Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:03.83  2005      Louis Vayo II, Fullerton
                 2:06.29  OPEN
                 2:09.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.60 - 2:19.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Weiss, Michael   18 Lakeridge Swim T  2:05.58    2:04.15 OPEN    32  
                 29.28      1:00.78 (31.50)
        1:33.39 (32.61)     2:04.15 (30.76)
  2 Bloch, Chase     17 Class Aquatics-C  2:07.17    2:06.66 JNAT    28  
                 30.37      1:03.34 (32.97)
        1:35.58 (32.24)     2:06.66 (31.08)
  3 Brown, Nolan     16 Redlands Swim Te  2:07.46    2:07.76 JNAT    27  
                 30.14      1:02.78 (32.64)
        1:35.72 (32.94)     2:07.76 (32.04)
  4 Daneke, Alexand  19 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:09.58    2:08.17 JNAT    26  
                 30.33      1:03.39 (33.06)
        1:36.39 (33.00)     2:08.17 (31.78)
  5 Tusup, Shane     21 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:06.29    2:08.35 JNAT    25  
                 29.87      1:02.08 (32.21)
        1:35.84 (33.76)     2:08.35 (32.51)
  6 Fleming, Shayne  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:09.13    2:09.79         24  
                 31.80      1:04.91 (33.11)
        1:38.64 (33.73)     2:09.79 (31.15)
  7 Giddens, Jeff    21 ICAC-SI           2:08.61    2:11.46         23  
                 29.74      1:03.38 (33.64)
        1:37.21 (33.83)     2:11.46 (34.25)
 -- Casey, Aaron     20 UN-PC             2:04.27         DQ        
                 28.77        59.87 (31.10)
        1:31.30 (31.43)          DQ (31.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kline, Peter     19 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:09.84    2:08.20 JNAT    20  
                 30.13      1:03.08 (32.95)
        1:35.62 (32.54)     2:08.20 (32.58)
 10 Redondo, Logan   15 MVN-CA            2:10.49    2:10.12         17  
                 31.25      1:04.12 (32.87)
        1:37.46 (33.34)     2:10.12 (32.66)
 11 Franz, Michael   17 Arden Hills Swim  2:09.61    2:10.16         16  
                 30.78      1:03.60 (32.82)
        1:37.19 (33.59)     2:10.16 (32.97)
 12 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.07    2:10.25         15  
                 31.04      1:03.99 (32.95)
        1:37.37 (33.38)     2:10.25 (32.88)
 13 Schwab, Daniel   17 ICAC-SI           2:10.23    2:10.29         14  
                 30.87      1:04.67 (33.80)
        1:38.01 (33.34)     2:10.29 (32.28)
 14 Henry, Tyler     16 Class Aquatics-C  2:10.73    2:10.60         13  
                 31.14      1:03.90 (32.76)
        1:37.15 (33.25)     2:10.60 (33.45)
 15 Hurter, Shane    20 Santa Barbara Aq  2:10.78    2:11.05         12  
                 30.93      1:03.33 (32.40)
        1:37.50 (34.17)     2:11.05 (33.55)
 16 Pickett, Ryan    17 Sierra Marlins S  2:09.99    2:12.84         11  
                 31.16      1:04.54 (33.38)
        1:39.06 (34.52)     2:12.84 (33.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Quincy, Paul     17 San Ramon-PC      2:11.17    2:11.55          9  
                 31.31      1:04.43 (33.12)
        1:38.73 (34.30)     2:11.55 (32.82)
 18 Webster, Matthe  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:12.33    2:12.05          7  
                 30.83      1:04.16 (33.33)
        1:38.35 (34.19)     2:12.05 (33.70)
 19 Dezwirek, Jerem  16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:11.93    2:12.56          6  
                 31.02      1:04.65 (33.63)
        1:38.48 (33.83)     2:12.56 (34.08)
 20 Smith, Joshua    14 NOVA-CA           2:12.13    2:12.71          5  
                 31.53      1:05.28 (33.75)
        1:39.72 (34.44)     2:12.71 (32.99)
 21 Lager, Jordan    18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:11.45    2:13.35          4  
                 30.44      1:04.56 (34.12)
        1:39.53 (34.97)     2:13.35 (33.82)
 22 Butler, James    20 Desert Storm Swi  2:11.81    2:13.44          3  
                 31.33      1:05.44 (34.11)
        1:39.94 (34.50)     2:13.44 (33.50)
 23 Williams, Trent  15 SDAC-SI           2:11.27    2:14.90          2  
                 31.60      1:05.64 (34.04)
