Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:31.23  2005      Stephanie Gabert, Aquazots
                 2:37.19  OPEN
                 2:39.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00 - 2:50.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Furgatch, Sarah  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:34.87    2:31.27 OPEN    32  
                 34.52      1:13.44 (38.92)
        1:51.99 (38.55)     2:31.27 (39.28)
  2 Haven, Angela    18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:33.73    2:33.14 OPEN    28  
                 34.80      1:13.48 (38.68)
        1:53.05 (39.57)     2:33.14 (40.09)
  3 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:35.51    2:33.91 OPEN    27  
                 36.10      1:15.30 (39.20)
        1:54.87 (39.57)     2:33.91 (39.04)
  4 Kidron, Ella     18 Trojan-CA         2:35.86    2:35.33 OPEN    26  
                 34.98      1:14.18 (39.20)
        1:54.79 (40.61)     2:35.33 (40.54)
  5 Young, Lesley    20 Una Cva-Sn-SN     2:37.41    2:36.75 OPEN    25  
                 35.04      1:14.84 (39.80)
        1:55.56 (40.72)     2:36.75 (41.19)
  6 Hawthorne, Megh  17 RTLR-CA           2:38.15    2:37.10 OPEN    24  
                 36.27      1:16.10 (39.83)
        1:56.59 (40.49)     2:37.10 (40.51)
  7 Kucera, Heidi    20 Solo Aquatics-PC  2:37.24    2:39.30 JNAT    23  
                 37.02      1:16.86 (39.84)
        1:57.46 (40.60)     2:39.30 (41.84)
  8 Edwards, Kather  18 Arden Hills Swim  2:37.77    2:39.69 JNAT    22  
                 35.76      1:16.30 (40.54)
        1:58.11 (41.81)     2:39.69 (41.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Larson, Kelsey   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:39.81    2:38.33 JNAT    20  
                 36.62      1:17.20 (40.58)
        1:57.62 (40.42)     2:38.33 (40.71)
 10 Adamczyk, Emily  18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:40.35    2:38.36 JNAT    17  
                 36.26      1:16.55 (40.29)
        1:57.32 (40.77)     2:38.36 (41.04)
 11 Macklin, Mikael  16 AquaSol-SN        2:38.61    2:38.56 JNAT    16  
                 35.66      1:15.07 (39.41)
        1:55.65 (40.58)     2:38.56 (42.91)
 12 Brousseau, Jacq  18 Class Aquatics-C  2:39.00    2:38.79 JNAT    15  
                 36.09      1:16.42 (40.33)
        1:57.28 (40.86)     2:38.79 (41.51)
 13 Duraj, Michelle  17 CANY-CA           2:38.80    2:40.19         14  
                 35.65      1:16.10 (40.45)
        1:58.11 (42.01)     2:40.19 (42.08)
 14 Clarke, Kelsey   20 Boulder City Hen  2:39.12    2:40.28         13  
                 36.17      1:16.04 (39.87)
        1:57.78 (41.74)     2:40.28 (42.50)
 15 Vogel, Britney   18 Vacaville Swim C  2:38.58    2:42.48         12  
                 35.38      1:15.87 (40.49)
        1:59.06 (43.19)     2:42.48 (43.42)
 16 Delisle, Lauren  17 De Anza Cupertin  2:40.69    2:42.50         11  
                 36.95      1:17.76 (40.81)
        1:59.60 (41.84)     2:42.50 (42.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jaques, Gretche  16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:40.72    2:36.47 OPEN     9  
                 35.48      1:15.47 (39.99)
        1:55.93 (40.46)     2:36.47 (40.54)
 18 Monobe, Ellie    20 Una Msja-PC       2:41.08    2:40.40          7  
                 36.16      1:16.58 (40.42)
        1:58.42 (41.84)     2:40.40 (41.98)
 19 Gabert, Stephan  19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:41.55    2:40.61          6  
                 36.37      1:17.20 (40.83)
        1:58.35 (41.15)     2:40.61 (42.26)
 20 Parrett, Lauren  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:41.74    2:41.36          5  
                 35.37      1:16.53 (41.16)
        1:59.01 (42.48)     2:41.36 (42.35)
 21 Nanfria, Taylor  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:41.36    2:42.47          4  
                 36.69      1:17.37 (40.68)
        1:59.18 (41.81)     2:42.47 (43.29)
 22 Herman, Shannon  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:40.70    2:43.60          2.5
                 37.20      1:18.31 (41.11)
        2:00.83 (42.52)     2:43.60 (42.77)
 22 Bradford, Genev  15 NOVA-CA           2:41.78    2:43.60          2.5
                 36.47      1:17.27 (40.80)
        2:00.08 (42.81)     2:43.60 (43.52)
 24 Young, Taylor    14 SRN-PC            2:41.03    2:44.81          1  
                 36.03      1:18.26 (42.23)
        2:01.45 (43.19)     2:44.81 (43.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Yamauchi, Sophi  16 SRN-PC            2:41.82                   
               1:17.22    2:41.82 (1:24.60)
 26 Gargalikis, All  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:41.86                   
               1:17.41    2:41.86 (1:24.45)
