Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:17.14  2005      Lauren Rogers, Terrapins
                 2:19.09  OPEN
                 2:20.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.00 - 2:31.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 43 Ankeny, Chelsea  18 EAST-CA           2:25.42                   
               1:11.32    2:25.42 (1:14.10)
 44 Taylor, Bonnie   21 Desert Storm Swi  2:25.48                   
               1:09.66    2:25.48 (1:15.82)
 45 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           2:25.70                   
               1:10.47    2:25.70 (1:15.23)
 46 Smith, Haley     16 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.75                   
               1:10.12    2:25.75 (1:15.63)
 47 Guardalabene, I  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:25.83                   
               1:10.86    2:25.83 (1:14.97)
 48 Yamauchi, Penel  19 SRN-PC            2:26.13                   
               1:11.38    2:26.13 (1:14.75)
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Klaren, Melanie  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.10    2:16.38ROPEN    32  
                 32.21      1:06.70 (34.49)
        1:41.29 (34.59)     2:16.38 (35.09)
  2 Conner, Alyssa   19 Sierra Marlins S  2:20.44    2:19.00 OPEN    28  
                 33.24      1:08.06 (34.82)
        1:43.35 (35.29)     2:19.00 (35.65)
  3 Roth, Deborah    16 North Bay Aquati  2:18.69    2:19.32 JNAT    27  
                 32.71      1:07.45 (34.74)
        1:42.87 (35.42)     2:19.32 (36.45)
  4 Stover, Katie    17 CCA-SN            2:20.94    2:19.86 JNAT    26  
                 32.75      1:07.67 (34.92)
        1:44.18 (36.51)     2:19.86 (35.68)
  5 Delisle, Lauren  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:20.49    2:20.63 JNAT    25  
                 33.01      1:08.24 (35.23)
        1:44.85 (36.61)     2:20.63 (35.78)
  6 Eppler, Megan    18 Fresno Dolphins-  2:19.80    2:21.35         24  
                 33.30      1:08.54 (35.24)
        1:44.88 (36.34)     2:21.35 (36.47)
  7 Clute, Deirdre   17 Terrapins Swim T  2:20.70    2:22.18         23  
                 33.47      1:09.18 (35.71)
        1:45.63 (36.45)     2:22.18 (36.55)
  8 Shellem, Samant  17 La Mirada Armada  2:21.11    2:22.44         22  
                 33.46      1:09.64 (36.18)
        1:46.33 (36.69)     2:22.44 (36.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Henley, Alexand  19 Class Aquatics-C  2:22.03    2:17.70 OPEN    20  
                 32.80      1:07.76 (34.96)
        1:43.19 (35.43)     2:17.70 (34.51)
 10 Wei, Stephanie   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.21    2:19.83 JNAT    17  
                 33.02      1:08.38 (35.36)
        1:44.01 (35.63)     2:19.83 (35.82)
 11 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:21.47    2:20.70 JNAT    16  
                 33.19      1:08.82 (35.63)
        1:45.02 (36.20)     2:20.70 (35.68)
 12 Peschke, Ariana  15 Class Aquatics-C  2:21.14    2:21.82         15  
                 32.99      1:08.48 (35.49)
        1:45.19 (36.71)     2:21.82 (36.63)
 13 Crawford, Anja   19 Boulder City Hen  2:21.45    2:22.15         14  
                 33.50      1:09.21 (35.71)
        1:46.04 (36.83)     2:22.15 (36.11)
 14 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  2:22.16    2:22.81         13  
                 33.40      1:09.92 (36.52)
        1:46.35 (36.43)     2:22.81 (36.46)
 15 So, Yumi         18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:22.08    2:22.90         12  
                 33.16      1:09.32 (36.16)
        1:46.59 (37.27)     2:22.90 (36.31)
 16 Anderson, Katie  15 SDAC-SI           2:21.53    2:25.74         11  
                 33.86      1:10.27 (36.41)
        1:48.03 (37.76)     2:25.74 (37.71)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hawthorne, Megh  17 RTLR-CA           2:22.19    2:22.05          9  
                 34.29      1:10.26 (35.97)
        1:46.56 (36.30)     2:22.05 (35.49)
 18 Liu, Michelle    21 De Anza Cupertin  2:22.20    2:22.86          7  
                 33.36      1:08.82 (35.46)
        1:45.09 (36.27)     2:22.86 (37.77)
 19 Stouffer, Lara   19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:22.98    2:23.03          6  
                 33.35      1:08.94 (35.59)
        1:45.76 (36.82)     2:23.03 (37.27)