        1:39.95 (34.31)     2:14.90 (34.95)
 24 Funk, John       18 Boulder City Hen  2:11.59    2:15.63          1  
                 30.90      1:05.35 (34.45)
        1:40.63 (35.28)     2:15.63 (35.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Morozov, Vladim  17 TORR-CA           2:07.49                   
               1:03.10    2:07.49 (1:04.39)
 26 Palley, David    15 Terrapins Swim T  2:12.37                   
               1:04.06    2:12.37 (1:08.31)
 27 Sesto, Gianni    16 Boulder City Hen  2:12.52                   
               1:04.67    2:12.52 (1:07.85)
 28 Chamberlain, Br  22 Santa Barbara Aq  2:12.55                   
               1:04.87    2:12.55 (1:07.68)
 29 Wright, Cary     16 CLOV-CC           2:12.56                   
               1:06.07    2:12.56 (1:06.49)
 30 Lin, Timothy     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.83                   
               1:04.64    2:12.83 (1:08.19)
 31 Caines, Jordan   17 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.89                   
               1:04.32    2:12.89 (1:08.57)
 32 Mita, Riley      15 CANY-CA           2:13.02                   
               1:04.54    2:13.02 (1:08.48)
 33 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:13.21                   
               1:05.34    2:13.21 (1:07.87)
 34 McMahon, John    19 Orinda Aquatics-  2:13.27                   
               1:04.52    2:13.27 (1:08.75)
 35 Okubo, Corey     13 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:13.37                   
               1:05.36    2:13.37 (1:08.01)
 36 Fong, Jimmy      19 SRN-PC            2:13.45                   
               1:04.01    2:13.45 (1:09.44)
 37 Patton, Dylan    17 Bakersfield-CC    2:13.73                   
               1:05.18    2:13.73 (1:08.55)
 38 Thiessen, Erik   19 Raisin Country A  2:13.87                   
               1:05.04    2:13.87 (1:08.83)
 39 Landre, Weston   15 Sierra Marlins S  2:13.89                   
               1:04.15    2:13.89 (1:09.74)
 40 Hannis, Tyler    20 SRN-PC            2:14.35                   
               1:04.44    2:14.35 (1:09.91)
 41 Humphreys, Zack  17 Penguin Swim Tea  2:14.64                   
               1:04.12    2:14.64 (1:10.52)
 42 Landefeld, Pete  16 North Bay Aquati  2:14.79                   
               1:06.95    2:14.79 (1:07.84)
 43 Jakl, David      15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:14.81                   
               1:06.59    2:14.81 (1:08.22)
 44 Leung, Michael   15 De Anza Cupertin  2:15.14                   
               1:05.12    2:15.14 (1:10.02)
 45 Presswood, Bran  16 CCA-SN            2:15.30                   
               1:04.74    2:15.30 (1:10.56)
 46 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:15.32                   
               1:06.38    2:15.32 (1:08.94)
 47 Schlesinger, Ma  17 EAST-CA           2:15.38                   
               1:05.11    2:15.38 (1:10.27)
 48 Eacret, Darrell  17 SBSC-CA           2:15.39                   
               1:05.58    2:15.39 (1:09.81)
 48 Porter, Andrew   15 Cabrillo Threshe  2:15.39                   
               1:05.98    2:15.39 (1:09.41)
 50 Fronczak, Sean   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.40                   
               1:06.31    2:15.40 (1:09.09)
 51 Halaska, Michae  19 Bakersfield Swim  2:15.46                   
               1:05.12    2:15.46 (1:10.34)
 52 Grothe, Zane     17 Boulder City Hen  2:15.50                   
               1:05.94    2:15.50 (1:09.56)
 52 Byrd, Jeffrey    20 Desert Storm Swi  2:15.50                   
               1:06.20    2:15.50 (1:09.30)
 54 Cohn, Michael    16 Wind N Sea Swim-  2:15.61                   
               1:06.59    2:15.61 (1:09.02)
 55 Cobau, William   16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:15.86                   
               1:06.65    2:15.86 (1:09.21)
 56 Raptis, Peter    18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:15.93                   
               1:05.65    2:15.93 (1:10.28)
 57 Stuewe, Connor   16 Monterey Bay Swi  2:15.98                   
               1:06.79    2:15.98 (1:09.19)