 27 Englestead, Lin  14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:41.88                   
               1:18.48    2:41.88 (1:23.40)
 28 Poppe, Heidi     13 SRN-PC            2:41.97                   
               1:15.82    2:41.97 (1:26.15)
 29 Alvarez, Lilian  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:42.22                   
               1:16.23    2:42.22 (1:25.99)
 30 Khojasteh, Jess  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:42.38                   
               1:18.63    2:42.38 (1:23.75)
 31 Yamauchi, Penel  19 SRN-PC            2:42.48                   
               1:17.98    2:42.48 (1:24.50)
 32 Linscheid, Cand  18 ICAC-SI           2:42.77                   
               1:18.59    2:42.77 (1:24.18)
 33 Harryman, Julia  14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:43.32                   
               1:17.75    2:43.32 (1:25.57)
 34 Yu, Emily        15 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:43.37                   
               1:16.72    2:43.37 (1:26.65)
 35 Buck, Kayla      17 Sierra Marlins S  2:43.45                   
               1:18.59    2:43.45 (1:24.86)
 36 Garger, Natalie  16 Vacaville Swim C  2:43.90                   
               1:17.78    2:43.90 (1:26.12)
 37 Noonan, Morgan   14 Cabrillo Threshe  2:44.05                   
               1:20.77    2:44.05 (1:23.28)
 38 Flores, Charlen  15 CSA-CA            2:44.11                   
               1:19.02    2:44.11 (1:25.09)
 39 Pagett, Valerie  19 TORR-CA           2:44.15                   
               1:18.91    2:44.15 (1:25.24)
 40 Garland, Natali  16 Santa Clara Swim  2:44.31                   
               1:18.27    2:44.31 (1:26.04)
 41 So, Yumi         18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:44.35                   
               1:20.50    2:44.35 (1:23.85)
 42 Mack, Shannon    16 MVN-CA            2:44.39                   
               1:18.62    2:44.39 (1:25.77)
 43 Lutz, Rachel     18 ICAC-SI           2:44.56                   
               1:17.85    2:44.56 (1:26.71)
 44 Boland, Meghan   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:44.65                   
               1:19.11    2:44.65 (1:25.54)
 45 Hughes, Olivia   15 MVN-CA            2:44.95                   
               1:18.90    2:44.95 (1:26.05)
 46 Tse, Ashley      14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:45.31                   
               1:19.84    2:45.31 (1:25.47)
 47 McCadden, Miche  17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:45.35                   
               1:18.90    2:45.35 (1:26.45)
 48 Alvarez, Julia   17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:45.37                   
               1:18.02    2:45.37 (1:27.35)
 49 Wang, Felicia    15 NOVA-CA           2:45.43                   
               1:18.26    2:45.43 (1:27.17)
 50 Jones, Jillian   17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:45.82                   
               1:20.04    2:45.82 (1:25.78)
 51 Dockendorf, Mic  17 SBSC-CA           2:45.97                   
               1:19.43    2:45.97 (1:26.54)
 52 Johansen, Sydne  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:46.17                   
               1:19.43    2:46.17 (1:26.74)
 53 Cook, Carri      21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:46.24                   
               1:19.73    2:46.24 (1:26.51)
 54 Mims, Casey      16 NOVA-CA           2:46.25                   
               1:19.77    2:46.25 (1:26.48)
 55 Adams, Casey     17 MVN-CA            2:46.39                   
               1:18.80    2:46.39 (1:27.59)
 56 Upshaw, Arlyn    14 Piedmont Swim Te  2:46.56                   
               1:20.58    2:46.56 (1:25.98)
 57 Louden, Kelsey   19 SRN-PC            2:46.57                   
               1:18.76    2:46.57 (1:27.81)
 58 Delaney, Kather  16 NOVA-CA           2:46.68                   
               1:19.27    2:46.68 (1:27.41)
 59 Lee, Morgan      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:46.71                   
               1:20.36    2:46.71 (1:26.35)
 60 Jorgensen, Whit  14 CCA-SN            2:46.73                   
               1:20.88    2:46.73 (1:25.85)
 61 Darago, Nora     17 Class Aquatics-C  2:46.88                   
               1:19.55    2:46.88 (1:27.33)
 62 King, Erin       21 Boulder City Hen  2:46.91                   
               1:21.58    2:46.91 (1:25.33)
 63 Buxbaum, Amanda  15 PS-SI             2:46.93                   
               1:21.12    2:46.93 (1:25.81)
 64 Akin, Annalee    14 Santa Clara Swim  2:47.19                   
               1:19.33    2:47.19 (1:27.86)
 65 Pino, Sarah      18 CANY-CA           2:47.36                   
