Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:12.97  2008      Sean Mahoney, Terrapins Swim T
                 2:22.09  OPEN
                 2:27.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.60 - 2:36.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mahoney, Sean    20 Terrapins Swim T  2:17.74    2:10.32ROPEN    32  
                 29.14      1:01.72 (32.58)
        1:35.68 (33.96)     2:10.32 (34.64)
  2 Miller, Cody     17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.76    2:17.75 OPEN    28  
                 31.36      1:06.64 (35.28)
        1:42.30 (35.66)     2:17.75 (35.45)
  3 Freeman, Timoth  19 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:19.51    2:18.16 OPEN    27  
                 31.25      1:06.02 (34.77)
        1:41.55 (35.53)     2:18.16 (36.61)
  4 Stumph, Steven   15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:20.46    2:19.69 OPEN    26  
                 31.85      1:07.25 (35.40)
        1:43.33 (36.08)     2:19.69 (36.36)
  5 Pai, Vincent     19 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:21.35    2:22.64 JNAT    25  
                 32.49      1:08.77 (36.28)
        1:45.62 (36.85)     2:22.64 (37.02)
  6 Hommel, Robert   16 Boulder City Hen  2:22.89    2:24.27 JNAT    24  
                 32.12      1:08.98 (36.86)
        1:46.18 (37.20)     2:24.27 (38.09)
  7 Korth, Nicholas  17 CANY-CA           2:22.26    2:25.28 JNAT    23  
                 32.28      1:08.78 (36.50)
        1:47.54 (38.76)     2:25.28 (37.74)
  8 LeRoy, Nathan    20 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:21.86    2:27.33 JNAT    22  
                 31.69      1:08.79 (37.10)
        1:47.61 (38.82)     2:27.33 (39.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cutts, Josh      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:23.94    2:21.02 OPEN    20  
                 32.36      1:08.49 (36.13)
        1:44.82 (36.33)     2:21.02 (36.20)
 10 Groot, Keegan    19 RSD-SI            2:23.07    2:22.59 JNAT    17  
                 32.33      1:08.33 (36.00)
        1:45.23 (36.90)     2:22.59 (37.36)
 11 Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  2:23.59    2:23.19 JNAT    16  
                 32.15      1:08.42 (36.27)
        1:45.47 (37.05)     2:23.19 (37.72)
 12 Luchini, Dustin  20 Orinda Aquatics-  2:23.25    2:23.23 JNAT    15  
                 32.27      1:09.20 (36.93)
        1:46.85 (37.65)     2:23.23 (36.38)
 13 Studebaker, Rya  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:23.47    2:24.03 JNAT    14  
                 33.11      1:09.75 (36.64)
        1:46.97 (37.22)     2:24.03 (37.06)
 14 Choi, Joshua     16 Sierra Marlins S  2:23.71    2:24.47 JNAT    13  
                 32.22      1:08.95 (36.73)
        1:46.20 (37.25)     2:24.47 (38.27)
 15 Halaska, Michae  19 Bakersfield Swim  2:24.27    2:24.54 JNAT    12  
                 32.83      1:09.66 (36.83)
        1:46.90 (37.24)     2:24.54 (37.64)
 16 Ito, Yota        22 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.97    2:25.15 JNAT    11  
                 32.58      1:08.59 (36.01)
        1:46.19 (37.60)     2:25.15 (38.96)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Simoni, Evan     19 College Area Swi  2:25.40    2:22.82 JNAT     9  
                 32.40      1:08.51 (36.11)
        1:45.20 (36.69)     2:22.82 (37.62)
 18 Chard, Thomas    19 ICAC-SI           2:25.78    2:22.87 JNAT     7  
                 31.37      1:07.92 (36.55)
        1:45.27 (37.35)     2:22.87 (37.60)
 19 Richard, Timoth  17 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:25.14    2:23.43 JNAT     6  
                 32.31      1:08.80 (36.49)
        1:46.13 (37.33)     2:23.43 (37.30)
 20 Sanchez, Michae  18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:25.40    2:23.45 JNAT     5  
                 32.28      1:08.36 (36.08)
        1:45.83 (37.47)     2:23.45 (37.62)
 21 Lowe, Brett      17 Terrapins Swim T  2:26.88    2:26.44 JNAT     4  
                 33.20      1:09.95 (36.75)
        1:47.64 (37.69)     2:26.44 (38.80)
 22 Seo, Young Tae   15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:27.51    2:26.75 JNAT     3  
                 34.15      1:11.62 (37.47)
        1:49.24 (37.62)     2:26.75 (37.51)
 23 Chuck, Christop  17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:27.29    2:28.84          2  
                 33.21      1:10.03 (36.82)
        1:48.89 (38.86)     2:28.84 (39.95)
 24 Perfect, Bradle  18 San Ramon-PC      2:27.44    2:30.29          1  
                 33.64      1:11.01 (37.37)
        1:50.19 (39.18)     2:30.29 (40.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Lait, Jonathan   16 TSM-CA            2:27.51         J         
               1:10.16    2:27.51 (1:17.35)
 26 Masehi-Lano, Jo  18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:27.81                   
               1:12.17    2:27.81 (1:15.64)
 27 Sanborn, Byron   14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:28.13                   
               1:10.33    2:28.13 (1:17.80)
 28 Talmadge, Matth  19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:28.21                   
               1:12.45    2:28.21 (1:15.76)
 29 Hansen, Zachary  21 Tule Nation Trit  2:28.22                   