 58 Weissman, Tyler  17 MVN-CA            2:16.05                   
               1:06.93    2:16.05 (1:09.12)
 59 Harris, Nui      17 CANY-CA           2:16.21                   
               1:05.06    2:16.21 (1:11.15)
 60 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:16.29                   
               1:05.94    2:16.29 (1:10.35)
 61 Egan, Nick       17 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.41                   
               1:05.16    2:16.41 (1:11.25)
 62 Hargitai, Camer  18 CSA-CA            2:16.45                   
               1:07.53    2:16.45 (1:08.92)
 63 Guzman, Paul     17 South Bay Aquati  2:16.55                   
               1:06.84    2:16.55 (1:09.71)
 63 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.55                   
               1:06.50    2:16.55 (1:10.05)
 65 O'Neill, Gavin   19 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.76                   
               1:04.44    2:16.76 (1:12.32)
 66 Lee, William     13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:16.79                   
               1:06.02    2:16.79 (1:10.77)
 67 Chin, Yung-Cher  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.87                   
               1:06.80    2:16.87 (1:10.07)
 68 Clark, Christop  16 San Ramon-PC      2:16.96                   
               1:06.56    2:16.96 (1:10.40)
 69 Campbell, Sven   14 Orinda Aquatics-  2:16.97                   
               1:06.63    2:16.97 (1:10.34)
 70 Graves, Zach     15 NOVA-CA           2:17.22                   
               1:08.44    2:17.22 (1:08.78)
 71 Hausmann, Chris  15 Alameda Island A  2:17.43                   
               1:07.58    2:17.43 (1:09.85)
 72 Lomas, Justin    17 Solano Aquatic S  2:17.62                   
               1:06.69    2:17.62 (1:10.93)
 73 Haupt, Cutter    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:17.77                   
               1:06.06    2:17.77 (1:11.71)
 74 Campbell, Alexa  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:17.79                   
               1:04.70    2:17.79 (1:13.09)
 75 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC           2:18.23                   
               1:06.70    2:18.23 (1:11.53)
 76 Dean, Evan       16 Unattached-PC     2:18.45                   
               1:07.76    2:18.45 (1:10.69)
 77 Cunningham, Rya  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:18.67                   
               1:06.42    2:18.67 (1:12.25)
 78 Peabody, Ryan    17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:19.01                   
               1:07.67    2:19.01 (1:11.34)
 78 Lopez-Lamb, Jus  16 Raisin Country A  2:19.01                   
               1:07.62    2:19.01 (1:11.39)
 80 Eggert, Raymond  22 CLOV-CC           2:19.03                   
               1:06.05    2:19.03 (1:12.98)
 81 Lenhoff, Colin   16 Heartland-SI      2:19.14                   
               1:08.42    2:19.14 (1:10.72)
 82 Whitenack, Benj  17 SRN-PC            2:19.32                   
               1:05.77    2:19.32 (1:13.55)
 82 Glass, Sean      17 College Area Swi  2:19.32                   
               1:08.89    2:19.32 (1:10.43)
 84 Hemphill, Wiley  17 Heartland-SI      2:19.34                   
               1:08.59    2:19.34 (1:10.75)
 85 Carlo, Evan      16 Livermore Aqua C  2:19.63                   
               1:07.87    2:19.63 (1:11.76)
 86 Stanbury, Trevo  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.68                   
               1:08.55    2:19.68 (1:11.13)
 87 Daigler, Hannon  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.69                   
               1:05.47    2:19.69 (1:14.22)
 88 Kim, Jonathan    18 Bakersfield Swim  2:19.73                   
               1:05.91    2:19.73 (1:13.82)
 89 Wieser, Samuel   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.74                   
               1:08.20    2:19.74 (1:11.54)
 90 Gravley, Willia  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.87                   
               1:08.87    2:19.87 (1:11.00)
 91 Evans, Kyle      17 PS-SI             2:19.88                   
               1:08.49    2:19.88 (1:11.39)