 20 Grima, Alicia    15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:22.29    2:23.66          5  
                 33.15      1:08.44 (35.29)
        1:46.35 (37.91)     2:23.66 (37.31)
 21 Oswald, Carlee   16 Boulder City Hen  2:22.78    2:24.01          4  
                 34.03      1:09.87 (35.84)
        1:47.13 (37.26)     2:24.01 (36.88)
 22 Hultin, Shannyn  16 CSA-CA            2:22.85    2:24.04          3  
                 33.92      1:10.03 (36.11)
        1:47.47 (37.44)     2:24.04 (36.57)
 23 Liang, Joann     17 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:22.47    2:25.33          2  
                 33.63      1:09.66 (36.03)
        1:47.44 (37.78)     2:25.33 (37.89)
 24 Mertel, Nicole   15 Desert Storm Swi  2:23.10    2:26.32          1  
                 35.10      1:11.77 (36.67)
        1:49.08 (37.31)     2:26.32 (37.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Chenault, Chels  14 Terrapins Swim T  2:22.74                   
               1:10.00    2:22.74 (1:12.74)
 26 Shakya, Anjali   17 Arden Hills Swim  2:23.25                   
               1:09.26    2:23.25 (1:13.99)
 27 Preston, Haley   15 Class Aquatics-C  2:23.28                   
               1:09.32    2:23.28 (1:13.96)
 28 Maffris, Amanda  18 MVN-CA            2:23.35                   
               1:10.72    2:23.35 (1:12.63)
 29 Luchini, Shelbi  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:23.53                   
               1:09.99    2:23.53 (1:13.54)
 30 Munk, Taylor     17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:23.54                   
               1:09.11    2:23.54 (1:14.43)
 31 Stephenson, Whi  21 Penguin Swim Tea  2:23.61                   
               1:09.32    2:23.61 (1:14.29)
 32 Mertel, Alixan   17 Desert Storm Swi  2:23.90                   
               1:09.30    2:23.90 (1:14.60)
 33 Brannon, Erica   16 SMSC-CA           2:24.03                   
               1:09.08    2:24.03 (1:14.95)
 34 Moss, Sarah      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:24.25                   
               1:09.97    2:24.25 (1:14.28)
 35 Troup, Alexa     14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:24.42                   
               1:10.89    2:24.42 (1:13.53)
 36 Howland, Molly   18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:24.47                   
               1:10.69    2:24.47 (1:13.78)
 37 Barker, Olivia   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:24.61                   
               1:11.46    2:24.61 (1:13.15)
 38 Yuen, Vivian     17 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.97                   
               1:10.29    2:24.97 (1:14.68)
 39 McClain, Rachel  20 Desert Storm Swi  2:25.18                   
               1:10.15    2:25.18 (1:15.03)
 40 Luibel, Sarah    16 Unattached-SI     2:25.19                   
               1:10.14    2:25.19 (1:15.05)
 41 Ure, Katherine   21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:25.38                   
               1:10.28    2:25.38 (1:15.10)
 42 Zimmer, Meghan   19 SMSC-CA           2:25.39                   
               1:09.56    2:25.39 (1:15.83)
 49 Bergman, Jessic  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:26.15                   
               1:12.22    2:26.15 (1:13.93)
 50 Johansen, Sydne  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.16                   
               1:11.26    2:26.16 (1:14.90)
 51 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:26.24                   
               1:10.67    2:26.24 (1:15.57)
 52 Shillington, Ha  17 Class Aquatics-C  2:26.25                   
               1:11.24    2:26.25 (1:15.01)
 53 Tsay, Cynthia    17 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.53                   
               1:11.00    2:26.53 (1:15.53)
 54 Hayes, Nina      13 Livermore Aqua C  2:26.61                   
               1:11.51    2:26.61 (1:15.10)
 55 Nguyen, Stephan  17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:26.63                   
               1:10.75    2:26.63 (1:15.88)
 56 Levens, Tara     18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:26.73                   
               1:10.64    2:26.73 (1:16.09)
 57 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:26.76                   
               1:12.41    2:26.76 (1:14.35)
 58 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  2:26.97                   
