Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:01.78  2002      Mike Gausman, Terrapins
                 2:04.09  OPEN
                 2:08.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.40 - 2:17.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Peske, Erich     16 De Anza Cupertin  2:04.50    2:01.95 OPEN    32  
                 26.45        57.16 (30.71)
        1:29.28 (32.12)     2:01.95 (32.67)
  2 Wright, Cary     16 CLOV-CC           2:06.39    2:03.96 OPEN    28  
                 28.11      1:00.31 (32.20)
        1:32.10 (31.79)     2:03.96 (31.86)
  3 Muir, Jonny      19 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.24    2:04.22 JNAT    27  
                 27.92        59.03 (31.11)
        1:31.39 (32.36)     2:04.22 (32.83)
  4 Long, Mitchell   19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:05.75    2:05.63 JNAT    26  
                 27.79        59.35 (31.56)
        1:31.51 (32.16)     2:05.63 (34.12)
  5 Seo, Young Tae   15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:06.18    2:05.89 JNAT    25  
                 28.35      1:00.56 (32.21)
        1:33.43 (32.87)     2:05.89 (32.46)
  6 Weeks, Kyle      19 ICAC-SI           2:05.37    2:06.99 JNAT    24  
                 27.83      1:00.12 (32.29)
        1:33.05 (32.93)     2:06.99 (33.94)
  7 Wong, Christoph  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:06.36    2:07.92 JNAT    23  
                 28.79      1:01.00 (32.21)
        1:33.87 (32.87)     2:07.92 (34.05)
 -- Alger, Seamus    20 CLOV-CC           2:05.93         DQ        
                 26.86        58.41 (31.55)
        1:31.26 (32.85)          DQ (33.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brown, Austin    18 Redlands Swim Te  2:06.54    2:03.37 OPEN    20  
                 27.25        58.00 (30.75)
        1:30.33 (32.33)     2:03.37 (33.04)
 10 Wolf, Dylan      15 Desert Storm Swi  2:06.42    2:05.88 JNAT    17  
                 28.00        59.05 (31.05)
        1:32.04 (32.99)     2:05.88 (33.84)
 11 Prenot, Josh     15 SMSC-CA           2:07.02    2:06.39 JNAT    16  
                 28.32      1:00.56 (32.24)
        1:33.24 (32.68)     2:06.39 (33.15)
 12 Jacobsen, Brenn  17 La Mirada Armada  2:06.58    2:06.45 JNAT    15  
                 28.89      1:01.62 (32.73)
        1:34.11 (32.49)     2:06.45 (32.34)
 13 Okubo, Corey     13 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:07.25    2:06.85 JNAT    14  
                 29.16      1:01.43 (32.27)
        1:34.37 (32.94)     2:06.85 (32.48)
 14 Evans, Kyle      17 PS-SI             2:07.17    2:07.46 JNAT    13  
                 27.92      1:00.36 (32.44)
        1:33.55 (33.19)     2:07.46 (33.91)
 15 Bowman, Daniel   17 Lodi City Swim C  2:07.55    2:07.74 JNAT    12  
                 28.63      1:01.23 (32.60)
        1:34.67 (33.44)     2:07.74 (33.07)
 16 Riggert, Joseph  16 Vacaville Swim C  2:07.68    2:08.86         11  
                 29.02      1:01.39 (32.37)
        1:35.00 (33.61)     2:08.86 (33.86)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McClary, Daniel  21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:08.12    2:05.52 JNAT     9  
                 27.70      1:00.03 (32.33)
        1:32.54 (32.51)     2:05.52 (32.98)
 18 Kraetsch, Jonat  21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:08.08    2:06.77 JNAT     7  
                 28.52      1:00.95 (32.43)
        1:33.57 (32.62)     2:06.77 (33.20)
 19 Dominguez, Chri  18 CLOV-CC           2:09.06    2:07.93 JNAT     6  
                 28.57      1:00.01 (31.44)
        1:33.96 (33.95)     2:07.93 (33.97)
 20 Farley, Scott    16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:07.98    2:07.94 JNAT     5  
                 28.41      1:00.46 (32.05)
        1:34.06 (33.60)     2:07.94 (33.88)
 21 Stavros, Ian     18 PS-SI             2:07.84    2:08.19 JNAT     4  
                 29.16      1:01.97 (32.81)
        1:35.52 (33.55)     2:08.19 (32.67)
 22 Kremer, Tom      14 UN-PC             2:09.41    2:08.47          3  
                 28.80      1:01.50 (32.70)
        1:34.92 (33.42)     2:08.47 (33.55)
 23 Horrell, Max     18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.78    2:09.72          2  
                 29.01      1:01.97 (32.96)
        1:35.54 (33.57)     2:09.72 (34.18)
 24 Lorch, Michael   18 Class Aquatics-C  2:08.95    2:10.45          1  
                 28.74      1:01.78 (33.04)
        1:35.61 (33.83)     2:10.45 (34.84)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Birich, Paul     20 North Bay Aquati  2:07.11                   
                 58.53    2:07.11 (1:08.58)
 26 Whitten, Grayso  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:09.44                   