 92 Coffin, Tobias   16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.95                   
               1:07.96    2:19.95 (1:11.99)
 93 Chung, Justin    16 De Anza Cupertin  2:20.62                   
               1:07.67    2:20.62 (1:12.95)
 94 Kim, Andrew      18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:20.76                   
               1:07.61    2:20.76 (1:13.15)
 95 Quigley, Austin  16 PS-SI             2:21.30                   
               1:08.99    2:21.30 (1:12.31)
 96 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:21.50                   
               1:09.34    2:21.50 (1:12.16)
 97 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.54                   
               1:08.34    2:21.54 (1:13.20)
 98 Anixter, Harris  18 Burlingame Aquat  2:21.65                   
               1:08.07    2:21.65 (1:13.58)
 99 Tapiz, Nathan    17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:22.08                   
               1:10.03    2:22.08 (1:12.05)
100 Tabers, Joshua   16 Tule Nation Trit  2:23.15                   
               1:09.41    2:23.15 (1:13.74)
101 Garis, Michael   16 PS-SI             2:29.48                   
               1:11.39    2:29.48 (1:18.09)
 -- Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA               DQ                    
               1:05.52         DQ (1:08.72)
 -- Boscacci, Karl   16 SBSC-CA               DQ                    
 -- Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea     DFS                    
 -- Hanna, Colin     19 Terrapins Swim T     DFS                    
 -- Castro-Abrams,   13 Marin Pirates-PC      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             227   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 220
  3. La Mirada Armada                144.5   4. Terrapins Swim Team               134
  5. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          131   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics        123
  7. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     97   8. Class Aquatics                     92
  9. Clovis Swim Club                   82  10. Arden Hills Swimming               80
 11. Swim Pasadena                      75  12. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     74
 13. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        70  14. Inland Coastal Aq Club             68
 14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        68  16. Brea Aquatics                      66
 17. Canyons Aquatic Club               64  17. Rattler Swim Club                  64
 19. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          61  20. Irvine Novaquatics               58.5
 21. Walnut Creek Aquabears             55  22. Orinda Aquatics                  49.5
 23. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 47  23. Redlands Swim Team                 47
 25. Lodi City Swim Club                44  26. Trojan Swim Club                   42
 27. Sandpipers Of Nevada               37  28. Mission Viejo Nadadores          35.5
 29. Ripon Aquatics                     34  30. Monrovia Aquatix                   33
 31. Lakeridge Swim Team                32  32. Santa Maria Swim Club              28
 32. Pacific Swim                       28  34. North Bay Aquatics                 27
 35. California Capital Aquatics        26  36. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        25
 36. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25  38. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 38. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24  40. Marin Pirates                      23
 40. Solo Aquatics                      23  42. Tiger Aquatics                     22
 43. Desert Storm Swimming              21  44. Rancho San Dieguito                19
 45. AquaSol                            16  46. College Area Swim Team             13
 46. San Diego Aquatic Club             13  48. Bakersfield Swim Club              12
 49. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11  50. Unattached Msja                     7
 51. Unattached                          6  52. Conejo Simi Aquatics                3
 53. Santa Rosa Neptunes                 1