Clovis S.C. / CWHS                                      3/5/2010 - 16:16PM
      2009 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/22/2009 to 7/27/2009       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
                        Hosted by Clovis Swim Club                         
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Sect.Record: R 2:13.45  2008      Alyssa Anderson, Sierra Marlins
                 2:16.89  OPEN
                 2:19.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.70 - 2:28.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grant, Rachel    20 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:17.48    2:15.10 OPEN    32  
                 30.57      1:04.59 (34.02)
        1:39.45 (34.86)     2:15.10 (35.65)
  2 Davey, Kathryn   16 Ripon Aquatics-P  2:18.81    2:15.96 OPEN    28  
                 29.73      1:03.98 (34.25)
        1:40.04 (36.06)     2:15.96 (35.92)
  3 Howe, Ally       13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:19.41    2:16.54 OPEN    27  
                 30.33      1:04.70 (34.37)
        1:40.42 (35.72)     2:16.54 (36.12)
  4 Ruby, Charlotte  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:18.42    2:17.14 JNAT    26  
                 30.77      1:05.41 (34.64)
        1:41.49 (36.08)     2:17.14 (35.65)
  5 O'Brien, Rachel  18 Terrapins Swim T  2:17.93    2:17.84 JNAT    25  
                 30.68      1:05.45 (34.77)
        1:41.68 (36.23)     2:17.84 (36.16)
  6 Hyde, Hayes      19 De Anza Cupertin  2:18.77    2:18.12 JNAT    24  
                 31.13      1:06.17 (35.04)
        1:41.90 (35.73)     2:18.12 (36.22)
  7 Wild, Chelsea    18 NOVA-CA           2:18.89    2:19.22 JNAT    23  
                 30.83      1:05.15 (34.32)
        1:41.36 (36.21)     2:19.22 (37.86)
  8 Baxter, Tristin  17 CLOV-CC           2:19.55    2:19.51 JNAT    22  
                 31.37      1:07.22 (35.85)
        1:43.10 (35.88)     2:19.51 (36.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rankin, Megan    15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.62    2:15.83 OPEN    20  
                 30.28      1:05.07 (34.79)
        1:40.70 (35.63)     2:15.83 (35.13)
 10 Chen, Kirstie    17 La Mirada Armada  2:20.79    2:19.75         17  
                 30.68      1:06.74 (36.06)
        1:42.79 (36.05)     2:19.75 (36.96)
 11 Borowitz, Britt  19 Santa Barbara Aq  2:20.89    2:20.15         16  
                 30.86      1:06.06 (35.20)
        1:42.38 (36.32)     2:20.15 (37.77)
 12 Purdy, Megan     14 Boulder City Hen  2:20.63    2:20.83         15  
                 31.92      1:07.35 (35.43)
        1:43.71 (36.36)     2:20.83 (37.12)
 13 Maffris, Amanda  18 MVN-CA            2:20.54    2:20.92         14  
                 31.12      1:06.89 (35.77)
        1:43.41 (36.52)     2:20.92 (37.51)
 14 Prat, Angelina   16 Sierra Marlins S  2:20.49    2:21.18         13  
                 31.47      1:06.98 (35.51)
        1:44.25 (37.27)     2:21.18 (36.93)
 15 Applegate, Madi  14 Terrapins Swim T  2:20.88    2:21.21         12  
                 31.03      1:05.91 (34.88)
        1:42.28 (36.37)     2:21.21 (38.93)
 16 Nguyen, Rayanne  18 SBSC-CA           2:20.44    2:21.57         11  
                 31.15      1:06.70 (35.55)
        1:43.32 (36.62)     2:21.57 (38.25)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Barker, Olivia   14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:21.84    2:17.99 JNAT     9  
                 30.16      1:05.37 (35.21)
        1:41.21 (35.84)     2:17.99 (36.78)
 18 Griffith, Mary   15 Lodi City Swim C  2:20.93    2:19.11 JNAT     7  
                 31.06      1:06.62 (35.56)
        1:43.12 (36.50)     2:19.11 (35.99)
 19 Hanson, Maggie   17 CANY-CA           2:21.72    2:20.54          6  
                 31.49      1:07.36 (35.87)
        1:43.79 (36.43)     2:20.54 (36.75)
 20 Neel, Marissa    14 Terrapins Swim T  2:21.52    2:21.20          5  
                 31.98      1:07.48 (35.50)
        1:44.15 (36.67)     2:21.20 (37.05)
 21 Whyte, Courtney  16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.18    2:21.38          4  
                 30.87      1:06.03 (35.16)
        1:43.37 (37.34)     2:21.38 (38.01)
 22 Schneider, Mira  19 Crow Canyon Coun  2:21.19    2:21.99          3  
                 31.08      1:06.73 (35.65)
        1:44.16 (37.43)     2:21.99 (37.83)
 23 Berkay, Melissa  18 RSD-SI            2:21.40    2:23.73          2  
                 32.14      1:07.65 (35.51)
        1:44.11 (36.46)     2:23.73 (39.62)
 24 Dawson, Jenah    19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:21.91    2:24.44          1  