                 59.96    2:09.44 (1:09.48)
 27 Shilling, Brand  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:09.48                   
               1:00.07    2:09.48 (1:09.41)
 28 Louie, Bradley   16 Solano Aquatic S  2:09.50                   
                 59.92    2:09.50 (1:09.58)
 29 Natzyak, Keenan  21 Bakersfield-CC    2:09.58                   
                 57.75    2:09.58 (1:11.83)
 30 Bonse, Julian    19 NOVA-CA           2:09.63                   
               1:02.37    2:09.63 (1:07.26)
 31 Wooldridge, Mar  16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:09.69                   
               1:01.23    2:09.69 (1:08.46)
 32 Hurko, Matthew   18 Santa Clara Swim  2:09.75                   
               1:04.02    2:09.75 (1:05.73)
 33 Kosmo, Trevor    18 SBSC-CA           2:10.05                   
               1:01.33    2:10.05 (1:08.72)
 33 Antoniuk, Konra  17 CANY-CA           2:10.05                   
               1:01.06    2:10.05 (1:08.99)
 35 Donnelly, Danie  21 De Anza Cupertin  2:10.06                   
               1:01.00    2:10.06 (1:09.06)
 36 Eggert, Raymond  22 CLOV-CC           2:10.08                   
               1:02.17    2:10.08 (1:07.91)
 37 Hwang, Bob       16 CANY-CA           2:10.61                   
               1:02.02    2:10.61 (1:08.59)
 38 Locatell, Westo  20 Monrovia Aquatix  2:10.72                   
               1:02.43    2:10.72 (1:08.29)
 39 Cisneros, Aleja  16 MVN-CA            2:10.90                   
               1:03.82    2:10.90 (1:07.08)
 40 McKinnon, Aaron  19 Una Cab-PC        2:10.98                   
               1:01.40    2:10.98 (1:09.58)
 41 Westlake, Brian  15 CCA-SN            2:10.99                   
               1:02.66    2:10.99 (1:08.33)
 42 Johnson, Nichol  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:11.39                   
               1:02.27    2:11.39 (1:09.12)
 43 Nishizaki, Devi  16 Lodi City Swim C  2:11.48                   
               1:01.89    2:11.48 (1:09.59)
 44 Burns, Ian       14 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.50                   
               1:00.98    2:11.50 (1:10.52)
 45 Davison, Richar  15 Marin Pirates-PC  2:11.52                   
               1:02.43    2:11.52 (1:09.09)
 46 Murray, Bradley  18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:11.64                   
               1:02.70    2:11.64 (1:08.94)
 47 Choi, Suk Hwan   19 La Mirada Armada  2:11.74                   
               1:01.39    2:11.74 (1:10.35)
 48 Igloi, Kristof   21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:11.89                   
               1:02.40    2:11.89 (1:09.49)
 49 Jakl, David      15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.02                   
               1:02.07    2:12.02 (1:09.95)
 50 Cridland, Tanne  15 MVN-CA            2:12.06                   
               1:01.54    2:12.06 (1:10.52)
 51 Haley, Sam       15 SRN-PC            2:12.13                   
               1:02.96    2:12.13 (1:09.17)
 52 Cobau, William   16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.14                   
               1:02.29    2:12.14 (1:09.85)
 53 Jacobson, Stuar  17 Desert Storm Swi  2:12.19                   
               1:01.68    2:12.19 (1:10.51)
 54 Aakhus, Randy    17 Bakersfield Swim  2:12.21                   
               1:00.85    2:12.21 (1:11.36)
 55 Martinez, Jonat  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:12.22                   
               1:03.42    2:12.22 (1:08.80)
 56 Masuda, Kei      16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.32                   
               1:02.18    2:12.32 (1:10.14)
 57 McGough, Jacob   17 CLOV-CC           2:12.33                   
               1:02.61    2:12.33 (1:09.72)
 58 Peterson, Andre  16 Boulder City Hen  2:12.34                   
               1:01.69    2:12.34 (1:10.65)
 59 Agasid, Thomas   18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:12.35                   
               1:02.87    2:12.35 (1:09.48)
 60 Tran, Justin     16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.52                   
               1:02.72    2:12.52 (1:09.80)
 61 Diumovich, Sam   19 CSA-CA            2:12.54                   
               1:01.30    2:12.54 (1:11.24)
 61 LaFlamme, David  18 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:12.54                   
               1:01.36    2:12.54 (1:11.18)
 63 Nuntapramote, T  21 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:12.62                   
               1:02.86    2:12.62 (1:09.76)
 64 Salvatierra, Ia  17 Boulder City Hen  2:12.65                   
               1:02.25    2:12.65 (1:10.40)