               1:12.62    2:26.97 (1:14.35)
 59 Opatrny, Lauren  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.24                   
               1:12.57    2:27.24 (1:14.67)
 60 Swinney, Briana  17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:27.36                   
               1:10.28    2:27.36 (1:17.08)
 61 Mayhall, Alexis  16 Desert Storm Swi  2:27.53                   
               1:11.08    2:27.53 (1:16.45)
 62 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           2:27.74                   
               1:11.10    2:27.74 (1:16.64)
 63 Low, Cheyenne    13 NOVA-CA           2:27.77                   
               1:10.54    2:27.77 (1:17.23)
 64 Huang, Salena    16 Mission San Jose  2:27.86                   
               1:12.62    2:27.86 (1:15.24)
 65 Oosterhouse, Ha  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.87                   
               1:11.46    2:27.87 (1:16.41)
 66 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  2:27.88                   
               1:12.81    2:27.88 (1:15.07)
 67 Ruiz, Lindsay    14 CCA-SN            2:27.90                   
               1:11.23    2:27.90 (1:16.67)
 68 Amberg, Natalie  13 Crow Canyon Coun  2:27.91                   
               1:12.89    2:27.91 (1:15.02)
 69 Delisle, Marie-  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:27.94                   
               1:12.32    2:27.94 (1:15.62)
 70 Reeves, Katheri  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:28.00                   
               1:11.78    2:28.00 (1:16.22)
 71 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:28.02                   
               1:11.56    2:28.02 (1:16.46)
 72 Thompson, Kelse  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:28.26                   
               1:12.90    2:28.26 (1:15.36)
 73 Livingstone, K.  16 CANY-CA           2:28.32                   
               1:09.53    2:28.32 (1:18.79)
 74 Troup, Karley    17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:28.41                   
               1:11.92    2:28.41 (1:16.49)
 75 Donnelly, Steph  20 Bakersfield-CC    2:28.48                   
               1:11.43    2:28.48 (1:17.05)
 76 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:28.85                   
               1:10.93    2:28.85 (1:17.92)
 77 Schlenker, Aman  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:28.86                   
               1:12.73    2:28.86 (1:16.13)
 78 Duckworth, Case  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:28.87                   
               1:12.73    2:28.87 (1:16.14)
 79 Pollitt, Vaness  18 North Bay Aquati  2:28.88                   
               1:11.62    2:28.88 (1:17.26)
 80 Coffman, Cheyen  20 CLOV-CC           2:28.89                   
               1:12.09    2:28.89 (1:16.80)
 81 Schultz, Megan   13 CANY-CA           2:28.90                   
               1:12.84    2:28.90 (1:16.06)
 82 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  2:28.95                   
               1:13.43    2:28.95 (1:15.52)
 83 Quiroz, Alyssa   17 Fresno Dolphins-  2:28.99                   
               1:12.85    2:28.99 (1:16.14)
 84 Morton, Lindsay  19 TORR-CA           2:29.15                   
               1:13.72    2:29.15 (1:15.43)
 85 Barcellona, Jen  13 Crow Canyon Coun  2:29.23                   
               1:12.62    2:29.23 (1:16.61)
 86 Christian, Quin  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:29.29                   
               1:12.81    2:29.29 (1:16.48)
 87 Luders, Micaela  13 SRN-PC            2:29.51                   
               1:12.84    2:29.51 (1:16.67)
 88 Fuller, Crystal  16 Pirate Aquatics-  2:29.52                   
               1:14.51    2:29.52 (1:15.01)
 89 Buck, Nicole     17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:29.61                   
               1:13.58    2:29.61 (1:16.03)
 90 Pham, Chi        16 PS-SI             2:29.67                   
               1:12.94    2:29.67 (1:16.73)
 91 Georgescu, Smar  14 Boulder City Hen  2:29.75                   
               1:12.51    2:29.75 (1:17.24)
 92 Knoop, Marnie    19 NOVA-CA           2:29.83                   
               1:13.15    2:29.83 (1:16.68)
 93 Hanson, Maggie   17 CANY-CA           2:29.84                   
               1:13.18    2:29.84 (1:16.66)