                 32.20      1:08.48 (36.28)
        1:45.32 (36.84)     2:24.44 (39.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Whitford, Alexa  17 Sierra Marlins S  2:17.76                   
               1:04.30    2:17.76 (1:13.46)
 26 Batiza, Delise   16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:22.19                   
               1:07.62    2:22.19 (1:14.57)
 27 Delaney, Alexan  17 NOVA-CA           2:22.47                   
               1:06.28    2:22.47 (1:16.19)
 28 Cheung, Hilvy    14 Mission San Jose  2:22.64                   
               1:07.62    2:22.64 (1:15.02)
 29 Garcia, Kylie    16 La Mirada Armada  2:23.18                   
               1:07.96    2:23.18 (1:15.22)
 30 Wahl, Rachael    21 SMSC-CA           2:23.20                   
               1:07.91    2:23.20 (1:15.29)
 31 Troup, Karley    17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:23.42                   
               1:07.38    2:23.42 (1:16.04)
 32 Weber, Sophie    14 Sierra Marlins S  2:23.61                   
               1:07.93    2:23.61 (1:15.68)
 33 Torres, Elisa    19 Una Wcab-PC       2:23.71                   
               1:07.97    2:23.71 (1:15.74)
 34 Prutton, Marian  19 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.82                   
               1:08.54    2:23.82 (1:15.28)
 35 Fujimura, Aya    18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:23.83                   
               1:08.53    2:23.83 (1:15.30)
 36 Christofferson,  18 North Bay Aquati  2:23.94                   
               1:08.60    2:23.94 (1:15.34)
 37 Rossbach, Gabri  16 Sierra Marlins S  2:24.00                   
               1:07.40    2:24.00 (1:16.60)
 38 Yamaguchi, Emi   17 MVN-CA            2:24.08                   
               1:08.15    2:24.08 (1:15.93)
 39 Ren, Dorothy     14 Santa Clara Swim  2:24.11                   
               1:07.81    2:24.11 (1:16.30)
 40 Lewis, Kelsey    20 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:24.40                   
               1:08.10    2:24.40 (1:16.30)
 41 Weedman, Chelse  17 PS-SI             2:24.50                   
               1:08.30    2:24.50 (1:16.20)
 42 Reeves, Katheri  19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:24.54                   
               1:09.58    2:24.54 (1:14.96)
 43 Heim, Jessica    16 College Area Swi  2:24.61                   
               1:09.54    2:24.61 (1:15.07)
 44 Matevish, Laure  17 SRN-PC            2:24.63                   
               1:10.05    2:24.63 (1:14.58)
 45 Oscarson, Berkl  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:24.66                   
               1:07.27    2:24.66 (1:17.39)
 46 Buck, Lacey      19 Slo Seahawks-CA   2:24.71                   
               1:08.70    2:24.71 (1:16.01)
 47 Lukins, Carolin  18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:25.01                   
               1:07.96    2:25.01 (1:17.05)
 48 Parsons, Kristi  18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:25.05                   
               1:08.14    2:25.05 (1:16.91)
 49 Murray, Elizabe  16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:25.06                   
               1:07.13    2:25.06 (1:17.93)
 50 Mack, Shannon    16 MVN-CA            2:25.13                   
               1:08.91    2:25.13 (1:16.22)
 51 Tarka, Grace     17 Burlingame Aquat  2:25.22                   
               1:07.69    2:25.22 (1:17.53)
 52 Zebker, Molly    14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:25.27                   
               1:08.13    2:25.27 (1:17.14)
 53 Barra, Jessie    15 Desert Storm Swi  2:25.30                   
               1:08.08    2:25.30 (1:17.22)
 54 Kropp, Andrea    16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:25.38                   
               1:10.74    2:25.38 (1:14.64)
 55 Takaki, Madelin  18 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.44                   
               1:07.54    2:25.44 (1:17.90)
 56 Lim, Stephanie   16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:25.45                   
               1:08.29    2:25.45 (1:17.16)
 57 Short, Mary      17 Lakeridge Swim T  2:25.58                   
               1:09.57    2:25.58 (1:16.01)
 58 Delisle, Marie-  13 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:25.62                   
               1:09.88    2:25.62 (1:15.74)
 59 Kane, Emily      17 Arden Hills Swim  2:26.38                   
               1:08.29    2:26.38 (1:18.09)
 60 Harris, Kimmie   17 SRN-PC            2:26.52                   
               1:10.24    2:26.52 (1:16.28)
 61 Swindle, Emily   13 SBSC-CA           2:26.73                   