               1:19.53    2:47.36 (1:27.83)
 66 Lipkowitz, Nata  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:47.38                   
               1:21.02    2:47.38 (1:26.36)
 67 Chase, Hayley    14 Penguin Swim Tea  2:47.72                   
               1:19.65    2:47.72 (1:28.07)
 68 Rebro, Stephani  16 San Ramon-PC      2:47.74                   
               1:19.37    2:47.74 (1:28.37)
 69 Rinaldi, Sarah   15 Lakeridge Swim T  2:47.75                   
               1:21.69    2:47.75 (1:26.06)
 70 Barnes, Ali      15 MVN-CA            2:48.68                   
               1:21.61    2:48.68 (1:27.07)
 71 Burton, Margare  14 NOVA-CA           2:48.76                   
               1:19.43    2:48.76 (1:29.33)
 72 Taylor, Mary Te  20 CLOV-CC           2:48.83                   
               1:19.52    2:48.83 (1:29.31)
 73 Coles, Zoe       17 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:48.84                   
               1:20.62    2:48.84 (1:28.22)
 74 Thiessen, Julia  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:48.86                   
               1:19.80    2:48.86 (1:29.06)
 75 Boreyko, Kelsey  16 PS-SI             2:48.94                   
               1:22.49    2:48.94 (1:26.45)
 76 Kee, Michele     17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:49.06                   
               1:20.95    2:49.06 (1:28.11)
 77 Samudro, Stepha  12 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:49.09                   
               1:20.67    2:49.09 (1:28.42)
 78 Baker, Caitlin   14 CANY-CA           2:49.19                   
               1:21.93    2:49.19 (1:27.26)
 79 McCadden, Court  16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:49.31                   
               1:20.92    2:49.31 (1:28.39)
 80 Sellers, Paige   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:49.33                   
               1:20.39    2:49.33 (1:28.94)
 81 Swinton, Samant  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:49.39                   
               1:20.09    2:49.39 (1:29.30)
 82 Klotz, Stephani  15 Sierra Marlins S  2:49.56                   
               1:21.60    2:49.56 (1:27.96)
 83 Craig, Lauren    17 CCA-SN            2:49.61                   
               1:23.10    2:49.61 (1:26.51)
 84 Young, Stephani  17 CVA-SN            2:49.68                   
               1:20.97    2:49.68 (1:28.71)
 85 Colin, Carly     16 MVN-CA            2:49.74                   
               1:21.86    2:49.74 (1:27.88)
 86 Ferguson, Laure  19 Arden Hills Swim  2:49.79                   
               1:20.41    2:49.79 (1:29.38)
 87 Hawthorne, Cait  15 RTLR-CA           2:50.03                   
               1:21.51    2:50.03 (1:28.52)
 88 Allen, Samantha  16 PS-SI             2:50.62                   
               1:19.98    2:50.62 (1:30.64)
 89 Ferko, Hailey    15 Arden Hills Swim  2:50.69                   
               1:21.03    2:50.69 (1:29.66)
 90 Wetterstrom, Pr  15 CCA-SN            2:50.88                   
               1:22.12    2:50.88 (1:28.76)
 91 Whitfield, Lore  15 CLOV-CC           2:51.42                   
               1:21.54    2:51.42 (1:29.88)
 92 Parsons, Amy     16 Terrapins Swim T  2:51.44                   
               1:21.10    2:51.44 (1:30.34)
 93 Marks, Caitlin   15 LVSC-CA           2:51.52                   
               1:23.39    2:51.52 (1:28.13)
 94 Guerrero, Amand  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:51.62                   
               1:21.16    2:51.62 (1:30.46)
 95 Bicomong, Megha  14 Orinda Aquatics-  2:51.77                   
               1:21.74    2:51.77 (1:30.03)
 96 Collins, Claire  17 Burlingame Aquat  2:51.88                   
               1:21.95    2:51.88 (1:29.93)
 97 Thiessen, Rosal  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:51.89                   
               1:22.73    2:51.89 (1:29.16)
 98 Naylor, Charlot  20 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:51.98                   
               1:22.36    2:51.98 (1:29.62)
 99 Lee, Austine     14 Mission San Jose  2:52.15                   
               1:21.14    2:52.15 (1:31.01)
100 Somogyi, Meliss  17 CSA-CA            2:52.18                   
               1:22.11    2:52.18 (1:30.07)
101 Chisholm, Haile  16 Dolphin Aquatics  2:52.29                   
               1:22.39    2:52.29 (1:29.90)
102 Kay, Kortney     14 Crow Canyon Coun  2:52.32                   
               1:21.71    2:52.32 (1:30.61)
103 Cheung, Natalie  14 De Anza Cupertin  2:52.47                   
               1:22.13    2:52.47 (1:30.34)
103 Irvin, Emily     19 Bakersfield-CC    2:52.47                   
               1:24.35    2:52.47 (1:28.12)
105 Davey, Kathryn   16 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:52.63                   