               1:10.15    2:28.22 (1:18.07)
 30 Ogren, Curtis    13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:28.44                   
               1:11.51    2:28.44 (1:16.93)
 31 Saunders, Codi   15 Heartland-SI      2:28.67                   
               1:13.30    2:28.67 (1:15.37)
 32 Jean, Tyler      16 Terrapins Swim T  2:29.04                   
               1:12.51    2:29.04 (1:16.53)
 33 Chen, Richard    17 De Anza Cupertin  2:29.17                   
               1:11.05    2:29.17 (1:18.12)
 34 Meier, Brandon   17 College Area Swi  2:29.29                   
               1:11.91    2:29.29 (1:17.38)
 35 Larson, Garrett  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:29.49                   
               1:12.00    2:29.49 (1:17.49)
 36 Little, Kevin    19 NOVA-CA           2:29.59                   
               1:11.80    2:29.59 (1:17.79)
 37 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-  2:29.72                   
               1:11.41    2:29.72 (1:18.31)
 38 Gault, Walter    19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:29.82                   
               1:08.46    2:29.82 (1:21.36)
 39 Lee, See Han     17 TORR-CA           2:29.92                   
               1:12.16    2:29.92 (1:17.76)
 40 Smith, Timothy   17 Terrapins Swim T  2:29.95                   
               1:10.85    2:29.95 (1:19.10)
 41 Liao, Eric       16 San Ramon-PC      2:30.04                   
               1:10.63    2:30.04 (1:19.41)
 42 Liu, Mark        17 Santa Clara Swim  2:30.10                   
               1:08.25    2:30.10 (1:21.85)
 43 Miller, Kevin    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:30.12                   
               1:12.13    2:30.12 (1:17.99)
 44 Duffy, Colin     16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:30.29                   
               1:09.51    2:30.29 (1:20.78)
 44 Priest, Jacob    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:30.29                   
               1:10.65    2:30.29 (1:19.64)
 46 Litz, Jordan     21 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:30.30                   
               1:10.27    2:30.30 (1:20.03)
 47 Oberlander, Ken  17 EAST-CA           2:30.55                   
               1:12.71    2:30.55 (1:17.84)
 48 Martinez, Brian  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:30.87                   
               1:11.77    2:30.87 (1:19.10)
 49 Mercurio, Thoma  14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:31.12                   
               1:12.46    2:31.12 (1:18.66)
 50 Collier, Brian   17 Bakersfield-CC    2:31.19                   
               1:11.69    2:31.19 (1:19.50)
 51 Palmer, Hayden   18 Riverside-CA      2:31.44                   
               1:11.69    2:31.44 (1:19.75)
 52 Cushing, Blake   18 Terrapins Swim T  2:31.59                   
               1:11.04    2:31.59 (1:20.55)
 53 Wilson, Ricky    20 COTO-CA           2:31.77                   
               1:12.06    2:31.77 (1:19.71)
 54 Rhea, Nathan     14 Tule Nation Trit  2:32.13                   
               1:12.90    2:32.13 (1:19.23)
 54 Peters, Jeffrey  16 Santa Clara Swim  2:32.13                   
               1:12.90    2:32.13 (1:19.23)
 56 Owens, Eric      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:32.26                   
               1:13.62    2:32.26 (1:18.64)
 57 Wieser, Samuel   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:32.40                   
               1:12.43    2:32.40 (1:19.97)
 58 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI             2:32.41                   
               1:13.30    2:32.41 (1:19.11)
 59 Betts, David     17 ICAC-SI           2:32.42                   
               1:12.78    2:32.42 (1:19.64)
 60 Luh, Alex        14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:32.63                   
               1:12.45    2:32.63 (1:20.18)
 61 Cornish, Ben     16 Heartland-SI      2:32.74                   
               1:11.94    2:32.74 (1:20.80)
 62 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:32.80                   
               1:12.48    2:32.80 (1:20.32)
 63 Rojanachaichani  17 EAST-CA           2:33.48                   
               1:13.03    2:33.48 (1:20.45)
 64 Sheffer, Conrad  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:33.55                   
               1:14.31    2:33.55 (1:19.24)
 65 Tran, Justin     16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:34.01                   
               1:13.56    2:34.01 (1:20.45)
 66 Cook, Douglas    16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:34.30                   
               1:11.59    2:34.30 (1:22.71)
 67 Kim, John        16 MVN-CA            2:34.38                   
               1:13.28    2:34.38 (1:21.10)
 68 Goode, Coleman   17 AquaSol-SN        2:34.91                   
               1:11.86    2:34.91 (1:23.05)
 69 Yeo, Cody        19 La Mirada Armada  2:34.99                   
               1:11.86    2:34.99 (1:23.13)
 70 Henri, Pearson   16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:35.00                   
               1:13.34    2:35.00 (1:21.66)
 71 Denton-Schneide  18 North Bay Aquati  2:35.25                   