               1:08.11    2:26.73 (1:18.62)
 62 Boreyko, Kelsey  16 PS-SI             2:26.98                   
               1:10.12    2:26.98 (1:16.86)
 63 Orellana, Valer  15 City of Los Ange  2:27.04                   
               1:09.16    2:27.04 (1:17.88)
 64 Morales, Adria   15 CANY-CA           2:27.16                   
               1:09.32    2:27.16 (1:17.84)
 65 Naylor, Charlot  20 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:27.22                   
               1:07.67    2:27.22 (1:19.55)
 66 Knoop, Marnie    19 NOVA-CA           2:27.44                   
               1:08.44    2:27.44 (1:19.00)
 67 Dodds, Alexandr  17 Boulder City Hen  2:27.53                   
               1:09.14    2:27.53 (1:18.39)
 68 Ramos, Sara      16 Bakersfield Swim  2:27.54                   
               1:08.85    2:27.54 (1:18.69)
 69 Wilde, Christy   13 NOVA-CA           2:27.64                   
               1:08.46    2:27.64 (1:19.18)
 70 Chacon, Courtne  14 CLOV-CC           2:27.75                   
               1:10.74    2:27.75 (1:17.01)
 70 Masehi-Lano, Ja  15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:27.75                   
               1:10.26    2:27.75 (1:17.49)
 72 Guerrero, Rudie  20 De Anza Cupertin  2:27.80                   
               1:07.77    2:27.80 (1:20.03)
 73 Zhai, Ritty      14 De Anza Cupertin  2:28.02                   
               1:11.59    2:28.02 (1:16.43)
 74 Gehrich, Megan   15 MVN-CA            2:28.15                   
               1:11.06    2:28.15 (1:17.09)
 75 Prutton, Kendra  15 Terrapins Swim T  2:28.23                   
               1:10.64    2:28.23 (1:17.59)
 76 Thiessen, Rosal  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:28.33                   
               1:10.03    2:28.33 (1:18.30)
 77 Corbin, Rebekah  17 SMSC-CA           2:28.57                   
               1:09.71    2:28.57 (1:18.86)
 78 Rynveld, Christ  18 Dolphin Aquatics  2:28.75                   
               1:10.32    2:28.75 (1:18.43)
 79 Tomimatsu, Jord  15 Orinda Aquatics-  2:28.86                   
               1:12.41    2:28.86 (1:16.45)
 80 Garcia, Monica   17 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:28.88                   
               1:08.67    2:28.88 (1:20.21)
 81 Reviglio, Kaeli  16 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:29.02                   
               1:10.27    2:29.02 (1:18.75)
 82 Samudro, Stepha  12 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:29.10                   
               1:08.71    2:29.10 (1:20.39)
 83 Nakamoto, Kayla  16 CCA-SN            2:29.34                   
               1:10.22    2:29.34 (1:19.12)
 84 Saghafi, Ariana  11 Crow Canyon Coun  2:29.37                   
               1:13.05    2:29.37 (1:16.32)
 85 Simunkova, Kate  17 Riverside-CA      2:29.38                   
               1:09.54    2:29.38 (1:19.84)
 86 Luscher, Hailey  14 PS-SI             2:29.48                   
               1:11.40    2:29.48 (1:18.08)
 87 Bauer, Jenna     13 SRN-PC            2:29.59                   
               1:10.18    2:29.59 (1:19.41)
 88 Leung, Megan     17 Fog City Hammerh  2:29.63                   
               1:07.79    2:29.63 (1:21.84)
 89 Ju, Julia        14 NOVA-CA           2:29.70                   
               1:10.74    2:29.70 (1:18.96)
 90 Sprosty, Morgan  17 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:29.71                   
               1:09.14    2:29.71 (1:20.57)
 91 Sellers, Paige   15 Arden Hills Swim  2:29.80                   
               1:09.93    2:29.80 (1:19.87)
 92 Nguyen, Janelle  14 SBSC-CA           2:29.87                   
               1:10.03    2:29.87 (1:19.84)
 93 Tedesco, Madiso  15 ORCA-CA           2:30.13                   
               1:11.02    2:30.13 (1:19.11)
 94 Medina, Kimberl  20 Boulder City Hen  2:30.14                   
               1:11.02    2:30.14 (1:19.12)
 95 Lou, Shuya       16 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:30.24                   
               1:10.60    2:30.24 (1:19.64)
 96 Clark, Arenne    17 Santa Clara Swim  2:30.46                   
               1:10.34    2:30.46 (1:20.12)
 96 Franke, Tessa    17 TSM-CA            2:30.46                   
               1:10.34    2:30.46 (1:20.12)
 98 Flynn, Ashley    19 Arden Hills Swim  2:30.94                   
               1:10.20    2:30.94 (1:20.74)
 99 Justice, Kirste  15 CANY-CA           2:30.96                   
               1:10.41    2:30.96 (1:20.55)
100 Utama, Michelle  18 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:30.99                   