 65 Rossbach, Alexa  19 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.66                   
               1:03.63    2:12.66 (1:09.03)
 66 Ohrstrom, Henri  15 ICAC-SI           2:12.74                   
               1:01.66    2:12.74 (1:11.08)
 67 Vizcarra, Evan   17 Westside Aquaduc  2:12.75                   
               1:03.03    2:12.75 (1:09.72)
 68 Schwartz, Micha  21 Bakersfield-CC    2:12.77                   
               1:00.82    2:12.77 (1:11.95)
 69 Wollkind, Spenc  17 MVN-CA            2:12.78                   
               1:02.49    2:12.78 (1:10.29)
 70 Krause, Benjami  15 Alameda Island A  2:12.92                   
               1:04.75    2:12.92 (1:08.17)
 71 Cheney, Trevor   16 Cabrillo Threshe  2:13.14                   
               1:01.65    2:13.14 (1:11.49)
 72 Ngan, Alex       16 CANY-CA           2:13.38                   
               1:02.93    2:13.38 (1:10.45)
 73 Graves, Zach     15 NOVA-CA           2:13.52                   
               1:04.60    2:13.52 (1:08.92)
 74 Hall, Jonathan   17 Class Aquatics-C  2:13.55                   
               1:03.89    2:13.55 (1:09.66)
 75 Wiese, Jack      22 TSM-CA            2:13.70                   
               1:01.92    2:13.70 (1:11.78)
 76 Rice, Adam       18 Pirate Aquatics-  2:13.75                   
               1:01.71    2:13.75 (1:12.04)
 77 Morrison, Edwar  21 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:13.81                   
               1:01.04    2:13.81 (1:12.77)
 78 Patnaik, Rohan   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:13.85                   
               1:02.09    2:13.85 (1:11.76)
 79 Nelson, Alex     18 TORR-CA           2:13.91                   
               1:04.16    2:13.91 (1:09.75)
 80 Kulwin, Alexand  17 Boulder City Hen  2:14.21                   
               1:03.24    2:14.21 (1:10.97)
 81 Chin, Andrew     18 De Anza Cupertin  2:14.26                   
               1:02.94    2:14.26 (1:11.32)
 82 Heihn, Daniel    20 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:14.31                   
               1:03.61    2:14.31 (1:10.70)
 83 Myers, Christop  18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:14.35                   
               1:01.79    2:14.35 (1:12.56)
 84 Ogren, Curtis    13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:14.37                   
               1:03.92    2:14.37 (1:10.45)
 85 Lin, Curtis      18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:14.51                   
               1:01.17    2:14.51 (1:13.34)
 86 Early, Daniel    17 MVN-CA            2:14.62                   
               1:04.16    2:14.62 (1:10.46)
 87 Stassi, Dane     16 NOVA-CA           2:14.71                   
               1:02.45    2:14.71 (1:12.26)
 88 Mayfield, Cory   15 La Mirada Armada  2:14.84                   
               1:02.74    2:14.84 (1:12.10)
 89 Yoshimaru, Just  17 TSM-CA            2:14.89                   
               1:02.84    2:14.89 (1:12.05)
 90 Kane, Matthew    16 Spare Time Aquat  2:15.31                   
               1:03.44    2:15.31 (1:11.87)
 91 Namba, Jared     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:15.32                   
               1:03.53    2:15.32 (1:11.79)
 92 Fineman, Richar  17 Marin Pirates-PC  2:15.43                   
               1:03.84    2:15.43 (1:11.59)
 93 Oto, Masa        17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:15.61                   
               1:03.94    2:15.61 (1:11.67)
 94 Locatell, Micha  18 Monrovia Aquatix  2:15.72                   
               1:06.47    2:15.72 (1:09.25)
 95 Lloyd, Morgan    17 AquaSol-SN        2:15.89                   
               1:02.57    2:15.89 (1:13.32)
 96 Ferreri, Joey    16 MVN-CA            2:15.92                   
               1:04.26    2:15.92 (1:11.66)
 97 Yee, Brandon     17 San Ramon-PC      2:16.18                   
               1:04.19    2:16.18 (1:11.99)
 98 Johnson, Mitch   15 CANY-CA           2:16.34                   
               1:04.90    2:16.34 (1:11.44)
 99 Howard, Matthew  15 CANY-CA           2:16.60                   
               1:05.55    2:16.60 (1:11.05)
100 Edwards, Christ  17 Arden Hills Swim  2:16.79                   
               1:03.07    2:16.79 (1:13.72)
101 Guevara, Mickey  14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:16.84                   
               1:03.85    2:16.84 (1:12.99)
102 Deem, Wernher    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.86                   
               1:03.61    2:16.86 (1:13.25)
103 Adamczyk, Danie  16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:17.25                   
               1:03.69    2:17.25 (1:13.56)
104 Trowbridge, Tan  20 Trojan-CA         2:17.28                   
