA  'B'      8:25.44    8:18.77        
     1) Wieser, Samuel 17             2) Deem, Wernher 16             
     3) Chin, Yung-Chern 17           4) Ward, Jeffrey 16             
                 29.18    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
      1:32.71 (1:32.71)   2:04.58 (2:04.58)
        2:32.60 (28.02)   3:05.27 (1:00.69)
      3:39.08 (1:34.50)   4:11.25 (2:06.67)
        4:39.06 (27.81)     5:10.51 (59.26)
      5:43.81 (1:32.56)   6:15.19 (2:03.94)
                            7:13.91 (58.72)
      7:46.68 (1:31.49)   8:18.77 (2:03.58)
 52 PS-SI  'A'                    8:24.00    8:18.97        
     1) Stavros, Ian 18               2) Nowak, Patrick 18            
     3) Le, Tam 15                    4) Evans, Kyle 17               
                 29.14    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
      1:34.63 (1:34.63)   2:06.07 (2:06.07)
                            3:05.38 (59.31)
      3:37.36 (1:31.29)   4:08.98 (2:02.91)
        4:37.98 (29.00)   5:10.05 (1:01.07)
      5:42.98 (1:34.00)   6:13.84 (2:04.86)
        6:41.91 (28.07)   7:13.96 (1:00.12)
      7:46.21 (1:32.37)   8:18.97 (2:05.13)
 53 North Bay Aquati-PC  'B'      8:19.10    8:19.62        
     1) Landefeld, Peter 16           2) Driscoll, Francis 16         
     3) Mattox, Nolan 18              4) Weber, Jacob 16              
                 27.39        57.62 (57.62)
      1:28.60 (1:28.60)   2:00.01 (2:00.01)
        2:28.12 (28.11)     2:59.51 (59.50)
      3:32.23 (1:32.22)   4:05.43 (2:05.42)
        4:33.91 (28.48)   5:05.78 (1:00.35)
      5:38.48 (1:33.05)   6:11.18 (2:05.75)
        6:39.69 (28.51)   7:12.11 (1:00.93)
      7:45.68 (1:34.50)   8:19.62 (2:08.44)
 54 Class Aquatics-CA  'B'        7:27.69Y   8:20.73        
     1) Hall, Jonathan 17             2) Boone, Spencer 17            
     3) Delear, Brendan 17            4) Anglin, Evan 16              
                 28.90    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
      1:34.24 (1:34.24)   2:06.62 (2:06.62)
        2:33.87 (27.25)     3:04.41 (57.79)
      3:36.86 (1:30.24)   4:08.58 (2:01.96)
        4:36.50 (27.92)     5:08.27 (59.69)
      5:41.27 (1:32.69)   6:13.32 (2:04.74)
        6:41.63 (28.31)     7:13.31 (59.99)
      7:46.78 (1:33.46)   8:20.73 (2:07.41)
 55 SRN-PC  'B'                   8:20.00    8:22.10        
     1) Kuhn, Nate 14                 2) Fong, Jimmy 19               
     3) Haley, Sam 15                 4) Bauer, Kyle 16               
                 28.79    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
      1:32.96 (1:32.96)   2:06.03 (2:06.03)
                            3:04.68 (58.65)
      3:37.93 (1:31.90)   4:10.93 (2:04.90)
        4:40.02 (29.09)   5:12.17 (1:01.24)
      5:45.47 (1:34.54)   6:18.70 (2:07.77)
                            7:17.06 (58.36)
      7:49.70 (1:31.00)   8:22.10 (2:03.40)
 56 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'B'      8:15.09    8:22.36        
     1) Sorensen, James 16            2) Vaiana, Nicholas 17          
     3) Albertson, James 19           4) Whitten, Cy 17               
                 28.33        59.92 (59.92)
      1:32.54 (1:32.54)   2:05.37 (2:05.37)
                            3:04.89 (59.52)
      3:37.60 (1:32.23)   4:09.97 (2:04.60)
        4:38.35 (28.38)   5:10.77 (1:00.80)
      5:43.62 (1:33.65)   6:15.88 (2:05.91)
        6:45.06 (29.18)   7:17.22 (1:01.34)
      7:49.84 (1:33.96)   8:22.36 (2:06.48)
 57 College Area Swi-SI  'B'      8:22.84    8:27.10        
     1) Sutka, Mario 15               2) Glass, Sean 17               
     3) DiFederico, Justin 18         4) Meier, Brandon 17            