               1:10.43    2:35.25 (1:24.82)
 72 Mackle, Mickey   15 RSD-SI            2:35.31                   
               1:14.12    2:35.31 (1:21.19)
 73 Haufler, Sean    17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:35.33                   
               1:11.37    2:35.33 (1:23.96)
 74 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:35.35                   
               1:15.28    2:35.35 (1:20.07)
 75 Zavala, Aj       15 De Anza Cupertin  2:35.44                   
               1:14.93    2:35.44 (1:20.51)
 75 Cutts, Zach      20 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:35.44                   
               1:18.24    2:35.44 (1:17.20)
 77 Gregoriev, Ross  18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:35.77                   
               1:13.22    2:35.77 (1:22.55)
 78 Tinloy, Curtis   17 Napa Valley Swim  2:35.93                   
               1:13.70    2:35.93 (1:22.23)
 79 Schiffer, Micha  14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:36.02                   
               1:13.60    2:36.02 (1:22.42)
 80 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:36.24                   
               1:14.16    2:36.24 (1:22.08)
 81 Haley, Sam       15 SRN-PC            2:36.84                   
               1:15.43    2:36.84 (1:21.41)
 82 Lomas, Justin    17 Solano Aquatic S  2:36.97                   
               1:14.68    2:36.97 (1:22.29)
 83 Usinger, Brett   14 Una Crow-PC       2:37.41                   
               1:14.89    2:37.41 (1:22.52)
 84 Min, Nathan      17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:37.57                   
               1:12.54    2:37.57 (1:25.03)
 85 Graversen, Mort  17 Mission San Jose  2:38.10                   
               1:13.48    2:38.10 (1:24.62)
 86 Bourgain-Chang,  17 Riverside-CA      2:38.33                   
               1:14.40    2:38.33 (1:23.93)
 87 Hoy, Ryan        18 Spare Time Aquat  2:38.56                   
               1:14.64    2:38.56 (1:23.92)
 88 Casey, Tyler     16 Redding Swim Tea  2:38.67                   
               1:15.95    2:38.67 (1:22.72)
 89 Moon, Matt       22 Bakersfield-CC    2:39.74                   
               1:15.41    2:39.74 (1:24.33)
 90 Bracke, Griffin  20 Bakersfield-CC    2:40.82                   
               1:14.60    2:40.82 (1:26.22)
 91 Wang, Jonathan   16 NAQ-SI            2:41.70                   
               1:15.84    2:41.70 (1:25.86)
 92 Larrabee, Tyler  18 Spare Time Aquat  2:41.91                   
               1:15.53    2:41.91 (1:26.38)
 93 Lee, Bo          17 PS-SI             2:44.67                   
               1:16.89    2:44.67 (1:27.78)
 -- Dwidar, Omar     18 CLOV-CC               DQ                    
               1:12.40         DQ (1:18.71)
 -- Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada      DQ                    
               1:12.38         DQ (1:18.43)
 -- Hanson, Joshua   15 Bakersfield Swim     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             188   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 182
  3. Terrapins Swim Team               111   4. La Mirada Armada                109.5
  5. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           92   6. Clovis Swim Club                   82
  7. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     78   8. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     74
  9. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         67  10. Brea Aquatics                      66
 11. Arden Hills Swimming               64  11. Canyons Aquatic Club               64
 13. Swim Pasadena                      63  14. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        58
 15. Rattler Swim Club                  55  16. Irvine Novaquatics               53.5
 17. Orinda Aquatics                  49.5  18. Lodi City Swim Club                44
 19. Trojan Swim Club                   42  20. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        41
 20. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          41  22. Sandpipers Of Nevada               37
 23. Ripon Aquatics                     34  24. Monrovia Aquatix                   33
 25. Inland Coastal Aq Club             31  26. Pacific Swim                       28
 26. Santa Maria Swim Club              28  28. Walnut Creek Aquabears             27
 29. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25  30. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 31. Solo Aquatics                      23  32. Tiger Aquatics                     22
 32. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 22  34. Redlands Swim Team                 20
 35. Marin Pirates                      19  35. Rancho San Dieguito                19
 37. Mission Viejo Nadadores          18.5  38. Desert Storm Swimming              17
 39. Class Aquatics                     16  39. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        16
 39. AquaSol                            16  42. College Area Swim Team             13
 43. Bakersfield Swim Club              12  44. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11
 45. Unattached Msja                     7  46. Unattached                          6
 47. Santa Rosa Neptunes                 1