               1:02.97    2:17.28 (1:14.31)
105 Shovlin, Ryan    18 Boulder City Hen  2:17.45                   
               1:03.80    2:17.45 (1:13.65)
106 Lee, Kyle        15 NOVA-CA           2:17.49                   
               1:05.78    2:17.49 (1:11.71)
107 Weisbecker, Bri  15 MVN-CA            2:17.83                   
               1:06.10    2:17.83 (1:11.73)
108 Chong, Matthew   18 La Mirada Armada  2:18.26                   
               1:04.17    2:18.26 (1:14.09)
109 Casier, Andrew   18 Una DA-CA         2:18.74                   
               1:03.58    2:18.74 (1:15.16)
110 Vanderlinde, Ha  18 ICAC-SI           2:19.03                   
               1:02.97    2:19.03 (1:16.06)
111 Costa, Joseph    15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:19.04                   
               1:05.89    2:19.04 (1:13.15)
112 Hong, Nguyen     15 PS-SI             2:19.34                   
               1:03.80    2:19.34 (1:15.54)
112 Moazeni, Shayan  18 San Jose Aquatic  2:19.34                   
               1:03.37    2:19.34 (1:15.97)
114 Groot, Macklin   16 RSD-SI            2:19.96                   
               1:05.31    2:19.96 (1:14.65)
115 Wright, Justin   13 CLOV-CC           2:20.89                   
               1:05.60    2:20.89 (1:15.29)
116 Burbidge, Nicho  16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:20.94                   
               1:06.13    2:20.94 (1:14.81)
117 Johnson, Garrat  15 Bear River Swimm  2:21.20                   
               1:06.30    2:21.20 (1:14.90)
118 Bruner, Matthew  19 ICAC-SI           2:22.83                   
               1:07.03    2:22.83 (1:15.80)
119 Schultz, Wesley  17 Bakersfield Swim  2:22.89                   
               1:05.15    2:22.89 (1:17.74)
120 Peeple, Logan    28 Bakersfield-CC    2:24.04                   
               1:03.07    2:24.04 (1:20.97)
121 Shaterian, Rowe  20 CLOV-CC           2:24.32                   
               1:05.52    2:24.32 (1:18.80)
122 Carder, Nathani  16 Arden Hills Swim  2:24.66                   
               1:04.76    2:24.66 (1:19.90)
123 Hedrick, Evan    19 PVST-CA           2:24.75                   
               1:06.25    2:24.75 (1:18.50)
124 Wasko, Joseph    18 Redding Swim Tea  2:24.76                   
               1:04.00    2:24.76 (1:20.76)
125 Jurgensen, Gran  17 NAQ-SI            2:25.04                   
               1:04.04    2:25.04 (1:21.00)
126 Porter, Brandon  15 EAST-CA           2:28.50                   
               1:07.77    2:28.50 (1:20.73)
 -- Raimondi, Jeffr  20 Thunderbolt Aqua      DQ                    
               1:03.47         DQ (1:12.65)
 -- Rees, Jack       16 EAST-CA              DNF                    
 -- Lee, Spencer     17 Una DA-CA             NS                    
 -- Aguilar, Timoth  21 La Mirada Armada      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             177   2. Aquazot Swim Club                 119
  3. La Mirada Armada                 93.5   4. Clovis Swim Club                   82
  5. Terrapins Swim Team                75   6. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     70
  7. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           65   8. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        58
  9. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         56  10. Irvine Novaquatics                 51
 11. Lodi City Swim Club                44  12. Arden Hills Swimming               42
 13. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        41  13. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     41
 15. Swim Pasadena                      33  16. Brea Aquatics                      32
 17. Rattler Swim Club                  31  18. Ripon Aquatics                     28
 18. Santa Maria Swim Club              28  18. Pacific Swim                       28
 21. Canyons Aquatic Club               27  22. Inland Coastal Aq Club             24
 23. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          21  24. Redlands Swim Team                 20
 25. Marin Pirates                      19  26. Mission Viejo Nadadores          18.5
 27. Desert Storm Swimming              17  28. Trojan Swim Club                   16
 29. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        15  30. Vacaville Swim Club                12
 31. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11  32. Sandpipers Of Nevada                9
 33. Unattached                          6  34. Rose Bowl Aquatics                  5
 35. Orinda Aquatics                     4  35. College Area Swim Team              4
 37. Rancho San Dieguito                 2  38. Class Aquatics                      1