                 29.10    1:01.24 (1:01.24)
      1:33.71 (1:33.71)   2:05.49 (2:05.49)
        2:34.37 (28.88)   3:07.10 (1:01.61)
      3:39.82 (1:34.33)   4:12.32 (2:06.83)
        4:40.22 (27.90)   5:13.32 (1:01.00)
      5:46.68 (1:34.36)   6:19.56 (2:07.24)
        6:48.96 (29.40)   7:21.18 (1:01.62)
      7:54.52 (1:34.96)   8:27.10 (2:07.54)
 58 Bakersfield Swim-CC  'B'      7:14.03Y   8:32.27        
                 29.02    1:01.09 (1:01.09)
      1:35.06 (1:35.06)   2:08.20 (2:08.20)
        2:36.99 (28.79)     3:08.15 (59.95)
      3:39.86 (1:31.66)   4:11.30 (2:03.10)
        4:40.81 (29.51)   5:13.29 (1:01.99)
      5:46.93 (1:35.63)   6:21.87 (2:10.57)
        6:50.69 (28.82)   7:24.00 (1:02.13)
      7:58.62 (1:36.75)   8:32.27 (2:10.40)
 59 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC  'A'      8:11.44    8:34.13        
     1) Christenson, Joel 18          2) Dizon, Daniel 17             
     3) Greer, George 19              4) Rados, Matthew 18            
               1:03.98    2:09.52 (2:09.52)
      3:10.60 (1:01.08)   4:17.22 (2:07.70)
        5:16.74 (59.52)   6:24.41 (2:07.19)
      7:26.48 (1:02.07)   8:34.13 (2:09.72)
 60 NAQ-SI  'A'                   7:29.17Y   8:36.11        
     1) Jurgensen, Grant 17           2) Wang, Jonathan 16            
     3) Briscoe, Matthew 16           4) McCallum, Reid 16            
                 29.84    1:03.21 (1:03.21)
      1:37.39 (1:37.39)   2:11.31 (2:11.31)
        2:39.40 (28.09)   3:12.43 (1:01.12)
      3:46.39 (1:35.08)   4:20.17 (2:08.86)
        4:49.49 (29.32)   5:22.61 (1:02.44)
      5:56.13 (1:35.96)   6:28.57 (2:08.40)
        6:55.66 (27.09)     7:27.90 (59.33)
      8:02.08 (1:33.51)   8:36.11 (2:07.54)
 61 PS-SI  'B'                    7:30.33Y   8:47.52        
     1) Quigley, Austin 16            2) Hong, Nguyen 15              
     3) Garis, Michael 16             4) Lee, Bo 17                   
                 29.42    1:01.54 (1:01.54)
      1:35.17 (1:35.17)   2:07.96 (2:07.96)
        2:36.22 (28.26)   3:08.93 (1:00.97)
      3:42.79 (1:34.83)   4:15.65 (2:07.69)
        4:45.47 (29.82)   5:20.04 (1:04.39)
      5:55.63 (1:39.98)   6:27.81 (2:12.16)
        6:57.64 (29.83)   7:32.15 (1:04.34)
      8:09.28 (1:41.47)   8:47.52 (2:19.71)
 -- CCA-SN  'A'                   8:04.77   X8:05.57        
     1) Presswood, Brandon 16         2) Miller, Kevin 18             
     3) Larsen, Erik 18               4) Westlake, Brian 15           
                 27.39        58.05 (58.05)
      1:29.17 (1:29.17)   2:00.09 (2:00.09)
        2:27.57 (27.48)     2:58.84 (58.75)
      3:30.48 (1:30.39)   4:00.96 (2:00.87)
        4:29.06 (28.10)     5:00.77 (59.81)
      5:33.35 (1:32.39)   6:05.97 (2:05.01)
        6:32.27 (26.30)     7:02.48 (56.51)
      7:34.30 (1:28.33)   8:05.57 (1:59.60)
 -- EAST-CA  'A'                  8:17.81   X8:20.29        
     1) Schlesinger, Marcus 17        2) Oberlander, Kenji 17         
     3) Ballreich, Garrett 16         4) Porter, Brandon 15           
               1:00.80    2:05.17 (2:05.17)
        3:04.82 (59.65)   4:10.49 (2:05.32)
        5:09.00 (58.51)   6:12.02 (2:01.53)
      7:15.16 (1:03.14)   8:20.29 (2:08.27)
 -- Santa Barbara Aq-CA  'A'      7:59.29         DQ        
     1) Gault, Walter 19              2) Chamberlain, Brett 22        
     3) Hurter, Shane 20              4) Vogelgesang, Scott 21        
                 26.13        55.53 (55.53)
      1:26.83 (1:26.83)   1:58.89 (1:58.89)
        2:25.24 (26.35)     2:55.12 (56.23)
      3:25.98 (1:27.09)   3:56.20 (1:57.31)
        4:22.53 (26.33)     4:51.96 (55.76)
      5:22.39 (1:26.19)   5:52.94 (1:56.74)