 94 Tang, Helen      14 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.98                   
               1:12.66    2:29.98 (1:17.32)
 95 DeRousseau, Kar  16 SRN-PC            2:30.09                   
               1:12.63    2:30.09 (1:17.46)
 96 Schlobohm, Step  15 NOVA-CA           2:30.11                   
               1:11.52    2:30.11 (1:18.59)
 97 Scherp, Stefani  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:30.20                   
               1:12.03    2:30.20 (1:18.17)
 98 McLean, Michael  16 College Area Swi  2:30.36                   
               1:13.69    2:30.36 (1:16.67)
 99 Yamauchi, Sophi  16 SRN-PC            2:30.63                   
               1:14.21    2:30.63 (1:16.42)
 99 Vernon, Alyxand  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:30.63                   
               1:12.47    2:30.63 (1:18.16)
101 Stephens, Ashle  19 Dolphin Aquatics  2:30.64                   
               1:10.95    2:30.64 (1:19.69)
102 Lamb, Eneka      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:30.80                   
               1:11.28    2:30.80 (1:19.52)
103 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:30.84                   
               1:12.45    2:30.84 (1:18.39)
104 Jorgensen, Whit  14 CCA-SN            2:30.89                   
               1:14.06    2:30.89 (1:16.83)
104 King, Erin       21 Boulder City Hen  2:30.89                   
               1:15.22    2:30.89 (1:15.67)
106 Sheehan, Kelley  16 SDAC-SI           2:30.90                   
               1:12.82    2:30.90 (1:18.08)
107 Wilhite, Katrin  17 Sparks Piranhas-  2:31.00                   
               1:13.63    2:31.00 (1:17.37)
108 Phan, Soleil     17 NOVA-CA           2:31.10                   
               1:13.31    2:31.10 (1:17.79)
109 Rinaldi, Sarah   15 Lakeridge Swim T  2:31.17                   
               1:13.97    2:31.17 (1:17.20)
110 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:31.19                   
               1:13.29    2:31.19 (1:17.90)
111 Hayes, Laura     15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:31.20                   
               1:14.65    2:31.20 (1:16.55)
112 Hawthorne, Cait  15 RTLR-CA           2:31.42                   
               1:13.30    2:31.42 (1:18.12)
113 Thiltgen, Andre  20 Heartland-SI      2:31.46                   
               1:13.55    2:31.46 (1:17.91)
114 Peterman, Riley  16 Heartland-SI      2:31.64                   
               1:12.02    2:31.64 (1:19.62)
115 Dydo, Sarae      15 CANY-CA           2:31.75                   
               1:14.31    2:31.75 (1:17.44)
116 Santala, Christ  13 Dolphin Aquatics  2:32.47                   
               1:15.94    2:32.47 (1:16.53)
117 Bergh, Marissa   14 Tri Valley Aquat  2:32.71                   
               1:12.83    2:32.71 (1:19.88)
118 Heh, Elissa      15 Royal Swim Team-  2:32.72                   
               1:14.10    2:32.72 (1:18.62)
119 Lynch, Kaitlyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  2:32.75                   
               1:14.53    2:32.75 (1:18.22)
120 Zhou, Joyce      13 De Anza Cupertin  2:32.78                   
               1:14.32    2:32.78 (1:18.46)
121 Tracy, Kaitlyn   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:32.85                   
               1:14.68    2:32.85 (1:18.17)
122 Kwong, Audrey    18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:33.08                   
               1:13.02    2:33.08 (1:20.06)
123 Cavallo, Alexa   14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:33.21                   
               1:14.08    2:33.21 (1:19.13)
124 Nocetti, Keira   16 Arden Hills Swim  2:33.25                   
               1:14.71    2:33.25 (1:18.54)
125 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           2:33.31                   
               1:13.41    2:33.31 (1:19.90)
126 Prutton, Diandr  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:33.45                   
               1:14.45    2:33.45 (1:19.00)
127 Yu, Katherine    15 De Anza Cupertin  2:33.89                   
               1:14.62    2:33.89 (1:19.27)
128 Heihn, Natalie   18 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:34.16                   
               1:14.05    2:34.16 (1:20.11)
129 Jordan, Ariel    14 PS-SI             2:34.32                   
               1:13.62    2:34.32 (1:20.70)