               1:22.40    2:52.63 (1:30.23)
106 Yamagata, Taylo  16 Marin Pirates-PC  2:52.65                   
               1:22.59    2:52.65 (1:30.06)
107 Snyder, Mariko   17 Class Aquatics-C  2:52.72                   
               1:22.77    2:52.72 (1:29.95)
108 Cruickshank, Ca  15 SBSC-CA           2:52.74                   
               1:23.10    2:52.74 (1:29.64)
109 Safa, Diana      15 Class Aquatics-C  2:52.95                   
               1:22.85    2:52.95 (1:30.10)
110 Turpen, Laura    16 Vacaville Swim C  2:52.96                   
               1:22.76    2:52.96 (1:30.20)
111 Olson, Loree     14 CCA-SN            2:53.18                   
               1:22.73    2:53.18 (1:30.45)
112 Cui, Laura       15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:53.23                   
               1:23.33    2:53.23 (1:29.90)
113 Caneta, Jorie    12 Rip Tide Aquatic  2:53.36                   
               1:22.03    2:53.36 (1:31.33)
114 Xu, Jennifer     15 Mission San Jose  2:53.39                   
               1:21.84    2:53.39 (1:31.55)
115 Miller, Catie    12 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:53.67                   
               1:23.13    2:53.67 (1:30.54)
116 Tai, Tammy       14 De Anza Cupertin  2:54.17                   
               1:24.26    2:54.17 (1:29.91)
117 Burton, Hannah   15 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:54.29                   
               1:23.70    2:54.29 (1:30.59)
118 Dewante, Aimee   17 Sierra Marlins S  2:54.61                   
               1:23.38    2:54.61 (1:31.23)
119 Meltzer, Natali  17 San Ramon-PC      2:54.87                   
               1:22.06    2:54.87 (1:32.81)
120 de Peralta, All  14 RSD-SI            2:54.94                   
               1:24.02    2:54.94 (1:30.92)
121 Nip, Marlena     16 Alameda Island A  2:55.12                   
               1:24.73    2:55.12 (1:30.39)
122 Macabales, Dana  18 The Swim Club of  2:56.26                   
               1:23.02    2:56.26 (1:33.24)
123 Hulburd, Alanna  17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:56.61                   
               1:22.72    2:56.61 (1:33.89)
124 Winkler, Brigit  14 North Bay Aquati  2:56.80                   
               1:23.79    2:56.80 (1:33.01)
125 Lawson, April    15 CCAQ-CA           3:00.87                   
               1:23.52    3:00.87 (1:37.35)
 -- Winkler, Mattil  16 North Bay Aquati     DFS                    
 -- Woodward, Brook  16 Orinda Aquatics-     DFS                    
 -- Shew, Alyssa     13 La Mirada Armada      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Aquazot Swim Club                 182   2. Santa Clara Swim Club             177
  3. La Mirada Armada                 93.5   4. Clovis Swim Club                   82
  5. Terrapins Swim Team                75   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     74
  7. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         67   8. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           65
  9. Arden Hills Swimming               64  10. Swim Pasadena                      60
 11. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        58  12. Rattler Swim Club                  55
 13. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     54  14. Irvine Novaquatics               53.5
 15. Lodi City Swim Club                44  16. Trojan Swim Club                   42
 17. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        41  17. Brea Aquatics                      41
 17. Canyons Aquatic Club               41  20. Ripon Aquatics                     28
 20. Pacific Swim                       28  20. Monrovia Aquatix                   28
 20. Santa Maria Swim Club              28  24. Unattached Central Valley Aqua     25
 25. Inland Coastal Aq Club             24  25. Vacaville Swim Club                24
 27. Solo Aquatics                      23  28. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 22
 29. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          21  30. Redlands Swim Team                 20
 31. Marin Pirates                      19  32. Mission Viejo Nadadores          18.5
 33. Desert Storm Swimming              17  34. AquaSol                            16
 34. Class Aquatics                     16  36. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        15
 37. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11  38. Sandpipers Of Nevada                9
 39. Unattached Msja                     7  40. Orinda Aquatics                   6.5
 41. Unattached                          6  42. College Area Swim Team              4
 43. Rancho San Dieguito                 2  44. Santa Rosa Neptunes                 1