        6:19.14 (26.20)     6:48.66 (55.72)
      7:18.52 (1:25.58)        DQ (1:54.65)
 -- San Jose Aquatic-PC  'A'      7:19.20Y        DQ        
     1) Beletsky, Alex 17             2) Chang, Chin Hao 15           
     3) Teraoka, Ian 17               4) Zlotoff, Zachary 18          
                 29.77    1:02.57 (1:02.57)
      1:35.49 (1:35.49)   2:07.61 (2:07.61)
        2:35.25 (27.64)     3:05.60 (57.99)
      3:37.47 (1:29.86)   4:10.30 (2:02.69)
        4:39.02 (28.72)   5:11.01 (1:00.71)
      5:42.83 (1:32.53)   6:14.51 (2:04.21)
        6:42.00 (27.49)     7:12.47 (57.96)
      7:43.90 (1:29.39)        DQ (2:01.27)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             481   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 464
  3. Terrapins Swim Team               397   4. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        319
  5. La Mirada Armada                305.5   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       290
  7. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          289   8. Clovis Swim Club                  282
  9. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te  203.5  10. Class Aquatics                    202
 10. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark    202  12. Swim Pasadena                     200
 13. Arden Hills Swimming              163  14. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club       149
 15. Irvine Novaquatics              140.5  16. Walnut Creek Aquabears            140
 17. North Bay Aquatics                130  18. Orinda Aquatics                 119.5
 19. Inland Coastal Aq Club            118  20. Mission Viejo Nadadores         106.5
 21. Santa Maria Swim Club             103  22. The Swim Club of NorCal            96
 23. Rattler Swim Club                  90  24. Brea Aquatics                    86.5
 25. Marin Pirates                      83  26. Canyons Aquatic Club               80
 27. California Capital Aquatics        77  28. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          73
 29. Redlands Swim Team                 71  29. Lakeridge Swim Team                71
 31. Trojan Swim Club                   65  32. Penguin Swim Team                  61
 33. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 60  34. Ripon Aquatics                     58
 35. College Area Swim Team             50  36. Mission San Jose Aquatics          47
 37. Lodi City Swim Club                46  38. Monrovia Aquatix                   44
 39. Sandpipers Of Nevada               37  40. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        35
 41. Unattached                         33  42. San Diego Aquatic Club             30
 43. Pacific Swim                       28  44. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25
 44. Desert Storm Swimming              25  46. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 46. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24  48. Solo Aquatics                      23
 48. Swim Torrance                      23  50. Tiger Aquatics                     22
 51. Bakersfield Swim Club              21  51. Los Altos & Mountain View A.C.     21
 53. Napa Valley Swim Team              20  54. Conejo Simi Aquatics               19
 54. Rancho San Dieguito                19  56. AquaSol                            16
 57. Osprey Aquatics                    14  58. Cabrillo Threshers                 12
 59. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11  60. Santa Rosa Neptunes               7.5
 61. Unattached Msja                     7  62. Bakersfield Aquatic Club          6.5
 63. Elite Aquatics Swim Team            5