130 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:34.41                   
               1:16.33    2:34.41 (1:18.08)
131 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            2:34.43                   
               1:14.48    2:34.43 (1:19.95)
132 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      2:35.24                   
               1:14.53    2:35.24 (1:20.71)
133 Damian, Lauren   15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:35.99                   
               1:12.94    2:35.99 (1:23.05)
134 Shew, Kiersten   14 La Mirada Armada  2:36.55                   
               1:16.98    2:36.55 (1:19.57)
135 Kreuzberger, Ki  14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:36.97                   
               1:13.78    2:36.97 (1:23.19)
136 Ingerson, Alleg  14 NOVA-CA           2:37.39                   
               1:16.12    2:37.39 (1:21.27)
137 Devine, Paige    16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:37.59                   
               1:15.57    2:37.59 (1:22.02)
138 Cheng, Elsa      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:39.97                   
               1:18.16    2:39.97 (1:21.81)
139 Kelly, Laura     17 San Ramon-PC      2:39.99                   
               1:16.26    2:39.99 (1:23.73)
 -- Kim, Aline       16 Una Tera-PC           DQ                    
               1:12.78         DQ (1:16.08)
 -- Cox, Erin        16 College Area Swi      DQ                    
               1:19.72         DQ (1:17.22)
 -- Hunt, Emma       18 BAMP-PC              DFS                    
 -- Bard, Presley    21 Terrapins Swim T     DFS                    
 -- Woodward, Brook  16 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS                    
 -- Erickson, Eva    16 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS                    
 -- Hanson, Mary     16 Bakersfield Swim     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 220   2. Santa Clara Swim Club             205
  3. La Mirada Armada                144.5   4. Terrapins Swim Team               134
  5. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          120   6. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         99
  7. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     96   8. Clovis Swim Club                   82
  9. Swim Pasadena                      75  10. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     74
 11. Brea Aquatics                      66  12. Arden Hills Swimming               64
 12. Canyons Aquatic Club               64  12. Rattler Swim Club                  64
 15. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        62  16. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        58
 17. Irvine Novaquatics               53.5  18. Class Aquatics                     51
 19. Orinda Aquatics                  49.5  20. Lodi City Swim Club                44
 21. Trojan Swim Club                   42  22. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          41
 23. Sandpipers Of Nevada               37  24. Ripon Aquatics                     34
 25. Monrovia Aquatix                   33  26. Inland Coastal Aq Club             31
 27. Walnut Creek Aquabears             29  28. Santa Maria Swim Club              28
 28. Pacific Swim                       28  30. North Bay Aquatics                 27
 31. California Capital Aquatics        26  32. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25
 33. Fresno Dolphins Swim Team          24  33. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 35. Solo Aquatics                      23  36. Tiger Aquatics                     22
 36. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 22  38. Redlands Swim Team                 20
 39. Marin Pirates                      19  39. Rancho San Dieguito                19
 41. Mission Viejo Nadadores          18.5  42. Desert Storm Swimming              18
 43. AquaSol                            16  43. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        16
 45. College Area Swim Team             13  46. Bakersfield Swim Club              12
 47. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11  47. San Diego Aquatic Club             11
 49. Unattached Msja                     7  50. Unattached                          6
 51. Conejo Simi Aquatics                3  52. Santa Rosa Neptunes                 1