               1:12.42    2:30.99 (1:18.57)
101 Terwilliger, Ky  16 Redlands Swim Te  2:31.02                   
               1:10.49    2:31.02 (1:20.53)
102 Ampuero, Jessie  16 SRN-PC            2:31.05                   
               1:11.47    2:31.05 (1:19.58)
103 Tse, Ashley      14 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:31.34                   
               1:10.78    2:31.34 (1:20.56)
104 Willment, Tyla   17 MVN-CA            2:31.37                   
               1:12.67    2:31.37 (1:18.70)
105 Rhodes, Katelyn  14 CLOV-CC           2:31.48                   
               1:11.03    2:31.48 (1:20.45)
106 Baynes-Tadena,   16 Sierra Marlins S  2:31.53                   
               1:10.46    2:31.53 (1:21.07)
106 Bray, Shannon    19 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:31.53                   
               1:11.06    2:31.53 (1:20.47)
108 Cox, Erin        16 College Area Swi  2:31.56                   
               1:12.55    2:31.56 (1:19.01)
109 Hotvet, Taylor   17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:31.59                   
               1:08.41    2:31.59 (1:23.18)
110 Thomas, Naomi    14 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:31.86                   
               1:10.69    2:31.86 (1:21.17)
111 Murphey, Corey   19 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:32.00                   
               1:09.60    2:32.00 (1:22.40)
112 Talbot, Raquel   15 CLOV-CC           2:32.17                   
               1:11.69    2:32.17 (1:20.48)
113 Wenzlau, Margar  15 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:32.32                   
               1:10.04    2:32.32 (1:22.28)
114 Aoyama, Brittan  14 The Swim Club of  2:32.62                   
               1:11.07    2:32.62 (1:21.55)
115 Orr, Bonnie      16 Fresno Dolphins-  2:32.82                   
               1:12.43    2:32.82 (1:20.39)
116 Blom, Alison     18 Marin Pirates-PC  2:33.23                   
               1:10.07    2:33.23 (1:23.16)
117 Turpen, Laura    16 Vacaville Swim C  2:33.30                   
               1:11.87    2:33.30 (1:21.43)
118 Rados, Samantha  16 Thunderbolt Aqua  2:33.53                   
               1:12.48    2:33.53 (1:21.05)
119 Macready, Margo  16 Redlands Swim Te  2:33.77                   
               1:12.00    2:33.77 (1:21.77)
120 Meyer, Roni      14 Heartland-SI      2:33.89                   
               1:12.95    2:33.89 (1:20.94)
121 O'Connor, Rache  17 Sparks Piranhas-  2:34.65                   
               1:10.87    2:34.65 (1:23.78)
122 Chan, Andrea     17 Burlingame Aquat  2:34.96                   
               1:09.60    2:34.96 (1:25.36)
123 Carter, Stacy    18 CLOV-CC           2:35.50                   
               1:09.25    2:35.50 (1:26.25)
124 Wheeler, Molly   18 Pasa-Pc-PC        2:36.52                   
               1:10.10    2:36.52 (1:26.42)
 -- Morton, Lindsay  19 TORR-CA               DQ                    
               1:09.45         DQ (1:16.98)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Santa Clara Swim Club             150   2. Aquazot Swim Club                  82
  3. La Mirada Armada                 78.5   4. Terrapins Swim Team                75
  5. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     70   6. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           65
  7. Irvine Novaquatics                 51   8. Clovis Swim Club                   48
  9. Arden Hills Swimming               42  10. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     41
 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        41  12. Lodi City Swim Club                32
 12. Brea Aquatics                      32  14. Rattler Swim Club                  31
 15. Ripon Aquatics                     28  16. Canyons Aquatic Club               27
 17. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         24  18. San Luis Obispo Swim Club          21
 19. Mission Viejo Nadadores          18.5  20. Marin Pirates                      17
 21. Trojan Swim Club                   16  21. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        16
 23. San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.        15  24. Santa Maria Swim Club              12
 25. Pacific Swim                       11  25. Santa Barbara Swim Club            11
 27. Sandpipers Of Nevada                9  28. Swim Pasadena                       8
 29. Orinda Aquatics                     4  29. College Area Swim Team              4
 31. Unattached                          3  32. Rancho San Dieguito                 2
 33. Vacaville Swim Club                 1